The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:18 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 180 | 80 | 5:53:27 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 118 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 130 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:29 | 141 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 95 | 35 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
4 | 5 | +3:03 | 193 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 80 | 25 | ,, 0:25 | ||
5 | 17 | +10:54 | 146 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 60 | 18 | 1:03 1:03 | ||
6 | 15 | +7:46 | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 45 | 15 | 1:16 1:16 | ||
7 | 4 | +2:50 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 40 | 12 | ,, 1:16 | ||
8 | 12 | +5:43 | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 35 | 10 | ,, 1:16 | ||
9 | 10 | +4:32 | 113 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | 8 | ,, 1:16 | ||
10 | 9 | +4:09 | 112 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | 6 | ,, 1:16 | ||
11 | 6 | +3:20 | 56 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 5 | 1:20 1:20 | ||
12 | 11 | +4:50 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15 | 4 | 1:26 1:26 | ||
13 | 14 | +7:21 | 43 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 3 | 2:01 2:01 | ||
14 | 8 | +3:30 | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 5 | 2 | 2:42 2:42 | ||
15 | 26 | +31:29 | 198 | Climber | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 | 1 | 3:18 3:18 | |||
16 | 13 | +6:48 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
17 | 18 | +10:58 | 41 | Climber | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:15 4:15 | |||||
18 | 19 | +12:28 | 57 | Climber | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:24 4:24 | |||||
19 | 7 | +3:22 | 102 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:24 | ||||
20 | 60 | +1:42:24 | 35 | GC | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 4:24 | |||||
21 | 28 | +33:44 | 217 | Climber | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:07 6:07 | |||||
22 | 16 | +10:02 | 11 | Climber | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:34 6:34 | |||||
23 | 22 | +24:08 | 85 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 6:48 6:48 | ||||
24 | 20 | +19:13 | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:05 8:05 | ||||
25 | 23 | +26:18 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team | 39 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 8:05 | ||||
26 | 24 | +28:36 | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 8:05 | ||||
27 | 25 | +31:00 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:05 | ||||
28 | 57 | +1:32:50 | 158 | GC | 30 | Movistar Team | 8:07 8:07 | |||||
29 | 27 | +31:56 | 66 | Climber | 29 | Cofidis | 8:46 8:46 | |||||
30 | 59 | +1:42:18 | 117 | Sprint | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:47 10:47 | |||||
31 | 33 | +46:24 | 214 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:54 10:54 | ||||
80 | +2:24:59 | 12 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:06 12:06 | |||||
32 | 29 | +36:52 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
33 | 40 | +1:02:13 | 218 | Climber | VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:00 13:00 | ||||
34 | 38 | +58:05 | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:17 13:17 | ||||
35 | 35 | +52:10 | 192 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | 13:26 13:26 | ||||
36 | 50 | +1:18:59 | 48 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 13:26 | ||||
37 | 30 | +39:04 | 135 | Climber | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:35 13:35 | |||||
38 | 21 | +23:10 | 38 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:40 13:40 | ||||
39 | 47 | +1:16:10 | 144 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:49 13:49 | ||||
40 | 49 | +1:17:02 | 76 | Classic | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:43 14:43 | |||||
41 | 52 | +1:24:56 | 62 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 15:58 15:58 | ||||
42 | 53 | +1:28:29 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 17:04 17:04 | ||||
43 | 41 | +1:04:33 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:04 | ||||
44 | 46 | +1:13:59 | 55 | TT | JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:04 | ||||
45 | 44 | +1:05:49 | 148 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 19:30 19:30 | ||||
46 | 36 | +53:25 | 145 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 19:30 | ||||
47 | 37 | +56:30 | 97 | Climber | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 19:30 | |||||
48 | 48 | +1:16:33 | 77 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 19:30 | ||||
49 | 70 | +2:08:53 | 106 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:30 | ||||
50 | 31 | +43:16 | 15 | Climber | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 19:30 | |||||
51 | 32 | +44:23 | 206 | Classic | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:01 24:01 | |||||
52 | 62 | +1:51:03 | 6 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step | 34 | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 24:01 | ||||
53 | 93 | +2:53:02 | 194 | TT | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 24:01 | |||||
54 | 76 | +2:13:59 | 115 | GC | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 24:01 | |||||
55 | 102 | +3:07:30 | 53 | GC | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:42 24:42 | |||||
56 | 51 | +1:19:33 | 54 | Climber | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:42 | ||||
57 | 42 | +1:05:10 | 152 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:42 | ||||
58 | 54 | +1:28:55 | 58 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:55 24:55 | ||||
59 | 61 | +1:43:13 | 37 | Climber | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24:57 24:57 | |||||
60 | 66 | +2:05:25 | 191 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 32 | Team Jayco AlUla | 26:06 26:06 | ||||
61 | 68 | +2:07:29 | 86 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | 28:12 28:12 | ||||
62 | 45 | +1:11:25 | 121 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 28 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 28:12 | ||||
63 | 78 | +2:21:22 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 29:14 29:14 | ||||
64 | 75 | +2:12:54 | 93 | Climber | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 29:15 29:15 | |||||
65 | 55 | +1:31:06 | 83 | Climber | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 30:06 30:06 | |||||
66 | 88 | +2:44:47 | 65 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 30:53 30:53 | ||||
67 | 82 | +2:32:32 | 162 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 30:53 | ||||
68 | 106 | +3:17:44 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:24 31:24 | ||||
69 | 87 | +2:43:14 | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 32:21 32:21 | ||||
70 | 74 | +2:11:53 | 215 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:21 | ||||
71 | 69 | +2:08:50 | 136 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 32:21 | ||||
72 | 43 | +1:05:37 | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 33:28 33:28 | ||||
73 | 105 | +3:14:57 | 175 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 33:50 33:50 | ||||
74 | 65 | +2:02:09 | 63 | GC | 23 | Cofidis | 36:06 36:06 | |||||
75 | 83 | +2:36:43 | 212 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:11 36:11 | ||||
76 | 91 | +2:49:01 | 195 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 37:24 37:24 | ||||
77 | 90 | +2:47:45 | 27 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 37:24 | ||||
78 | 71 | +2:09:28 | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 37:24 | ||||
79 | 92 | +2:49:52 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 37:39 37:39 | ||||
80 | 79 | +2:21:27 | 147 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 37:39 | ||||
81 | 99 | +3:01:22 | 138 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 37:39 | ||||
82 | 124 | +3:48:41 | 197 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla | 25 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 37:39 | ||||
83 | 77 | +2:19:02 | 87 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 37:39 | ||||
84 | 96 | +2:58:11 | 88 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 37:39 | ||||
85 | 67 | +2:05:27 | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 37:39 | ||||
