The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 141 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 180 | 80 | 44.23 | 25.145 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:14 | 118 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 130 | 50 | 0.40 | 24.772 | ||
3 | 3 | +1:15 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 95 | 35 | 0.42 | 24.754 | ||
4 | 4 | +4:40 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 80 | 25 | 0.55 | 24.636 | ||
5 | 5 | +5:43 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 60 | 18 | 0.59 | 24.600 | ||
6 | 14 | +13:09 | 146 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 45 | 15 | 1.05 | 24.545 | ||
7 | 29 | +1:07:43 | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 12 | 1.07 | 24.527 | ||
8 | 6 | +6:05 | 112 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | 10 | 1.18 | 24.429 | ||
9 | 8 | +7:31 | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 30 | 8 | 1.49 | 24.156 | ||
10 | 34 | +1:28:59 | 218 | Climber | VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 6 | 1.53 | 24.121 | ||
11 | 57 | +2:22:57 | 136 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | 5 | 1.56 | 24.095 | ||
12 | 10 | +9:08 | 113 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 4 | 2.04 | 24.026 | ||
13 | 12 | +11:58 | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 | 3 | 2.05 | 24.017 | ||
14 | 9 | +7:46 | 56 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 2 | 2.18 | 23.906 | ||
15 | 15 | +14:13 | 11 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | 1 | 2.35 | 23.762 | ||
16 | 18 | +33:22 | 198 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2.42 | 23.703 | ||||
17 | 13 | +12:21 | 43 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2.44 | 23.686 | ||||
18 | 16 | +17:16 | 102 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2.48 | 23.652 | ||||
19 | 7 | +7:30 | 193 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 3.03 | 23.528 | ||||
20 | 25 | +48:15 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 3.27 | 23.331 | ||||
21 | 11 | +10:43 | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3.29 | 23.315 | ||||
22 | 28 | +1:02:50 | 217 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 3.47 | 23.170 | ||||
23 | 66 | +2:58:14 | 63 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 3.53 | 23.122 | ||||
24 | 58 | +2:32:18 | 33 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3.55 | 23.106 | ||||
25 | 19 | +34:46 | 41 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4.00 | 23.066 | ||||
26 | 55 | +2:16:03 | 76 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4.02 | 23.050 | ||||
27 | 23 | +46:26 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4.02 | 23.050 | ||||
28 | 17 | +24:06 | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4.07 | 23.010 | ||||
29 | 63 | +2:45:46 | 191 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 32 | Team Jayco AlUla | 4.11 | 22.979 | ||||
30 | 90 | +3:56:10 | 164 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4.12 | 22.971 | ||||
31 | 22 | +40:54 | 135 | Climber | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4.16 | 22.939 | ||||
32 | 30 | +1:08:58 | 214 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4.16 | 22.939 | ||||
33 | 43 | +1:48:31 | 35 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4.17 | 22.932 | ||||
34 | 52 | +2:10:12 | 152 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4.24 | 22.877 | ||||
35 | 76 | +3:20:18 | 147 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 4.25 | 22.869 | ||||
36 | 37 | +1:31:52 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4.28 | 22.845 | ||||
37 | 32 | +1:24:36 | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4.36 | 22.783 | ||||
38 | 21 | +38:37 | 85 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 4.39 | 22.760 | ||||
39 | 38 | +1:34:15 | 144 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 5.01 | 22.591 | ||||
40 | 59 | +2:35:12 | 37 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5.09 | 22.530 | ||||
41 | 42 | +1:41:48 | 97 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 5.25 | 22.410 | ||||
42 | 71 | +3:11:47 | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5.51 | 22.216 | ||||
43 | 27 | +52:18 | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 5.51 | 22.216 | ||||
44 | 94 | +3:59:55 | 138 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5.53 | 22.202 | ||||
45 | 48 | +2:04:10 | 83 | Climber | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 5.58 | 22.165 | ||||
46 | 36 | +1:30:51 | 148 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 6.00 | 22.150 | ||||
47 | 31 | +1:10:24 | 206 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 6.04 | 22.121 | ||||
48 | 68 | +3:01:25 | 215 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 6.07 | 22.099 | ||||
49 | 97 | +4:11:07 | 204 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 6.10 | 22.077 | ||||
50 | 114 | +5:00:38 | 91 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 28 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 6.12 | 22.063 | ||||
51 | 26 | +51:15 | 38 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6.13 | 22.055 | ||||
52 | 75 | +3:20:13 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6.15 | 22.041 | ||||
53 | 93 | +3:59:18 | 107 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 6.18 | 22.019 | ||||
54 | 20 | +37:57 | 57 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6.20 | 22.005 | ||||
55 | 41 | +1:38:28 | 48 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6.24 | 21.976 | ||||
56 | 91 | +3:57:08 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 6.27 | 21.954 | ||||
57 | 65 | +2:58:04 | 46 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6.27 | 21.954 | ||||
58 | 70 | +3:10:05 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 6.38 | 21.875 | ||||
59 | 60 | +2:36:54 | 6 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step | 34 | Soudal Quick-Step | 6.46 | 21.818 | ||||
60 | 40 | +1:37:57 | 55 | TT | JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6.46 | 21.818 | ||||
61 | 84 | +3:42:40 | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 7.07 | 21.670 | ||||
62 | 89 | +3:55:28 | 65 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 7.18 | 21.593 | ||||
63 | 49 | +2:05:06 | 77 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 7.22 | 21.565 | ||||
64 | 51 | +2:08:46 | 58 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7.23 | 21.558 | ||||
65 | 64 | +2:56:29 | 93 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 7.25 | 21.544 | ||||
66 | 67 | +2:59:09 | 86 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | 7.27 | 21.531 | ||||
67 | 53 | +2:12:16 | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 7.43 | 21.420 | ||||
68 | 61 | +2:40:03 | 117 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7.45 | 21.407 | ||||
69 | 44 | +1:49:54 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7.47 | 21.393 | ||||
70 | 116 | +5:02:06 | 166 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7.55 | 21.338 | ||||
71 | 24 | +48:03 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team | 39 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7.55 | 21.338 | ||||
72 | 92 | +3:58:46 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 8.06 | 21.264 | ||||
73 | 88 | +3:54:23 | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 8.07 | 21.257 | ||||
74 | 87 | +3:52:20 | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 8.07 | 21.257 | ||||
75 | 47 | +2:02:01 | 158 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8.14 | 21.210 | ||||
76 | 39 | +1:37:50 | 192 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | 8.30 | 21.103 | ||||
74 | +3:17:15 | 12 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8.31 | 21.096 | |||||
77 | 115 | +5:01:27 | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 8.40 | 21.037 | ||||
78 | 81 | +3:33:50 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 8.40 | 21.037 | ||||
79 | 78 | +3:29:16 | 87 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | 8.42 | 21.024 | ||||
80 | 105 | +4:43:42 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 8.44 | 21.010 | ||||
81 | 62 | +2:42:22 | 78 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 8.45 | 21.004 | ||||
82 | 73 | +3:12:31 | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 8.52 | 20.958 | ||||
