2022
2024
«
»
2023»106th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 15»SeregnoBergamo(195km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
143+45:50216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates180805:13:39
253+1:03:2176
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost13050,,
0:00
335+33:11134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech9535,,
0:00
445+48:31205
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo80251:51
1:51
514+5:29156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team6018,,
1:51
619+10:3238
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team45152:26
2:26
748+54:4846
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious4012,,
2:26
826+21:33124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty35103:10
3:10
962+1:24:2681
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa3084:13
4:13
1057+1:10:0062
GC
31Cofidis256,,
4:13
1184+1:53:28155
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team205,,
4:13
12104+2:24:42122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1546:45
6:45
134+1:30211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1036:53
6:53
1416+7:327
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step52,,
6:53
152+1:08118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers21,,
6:53
1621+12:10161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:53
176+2:3644
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
6:53
183+1:10141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma,,
6:53
198+3:40193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla,,
6:53
205+1:50181
GC
24Team DSM,,
6:53
2111+4:23101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ6:55
6:55
2213+4:3011
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
6:55
2317+7:4841
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
6:55
247+3:0256
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
6:55
2520+10:53146
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
6:55
2642+44:15121
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
6:55
2710+4:18113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:55
2812+4:2673
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
6:55
2915+6:2243
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
6:55
309+3:55112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:55
3118+9:0657
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe7:18
7:18
321+0:00102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ7:26
7:26
3329+24:5015
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:26
3424+19:1536
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
7:26
3523+18:1285
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
7:26
3644+47:21148
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
7:26
3734+29:13198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
7:26
3822+13:5974
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
7:26
3927+23:5716
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:26
4073+1:40:21191
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla7:47
7:47
4133+28:40217
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
7:47
4230+24:5392
GC
COVILI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
7:47
4361+1:22:4133
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
7:47
4431+25:24143
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
7:47
4536+34:57145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma9:08
9:08
4656+1:06:3548
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
9:08
4750+57:5755
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe9:44
9:44
4846+50:15218
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates9:53
9:53
4954+1:03:23144
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma10:28
10:28
5067+1:32:33117
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
10:28
5139+39:46192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla11:05
11:05
5237+36:32214
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates14:14
14:14
5377+1:44:4193
Hills
GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
14:14
5428+24:1266
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
29Cofidis14:37
14:37
5559+1:13:2547
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious14:43
14:43
 56 96+2:13:5512
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:43
56109+2:36:14177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
14:43
5755+1:05:0258
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:43
5838+38:0297
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
14:43
5992+2:11:2327
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
14:43
6093+2:11:5596
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
14:43
6179+1:45:4068
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis,,
14:43
6251+58:0577
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
14:43
6358+1:12:2718
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:43
6425+21:24206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
14:43
6564+1:27:0563
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
14:43
6671+1:39:0235
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
14:43
6765+1:28:046
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
14:43
6872+1:40:1986
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa,,
14:43
69110+2:36:4434
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team15:16
15:16
7066+1:28:50132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech16:13
16:13
7174+1:40:34215
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates16:26
16:26
7289+2:04:222
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
16:26
7397+2:14:5665
Classic
25Cofidis19:12
19:12
7485+1:59:41127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty20:50
20:50
7587+2:01:34212
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
20:50
76100+2:20:31184
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
20:50
7795+2:13:1525
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
20:50
78107+2:30:03194
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
20:50
7988+2:02:41162
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic,,
20:50
80113+2:42:09175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
20:50
8160+1:19:1837
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
20:50
8240+40:25116
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
20:50
8363+1:25:45158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
20:50
84111+2:37:25153
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
20:50
8568+1:33:06185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
20:50
8681+1:51:00115
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
20:50
87115+2:43:5053
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
20:50
8849+55:5354
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
20:50
8952+1:02:0283
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
20:50
9069+1:34:0678
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
20:50
9190+2:09:18142
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
20:50
9278+1:44:50147
Climber
GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma,,
20:50
9391+2:10:26178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
20:50
9470+1:37:31136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
20:50
95119+2:52:04183
Classic
24Team DSM,,
20:50
96106+2:25:37204
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
20:50
9732+26:31135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
20:50
9882+1:51:15133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
20:50
9980+1:50:25106
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
20:50
100101+2:20:5995
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè21:31
21:31
10199+2:18:05107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ21:53
21:53
10294+2:12:39195
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla24:46
24:46
103132+3:12:04197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
24:46
104116+2:46:28103
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ,,
24:46
105117+2:47:22208
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo28:01
28:01
10647+54:4521
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck28:22
28:22
107120+2:52:20125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty28:27
28:27
10875+1:42:2587
GC
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa28:54
28:54
109102+2:21:0345
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious29:44
29:44
11083+1:53:1082
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
29:44
11141+41:30152
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
29:44
112105+2:24:45138
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
29:44
113125+3:01:32203
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
29:44
114126+3:03:41166
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
29:44
115123+2:53:37105
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
29:44
116130+3:09:0242
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
29:44
117103+2:21:3488
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
29:44
11898+2:17:08164
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
29:44
119127+3:04:29174
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
23Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
29:44
120121+2:52:5891
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè29:51
29:51
12186+2:00:58165
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic30:21
30:21
122114+2:43:31151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team30:38
30:38
123108+2:34:4161
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis,,
30:38
124128+3:05:13172
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
30:38
125112+2:42:0894
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
30:38
126124+2:56:33157
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
30:38
127118+2:47:54176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
30:38
128122+2:53:1231
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
30:38
12976+1:43:18202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
30:38
130131+3:09:2924
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck30:48
30:48
131129+3:05:50182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM43:21
43:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 6:10:06 (+56:27)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ20 61:38:06..
22-118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers1:08
1:08
..
33-141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma1:10
1:10
..
44-211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:30
1:30
..
55-181
GC
24Team DSM1:50
1:50
..
66-44
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious2:36
2:36
..
77-56
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3:02
3:02
..
88-193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla3:40
3:40
..
99-112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers3:55
3:55
..
1010-113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers4:18
4:18
..
1111-101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ4:23
4:23
..
1212-73
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost4:26
4:26
..
1313-11
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team4:30
4:30
..
1418▲4156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team5:29
5:29
..
1514▼143
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious6:22
6:22
..
1615▼17
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step7:32
7:32
..
1716▼141
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious7:48
7:48
..
1817▼157
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe9:06
9:06
..
1924▲538
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team10:32
10:32
..
2019▼1146
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma10:53
10:53
..
2120▼1161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic12:10
12:10
..
2222-74
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost13:59
13:59
..
2326▲385
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa18:12
18:12
..
2428▲436
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team19:15
19:15
..
2523▼2206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo21:24
21:24
..
2633▲7124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty21:33
21:33
..
2729▲216
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team23:57
23:57
..
2825▼366
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
29Cofidis24:12
24:12
..
2931▲215
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team24:50
24:50
..
3030-92
GC
COVILI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè24:53
24:53
..
3132▲1143
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma25:24
25:24
..
3221▼11135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech26:31
26:31
..
3335▲2217
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates28:40
28:40
..
3436▲2198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla29:13
29:13
..
3542▲7134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech33:11
33:11
..
3639▲3145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma34:57
34:57
..
3737-214
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates36:32
36:32
..
3838-97
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè38:02
38:02
..
3941▲2192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla39:46
39:46
..
4034▼6116
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers40:25
40:25
..
4127▼14152
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
27Movistar Team41:30
41:30
..
4244▲2121
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty44:15
44:15
..
4349▲6216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates45:50
45:50
..
4445▲1148
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma47:21
47:21
..
4550▲5205
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo48:31
48:31
..
4646-218
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates50:15
50:15
..
4740▼721
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck54:45
54:45
..
4853▲546
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious54:48
54:48
..
4943▼654
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe55:53
55:53
..
5051▲155
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe57:57
57:57
..
5148▼377
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost58:05
58:05
..
5247▼583
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa1:02:02
1:02:02
..
5359▲676
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:03:21
1:03:21
..
5454-144
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma1:03:23
1:03:23
..
5552▼358
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:05:02
1:05:02
..
5655▼148
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:06:35
1:06:35
..
5761▲462
GC
31Cofidis1:10:00
1:10:00
..
5856▼218
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team1:12:27
1:12:27
..
5958▼147
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious1:13:25
1:13:25
..
6057▼337
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1:19:18
1:19:18
..
6169▲833
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team1:22:41
1:22:41
..
6271▲981
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa1:24:26
1:24:26
..
6360▼3158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team1:25:45
1:25:45
..
6463▼163
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis1:27:05
1:27:05
..