86 | 34 | +50:36 | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 37:39 | ||||
87 | 39 | +1:01:30 | 92 | Climber | COVILI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 26 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 37:39 | ||||
88 | 113 | +3:28:41 | 183 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 37:39 | ||||
89 | 56 | +1:31:29 | 21 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 37:46 37:46 | ||||
90 | 64 | +2:01:10 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 37:46 | ||||
91 | 73 | +2:11:08 | 78 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 38:04 38:04 | ||||
92 | 94 | +2:55:14 | 107 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:11 38:11 | ||||
93 | 89 | +2:47:14 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 38:58 38:58 | ||||
94 | 123 | +3:47:25 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 38:58 | ||||
95 | 98 | +2:59:26 | 95 | Climber | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 39:29 39:29 | |||||
96 | 108 | +3:20:35 | 94 | Classic | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 39:29 | |||||
97 | 85 | +2:41:23 | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 42:44 42:44 | ||||
98 | 100 | +3:02:45 | 45 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 42:44 | ||||
99 | 86 | +2:42:40 | 165 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 42:44 | ||||
100 | 58 | +1:36:30 | 46 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 42:44 | ||||
101 | 125 | +3:50:44 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 42:44 | ||||
102 | 121 | +3:45:23 | 166 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 42:44 | ||||
103 | 107 | +3:17:56 | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, 42:44 | ||||
104 | 97 | +2:58:50 | 164 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 42:44 | ||||
105 | 112 | +3:28:10 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 42:44 | ||||
106 | 120 | +3:44:25 | 203 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 43:55 43:55 | ||||
107 | 104 | +3:08:30 | 204 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 43:55 | ||||
108 | 103 | +3:08:09 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 44:29 44:29 | ||||
109 | 101 | +3:04:23 | 184 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 44:54 44:54 | ||||
110 | 81 | +2:29:32 | 68 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | ,, 44:54 | ||||
111 | 109 | +3:23:18 | 153 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 46:55 46:55 | ||||
112 | 84 | +2:39:21 | 155 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 46:55 | ||||
113 | 116 | +3:38:13 | 125 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 46:55 | ||||
114 | 117 | +3:39:30 | 105 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 46:55 | ||||
115 | 95 | +2:56:19 | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, 46:55 | ||||
116 | 63 | +1:59:52 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 47:29 47:29 | ||||
117 | 118 | +3:39:43 | 91 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 28 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 47:47 47:47 | ||||
118 | 126 | +3:51:14 | 174 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 23 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, 47:47 | ||||
119 | 72 | +2:09:59 | 33 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 48:20 48:20 | ||||
120 | 110 | +3:24:02 | 34 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 48:20 | ||||
121 | 119 | +3:40:30 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team | 38 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 48:20 | ||||
122 | 127 | +3:53:08 | 182 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 48:20 | ||||
123 | 115 | +3:35:27 | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 48:35 48:35 | ||||
124 | 128 | +3:55:36 | 172 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 25 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 51:25 51:25 | ||||
125 | 111 | +3:25:04 | 61 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 51:25 | ||||
126 | 114 | +3:33:54 | 151 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 51:25 | ||||
127 | 122 | +3:46:56 | 157 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 51:25 | ||||
DNF | 116 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | - | ||||||
DNS | 2 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step | 28 | Soudal Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNS | 133 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | - | ||||||
DNS | 202 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 6:57:04 (+1:03:37)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 67:32:35 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 193 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 102 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 112 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 113 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 146 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:13 19:13 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 38 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team | 39 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 28:36 28:36 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 198 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 31:29 31:29 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 31:56 31:56 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 217 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 36:52 36:52 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 39:04 39:04 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 43:16 43:16 | .. | |||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 206 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 44:23 44:23 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 214 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 46:24 46:24 | .. | |||
34 | 22 | ▼12 | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 50:36 50:36 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 192 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | 52:10 52:10 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 145 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 53:25 53:25 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 97 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 56:30 56:30 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 58:05 58:05 | .. | |||
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 92 | Climber | COVILI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 26 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 218 | Climber | VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:02:13 1:02:13 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:04:33 1:04:33 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 152 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | .. | |||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:05:37 1:05:37 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 148 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:05:49 1:05:49 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 28 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 1:11:25 1:11:25 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 55 | TT | JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:13:59 1:13:59 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 144 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:16:10 1:16:10 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:16:33 1:16:33 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 76 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:17:02 1:17:02 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 48 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:18:59 1:18:59 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:19:33 1:19:33 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 62 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:24:56 1:24:56 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:28:29 1:28:29 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:28:55 1:28:55 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 83 | Climber | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:31:06 1:31:06 | .. | |||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 21 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:31:29 1:31:29 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 158 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:32:50 1:32:50 | .. | |||
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 46 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:36:30 1:36:30 | .. | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 117 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:42:18 1:42:18 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 35 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:42:24 1:42:24 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:43:13 1:43:13 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 6 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step | 34 | Soudal Quick-Step | 1:51:03 1:51:03 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:59:52 1:59:52 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:01:10 2:01:10 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 2:02:09 2:02:09 | .. | |||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | 191 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 32 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2:05:25 2:05:25 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:05:27 2:05:27 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 86 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:07:29 2:07:29 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:08:50 2:08:50 | .. | |||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 106 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:08:53 2:08:53 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2:09:28 2:09:28 | .. | |||
72 | 61 | ▼11 | 33 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:09:59 2:09:59 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 78 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:11:08 2:11:08 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 215 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:11:53 2:11:53 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 93 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2:12:54 2:12:54 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 115 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:13:59 2:13:59 | .. | |||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:19:02 2:19:02 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:21:22 2:21:22 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 147 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:21:27 2:21:27 | .. | |||
80 | 96 | ▲16 | 12 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:24:59 2:24:59 | .. | |||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 2:29:32 2:29:32 | .. | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 162 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:32:32 2:32:32 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 212 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:36:43 2:36:43 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 155 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:39:21 2:39:21 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2:41:23 2:41:23 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 165 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:42:40 2:42:40 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2:43:14 2:43:14 | .. | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 65 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:44:47 2:44:47 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:47:14 2:47:14 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:47:45 2:47:45 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 195 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2:49:01 2:49:01 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:49:52 2:49:52 | .. | |||
93 | 107 | ▲14 | 194 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2:53:02 2:53:02 | .. | |||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 107 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:55:14 2:55:14 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 2:56:19 2:56:19 | .. | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 88 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:58:11 2:58:11 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 164 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:58:50 2:58:50 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 95 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2:59:26 2:59:26 | .. | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 138 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:01:22 3:01:22 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 45 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:02:45 3:02:45 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:04:23 3:04:23 | .. | |||
102 | 115 | ▲13 | 53 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:07:30 3:07:30 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:08:09 3:08:09 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 204 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:08:30 3:08:30 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 175 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:14:57 3:14:57 | .. | |||
106 | 117 | ▲11 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:17:44 3:17:44 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:17:56 3:17:56 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 94 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3:20:35 3:20:35 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:23:18 3:23:18 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 34 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:24:02 3:24:02 | .. | |||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 61 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 3:25:04 3:25:04 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:28:10 3:28:10 | .. | |||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 183 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:28:41 3:28:41 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 151 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:33:54 3:33:54 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:35:27 3:35:27 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 125 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:38:13 3:38:13 | .. | |||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 105 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:39:30 3:39:30 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 28 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3:39:43 3:39:43 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team | 38 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:40:30 3:40:30 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 203 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44:25 3:44:25 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 166 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:45:23 3:45:23 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 157 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3:46:56 3:46:56 | .. | |||
123 | 131 | ▲8 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:47:25 3:47:25 | .. | |||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | 197 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla | 25 | Team Jayco AlUla | 3:48:41 3:48:41 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:50:44 3:50:44 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 23 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:51:14 3:51:14 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:53:08 3:53:08 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 172 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 25 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:55:36 3:55:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 176 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | 135 | Climber | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 118 | +6 | |
3 | 3 | - | 212 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 88 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 206 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 79 | +8 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 75 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 191 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 32 | Team Jayco AlUla | 68 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 78 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 56 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 53 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team | 38 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 51 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 46 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 44 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 76 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 41 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 192 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | 41 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 40 | - | |
15 | 32 | ▲17 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +15 | |
16 | 16 | - | 11 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | - | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 118 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | +12 | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 141 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 30 | +9 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | 29 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 125 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 26 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 28 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 25 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 24 | +3 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 22 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 20 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 19 | - | |
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 83 | Climber | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 19 | +5 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 19 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 175 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 18 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 63 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 18 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 18 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 46 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 16 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 61 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 16 | - | |
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 193 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 14 | +7 | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | +3 | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 25 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 14 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 12 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 198 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 12 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 97 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 11 | - | |
47 | 63 | ▲16 | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 | +5 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 86 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | 10 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 151 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 38 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 9 | - | |
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 94 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 9 | +4 | |
53 | 67 | ▲14 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | +4 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 102 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 8 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 28 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 7 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
59 | - | 146 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | +6 | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 112 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | +1 | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 5 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 218 | Climber | VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3 | - | |
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 194 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 3 | +2 | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
73 | - | 113 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | ||
74 | 74 | - | 145 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 215 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
76 | 76 | - | 105 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 197 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla | 25 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 62 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
80 | - | 115 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | ||
81 | 81 | - | 12 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 195 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 204 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
84 | - | 85 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | -3 | +-3 | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | -3 | - | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | -5 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Rovereto (103.5 km)
Sprint | Aldeno (181.1 km)
Points do not count for general classification.# | Rider | Team | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HAIG Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 3″ |
2 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 2″ |
3 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 1″ |
4 | KONRAD Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | |
5 | SWIFT Ben | INEOS Grenadiers |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 76 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 164 | +56 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 144 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 117 | +1 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 114 | - | |
5 | 36 | ▲31 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 55 | +50 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 48 | +6 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 36 | - | |
8 | - | 93 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 33 | +33 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 11 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | +4 | |
11 | 48 | ▲37 | 118 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | +24 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | - | |
13 | 37 | ▲24 | 158 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 23 | +18 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 86 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | 22 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 192 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | 22 | - | |
16 | 31 | ▲15 | 141 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 22 | +16 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 21 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 102 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 21 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 19 | +7 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 18 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16 | - | |
24 | - | 95 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 16 | +16 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 54 | Climber | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 43 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 63 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 12 | - | |
28 | 49 | ▲21 | 193 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 11 | +9 | |
29 | 57 | ▲28 | 35 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10 | +18 | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 10 | - | |
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 146 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 10 | +6 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 198 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 10 | +1 | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 10 | - | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 78 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 | - | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 155 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
36 | - | 172 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 25 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 9 | +9 | ||