83 | 72 | +3:12:08 | 115 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8.53 | 20.951 | ||||
84 | 96 | +4:10:37 | 88 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 8.54 | 20.945 | ||||
85 | 46 | +1:57:55 | 121 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 28 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 9.04 | 20.879 | ||||
86 | 69 | +3:07:44 | 106 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 9.16 | 20.801 | ||||
87 | 102 | +4:26:35 | 175 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 9.21 | 20.769 | ||||
88 | 107 | +4:48:59 | 34 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9.28 | 20.724 | ||||
89 | 86 | +3:46:43 | 165 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9.30 | 20.711 | ||||
90 | 54 | +2:15:00 | 62 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 9.30 | 20.711 | ||||
91 | 98 | +4:22:32 | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 9.31 | 20.705 | ||||
92 | 50 | +2:06:47 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 9.38 | 20.660 | ||||
93 | 85 | +3:45:29 | 27 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9.38 | 20.660 | ||||
94 | 119 | +5:06:23 | 174 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 9.42 | 20.635 | ||||
95 | 77 | +3:25:50 | 194 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 9.43 | 20.628 | ||||
96 | 33 | +1:26:24 | 145 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 9.48 | 20.597 | ||||
97 | 123 | +5:19:29 | 157 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 9.49 | 20.590 | ||||
98 | 106 | +4:46:15 | 94 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 9.54 | 20.559 | ||||
99 | 112 | +4:58:01 | 125 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 9.56 | 20.546 | ||||
100 | 121 | +5:08:46 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10.02 | 20.508 | ||||
101 | 45 | +1:57:09 | 21 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10.08 | 20.471 | ||||
102 | 79 | +3:30:01 | 162 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10.09 | 20.465 | ||||
103 | 109 | +4:52:37 | 203 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 10.12 | 20.446 | ||||
104 | 108 | +4:51:15 | 197 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla | 25 | Team Jayco AlUla | 10.15 | 20.427 | ||||
105 | 56 | +2:19:44 | 54 | Climber | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10.22 | 20.384 | ||||
106 | 95 | +4:06:05 | 195 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 10.33 | 20.316 | ||||
107 | 104 | +4:30:49 | 184 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 10.35 | 20.303 | ||||
108 | 113 | +4:59:21 | 105 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 10.39 | 20.279 | ||||
109 | 82 | +3:38:18 | 212 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 10.39 | 20.279 | ||||
110 | 125 | +5:26:45 | 172 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 25 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 10.40 | 20.272 | ||||
111 | 124 | +5:23:48 | 182 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 10.42 | 20.260 | ||||
112 | 101 | +4:25:38 | 95 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 10.42 | 20.260 | ||||
113 | 83 | +3:39:50 | 68 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 10.44 | 20.248 | ||||
114 | 80 | +3:32:20 | 155 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 10.54 | 20.187 | ||||
115 | 122 | +5:19:06 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10.55 | 20.181 | ||||
116 | 99 | +4:24:51 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10.58 | 20.163 | ||||
117 | 103 | +4:29:02 | 45 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11.16 | 20.054 | ||||
118 | 118 | +5:04:38 | 151 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 11.21 | 20.024 | ||||
119 | 120 | +5:07:18 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team | 38 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12.05 | 19.764 | ||||
120 | 110 | +4:52:47 | 153 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 12.06 | 19.758 | ||||
121 | 111 | +4:56:49 | 61 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 12.24 | 19.654 | ||||
122 | 100 | +4:25:04 | 53 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13.31 | 19.275 | ||||
123 | 35 | +1:29:02 | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 13.40 | 19.225 | ||||
124 | 117 | +5:02:12 | 183 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 13.46 | 19.192 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 50%, or 1:06:35 (+22:12)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 82:40:36 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 113 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 102 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 198 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 33:22 33:22 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 41 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 57 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 85 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 38:37 38:37 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 135 | Climber | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 40:54 40:54 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 46:26 46:26 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team | 39 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 48:03 48:03 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 48:15 48:15 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 38 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 51:15 51:15 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 52:18 52:18 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 217 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:07:43 1:07:43 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 214 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08:58 1:08:58 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 206 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:24 1:10:24 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:24:36 1:24:36 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 145 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:26:24 1:26:24 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 218 | Climber | VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:28:59 1:28:59 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 1:29:02 1:29:02 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:30:51 1:30:51 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:31:52 1:31:52 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 144 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:34:15 1:34:15 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 192 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1:37:50 1:37:50 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 55 | TT | JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:37:57 1:37:57 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 48 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:38:28 1:38:28 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 97 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 1:41:48 1:41:48 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:48:31 1:48:31 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:49:54 1:49:54 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 21 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:57:09 1:57:09 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 121 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 28 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 1:57:55 1:57:55 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 158 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:02:01 2:02:01 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:04:10 2:04:10 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 77 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:05:06 2:05:06 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:06:47 2:06:47 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 58 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:08:46 2:08:46 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 152 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:10:12 2:10:12 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:12:16 2:12:16 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:15:00 2:15:00 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:16:03 2:16:03 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:19:44 2:19:44 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 136 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:22:57 2:22:57 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 33 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:32:18 2:32:18 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 37 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:35:12 2:35:12 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 6 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step | 34 | Soudal Quick-Step | 2:36:54 2:36:54 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 117 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:40:03 2:40:03 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 78 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:42:22 2:42:22 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 191 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 32 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2:45:46 2:45:46 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 93 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2:56:29 2:56:29 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 46 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:58:04 2:58:04 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 2:58:14 2:58:14 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 86 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:59:09 2:59:09 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 215 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:01:25 3:01:25 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 106 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:07:44 3:07:44 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:10:05 3:10:05 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:11:47 3:11:47 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:12:08 3:12:08 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 3:12:31 3:12:31 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 12 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:17:15 3:17:15 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:20:13 3:20:13 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 147 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:20:18 3:20:18 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 194 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 3:25:50 3:25:50 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:29:16 3:29:16 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:30:01 3:30:01 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 155 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3:32:20 3:32:20 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:33:50 3:33:50 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 212 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:38:18 3:38:18 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 68 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 3:39:50 3:39:50 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:42:40 3:42:40 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 27 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:45:29 3:45:29 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 165 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:46:43 3:46:43 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3:52:20 3:52:20 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:54:23 3:54:23 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 65 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 3:55:28 3:55:28 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 164 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:56:10 3:56:10 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:57:08 3:57:08 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:58:46 3:58:46 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 107 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:59:18 3:59:18 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 138 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:59:55 3:59:55 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 195 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 4:06:05 4:06:05 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 88 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:10:37 4:10:37 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 204 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:11:07 4:11:07 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 4:22:32 4:22:32 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:24:51 4:24:51 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:25:04 4:25:04 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 95 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4:25:38 4:25:38 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 175 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 4:26:35 4:26:35 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 45 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:29:02 4:29:02 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 184 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:30:49 4:30:49 | .. | |||
105 | 105 | - | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:43:42 4:43:42 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 94 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4:46:15 4:46:15 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 34 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:48:59 4:48:59 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla | 25 | Team Jayco AlUla | 4:51:15 4:51:15 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:52:37 4:52:37 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:52:47 4:52:47 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 61 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 4:56:49 4:56:49 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 125 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 4:58:01 4:58:01 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:59:21 4:59:21 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 91 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 28 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 5:00:38 5:00:38 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 5:01:27 5:01:27 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 166 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:02:06 5:02:06 | .. | |||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 183 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 5:02:12 5:02:12 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5:04:38 5:04:38 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 5:06:23 5:06:23 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team | 38 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:07:18 5:07:18 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5:08:46 5:08:46 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:19:06 5:19:06 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 157 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5:19:29 5:19:29 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 182 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 5:23:48 5:23:48 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 172 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 25 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 5:26:45 5:26:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 215 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 135 | Climber | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 160 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 212 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 95 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 191 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 32 | Team Jayco AlUla | 93 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 206 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 79 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 54 | Climber | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 77 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 78 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 68 | - | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 141 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 56 | +15 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 53 | - | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 118 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 53 | +12 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 51 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team | 38 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 51 | - | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 49 | +9 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 47 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 182 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 45 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 44 | - | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 43 | +6 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 42 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 76 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 41 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 192 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | 41 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 125 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 33 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 32 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 198 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 61 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 30 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 77 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 87 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | 29 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 46 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 63 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 26 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 91 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 28 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 25 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 24 | +2 | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | +4 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 22 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | - | |
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19 | +7 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 19 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 18 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 175 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 18 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 18 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 18 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 15 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 25 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 14 | - | |
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 112 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11 | +3 | |
51 | 63 | ▲12 | 146 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 11 | +5 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 97 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 11 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 86 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | 10 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 38 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 9 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 204 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 94 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 9 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 102 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 8 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 28 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 7 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 93 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 6 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 194 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 6 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 153 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 218 | Climber | VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +1 | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 5 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 215 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
74 | 74 | - | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3 | - | |
76 | 76 | - | 35 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 56 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 113 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 145 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 115 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 197 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla | 25 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 105 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 57 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 62 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 12 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 195 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
90 | 90 | - | 85 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | -3 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 237 | +9 | |
2 | 2 | - | 135 | Climber | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 200 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 76 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 164 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 144 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 118 | - | |
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 141 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 86 | +50 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 82 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 69 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 67 | +6 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 56 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 198 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 54 | - | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 118 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 52 | +16 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 206 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 48 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 44 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 78 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | EF Education - EasyPost | 43 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 42 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 36 | - | |
18 | 36 | ▲18 | 146 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 34 | +24 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 32 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 194 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 30 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | - | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | +2 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 83 | Climber | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 23 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 86 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | 22 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 192 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | 22 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 21 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 102 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 21 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 19 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 16 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 12 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 11 | - | |
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | +4 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 10 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 10 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 25 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 9 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 8 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 87 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 88 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 94 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 6 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | - | |
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 136 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | +1 | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 4 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 65 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 53 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 112 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 113 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 214 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 41 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 38 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 1 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 115 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 151 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | -2 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 85 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | -10 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Lussari (18.6 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 82:41:51 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 112 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 198 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 51:03 51:03 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 216 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06:28 1:06:28 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:23:21 1:23:21 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:25:09 1:25:09 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:30:37 1:30:37 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 48 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:37:13 1:37:13 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 35 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:47:16 1:47:16 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 21 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:55:54 1:55:54 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 74 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:11:01 2:11:01 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 76 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:14:48 2:14:48 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 136 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:21:42 2:21:42 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 63 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 2:56:59 2:56:59 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 23 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:10:32 3:10:32 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 3:11:16 3:11:16 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 12 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:16:00 3:16:00 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 147 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:19:03 3:19:03 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 82 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:32:35 3:32:35 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 68 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 3:38:35 3:38:35 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 178 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3:41:25 3:41:25 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 165 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:45:28 3:45:28 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 96 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3:51:05 3:51:05 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 127 | Classic | REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:53:08 3:53:08 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 107 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:58:03 3:58:03 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 177 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 4:21:17 4:21:17 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 95 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4:24:23 4:24:23 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 175 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 4:25:20 4:25:20 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 45 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:27:47 4:27:47 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 184 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:29:34 4:29:34 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 94 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4:45:00 4:45:00 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 197 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla | 25 | Team Jayco AlUla | 4:50:00 4:50:00 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 203 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:51:22 4:51:22 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 125 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 4:56:46 4:56:46 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 176 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 5:00:12 5:00:12 | .. | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 5:00:57 5:00:57 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 174 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 24 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 5:05:08 5:05:08 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 182 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 5:22:33 5:22:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 247:56:00 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 16:22 16:22 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 30:40 30:40 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 51:53 51:53 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:21:30 1:21:30 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:25:31 1:25:31 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 1:31:44 1:31:44 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Jayco AlUla | WT | 1:32:51 1:32:51 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | PRT | 1:51:54 1:51:54 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 2:16:51 2:16:51 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:30:15 2:30:15 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:37:22 2:37:22 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 3:21:02 3:21:02 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | WT | 5:12:59 5:12:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 5:16:29 5:16:29 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | PRT | 5:46:11 5:46:11 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Cofidis | WT | 5:52:43 5:52:43 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | WT | 6:23:17 6:23:17 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team DSM | WT | 6:29:15 6:29:15 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Alpecin - Deceuninck | WT | 8:24:40 8:24:40 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | PRT | 11:37:42 11:37:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:16:51 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:20 |
3 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:50 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:57 |
5 | Team Jayco AlUla | 6:14 |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:23 |
7 | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:06 |
8 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:22 |
9 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9:39 |
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:42 |
11 | Movistar Team | 12:25 |
12 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:32 |
13 | EOLO-Kometa | 13:33 |
14 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 15:20 |
15 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:25 |
16 | Cofidis | 16:59 |
17 | Team DSM | 17:34 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:10 |
19 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 19:20 |
20 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 21:26 |
21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22:25 |
Race information
- Date:27 May 2023
- Start time:11:30
- Avg. speed winner:25.145 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:197
- Vert. meters:1070
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: