The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 | +33:58 | 152 | Climber | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 3:32:53 | |||
2 | 48 | +17:11 | 54 | Climber | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 52 | +18:31 | 162 | GC | 29 | Movistar Team | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 139 | +1:20:23 | 158 | Climber | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | 25 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
5 | 108 | +59:04 | 121 | Classic | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | 18 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
6 | 94 | +52:30 | 175 | Climber | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15 | ,, 0:15 | ||||
7 | 64 | +31:14 | 21 | Classic | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12 | ,, 0:15 | ||||
8 | 81 | +41:23 | 46 | Climber | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
9 | 4 | +1:06 | 71 | Climber | 28 | Cofidis | 8 | ,, 0:33 | ||||
10 | 72 | +34:36 | 35 | Climber | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
11 | 86 | +45:36 | 11 | Climber | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
12 | 91 | +48:57 | 85 | Climber | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
13 | 47 | +16:35 | 218 | Climber | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
14 | 50 | +18:09 | 155 | Climber | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
15 | 102 | +55:11 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 1 | 3:22 3:22 | |||
16 | 117 | +1:09:25 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
17 | 28 | +4:14 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:33 | ||||
18 | 113 | +1:04:42 | 128 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 3:33 | ||||
19 | 89 | +48:47 | 81 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:33 | ||||
20 | 14 | +2:15 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 3:33 | ||||
21 | 76 | +37:17 | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 3:33 | ||||
22 | 30 | +4:33 | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:33 | ||||
23 | 62 | +30:39 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
24 | 33 | +5:53 | 101 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 3:33 | ||||
25 | 19 | +2:23 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
26 | 61 | +30:23 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
27 | 104 | +56:25 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 3:33 | ||||
28 | 88 | +46:34 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:33 | ||||
29 | 23 | +2:39 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:33 | ||||
30 | 115 | +1:05:11 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:33 | ||||
31 | 21 | +2:32 | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:33 | ||||
32 | 114 | +1:04:52 | 184 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:33 | ||||
33 | 74 | +35:57 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:33 | ||||
34 | 44 | +14:18 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:33 | ||||
35 | 34 | +6:05 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 3:33 | ||||
36 | 29 | +4:16 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
37 | 11 | +2:06 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 3:33 | ||||
38 | 12 | +2:06 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:33 | ||||
39 | 123 | +1:12:51 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:33 | ||||
40 | 16 | +2:18 | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 3:33 | ||||
41 | 78 | +39:01 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:33 | ||||
42 | 6 | +1:47 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
43 | 53 | +19:15 | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:33 | ||||
44 | 31 | +5:19 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:33 | ||||
45 | 25 | +3:05 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
46 | 18 | +2:20 | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 3:33 | ||||
47 | 55 | +21:46 | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 3:33 | ||||
48 | 46 | +15:37 | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:33 | ||||
49 | 1 | +0:00 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:33 | ||||
50 | 56 | +22:16 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 3:33 | ||||
51 | 9 | +2:00 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 3:33 | ||||
52 | 15 | +2:16 | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:33 | ||||
53 | 10 | +2:04 | 4 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:33 | ||||
54 | 2 | +0:38 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:33 | ||||
55 | 13 | +2:15 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 3:33 | ||||
56 | 41 | +12:39 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
57 | 99 | +53:55 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 3:33 | ||||
58 | 65 | +31:33 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
59 | 45 | +14:22 | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
60 | 3 | +0:58 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 3:33 | ||||
61 | 111 | +1:02:14 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:33 | ||||
62 | 36 | +7:04 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 3:33 | ||||
63 | 120 | +1:12:06 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
64 | 37 | +7:25 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:33 | ||||
65 | 5 | +1:42 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:33 | ||||
66 | 20 | +2:27 | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:33 | ||||
67 | 7 | +1:55 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:33 | ||||
68 | 8 | +1:58 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:33 | ||||
69 | 17 | +2:19 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:33 | ||||
70 | 77 | +38:53 | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
71 | 26 | +3:14 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:33 | ||||
72 | 35 | +6:48 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
73 | 32 | +5:40 | 141 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:33 | ||||
74 | 27 | +3:16 | 123 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 3:33 | ||||
75 | 38 | +7:54 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
76 | 82 | +41:46 | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
77 | 22 | +2:37 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 3:33 | ||||
78 | 57 | +22:42 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 3:33 | ||||
79 | 40 | +12:29 | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
80 | 83 | +44:24 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:33 | ||||
81 | 80 | +41:09 | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
82 | 97 | +53:02 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:33 | ||||
83 | 103 | +55:53 | 83 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:33 | ||||
84 | 24 | +2:43 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:33 | ||||
85 | 67 | +32:25 | 105 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 3:33 | ||||
86 | 43 | +14:16 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
87 | 93 | +50:15 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 4:14 | ||||
88 | 42 | +12:45 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 4:14 | ||||
89 | 60 | +29:21 | 203 | Climber | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:47 4:47 | |||||
90 | 136 | +1:19:13 | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
91 | 95 | +52:49 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
92 | 75 | +37:14 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6:12 6:12 | ||||
93 | 118 | +1:09:27 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 6:12 | ||||
94 | 49 | +17:59 | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:12 | ||||
95 | 98 | +53:44 | 186 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 6:37 6:37 | ||||
96 | 54 | +20:04 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
97 | 119 | +1:11:30 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 7:18 | ||||
98 | 124 | +1:13:02 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 7:18 | ||||
99 | 68 | +33:13 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 7:18 | ||||
100 | 69 | +33:48 | 163 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:18 | ||||
101 | 90 | +48:51 | 148 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:18 | ||||
102 | 71 | +34:03 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:18 | ||||
103 | 116 | +1:08:52 | 115 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:18 | ||||
104 | 73 | +35:43 | 88 | GC | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 7:27 7:27 | |||||
105 | 106 | +56:47 | 106 | Sprint | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 8:39 8:39 | |||||
106 | 66 | +31:58 | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
107 | 156 | +1:28:16 | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 8:54 8:54 | ||||
108 | 158 | +1:31:51 | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:54 | ||||
109 | 157 | +1:29:56 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:54 | ||||
110 | 79 | +39:08 | 12 | Climber | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:54 | |||||
111 | 101 | +55:09 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 8:54 | ||||
112 | 92 | +49:45 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
113 | 143 | +1:23:09 | 74 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 9:10 | ||||
114 | 105 | +56:28 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:10 | ||||
115 | 122 | +1:12:14 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 9:10 | ||||
116 | 63 | +31:00 | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
117 | 85 | +45:25 | 68 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:24 | ||||
118 | 131 | +1:16:27 | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:05 10:05 | ||||
119 | 59 | +26:22 | 38 | Climber | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 10:05 | |||||
120 | 84 | +45:19 | 134 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 10:05 | ||||
121 | 129 | +1:15:57 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 10:05 | ||||
122 | 39 | +10:13 | 185 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 10:05 | ||||
123 | 96 | +52:59 | 187 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 10:05 | ||||
124 | 51 | +18:20 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 10:05 | ||||
125 | 126 | +1:14:15 | 122 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 10:05 | ||||
126 | 142 | +1:21:34 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 11:42 11:42 | ||||
127 | 87 | +46:29 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
128 | 121 | +1:12:07 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 12:13 12:13 | ||||
129 | 145 | +1:23:28 | 212 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:13 | ||||
130 | 135 | +1:18:45 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:13 | ||||
131 | 164 | +1:40:54 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:13 | ||||
132 | 133 | +1:16:51 | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 12:13 | ||||
133 | 149 | +1:24:11 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
134 | 134 | +1:17:36 | 107 | GC | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 12:31 | |||||
135 | 148 | +1:23:51 | 137 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:30 13:30 | ||||
136 | 141 | +1:21:23 | 132 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:30 | ||||
137 | 146 | +1:23:29 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:30 | ||||
138 | 138 | +1:20:11 | 131 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:30 | ||||
139 | 137 | +1:19:48 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 13:30 | ||||
140 | 127 | +1:14:55 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:30 | ||||
141 | 160 | +1:37:09 | 133 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:30 | ||||
142 | 161 | +1:37:45 | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 13:30 | ||||
143 | 128 | +1:15:15 | 194 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 13:30 | ||||
144 | 125 | +1:14:06 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:30 | ||||
145 | 155 | +1:27:32 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 13:30 | ||||
146 | 162 | +1:38:06 | 154 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:30 | ||||
147 | 163 | +1:39:22 | 157 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:30 | ||||
148 | 151 | +1:24:55 | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 13:30 | ||||
149 | 154 | +1:26:49 | 136 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:30 | ||||
150 | 112 | +1:03:52 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 13:30 | ||||
151 | 159 | +1:35:47 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:30 | ||||
152 | 147 | +1:23:30 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:30 | ||||
153 | 109 | +59:51 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:30 | ||||
154 | 107 | +58:38 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:30 | ||||
155 | 100 | +55:07 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 13:30 | ||||
156 | 144 | +1:23:09 | 193 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 13:30 | ||||
157 | 140 | +1:20:45 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:30 | ||||
158 | 150 | +1:24:54 | 217 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:30 | ||||
159 | 110 | +59:59 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 13:30 | ||||
160 | 58 | +26:01 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 13:30 | ||||
161 | 152 | +1:26:18 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 13:30 | ||||
162 | 130 | +1:16:15 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:30 | ||||
163 | 132 | +1:16:37 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:30 | ||||
164 | 167 | +1:44:02 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
165 | 153 | +1:26:18 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 14:07 | ||||
166 | 165 | +1:43:04 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 14:07 | ||||
167 | 166 | +1:43:21 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 14:07 | ||||
DNS | 94 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 11%, or 3:56:18 (+23:25)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 32:15:31 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
4 | 28 | ▲24 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 2:15 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 123 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 141 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | 185 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
51 | 40 | ▼11 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:20 18:20 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 22:42 22:42 | .. | |||
58 | 49 | ▼9 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:21 29:21 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30:39 30:39 | .. | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 31:14 31:14 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 105 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 163 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 33:48 33:48 | .. | |||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 33:58 33:58 | .. | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 34:03 34:03 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 34:36 34:36 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 35:43 35:43 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35:57 35:57 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 37:14 37:14 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 37:17 37:17 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 38:53 38:53 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 39:01 39:01 | .. | |||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 39:08 39:08 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 41:09 41:09 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 41:23 41:23 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 41:46 41:46 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 44:24 44:24 | .. | |||