37 | - | 37 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | +8 | ||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 8 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 7 | - | |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 83 | Climber | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 87 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 88 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 94 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 6 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 | - | |
46 | - | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 4 | +4 | ||
47 | - | 57 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 97 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4 | - | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 136 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4 | - | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 65 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
53 | - | 53 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 113 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 214 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
56 | - | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | +2 | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2 | - | |
58 | - | 41 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | +1 | ||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 38 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | - | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 1 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
62 | - | 115 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | ||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 151 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | -2 | - | |
64 | - | 85 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | -10 | +-10 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Passo di Santa Barbara (76.8 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Passo Bordala (84.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GABBURO Davide | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 9 |
2 | HEALY Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 |
3 | MARCELLUSI Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2 |
4 | ZANA Filippo | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Matassone (116.4 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Serrada (153.5 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Bondone (203 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 67:32:53 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 112 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 43 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 198 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 42:58 42:58 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 50:18 50:18 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 53:07 53:07 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 57:47 57:47 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:05:19 1:05:19 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:16:44 1:16:44 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:18:41 1:18:41 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:31:11 1:31:11 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:42:06 1:42:06 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 2:01:51 2:01:51 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:05:09 2:05:09 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 136 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:08:32 2:08:32 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2:09:10 2:09:10 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:21:04 2:21:04 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 147 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:21:09 2:21:09 | .. | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 12 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:24:41 2:24:41 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 2:29:14 2:29:14 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2:41:05 2:41:05 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:42:22 2:42:22 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2:42:56 2:42:56 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:54:56 2:54:56 | .. | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 2:56:01 2:56:01 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2:59:08 2:59:08 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:02:27 3:02:27 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 184 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:04:05 3:04:05 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 175 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:14:39 3:14:39 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:17:38 3:17:38 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3:20:17 3:20:17 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 183 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:28:23 3:28:23 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:35:09 3:35:09 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 125 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:37:55 3:37:55 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 203 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44:07 3:44:07 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 197 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla | 25 | Team Jayco AlUla | 3:48:23 3:48:23 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 23 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:50:56 3:50:56 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:52:50 3:52:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 202:09:02 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 32:31 32:31 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 40:26 40:26 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 49:03 49:03 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 54:33 54:33 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 55:30 55:30 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:06:39 1:06:39 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team Jayco AlUla | WT | 1:28:22 1:28:22 | .. |
10 | 3 | ▼7 | Israel - Premier Tech | PRT | 1:39:44 1:39:44 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:44:19 1:44:19 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:45:23 1:45:23 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 2:05:33 2:05:33 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:12:36 3:12:36 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | WT | 3:14:02 3:14:02 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | PRT | 3:33:02 3:33:02 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Cofidis | WT | 3:43:41 3:43:41 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 4:19:32 4:19:32 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | WT | 4:57:39 4:57:39 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | WT | 6:18:18 6:18:18 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | PRT | 9:00:13 9:00:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17:42:53 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:00 |
3 | Jumbo-Visma | 11:26 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:29 |
5 | Team Jayco AlUla | 14:37 |
6 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:16 |
7 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23:37 |
8 | AG2R Citroën Team | 24:13 |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:49 |
10 | Movistar Team | 31:33 |
11 | EF Education - EasyPost | 33:07 |
12 | Cofidis | 53:05 |
13 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:01:42 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:57 |
15 | Team DSM | 1:15:13 |
16 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 1:16:29 |
17 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:16:52 |
18 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 1:18:34 |
19 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:19:10 |
20 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:50:17 |
21 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 2:00:57 |
Race information
- Date:23 May 2023
- Start time:11:05
- Avg. speed winner:34.46 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:456
- Vert. meters:5852
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: