2021
«
»
2022»105th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 8»NapoliNapoli(153km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
170+33:58152
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal100803:32:53
248+17:1154
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4050,,
0:00
352+18:31162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team2035,,
0:00
4139+1:20:23158
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal12250:04
0:04
5108+59:04121
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4180:15
0:15
694+52:30175
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15,,
0:15
764+31:1421
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix12,,
0:15
881+41:2346
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious100:33
0:33
94+1:067128Cofidis8,,
0:33
1072+34:3635
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team62:56
2:56
1186+45:3611
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team5,,
2:56
1291+48:5785
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4,,
2:56
1347+16:35218
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates33:02
3:02
1450+18:09155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal23:15
3:15
15102+55:11104
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa13:22
3:22
16117+1:09:257327Cofidis3:33
3:33
1728+4:14145
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
3:33
18113+1:04:42128
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:33
1989+48:4781
TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
3:33
2014+2:1519222Team DSM,,
3:33
2176+37:17126
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:33
2230+4:33147
OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
3:33
2362+30:3917
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:33
2433+5:53101
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
3:33
2519+2:23161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
3:33
2661+30:23166
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
3:33
27104+56:2551
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:33
2888+46:3482
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
3:33
2923+2:3964
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:33
30115+1:05:1122
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix,,
3:33
3121+2:32201
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
3:33
32114+1:04:52184
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
3:33
3374+35:577
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:33
3444+14:183
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:33
3534+6:057830Cofidis,,
3:33
3629+4:1631
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:33
3711+2:06191
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
31Team DSM,,
3:33
3812+2:061
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:33
39123+1:12:5184
PONOMAR AndriiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
3:33
4016+2:1844
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:33
4178+39:01188
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
3:33
426+1:47178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
3:33
4353+19:15214
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
3:33
4431+5:19146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
3:33
4525+3:05168
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
3:33
4618+2:2091
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost,,
3:33
4755+21:4697
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
3:33
4846+15:37118
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
3:33
491+0:00204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
3:33
5056+22:1652
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:33
519+2:0043
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:33
5215+2:1666
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:33
5310+2:044
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:33
542+0:3867
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:33
5513+2:1541
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:33
5641+12:3913
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:33
5799+53:5547
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:33
5865+31:3332
CONTI ValerioAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:33
5945+14:2237
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:33
603+0:58127
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:33
61111+1:02:1486
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
3:33
6236+7:0477
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
25Cofidis,,
3:33
63120+1:12:0616
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:33
6437+7:25215
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
3:33
655+1:42181
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
3:33
6620+2:27183
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
3:33
677+1:5561
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:33
688+1:58211
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
3:33
6917+2:19143
BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
3:33
7077+38:5315
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:33
7126+3:146
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:33
7235+6:4814
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:33
7332+5:40141
DUMOULIN TomJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma,,
3:33
7427+3:16123
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:33
7538+7:5434
DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:33
7682+41:4618
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:33
7722+2:37125
POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:33
7857+22:42102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
3:33
7940+12:29165
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
3:33
8083+44:245
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:33
8180+41:09173
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
3:33
8297+53:0224
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
3:33
83103+55:5383
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
3:33
8424+2:43205
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
3:33
8567+32:25105
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa,,
3:33
8643+14:1692
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost4:14
4:14
8793+50:15109
ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa
33EOLO-Kometa,,
4:14
8842+12:4519726Team DSM,,
4:14
8960+29:21203
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo4:47
4:47
90136+1:19:1323
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix6:02
6:02
9195+52:4933
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team6:10
6:10
9275+37:1457
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:12
6:12
93118+1:09:2756
RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:12
9449+17:59213
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
6:12
9598+53:44186
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
32Team BikeExchange - Jayco6:37
6:37
9654+20:0427
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix7:18
7:18
97119+1:11:3025
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix,,
7:18
98124+1:13:02103
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
7:18
9968+33:1319828Team DSM,,
7:18
10069+33:48163
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
7:18
10190+48:51148
VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma,,
7:18
10271+34:03144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
7:18
103116+1:08:52115
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
7:18
10473+35:4388
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli7:27
7:27
105106+56:47106
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa8:39
8:39
10666+31:5845
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious8:42
8:42
107156+1:28:16153
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal8:54
8:54
108158+1:31:51156
SCHWARZMANN MichaelLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
8:54
109157+1:29:56151
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
8:54
11079+39:0812
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:54
111101+55:097635Cofidis,,
8:54
11292+49:457531Cofidis9:10
9:10
113143+1:23:097431Cofidis,,
9:10
114105+56:28142
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
9:10
115122+1:12:1455
MODOLO SachaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
34Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
9:10
11663+31:0062
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe9:24
9:24
11785+45:2568
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:24
118131+1:16:27216
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates10:05
10:05
11959+26:2238
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:05
12084+45:19134
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
10:05
121129+1:15:577232Cofidis,,
10:05
12239+10:13185
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
10:05
12396+52:59187
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
10:05
12451+18:208
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
10:05
125126+1:14:15122
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
10:05
126142+1:21:3419524Team DSM11:42
11:42
12787+46:29202
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
11:42
128121+1:12:07164
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team12:13
12:13
129145+1:23:28212
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
12:13
130135+1:18:45111
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
12:13
131164+1:40:54112
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
12:13
132133+1:16:5128
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
12:13
133149+1:24:11208
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo12:31
12:31
134134+1:17:36107
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
12:31
135148+1:23:51137
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech13:30
13:30
136141+1:21:23132
BIERMANS JentheIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:30
137146+1:23:29138
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:30
138138+1:20:11131
NIZZOLO GiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:30
139137+1:19:48124
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:30
140127+1:14:5565
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:30
141160+1:37:09133
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:30
142161+1:37:45196
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM,,
13:30
143128+1:15:1519431Team DSM,,
13:30
144125+1:14:06116
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
13:30
145155+1:27:3287
TAGLIANI FilippoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
13:30
146162+1:38:06154
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
13:30
147163+1:39:22157
SELIG RüdigerLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
13:30
148151+1:24:5542
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:30
149154+1:26:49136
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:30
150112+1:03:52182
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
13:30
151159+1:35:47113
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
13:30
152147+1:23:30117
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
13:30
153109+59:51135
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:30
154107+58:38206
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
13:30
155100+55:0795
CORT MagnusEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost,,
13:30
156144+1:23:09193
BOL CeesTeam DSM
26Team DSM,,
13:30
157140+1:20:45207
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
13:30
158150+1:24:54217
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
39UAE Team Emirates,,
13:30
159110+59:592
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
13:30
16058+26:0193
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost,,
13:30
161152+1:26:1898
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost,,
13:30
162130+1:16:15114
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
13:30
163132+1:16:3763
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:30
164167+1:44:02176
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:07
14:07
165153+1:26:18172
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
14:07
166165+1:43:04171
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
14:07
167166+1:43:21177
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
14:07
DNS94
CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 11%, or 3:56:18 (+23:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo20 32:15:31..
22-67
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:38
0:38
..
33-127
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:58
0:58
..
428▲247128Cofidis1:06
1:06
..
54▼1181
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:42
1:42
..
65▼1178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:47
1:47
..
76▼161
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:55
1:55
..
87▼1211
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates1:58
1:58
..
98▼143
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious2:00
2:00
..
109▼14
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers2:04
2:04
..
1110▼1191
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
31Team DSM2:06
2:06
..
1211▼11
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:06
..
1312▼141
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious2:15
2:15
..
1413▼119222Team DSM,,
2:15
..
1514▼166
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2:16
2:16
..
1615▼144
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2:18
2:18
..
1716▼1143
BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma2:19
2:19
..
1817▼191
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost2:20
2:20
..
1918▼1161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team2:23
2:23
..
2019▼1183
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:27
2:27
..
2120▼1201
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo2:32
2:32
..
2221▼1125
POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:37
2:37
..
2322▼164
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2:39
2:39
..
2423▼1205
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2:43
2:43
..
2524▼1168
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team3:05
3:05
..
2625▼16
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3:14
3:14
..
2726▼1123
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:16
3:16
..
2829▲1145
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma4:14
4:14
..
2930▲131
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team4:16
4:16
..
3031▲1147
OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma4:33
4:33
..
3132▲1146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma5:19
5:19
..
3233▲1141
DUMOULIN TomJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma5:40
5:40
..
3334▲1101
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa5:53
5:53
..
3435▲17830Cofidis6:05
6:05
..
3536▲114
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team6:48
6:48
..
3637▲177
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
25Cofidis7:04
7:04
..
3738▲1215
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates7:25
7:25
..
3839▲134
DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team7:54
7:54
..
3927▼12185
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco10:13
10:13
..
4042▲2165
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team12:29
12:29
..
4143▲213
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team12:39
12:39
..
4241▼119726Team DSM12:45
12:45
..
4344▲192
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost14:16
14:16
..
4445▲13
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers14:18
14:18
..
4546▲137
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team14:22
14:22
..
4648▲2118
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ15:37
15:37
..
4751▲4218
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates16:35
16:35
..
4855▲754
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè17:11
17:11
..
4947▼2213
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates17:59
17:59
..
5052▲2155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal18:09
18:09
..
5140▼118
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers18:20
18:20
..
5257▲5162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team18:31
18:31
..
5353-214
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates19:15
19:15
..
5450▼427
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix20:04
20:04
..
5556▲197
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost21:46
21:46
..
5658▲252
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè22:16
22:16
..
5759▲2102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa22:42
22:42
..
5849▼993
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost26:01
26:01
..
5954▼538
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team26:22
26:22
..
6062▲2203
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo29:21
29:21
..
6166▲5166
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team30:23
30:23
..
6267▲517
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team30:39
30:39
..
6360▼362
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe31:00
31:00
..
6472▲821
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix31:14
31:14
..
6568▲332
CONTI ValerioAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team31:33
31:33
..
6661▼545
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious31:58
31:58
..
6770▲3105
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa32:25
32:25
..
6863▼519828Team DSM33:13
33:13
..
6964▼5163
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team33:48
33:48
..
7077▲7152
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal33:58
33:58
..
7165▼6144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma34:03
34:03
..
7274▲235
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team34:36
34:36
..
7369▼488
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli35:43
35:43
..
7475▲17
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers35:57
35:57
..
7573▼257
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè37:14
37:14
..
7676-126
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux37:17
37:17
..
7780▲315
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team38:53
38:53
..
7881▲3188
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco39:01
39:01
..
7971▼812
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team39:08
39:08
..
8083▲3173
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team41:09
41:09
..
8187▲646
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious41:23
41:23
..
8284▲218
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team41:46
41:46
..
8388▲55
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers44:24
44:24
..
8479▼5134
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech45:19
45:19
..
8582▼368
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe45:25
45:25
..
8691▲511
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team45:36
45:36
..
8778▼9202
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo46:29
46:29
..
8893▲582
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli46:34
46:34
..
8995▲681
TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli48:47
48:47
..
9089▼1148
VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma48:51
48:51
..
9196▲585
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli48:57
48:57
..
9286▼67531Cofidis49:45
49:45
..
9397▲4109
ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa
33EOLO-Kometa50:15
50:15
..
94109▲15175
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team52:30
52:30
..
95101▲633
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team52:49
52:49
..
9692▼4187
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco52:59
52:59
..
97105▲824
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix53:02
53:02
..
98102▲4186
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
32Team BikeExchange - Jayco53:44
53:44
..
99106▲747
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious53:55
53:55
..
10090▼1095
CORT MagnusEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost55:07
55:07
..
10198▼37635Cofidis55:09
55:09
..
102108▲6104
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa55:11
55:11
..
103110▲783
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli55:53
55:53
..
104111▲751
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè56:25
56:25
..
105103▼2142
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma56:28
56:28
..
106104▼2106
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa56:47
56:47
..
10794▼13206
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo58:38
58:38
..
108113▲5121
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux59:04
59:04
..
10999▼10135
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech59:51
59:51
..
110100▼102
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers59:59
59:59
..
111112▲186
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:02:14
1:02:14
..
112107▼5182
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:03:52
1:03:52
..
113116▲3128
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:04:42
1:04:42
..
114117▲3184
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:04:52
1:04:52
..
115120▲522
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix1:05:11
1:05:11
..
116119▲3115
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ1:08:52
1:08:52
..
117132▲157327Cofidis1:09:25
1:09:25
..
118125▲756
RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:09:27
1:09:27
..
119127▲825
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix1:11:30
1:11:30
..
120139▲1916
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team1:12:06
1:12:06
..
121114▼7164
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team1:12:07
1:12:07
..
122123▲155
MODOLO SachaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
34Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:12:14
1:12:14
..
123140▲1784
PONOMAR AndriiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:12:51
1:12:51
..
124130▲6103
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa1:13:02
1:13:02
..
125115▼10116
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ1:14:06
1:14:06
..
126126-122
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:14:15
1:14:15
..
127118▼965
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:14:55
1:14:55
..
128121▼719431Team DSM1:15:15
1:15:15
..
129131▲27232Cofidis1:15:57
1:15:57
..
130122▼8114
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ1:16:15
1:16:15
..
131134▲3216
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1:16:27
1:16:27
..
132124▼863
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe1:16:37
1:16:37
..
133128▼528
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix1:16:51
1:16:51
..
134129▼5107
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa1:17:36
1:17:36
..
135135-111
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1:18:45
1:18:45
..
136152▲1623
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix1:19:13
1:19:13
..
137133▼4124
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:19:48
1:19:48
..
138136▼2131
NIZZOLO GiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1:20:11
1:20:11
..
139157▲18158
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal1:20:23
1:20:23
..
140137▼3207
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:20:45
1:20:45
..
141138▼3132
BIERMANS JentheIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1:21:23
1:21:23
..
142142-19524Team DSM1:21:34
1:21:34
..
143154▲117431Cofidis1:23:09
1:23:09
..
144141▼3193
BOL CeesTeam DSM
26Team DSM,,
1:23:09
..
145146▲1212
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1:23:28
1:23:28
..
146143▼3138
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech1:23:29
1:23:29
..
147144▼3117
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ1:23:30
1:23:30
..
148145▼3137
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech1:23:51
1:23:51
..
149149-208
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:24:11
1:24:11
..
150147▼3217
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
39UAE Team Emirates1:24:54
1:24:54
..
151148▼342
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious1:24:55
1:24:55
..
152151▼198
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost1:26:18
1:26:18
..
153150▼3172
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:26:18
..
154153▼1136
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1:26:49
1:26:49
..
155155-87
TAGLIANI FilippoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:27:32
1:27:32
..
156156-153
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal1:28:16
1:28:16
..
157158▲1151
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal1:29:56
1:29:56
..
158160▲2156
SCHWARZMANN MichaelLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal1:31:51
1:31:51
..
159159-113
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ1:35:47
1:35:47
..
160161▲1133
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech1:37:09
1:37:09
..
161162▲1196
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM1:37:45
1:37:45
..
162163▲1154
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal1:38:06
1:38:06
..
163164▲1157
SELIG RüdigerLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal1:39:22
1:39:22
..
164165▲1112
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:40:54
1:40:54
..
165166▲1171
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:43:04
1:43:04
..
166167▲1177
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:43:21
1:43:21
..
167168▲1176
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:44:02
1:44:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-111
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ147-
22-121
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux120+26
33-171
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team78-
44-21
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix72+10
55-216
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates54-
66-131
NIZZOLO GiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech54-
767▲60152
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal51+50
87▼187
TAGLIANI FilippoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli45-
98▼1151
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal43-
1058▲4854
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè38+35
119▼242
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious30-
1210▼2143
BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma27-
1311▼267
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe27-
1412▼243
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious27-
1513▼2205
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo26-
16-162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team25+25
1714▼3207
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo25-
1815▼37327Cofidis24-
1924▲511
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team22+5
20-158
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal22+22
2116▼595
CORT MagnusEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost21-
2217▼5102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa20-
2318▼582
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli20-
2463▲39175
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20+18
2519▼6141
DUMOULIN TomJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma19-
2620▼661
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe18-
2721▼6172
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team18-
2822▼6204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo17-
2923▼61
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers17-
3025▼519524Team DSM17-
3133▲2218
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates16+8
3226▼6181
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco15-
3327▼6215
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates15-
3428▼612
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team14-
3529▼67830Cofidis14-
3651▲1546
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious13+8
3730▼7109
ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa
33EOLO-Kometa12-
3831▼7127
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12-
3952▲1385
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli11+6
4034▼6155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal10+2
4132▼927
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix9-
4237▼5107
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa9+1
43-88
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8+8
4435▼915
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team8-
4536▼981
TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8-
46-7128Cofidis7+7
4738▼9146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma7-
4839▼98
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers7-
4940▼9188
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco7-
5054▲4106
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa7+3
5141▼10178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6-
5242▼10211
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates6-
5343▼1077
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
25Cofidis6-
5444▼10203
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo6-
55-35
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team6+6
5645▼1186
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli6-
5746▼1155
MODOLO SachaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
34Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6-
5847▼11145
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma5-
5948▼113
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers5-
6049▼11166
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team5-
6150▼1157
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
6253▼932
CONTI ValerioAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
6355▼8138
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech4-
6456▼8177
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4-
6557▼8191
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
31Team DSM3-
6659▼7193
BOL CeesTeam DSM
26Team DSM3-
6760▼7161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team2-
6861▼793
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost2-
6962▼7142
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma2-
7064▼6128
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2-
7165▼619222Team DSM1-
7266▼6144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma1-
7368▼5202
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo1-
74-104
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-143
BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma68-
22-67
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe43-
33-46
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious27-
44-215
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates25-
55-205
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo20-
66-106
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa18-
77-204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo18-
88-127
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12-
99-141
DUMOULIN TomJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma11-
1010-155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal9-
1111-82
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8-
1212-178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6-
1313-15
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team6-
1414-144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma5-
1515-138
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech5-
1616-7830Cofidis5-
1729▲12152
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal4+3
1817▼1146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma4-
1918▼193
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost4-
2019▼157
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4-
2120▼121
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix3-
2221▼1109
ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa
33EOLO-Kometa3-
2322▼11
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2-
2423▼17531Cofidis2-
2524▼1121
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2-
26-158
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2+2
2725▼287
TAGLIANI FilippoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2-
2826▼2181
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco1-
2927▼243
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious1-
3028▼2191
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
31Team DSM1-
31-162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team1+1
3230▼2182
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco1-
3331▼2112
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo 32:15:31..
22-178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:47
1:47
..
33-211
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates1:58
1:58
..
44-19222Team DSM2:15
2:15
..
55-44
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2:18
2:18
..
66-168
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team3:05
3:05
..
77-6
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3:14
3:14
..
88-145
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma4:14
4:14
..
99-146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma5:19
5:19
..
1010-14
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team6:48
6:48
..
1112▲13
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers14:18
14:18
..
1213▲137
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team14:22
14:22
..
1314▲1118
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ15:37
15:37
..
1417▲3155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal18:09
18:09
..
1511▼48
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers18:20
18:20
..
1618▲2214
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates19:15
19:15
..
1716▼127
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix20:04
20:04
..
1820▲252
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè22:16
22:16
..
1915▼493
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost26:01
26:01
..
2019▼138
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team26:22
26:22
..
2122▲1203
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo29:21
29:21
..
2221▼162
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe31:00
31:00
..
2323-144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma34:03
34:03
..
2424-15
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team38:53
38:53
..
2525-188
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco39:01
39:01
..
2626-18
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team41:46
41:46
..
2728▲181
TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli48:47
48:47
..
2830▲2175
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team52:30
52:30
..
2929-104
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa55:11
55:11
..
3031▲183
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli55:53
55:53
..
3132▲151
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè56:25
56:25
..
3233▲1121
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux59:04
59:04
..
3336▲322
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix1:05:11
1:05:11
..
3437▲356
RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:09:27
1:09:27
..
3534▼1164
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team1:12:07
1:12:07
..
3641▲584
PONOMAR AndriiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:12:51
1:12:51
..
3739▲2103
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa1:13:02
1:13:02
..
3835▼365
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:14:55
1:14:55
..
3938▼1107
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa1:17:36
1:17:36
..
4040-124
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:19:48
1:19:48
..
4143▲2158
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal1:20:23
1:20:23
..
4242-19524Team DSM1:21:34
1:21:34
..
4344▲1112
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:40:54
1:40:54
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
14▲3 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT 96:49:05..
21▼1 Trek - SegafredoWT0:51
0:51
..
32▼1 BORA - hansgroheWT1:01
1:01
..
45▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:04
1:04
..
53▼2 Jumbo-VismaWT2:01
2:01
..
66- INEOS GrenadiersWT4:22
4:22
..
77- Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT4:27
4:27
..
88- Movistar TeamWT7:05
7:05
..
911▲2 CofidisWT9:27
9:27
..
109▼1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT10:07
10:07
..
1112▲1 UAE Team EmiratesWT12:03
12:03
..
1210▼2 Team DSMWT12:11
12:11
..
1313- EF Education-EasyPostWT17:54
17:54
..
1414- EOLO-KometaPRT41:22
41:22
..
1515- AG2R Citroën TeamWT41:42
41:42
..
1616- Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT1:03:39
1:03:39
..
1717- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT1:20:59
1:20:59
..
1818- Alpecin-FenixPRT1:32:36
1:32:36
..
1919- Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliPRT1:43:31
1:43:31
..
2020- Lotto SoudalWT1:56:17
1:56:17
..
2121- Groupama - FDJWT2:28:36
2:28:36
..
2222- Israel - Premier TechWT2:49:05
2:49:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    14 May 2022
  • Start time:
    13:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.122 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    153 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    123
  • Vert. meters:
    2243
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    12
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Massimo Paolone / LaPresse