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 134 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 45:19 45:19 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 68 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:25 45:25 | .. | |||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 45:36 45:36 | .. | |||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 46:29 46:29 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 46:34 46:34 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 81 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 48:47 48:47 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 148 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | 48:51 48:51 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 48:57 48:57 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 49:45 49:45 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 50:15 50:15 | .. | |||
94 | 109 | ▲15 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 52:30 52:30 | .. | |||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 52:49 52:49 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 52:59 52:59 | .. | |||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 53:02 53:02 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 186 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 53:44 53:44 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 53:55 53:55 | .. | |||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 55:07 55:07 | .. | |||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 55:09 55:09 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 55:11 55:11 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 55:53 55:53 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 56:25 56:25 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 56:28 56:28 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 56:47 56:47 | .. | |||
107 | 94 | ▼13 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:38 58:38 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 121 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 59:04 59:04 | .. | |||
109 | 99 | ▼10 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 59:51 59:51 | .. | |||
110 | 100 | ▼10 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 59:59 59:59 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:02:14 1:02:14 | .. | |||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:03:52 1:03:52 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 128 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 184 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | |||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:05:11 1:05:11 | .. | |||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 115 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:08:52 1:08:52 | .. | |||
117 | 132 | ▲15 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1:09:25 1:09:25 | .. | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:09:27 1:09:27 | .. | |||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:11:30 1:11:30 | .. | |||
120 | 139 | ▲19 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | .. | |||
121 | 114 | ▼7 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:12:07 1:12:07 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:12:14 1:12:14 | .. | |||
123 | 140 | ▲17 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | .. | |||
124 | 130 | ▲6 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:13:02 1:13:02 | .. | |||
125 | 115 | ▼10 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:14:06 1:14:06 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 122 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:14:15 1:14:15 | .. | |||
127 | 118 | ▼9 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:14:55 1:14:55 | .. | |||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | 194 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 1:15:15 1:15:15 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:15:57 1:15:57 | .. | |||
130 | 122 | ▼8 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:16:15 1:16:15 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16:27 1:16:27 | .. | |||
132 | 124 | ▼8 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:16:37 1:16:37 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:16:51 1:16:51 | .. | |||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:18:45 1:18:45 | .. | |||
136 | 152 | ▲16 | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:19:13 1:19:13 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:19:48 1:19:48 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 131 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:20:11 1:20:11 | .. | |||
139 | 157 | ▲18 | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20:23 1:20:23 | .. | |||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20:45 1:20:45 | .. | |||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 132 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:21:23 1:21:23 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. | |||
143 | 154 | ▲11 | 74 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | |||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 1:23:09 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 212 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:23:28 1:23:28 | .. | |||
146 | 143 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:23:29 1:23:29 | .. | |||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:23:30 1:23:30 | .. | |||
148 | 145 | ▼3 | 137 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:23:51 1:23:51 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24:11 1:24:11 | .. | |||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 217 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:24:54 1:24:54 | .. | |||
151 | 148 | ▼3 | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:24:55 1:24:55 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:26:18 1:26:18 | .. | |||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 1:26:18 | .. | |||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 136 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:26:49 1:26:49 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:27:32 1:27:32 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:16 1:28:16 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:29:56 1:29:56 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:31:51 1:31:51 | .. | |||
159 | 159 | - | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:35:47 1:35:47 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:37:09 1:37:09 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 1:37:45 1:37:45 | .. | |||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:38:06 1:38:06 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:39:22 1:39:22 | .. | |||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:40:54 1:40:54 | .. | |||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:43:04 1:43:04 | .. | |||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:43:21 1:43:21 | .. | |||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:44:02 1:44:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 147 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 121 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 120 | +26 | |
3 | 3 | - | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 78 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 72 | +10 | |
5 | 5 | - | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 54 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 131 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 54 | - | |
7 | 67 | ▲60 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 51 | +50 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 45 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 43 | - | |