6567▲26
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step1:28:04
1:28:04
..
6664▼2132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:28:50
1:28:50
..
6772▲5117
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers1:32:33
1:32:33
..
6862▼6185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM1:33:06
1:33:06
..
6966▼378
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost1:34:06
1:34:06
..
7070-136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech1:37:31
1:37:31
..
7176▲535
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:39:02
1:39:02
..
7277▲586
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa1:40:19
1:40:19
..
7384▲11191
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:40:21
1:40:21
..
7475▲1215
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates1:40:34
1:40:34
..
7568▼787
GC
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa1:42:25
1:42:25
..
7665▼11202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:43:18
1:43:18
..
7781▲493
Hills
GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:44:41
1:44:41
..
7874▼4147
Climber
GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma1:44:50
1:44:50
..
7983▲468
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis1:45:40
1:45:40
..
8078▼2106
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ1:50:25
1:50:25
..
8179▼2115
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers1:51:00
1:51:00
..
8280▼2133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech1:51:15
1:51:15
..
8373▼1082
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1:53:10
1:53:10
..
8492▲8155
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team1:53:28
1:53:28
..
8585-127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:59:41
1:59:41
..
8682▼4165
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:00:58
2:00:58
..
8786▼1212
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates2:01:34
2:01:34
..
8887▼1162
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic2:02:41
2:02:41
..
8990▲12
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step2:04:22
2:04:22
..
9091▲1142
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma2:09:18
2:09:18
..
9193▲2178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:10:26
2:10:26
..
92100▲827
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck2:11:23
2:11:23
..
93101▲896
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:11:55
2:11:55
..
9489▼5195
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla2:12:39
2:12:39
..
9596▲125
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck2:13:15
2:13:15
..
96102▲612
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team2:13:55
2:13:55
..
9798▲165
Classic
25Cofidis2:14:56
2:14:56
..
9888▼10164
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:17:08
2:17:08
..
9999-107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:18:05
2:18:05
..
100104▲4184
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
24Team DSM2:20:31
2:20:31
..
101103▲295
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:20:59
2:20:59
..
10294▼845
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2:21:03
2:21:03
..
10395▼888
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa2:21:34
2:21:34
..
104112▲8122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty2:24:42
2:24:42
..
10597▼8138
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech2:24:45
2:24:45
..
106106-204
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2:25:37
2:25:37
..
107107-194
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla2:30:03
2:30:03
..
108105▼361
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis2:34:41
2:34:41
..
109116▲7177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:36:14
2:36:14
..
110115▲534
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2:36:44
2:36:44
..
111110▼1153
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2:37:25
2:37:25
..
112108▼494
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:42:08
2:42:08
..
113114▲1175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:42:09
2:42:09
..
114109▼5151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:43:31
2:43:31
..
115120▲553
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe2:43:50
2:43:50
..
116117▲1103
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ2:46:28
2:46:28
..
117113▼4208
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo2:47:22
2:47:22
..
118111▼7176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:47:54
2:47:54
..
119125▲6183
Classic
24Team DSM2:52:04
2:52:04
..
120122▲2125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty2:52:20
2:52:20
..
121121-91
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:52:58
2:52:58
..
122119▼331
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team2:53:12
2:53:12
..
123123-105
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2:53:37
2:53:37
..
124124-157
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team2:56:33
2:56:33
..
125126▲1203
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo3:01:32
3:01:32
..
126127▲1166
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic3:03:41
3:03:41
..
127129▲2174
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
23Team Corratec - Selle Italia3:04:29
3:04:29
..
128128-172
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia3:05:13
3:05:13
..
129118▼11182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM3:05:50
3:05:50
..
130131▲142
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious3:09:02
3:09:02
..
131130▼124
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck3:09:29
3:09:29
..
132132-197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla3:12:04
3:12:04
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-45
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious164-
22-135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech112-
33-212
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates88-
44-54
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe75-
55-206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo71-
66-191
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla68-
77-78
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost56-
88-185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM53-
99-31
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team51-
1011▲181
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa46+2
1110▼182
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa44-
1215▲376
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost41+12
1312▼1192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla41-
1419▲52
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step40+12
1513▼221
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck40-
1614▼211
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team33-
1716▼177
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost29-
1817▼187
GC
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa29-
1918▼1125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty29-
2020-127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty26-
2121-91
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè25-
2222-181
GC
24Team DSM22-
2335▲12156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team21+6
2423▼1141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma21-
2524▼1177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia20-
2625▼1118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers20-
2770▲43216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates19+16
2827▼1122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty19-
2926▼3161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic19-
3028▼2158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team18-
3129▼2175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia18-
3230▼2211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates18-
3348▲15205
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo18+10
3431▼363
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis18-
3532▼3178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia18-
3633▼3101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ17-
3747▲10134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech17+9
3852▲1446
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious16+9
3940▲1132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech16+4
4034▼661
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis16-
4136▼583
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa14-
4237▼5172
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia14-
4338▼5176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia12-
4439▼5198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla12-
4541▼415
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team11-
4642▼497
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè11-
4749▲286
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa10+2
4843▼5202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo10-
4944▼5151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team10-
5066▲1638
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team9+5
5145▼674
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost9-
5246▼6102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ8-
5374▲2195
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8+6
5450▼4193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla7-
5551▼4121
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty7-
5653▼337
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
5754▼3107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ7-
5855▼3133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech6-
5956▼347
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious6-
6057▼388
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa6-
6158▼3153
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
25Movistar Team6-
6259▼373
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost5-
6360▼37
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step5-
6462▼296
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5-
6561▼465
Classic
25Cofidis5-
6663▼394
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5-
6764▼344
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious4-
6865▼3112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers4-
6967▼2143
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma4-
7068▼2218
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4-
71-124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty3+3
7269▼316
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team3-
7371▼256
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2-
7472▼2145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma2-
7573▼2215
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2-
7675▼1105
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2-
7776▼1197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2-
7877▼166
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
29Cofidis1-
79-62
GC
31Cofidis1+1
8078▼2195
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1-
8179▼212
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team1-
8280▼2204
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo1-
8381▼2194
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1-
NR-35
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team-3+-3
NR-182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM-5+-5
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-82
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa144-
23▲1156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team116+48
32▼1101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ114-
49▲576
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost108+84
54▼1206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo42-
65▼1178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia36-
76▼1135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech31-
87▼1202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo30-
98▼174
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost25-
1010-11
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team22-
1114▲386
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa22+4
1211▼1192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla22-
1312▼1177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia21-
1413▼1102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ21-
15-216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates21+21
1625▲9132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech21+13
1738▲21134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech18+14
1815▼3161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic16-
1916▼354
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe15-
2017▼343
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious12-
2118▼315
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team12-
2219▼363
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis12-
2320▼3133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech12-
2421▼3181
GC
24Team DSM10-
2522▼3185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM10-
2623▼378
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost10-
27-155
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team10+10
2824▼4198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla9-
2926▼381
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa8-
30-122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty7+7
3127▼4141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma6-
3228▼483
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa6-
3329▼487
GC
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa6-
3430▼488
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa6-
3531▼494
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6-
3632▼4211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates5-
3733▼4158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team5-
3834▼4176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia5-
3935▼473
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost4-
4036▼4146
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma4-
4137▼497
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4-
42-205
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo4+4
4339▼4136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech4-
4441▼396
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4-
4540▼565
Classic
25Cofidis4-
4642▼4113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3-
4743▼4214
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates3-
4844▼4118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers2-
4945▼4193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla2-
5046▼4116
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2-
5147▼4127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty2-
52-2
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step2+2
53-38
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team1+1
54-124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1+1
5548▼718
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team1-
NR-151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team-2+-2
NR-35
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team-8+-8
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates 61:39:36..
22-181
GC
24Team DSM0:20
0:20
..
33-112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:25
2:25
..
46▲2156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team3:59
3:59
..
54▼143
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious4:52
4:52
..
65▼17
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step6:02
6:02
..
77-74
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost12:29
12:29
..
89▲1124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty20:03
20:03
..
98▼115
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team23:20
23:20
..
1010-198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla27:43
27:43
..
1113▲2134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech31:41
31:41
..
1211▼1145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma33:27
33:27
..
1314▲1216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates44:20
44:20
..
1412▼221
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck53:15
53:15
..
1516▲176
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:01:51
1:01:51
..
1615▼148
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:05:05
1:05:05
..
1718▲163
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis1:25:35
1:25:35
..
1819▲1132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:27:20
1:27:20
..
1917▼2185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM1:31:36
1:31:36
..
2020-136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech1:36:01
1:36:01
..
2123▲235
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:37:32
1:37:32
..
2222-147
Climber
GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma1:43:20
1:43:20
..
2325▲268
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis1:44:10
1:44:10
..
2421▼382
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1:51:40
1:51:40
..
2526▲1127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:58:11
1:58:11
..
2624▼2165
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1:59:28
1:59:28
..
2727-178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:08:56
2:08:56
..
2830▲296
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:10:25
2:10:25
..
2931▲212
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team2:12:25
2:12:25
..
3029▼1107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:16:35
2:16:35
..
3133▲2184
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
24Team DSM2:19:01
2:19:01
..
3232-95
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:19:29
2:19:29
..
3328▼545
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2:19:33
2:19:33
..
3437▲3177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:34:44
2:34:44
..
3534▼194
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:40:38
2:40:38
..
3636-175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:40:39
2:40:39
..
3735▼2176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia2:46:24
2:46:24
..
3840▲2183
Classic
24Team DSM2:50:34
2:50:34
..
3939-125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty2:50:50
2:50:50
..
4041▲1203
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo3:00:02
3:00:02
..
4142▲1174
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
23Team Corratec - Selle Italia3:02:59
3:02:59
..
4238▼4182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM3:04:20
3:04:20
..
4343-197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla3:10:34
3:10:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates5:13:39
2 HEALY BenEF Education - EasyPost,,
3 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
4 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team1:51
5 HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Circus - Wanty3:10
6 ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates6:53
7 VAN WILDER IlanSoudal Quick-Step,,
8 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM,,
9 BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious6:55
10 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
11 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team7:26
12 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla,,
13 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderEF Education - EasyPost,,
14 HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma9:08
15 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
16 BAUDIN AlexAG2R Citroën Team14:43
17 STOJNIĆ VeljkoTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
18 MULUBRHAN HenokGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
19 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis,,
20 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
21 PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
22 BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech16:13
23 REX LaurenzIntermarché - Circus - Wanty20:50
24 MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM,,
25 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
26 MAYRHOFER MariusTeam DSM,,
27 GLOAG ThomasJumbo-Visma,,
28 VACEK KarelTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
29 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech,,
30 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM,,
31 MARCELLUSI MartinGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè21:31
32 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ21:53
33 STEWART CampbellTeam Jayco AlUla24:46
34 OLDANI StefanoAlpecin - Deceuninck28:22
35 MARIT ArneIntermarché - Circus - Wanty28:27
36 MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious29:44
37 BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa,,
38 HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo,,
39 IACCHI AlessandroTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
40 RIES MichelTeam Arkéa Samsic30:21
41 MAGLI FilippoGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè30:38
42 QUARTERMAN CharlieTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
43 DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM43:21


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Bahrain - VictoriousWT 184:21:09..
24▲2 EF Education - EasyPostWT27:23
27:23
..
32▼1 Israel - Premier TechPRT27:52
27:52
..
43▼1 Jumbo-VismaWT34:00
34:00
..
56▲1 INEOS GrenadiersWT37:31
37:31
..
65▼1 BORA - hansgroheWT39:17
39:17
..
77- UAE Team EmiratesWT39:34
39:34
..
88- AG2R Citroën TeamWT47:26
47:26
..
99- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT53:21
53:21
..
1010- EOLO-KometaPRT1:08:51
1:08:51
..
1114▲3 Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:18:45
1:18:45
..
1213▲1 Movistar TeamWT1:18:50
1:18:50
..
1311▼2 Soudal Quick-StepWT1:20:34
1:20:34
..
1412▼2 Groupama - FDJWT1:24:30
1:24:30
..
1517▲2 Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT2:02:33
2:02:33
..
1615▼1 Trek - SegafredoWT2:07:39
2:07:39
..
1716▼1 Green Project - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT2:19:28
2:19:28
..
1819▲1 CofidisWT2:55:36
2:55:36
..
1918▼1 Team DSMWT3:09:19
3:09:19
..
2020- Team Arkéa SamsicWT3:43:29
3:43:29
..
2121- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT4:33:01
4:33:01
..
2222- Team Corratec - Selle ItaliaPRT7:04:16
7:04:16
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    21 May 2023
  • Start time:
    11:55
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.303 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    195 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    202
  • Vertical meters:
    4040
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of 3 riders
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Brandon McNulty winning Giro d'Italia Stage 15.
    © LaPresse