2022
2024
«
»
2023»106th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 11»CamaioreTortona(219km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
177+1:13:48212
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates180805:09:02
289+1:25:1845
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious13050,,
0:00
3120+1:52:5731
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team9535,,
0:00
474+1:12:36201
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo8025,,
0:00
545+38:1321
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck6018,,
0:00
657+53:5181
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa4515,,
0:00
773+1:12:12185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM4012,,
0:00
8110+1:43:082
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step3510,,
0:00
9100+1:34:3061
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis308,,
0:00
10124+1:54:41125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty256,,
0:00
11117+1:51:30122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty205,,
0:00
12115+1:50:34153
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
25Movistar Team154,,
0:00
13121+1:53:2591
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè103,,
0:00
14129+1:57:35105
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ52,,
0:00
1598+1:32:5795
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè21,,
0:00
1687+1:23:14155
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
0:00
176+1:5256
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1840+31:58121
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
195+1:2844
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
20125+1:55:18175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:00
21106+1:38:36184
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:00
2261+58:07215
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
23107+1:38:46204
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
24102+1:35:3527
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
2554+51:1954
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2675+1:12:4787
GC
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
2729+22:41206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
28112+1:45:2994
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
29114+1:48:08194
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
3086+1:22:53191
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
31119+1:51:5134
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3255+51:3846
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
33126+1:56:28182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM,,
0:00
34134+2:05:47203
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
35132+2:05:02172
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:00
3668+1:06:3786
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
3731+23:20217
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3846+38:1516
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
39103+1:35:40164
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
 40 118+1:51:3512
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
40135+2:07:56166
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
4139+29:1415
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
42105+1:38:1665
Classic
25Cofidis,,
0:00
4328+20:5892
GC
COVILI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
4476+1:13:2968
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis,,
0:00
4521+15:19102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4685+1:22:52162
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
47116+1:51:15176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:00
4833+25:50135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4958+55:35205
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
5048+46:2958
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5110+2:4811
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
5272+1:09:05106
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
5330+22:50143
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
549+2:36113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5516+8:4357
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5659+56:36144
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
5780+1:15:1682
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
5847+43:5148
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5964+1:04:09115
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6093+1:27:23142
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
611+0:00118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6288+1:24:2832
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
634+0:35181
GC
23Team DSM,,
0:00
6469+1:06:5618
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6536+26:38124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
6611+2:5841
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6792+1:26:2425
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
68139+2:13:1742
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6966+1:05:32117
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7097+1:28:31178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:00
71127+1:56:43157
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:00
7232+24:14198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
7381+1:16:0393
Hills
GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
7427+20:2485
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
758+2:32112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7643+36:02148
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
7784+1:21:48136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
7878+1:14:2263
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:00
7925+17:10156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:00
803+0:22211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
8124+17:0597
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
8226+18:12145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
83131+2:04:34183
Classic
24Team DSM,,
0:00
847+2:32193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
8517+12:077
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
8679+1:15:156
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
8714+4:48101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8815+8:0538
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
89109+1:42:2775
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
9013+4:4043
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
9152+50:5137
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
9250+48:4383
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
9322+15:42146
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
942+0:02141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
9519+13:3466
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
0:00
9620+13:4574
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
9718+12:52218
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
9856+52:1162
GC
31Cofidis,,
0:00
9937+27:02214
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
10060+57:0077
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
10112+3:2273
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
102137+2:11:00177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:00
103133+2:05:08174
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
23Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:00
10441+33:2136
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
10535+26:22152
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
10653+50:58216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
10738+28:16161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
10871+1:07:58165
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
10965+1:05:29132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
11042+34:3755
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
111122+1:53:52103
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
11234+25:51134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
11344+37:2676
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
11495+1:27:48133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
11596+1:28:07147
Climber
GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
116113+1:47:13138
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
11763+1:01:46202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
11891+1:25:4988
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
11949+48:28192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
12099+1:34:03127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
121130+2:01:29151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
122123+1:53:5896
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
12370+1:07:3347
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
12462+1:00:06158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team5:02
5:02
125138+2:12:42208
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo10:41
10:41
12694+1:27:46195
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
10:41
12751+49:4478
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
10:41
128128+1:56:5953
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe10:43
10:43
129136+2:08:5324
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck10:45
10:45
13082+1:16:5135
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:45
13190+1:25:39107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
10:45
13267+1:05:5633
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:45
133111+1:43:2023
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
10:45
134140+2:18:06197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
10:45
135104+1:38:01213
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
10:45
13623+16:11116
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers13:56
13:56
13783+1:19:09188
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM15:46
15:46
138101+1:34:3413
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
15:46
139108+1:41:25168
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic18:27
18:27
DNF111
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF154
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team
28Movistar Team-
DNS3
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step-
DNS4
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step-
DNS5
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step-
DNS8
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step-
DNS17
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNS72
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost-
DNS173
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec - Selle Italia
27Team Corratec - Selle Italia-
DNS207
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 11%, or 5:43:02 (+34:00)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers20 44:35:35..
22-141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma0:02
0:02
..
34▲1211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:22
0:22
..
45▲1181
GC
23Team DSM0:35
0:35
..
56▲144
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious1:28
1:28
..
67▲156
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1:52
1:52
..
79▲2193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla2:32
2:32
..
810▲2112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:32
..
911▲2113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2:36
2:36
..
1012▲211
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team2:48
2:48
..
1113▲241
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious2:58
2:58
..
1214▲273
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost3:22
3:22
..
1315▲243
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious4:40
4:40
..
1416▲2101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ4:48
4:48
..
1517▲238
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team8:05
8:05
..
1618▲257
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe8:43
8:43
..
1719▲27
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step12:07
12:07
..
1820▲2218
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates12:52
12:52
..
1921▲266
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
29Cofidis13:34
13:34
..
2022▲274
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost13:45
13:45
..
2123▲2102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ15:19
15:19
..
2224▲2146
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma15:42
15:42
..
238▼15116
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers16:11
16:11
..
2425▲197
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè17:05
17:05
..
2526▲1156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team17:10
17:10
..
2629▲3145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma18:12
18:12
..
2730▲385
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa20:24
20:24
..
2831▲392
GC
COVILI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè20:58
20:58
..
2932▲3206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo22:41
22:41
..
3033▲3143
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma22:50
22:50
..
3134▲3217
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates23:20
23:20
..
3235▲3198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla24:14
24:14
..
3336▲3135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech25:50
25:50
..
3437▲3134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech25:51
25:51
..
3538▲3152
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
27Movistar Team26:22
26:22
..
3639▲3124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty26:38
26:38
..
3740▲3214
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates27:02
27:02
..
3841▲3161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic28:16
28:16
..
3942▲315
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team29:14
29:14
..
4043▲3121
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty31:58
31:58
..
4144▲336
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team33:21
33:21
..
4245▲355
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe34:37
34:37
..
4346▲3148
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma36:02
36:02
..
4447▲376
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost37:26
37:26
..
4548▲321
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck38:13
38:13
..
4649▲316
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team38:15
38:15
..
4752▲548
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious43:51
43:51
..
4853▲558
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe46:29
46:29
..
4954▲5192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla48:28
48:28
..
5055▲583
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa48:43
48:43
..
5150▼178
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost49:44
49:44
..
5256▲437
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team50:51
50:51
..
5357▲4216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates50:58
50:58
..
5458▲454
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe51:19
51:19
..
5559▲446
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious51:38
51:38
..
5660▲462
GC
31Cofidis52:11
52:11
..
5761▲481
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa53:51
53:51
..
5864▲6205
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo55:35
55:35
..
5965▲6144
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma56:36
56:36
..
6066▲677
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost57:00
57:00
..
6167▲6215
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates58:07
58:07
..
6262-158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team1:00:06
1:00:06
..
6368▲5202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:01:46
1:01:46
..
6470▲6115
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers1:04:09
1:04:09
..
6571▲6132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:05:29
1:05:29
..
6672▲6117
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers1:05:32
1:05:32
..
6763▼433
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team1:05:56
1:05:56
..
6874▲686
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa1:06:37
1:06:37
..
6975▲618
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team1:06:56
1:06:56
..
7076▲647
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious1:07:33
1:07:33
..
7177▲6165
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1:07:58
1:07:58
..
7278▲6106
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ1:09:05
1:09:05
..
7379▲6185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM1:12:12
1:12:12
..
7480▲6201
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:12:36
1:12:36
..
7581▲687
GC
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa1:12:47
1:12:47
..
7682▲668
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis1:13:29
1:13:29
..
7783▲6212
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1:13:48
1:13:48
..
7884▲663
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis1:14:22
1:14:22
..
7986▲76
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step1:15:15
1:15:15
..
8087▲782
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1:15:16
1:15:16
..
8188▲793
Hills
GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:16:03
1:16:03
..
8273▼935
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:16:51
1:16:51
..
8369▼14188
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM1:19:09
1:19:09
..
8492▲8136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech1:21:48
1:21:48
..
8593▲8162
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic1:22:52
1:22:52
..
8694▲8191
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:22:53
1:22:53
..
8796▲9155
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team1:23:14
1:23:14
..
8897▲932
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:24:28
1:24:28
..
8998▲945
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:25:18
1:25:18
..
9085▼5107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:25:39
1:25:39
..
9199▲888
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa1:25:49
1:25:49
..
92100▲825
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck1:26:24
1:26:24
..
93102▲9142
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma1:27:23
1:27:23
..
9490▼4195
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1:27:46
1:27:46
..
95103▲8133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech1:27:48
1:27:48
..
96104▲8147
Climber
GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma1:28:07
1:28:07
..
97105▲8178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia1:28:31
1:28:31
..
98108▲1095
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:32:57
1:32:57
..
99109▲10127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:34:03
1:34:03
..
100110▲1061
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis1:34:30
1:34:30
..
10191▼1013
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team1:34:34
1:34:34
..
102111▲927
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck1:35:35
1:35:35
..
103112▲9164
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1:35:40
1:35:40
..
104101▼3213
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:38:01
1:38:01
..
105113▲865
Classic
25Cofidis1:38:16
1:38:16
..
106114▲8184
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
24Team DSM1:38:36
1:38:36
..
107115▲8204
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo1:38:46
1:38:46
..
10895▼13168
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic1:41:25
1:41:25
..
109117▲875
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost1:42:27
1:42:27
..
110118▲82
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step1:43:08
1:43:08
..
111107▼423
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:43:20
1:43:20
..
112120▲894
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:45:29
1:45:29
..
113122▲9138
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1:47:13
1:47:13
..
114123▲9194
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1:48:08
1:48:08
..
115124▲9153
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:50:34
1:50:34
..
116126▲10176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia1:51:15
1:51:15
..
117127▲10122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:51:30
1:51:30
..
118128▲1012
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team1:51:35
1:51:35
..
119129▲1034
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team1:51:51
1:51:51
..
120130▲1031
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team1:52:57
1:52:57
..
121131▲1091
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:53:25
1:53:25
..
122132▲10103
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ1:53:52
1:53:52
..
123133▲1096
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:53:58
1:53:58
..
124134▲10125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:54:41
1:54:41
..
125135▲10175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia1:55:18
1:55:18
..
126136▲10182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM1:56:28
1:56:28
..
127137▲10157
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team1:56:43
1:56:43
..
128121▼753
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe1:56:59
1:56:59
..
129138▲9105
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:57:35
1:57:35
..
130140▲10151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:01:29
2:01:29
..
131142▲11183
Classic
24Team DSM2:04:34
2:04:34
..
132143▲11172
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:05:02
2:05:02
..
133144▲11174
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
23Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:05:08
2:05:08
..
134145▲11203
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo2:05:47
2:05:47
..
135147▲12166
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic2:07:56
2:07:56
..
136139▲324
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck2:08:53
2:08:53
..
137149▲12177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:11:00
2:11:00
..
138141▲3208
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo2:12:42
2:12:42
..
139150▲1142
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious2:13:17
2:13:17
..
140146▲6197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2:18:06
2:18:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-45
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious164+37
22-201
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo128+19
33-23
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck100-
48▲4212
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates88+50
54▼1135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech64-
65▼1191
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla60-
76▼178
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost56-
814▲631
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team51+25
911▲281
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa44+12
107▼382
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa39-
119▼2192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla37-
1210▼211
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team33-
1324▲1121
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck32+14
1419▲5185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM31+10
1512▼376
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost29-
1616-125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty29+6
1713▼4206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo28-
1818-91
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè25+3
1917▼2181
GC
23Team DSM22-
2041▲21177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia20+12
2120▼1141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma20-
2221▼187
GC
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa19-
2330▲7122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty19+5
2422▼2158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team18-
2527▲2175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia18+3
2623▼3118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers18-
2733▲663
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis18+5
2825▼3178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia18-
2939▲1061
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis16+7
3028▼2211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates14-
3129▼2161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic14-
3231▼1172
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia14-
3332▼183
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa13-
3434-176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia12-
3535-198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla12-
3659▲232
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step11+8
3737-202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo10-
3838-151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team10-
3940▲186
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa8-
40-127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty8+8
4142▲1102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ7-
4243▲1121
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty7-
4344▲1107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ7-
4445▲1133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech6-
45-88
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa6+6
4662▲16153
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
25Movistar Team6+4
4746▼1101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ5-
4847▼115
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team5-
4948▼165
Classic
25Cofidis5-
5068▲1894
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5+4
5149▼296
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5-
5250▼244
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious4-
5351▼2193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla4-
5452▼2112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers4-
5553▼238
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
5654▼2218
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4-
5755▼2143
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma4-
5856▼297
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
5957▼2216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3-
6058▼2168
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic3-
6160▼156
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2-
6261▼1215
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2-
6366▲395
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2+1
64-105
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2+2
6563▼2197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2-
6664▼237
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
6765▼2195
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1-
6867▼1204
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo1-
6969-194
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1-
NR-182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM-13+-13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-82
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa104-
22-101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ50-
33-178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia36-
44-202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo26-
55-76
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost24-
66-11
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team22-
77-192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla22-
8-177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia21+21
98▼186
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa18-
109▼1161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic16-
1110▼143
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious12-
1211▼1206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo12-
1317▲463
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis12+3
1412▼2133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech12-
1513▼2135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech10-
1614▼2181
GC
23Team DSM10-
1715▼278
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost10-
1816▼2198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla9-
1918▼181
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa8-
2019▼1141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma6-
2120▼183
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa6-
22-88
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa6+6
23-94
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6+6
2421▼3176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia5-
2522▼3146
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma4-
2623▼365
Classic
25Cofidis4-
2724▼396
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4-
2827▼1211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates3-
2928▼1118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers2-
3030-113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2-
3129▼2116
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2-
3231▼1214
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2-
33-127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty2+2
3432▼2193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla1-
3533▼2102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1-
3634▼2134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1-
3735▼2158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team1-
3836▼2185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM1-
3937▼2168
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic1-
NR-151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team-4+-4
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates 44:35:57..
22-181
GC
23Team DSM0:13
0:13
..
33-112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:10
2:10
..
44-43
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious4:18
4:18
..
55-7
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step11:45
11:45
..
66-74
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost13:23
13:23
..
77-156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team16:48
16:48
..
88-145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma17:50
17:50
..
99-198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla23:52
23:52
..
1010-134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech25:29
25:29
..
1111-124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty26:16
26:16
..
1212-15
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team28:52
28:52
..
1313-76
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost37:04
37:04
..
1414-21
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck37:51
37:51
..
1515-48
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious43:29
43:29
..
1616-216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates50:36
50:36
..
1717-132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:05:07
1:05:07
..
1819▲1165
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1:07:36
1:07:36
..
1920▲1185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM1:11:50
1:11:50
..
2021▲168
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis1:13:07
1:13:07
..
2122▲163
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis1:14:00
1:14:00
..
2224▲282
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1:14:54
1:14:54
..
2318▼535
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:16:29
1:16:29
..
2426▲2136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech1:21:26
1:21:26
..
2528▲332
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:24:06
1:24:06
..
2629▲345
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:24:56
1:24:56
..
2723▼4107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:25:17
1:25:17
..
2831▲3147
Climber
GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma1:27:45
1:27:45
..
2932▲3178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia1:28:09
1:28:09
..
3034▲495
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:32:35
1:32:35
..
3135▲4127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:33:41
1:33:41
..
3230▼2213
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:37:39
1:37:39
..
3336▲3184
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
24Team DSM1:38:14
1:38:14
..
3427▼7168
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic1:41:03
1:41:03
..
3533▼223
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:42:58
1:42:58
..
3637▲194
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:45:07
1:45:07
..
3738▲1176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia1:50:53
1:50:53
..
3839▲112
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team1:51:13
1:51:13
..
3940▲196
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:53:36
1:53:36
..
4041▲1125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:54:19
1:54:19
..
4142▲1175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia1:54:56
1:54:56
..
4243▲1182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM1:56:06
1:56:06
..
4344▲1183
Classic
24Team DSM2:04:12
2:04:12
..
4445▲1174
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
23Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:04:46
2:04:46
..
4546▲1203
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo2:05:25
2:05:25
..
4648▲2177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:10:38
2:10:38
..
4747-197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2:17:44
2:17:44
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious5:09:02
2 OLDANI StefanoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
3 MAYRHOFER MariusTeam DSM,,
4 MARIT ArneIntermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
5 MARCELLUSI MartinGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
6 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
7 MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM,,
8 MAGLI FilippoGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
9 DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM,,
10 HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo,,
11 BAUDIN AlexAG2R Citroën Team,,
12 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team,,
13 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis,,
14 QUARTERMAN CharlieTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
15 BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa,,
16 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
17 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
18 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM,,
19 HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
20 VACEK KarelTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
21 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla,,
22 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
23 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech,,
24 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
25 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team,,
26 ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates,,
27 HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma,,
28 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM,,
29 VAN WILDER IlanSoudal Quick-Step,,
30 BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious,,
31 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderEF Education - EasyPost,,
32 STOJNIĆ VeljkoTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
33 IACCHI AlessandroTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
34 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates,,
35 RIES MichelTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
36 BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech,,
37 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
38 HEALY BenEF Education - EasyPost,,
39 GLOAG ThomasJumbo-Visma,,
40 REX LaurenzIntermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
41 MULUBRHAN HenokGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
42 PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team10:45
43 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ,,
44 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
45 STEWART CampbellTeam Jayco AlUla,,
46 COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates,,
47 VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic18:27
DNS TESFATSION NatnaelTrek - Segafredo-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 133:46:54..
22- EF Education - EasyPostWT6:17
6:17
..
33- Bahrain - VictoriousWT6:19
6:19
..
44- Jumbo-VismaWT8:09
8:09
..
55- UAE Team EmiratesWT10:45
10:45
..
66- Soudal Quick-StepWT17:46
17:46
..
77- BORA - hansgroheWT20:22
20:22
..
88- Groupama - FDJWT27:01
27:01
..
99- Israel - Premier TechPRT27:21
27:21
..
1010- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT33:01
33:01
..
1111- EOLO-KometaPRT50:29
50:29
..
1212- Team Jayco AlUlaWT51:20
51:20
..
1313- AG2R Citroën TeamWT55:01
55:01
..
1414- Movistar TeamWT59:32
59:32
..
1515- Green Project - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT1:13:41
1:13:41
..
1616- Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT1:15:23
1:15:23
..
1717- Team DSMWT1:31:57
1:31:57
..
1818- Trek - SegafredoWT1:32:01
1:32:01
..
1919- CofidisWT1:41:08
1:41:08
..
2020- Team Arkéa SamsicWT2:14:10
2:14:10
..
2121- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT2:20:30
2:20:30
..
2222- Team Corratec - Selle ItaliaPRT4:36:58
4:36:58
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    17 May 2023
  • Start time:
    11:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.52 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    219 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    60
  • Vertical meters:
    2430
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Pascal Ackermann winning Giro d'Italia Stage 11.
    © LaPresse