10 | 58 | ▲48 | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | +35 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 27 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | - | |
16 | - | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25 | +25 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 24 | - | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | +5 | |
20 | - | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | +22 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20 | - | |
24 | 63 | ▲39 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | +18 | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 141 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 19 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 17 | - | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | +8 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 14 | - | |
36 | 51 | ▲15 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 | +8 | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 12 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 | - | |
39 | 52 | ▲13 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 11 | +6 | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +2 | |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 9 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 9 | +1 | |
43 | - | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 8 | +8 | ||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 81 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 8 | - | |
46 | - | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 7 | +7 | ||
47 | 38 | ▼9 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
48 | 39 | ▼9 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 7 | - | |
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 7 | +3 | |
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | - | |
52 | 42 | ▼10 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
53 | 43 | ▼10 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
54 | 44 | ▼10 | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
55 | - | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 | +6 | ||
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 6 | - | |
57 | 46 | ▼11 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
60 | 49 | ▼11 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
61 | 50 | ▼11 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | - | |
62 | 53 | ▼9 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | - | |
63 | 55 | ▼8 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 | - | |
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4 | - | |
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 3 | - | |
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 193 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 3 | - | |
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 128 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1 | - | |
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
74 | - | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Lago Patria (37.4 km)
Sprint | Bacoli (115.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VANHOUCKE Harm | Lotto Soudal | 3″ |
2 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 2″ |
3 | GABBURO Davide | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1″ |
4 | ARCAS Jorge | Movistar Team | |
5 | RAVANELLI Simone | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 68 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 18 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 141 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 11 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
17 | 29 | ▲12 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +3 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 3 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 121 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Monte di Procida (118.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | VANHOUCKE Harm | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | ARCAS Jorge | Movistar Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:15:31 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:20 18:20 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:21 29:21 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 34:03 34:03 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 38:53 38:53 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 39:01 39:01 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 41:46 41:46 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 48:47 48:47 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 52:30 52:30 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 55:11 55:11 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 55:53 55:53 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 56:25 56:25 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 59:04 59:04 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:05:11 1:05:11 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:09:27 1:09:27 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:12:07 1:12:07 | .. | |
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:13:02 1:13:02 | .. | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:14:55 1:14:55 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:19:48 1:19:48 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20:23 1:20:23 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:40:54 1:40:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 96:49:05 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 1:04 1:04 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 4:22 4:22 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 4:27 4:27 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:05 7:05 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Cofidis | WT | 9:27 9:27 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 10:07 10:07 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 12:03 12:03 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Team DSM | WT | 12:11 12:11 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 17:54 17:54 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 41:22 41:22 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 41:42 41:42 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 1:20:59 1:20:59 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:32:36 1:32:36 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | PRT | 1:43:31 1:43:31 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:56:17 1:56:17 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:28:36 2:28:36 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 2:49:05 2:49:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Lotto Soudal | 10:41:58 |
2 | Movistar Team | 3:47 |
3 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
4 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:02 |
5 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
6 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
7 | Cofidis | 4:20 |
8 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
9 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 6:43 |
10 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
11 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:49 |
13 | EOLO-Kometa | 7:09 |
14 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:20 |
15 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
16 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
17 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
19 | Team DSM | 8:01 |
20 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:45 |
22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 33:46 |
Race information
- Date:14 May 2022
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:43.122 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:153 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:123
- Vert. meters:2243
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: