2022
2024
«
»
2023»106th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 4»VenosaLago Laceno(175km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:3011
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team180804:16:04
21+0:00181
GC
23Team DSM130500:02
0:02
38+1:29206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo95350:57
0:57
411+1:3981
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa8025,,
0:57
515+2:1622
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck60181:02
1:02
634+5:21202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo45151:07
1:07
726+3:15143
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma40122:01
2:01
813+1:5944
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious3510,,
2:01
914+2:15193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla308,,
2:01
107+1:2651
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe256,,
2:01
1125+3:01131
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico Israel - Premier Tech
40Israel - Premier Tech205,,
2:01
1228+3:47136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech154,,
2:01
139+1:30111
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers103,,
2:01
1430+4:1685
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa52,,
2:01
1524+2:5243
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious21,,
2:01
1610+1:36218
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
2:01
1718+2:2641
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:01
1812+1:5456
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:01
192+0:281
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step,,
2:01
204+1:00211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
2:01
2116+2:23116
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:01
2235+5:36146
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
2:01
2323+2:4673
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:01
2421+2:33112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:01
256+1:26118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:01
265+1:12141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma,,
2:01
2719+2:32113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:01
2827+3:35156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
2:01
2920+2:33101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
2:01
3017+2:2571
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:01
3137+5:42161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:01
3229+4:0138
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team2:45
2:45
3340+6:40126
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
2:45
3422+2:45152
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
2:45
3532+4:59124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
2:45
3649+9:04148
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma3:58
3:58
3731+4:2457
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:58
3836+5:378
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step,,
3:58
3946+9:0097
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:13
4:13
4066+15:00154
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
4:13
4144+7:5566
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
4:13
4269+15:3933
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:13
4345+8:0935
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:13
4439+6:3592
GC
COVILI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
4:13
4533+5:1674
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
4:13
4642+7:5136
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:13
4752+9:47216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5:37
5:37
4867+15:1455
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
5:37
4943+7:52109
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ5:47
5:47
5038+6:03205
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
5:47
5141+6:477
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
22Soudal Quick-Step6:46
6:46
5253+10:32198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla8:10
8:10
5372+16:1448
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:10
5450+9:31214
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates8:35
8:35
5547+9:01145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
8:35
5687+20:07106
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ8:56
8:56
5748+9:04104
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ9:51
9:51
5854+10:33134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
9:51
5951+9:4454
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:51
6075+16:4052
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:51
6193+21:18162
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:51
62111+28:53155
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team11:05
11:05
6368+15:1558
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
11:05
6482+18:0946
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
11:05
6588+20:09137
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
11:05
6674+16:3378
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
11:05
67107+27:46115
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
11:05
6856+12:20135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
11:05
6983+18:2377
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
11:05
7055+11:28217
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
11:05
71108+27:57117
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
11:05
7290+20:13121
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
11:05
7394+22:0583
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
11:05
7463+14:2237
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
11:05
75106+27:45158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
11:05
7689+20:1272
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
11:05
7762+14:2087
GC
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa,,
11:05
7857+12:2776
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost11:53
11:53
7981+17:2786
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa12:38
12:38
8071+16:0716
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:38
8177+16:5282
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
12:38
8280+17:0315
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:38
 83 117+29:4212
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:38
8385+18:54128
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
36Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
12:38
8476+16:415
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step,,
12:38
8578+16:57127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
12:38
8658+12:313
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step,,
12:38
87131+32:22207
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo13:42
13:42
88101+25:5896
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
13:42
8960+14:03123
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
13:42
90123+31:12122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
13:42
91121+30:46184
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
13:42
92116+29:3347
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:42
93122+31:1153
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:42
9491+20:23132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:42
9559+13:28102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
13:42
9665+14:48168
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:42
97105+27:45114
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
13:42
98110+28:49142
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
13:42
9961+14:0821
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
13:42
100126+31:4988
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
13:42
10179+17:02196
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla,,
13:42
102130+32:18133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech15:01
15:01
10364+14:30191
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
15:01
104129+32:1525
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
15:01
10570+15:58188
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM,,
15:01
10673+16:2432
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
15:01
10796+24:22107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
15:01
10886+19:2795
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
15:01
109132+32:5494
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
15:01
110127+32:0498
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
15:01
111103+26:54144
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
15:01
112119+30:3075
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
15:01
11397+25:28204
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
15:01
114125+31:2384
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
15:01
11595+22:28192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla,,
15:01
11692+20:3026
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck16:56
16:56
11784+18:3323
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
16:56
118113+29:136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
16:56
11998+25:39185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
16:56
120104+27:06212
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates18:40
18:40
121141+40:154
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step22:40
22:40
122144+41:3068
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis24:12
24:12
123102+26:23215
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
24:12
124146+41:45176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia24:38
24:38
125128+32:0593
Hills
GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
24:38
126167+44:24208
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
24:38
127149+42:21175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
24:38
128140+39:40194
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
24:38
129145+41:42105
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
24:38
130112+28:5967
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
24:38
131154+42:47178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
24:38
13299+25:5417
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
24:38
133169+44:39173
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec - Selle Italia
27Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
24:38
134143+41:1527
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
24:38
135138+36:3662
GC
31Cofidis,,
24:38
136133+35:2063
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
24:38
137109+28:17186
GC
STORK Florian Team DSM
26Team DSM,,
24:38
138173+46:42187
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
29Team DSM,,
24:38
139136+36:04171
GC
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Selle Italia
30Team Corratec - Selle Italia25:37
25:37
140118+30:09165
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
25:37
141120+30:43164
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
25:37
142164+43:2724
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
25:37
143158+43:1191
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè26:11
26:11
144139+36:41213
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
26:11
145134+35:24195
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
26:11
146114+29:16167
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
26:11
147155+42:5942
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
26:11
148142+41:0945
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
26:11
149150+42:27166
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
26:11
150162+43:2113
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
26:11
151137+36:1818
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
26:11
152115+29:29138
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
26:11
153170+44:52174
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
23Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
26:11
154160+43:18151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
26:11
155152+42:4161
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis,,
26:11
156151+42:34157
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
26:11
157156+43:0265
Classic
25Cofidis,,
26:11
158168+44:25172
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
26:11
159124+31:13182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM,,
26:11
160161+43:19183
Classic
24Team DSM,,
26:11
161171+45:24147
Climber
GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma,,
26:11
162147+42:12197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
26:11
163165+43:2964
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
26:11
164148+42:1334
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
26:11
165166+43:36163
Sprint
DEKKER David Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
26:11
166175+48:20153
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
26:11
167172+45:52177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
26:11
168153+42:42125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
26:11
169174+47:44203
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
26:11
170157+43:0828
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
26:11
171159+43:1431
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
26:11
172100+25:56201
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
26:11
173135+35:56103
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ,,
26:11
174163+43:272
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step26:17
26:17
DNF14
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 13%, or 4:49:21 (+33:17)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
118▲17181
GC
23Team DSM20 14:35:44..
21▼11
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step0:28
0:28
..
334▲3111
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team0:30
0:30
..
42▼2211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:00
1:00
..
53▼2141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma1:12
1:12
..
65▼1118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers1:26
1:26
..
76▼151
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:26
..
833▲25206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:29
1:29
..
97▼2111
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1:30
1:30
..
109▼1218
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1:36
1:36
..
1136▲2581
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa1:39
1:39
..
1213▲156
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1:54
1:54
..
1315▲244
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious1:59
1:59
..
1419▲5193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla2:15
2:15
..
1545▲3022
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck2:16
2:16
..
1622▲6116
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:23
2:23
..
1724▲771
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost2:25
2:25
..
1825▲741
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious2:26
2:26
..
1929▲10113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2:32
2:32
..
2030▲10101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ2:33
2:33
..
2131▲10112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:33
..
2216▼6152
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
27Movistar Team2:45
2:45
..
2337▲1473
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost2:46
2:46
..
2438▲1443
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious2:52
2:52
..
2541▲16131
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico Israel - Premier Tech
40Israel - Premier Tech3:01
3:01
..
2644▲18143
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma3:15
3:15
..
2750▲23156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team3:35
3:35
..
2853▲25136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech3:47
3:47
..
2948▲1938
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team4:01
4:01
..
3057▲2785
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa4:16
4:16
..
3127▼457
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe4:24
4:24
..
3256▲24124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:59
4:59
..
3342▲974
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost5:16
5:16
..
3478▲44202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo5:21
5:21
..
3567▲32146
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma5:36
5:36
..
3652▲168
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step5:37
5:37
..
3770▲33161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic5:42
5:42
..
3820▼18205
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo6:03
6:03
..
3958▲1992
GC
COVILI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6:35
6:35
..
4072▲32126
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty6:40
6:40
..
4117▼247
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
22Soudal Quick-Step6:47
6:47
..
4268▲2636
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team7:51
7:51
..
4354▲11109
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ7:52
7:52
..
4471▲2766
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
29Cofidis7:55
7:55
..
4573▲2835
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team8:09
8:09
..
4684▲3897
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè9:00
9:00
..
4728▼19145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma9:01
9:01
..
484▼44104
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ9:04
9:04
..
4988▲39148
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
9:04
..
5039▼11214
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates9:31
9:31
..
5114▼3754
Hills
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe9:44
9:44
..
5275▲23216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates9:47
9:47
..
5359▲6198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla10:32
10:32
..
5435▼19134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech10:33
10:33
..
5523▼32217
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates11:28
11:28
..
5646▼10135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech12:20
12:20
..
5732▼2576
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost12:27
12:27
..
5812▼463
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step12:31
12:31
..
5911▼48102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ13:28
13:28
..
6021▼39123
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty14:03
14:03
..
6126▼3521
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck14:08
14:08
..
6261▼187
GC
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa14:20
14:20
..
6362▼137
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team14:22
14:22
..
648▼56191
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla14:30
14:30
..
6543▼22168
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic14:48
14:48
..
66112▲46154
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team
28Movistar Team15:00
15:00
..
67105▲3855
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe15:14
15:14
..
6876▲858
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe15:15
15:15
..
69115▲4633
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team15:39
15:39
..
7040▼30188
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM15:58
15:58
..
7165▼616
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team16:07
16:07
..
7297▲2548
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious16:14
16:14
..
7349▼2432
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team16:24
16:24
..
7489▲1578
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost16:33
16:33
..
7592▲1752
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe16:40
16:40
..
7674▼25
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step16:41
16:41
..
7777-82
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa16:52
16:52
..
7879▲1127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty16:57
16:57
..
7964▼15196
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla17:02
17:02
..
8081▲115
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team17:03
17:03
..
8185▲486
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa17:27
17:27
..
8293▲1146
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious18:09
18:09
..
8394▲1177
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost18:23
18:23
..
8451▼3323
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck18:33
18:33
..
8590▲5128
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
36Intermarché - Circus - Wanty18:54
18:54
..
8682▼495
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè19:27
19:27
..
87114▲27106
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ20:07
20:07
..
88100▲12137
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech20:09
20:09
..
89101▲1272
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost20:12
20:12
..
90102▲12121
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty20:13
20:13
..
9191-132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech20:23
20:23
..
9266▼2626
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck20:30
20:30
..
93116▲23162
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic21:18
21:18
..
94113▲1983
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa22:05
22:05
..
9596▲1192
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla22:28
22:28
..
96104▲8107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ24:22
24:22
..
97108▲11204
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo25:28
25:28
..
9899▲1185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM25:39
25:39
..
9947▼5217
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team25:54
25:54
..
10010▼90201
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo25:56
25:56
..
101119▲1896
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè25:58
25:58
..
10255▼47215
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates26:23
26:23
..
103117▲14144
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma26:54
26:54
..
10498▼6212
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates27:06
27:06
..
105121▲16114
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers27:45
27:45
..
106135▲29158
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
27:45
..
107136▲29115
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers27:46
27:46
..
108139▲31117
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers27:57
27:57
..
10969▼40186
GC
STORK Florian Team DSM
26Team DSM28:17
28:17
..
110124▲14142
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma28:49
28:49
..
111162▲51155
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team28:53
28:53
..
11280▼3267
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis28:59
28:59
..
113120▲76
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step29:13
29:13
..
11460▼54167
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic29:16
29:16
..
11563▼52138
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech29:29
29:29
..
116126▲1047
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious29:33
29:33
..
117145▲2812
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team29:42
29:42
..
11883▼35165
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic30:09
30:09
..
119125▲675
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost30:30
30:30
..
12087▼33164
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic30:43
30:43
..
121146▲25184
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
24Team DSM30:46
30:46
..
122158▲3653
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe31:11
31:11
..
123159▲36122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty31:12
31:12
..
12486▼38182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
25Team DSM31:13
31:13
..
125130▲584
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa31:23
31:23
..
126165▲3988
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa31:49
31:49
..
127143▲1698
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè32:04
32:04
..
12895▼3393
Hills
GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè32:05
32:05
..
129153▲2425
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck32:15
32:15
..
130154▲24133
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech32:18
32:18
..
131168▲37207
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo32:22
32:22
..
132164▲3294
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè32:54
32:54
..
133111▼2263
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis35:20
35:20
..
134103▼31195
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla35:24
35:24
..
135106▼29103
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ35:56
35:56
..
136109▼27171
GC
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Selle Italia
30Team Corratec - Selle Italia36:04
36:04
..
137107▼3018
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team36:18
36:18
..
138118▼2062
GC
31Cofidis36:36
36:36
..
139110▼29213
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates36:41
36:41
..
140123▼17194
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla39:40
39:40
..
141160▲194
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step40:15
40:15
..
142122▼2045
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious41:09
41:09
..
143134▼927
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck41:15
41:15
..
144155▲1168
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis41:30
41:30
..
145144▼1105
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ41:42
41:42
..
146148▲2176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia41:45
41:45
..
147127▼20197
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla42:12
42:12
..
148128▼2034
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team42:13
42:13
..
149161▲12175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia42:21
42:21
..
150129▼21166
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic42:27
42:27
..
151131▼20157
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team42:34
42:34
..
152132▼2061
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis42:41
42:41
..
153133▼20125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty42:42
42:42
..
154166▲12178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia42:47
42:47
..
155137▼1842
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious42:59
42:59
..
156138▼1865
Classic
25Cofidis43:02
43:02
..
157140▼1728
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck43:08
43:08
..
158141▼1791
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè43:11
43:11
..
159142▼1731
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team43:14
43:14
..
160147▼13151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team43:18
43:18
..
161149▼12183
Classic
24Team DSM43:19
43:19
..
162152▼1013
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team43:21
43:21
..
163151▼122
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step43:27
43:27
..
164163▼124
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
43:27
..
165156▼964
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis43:29
43:29
..
166157▼9163
Sprint
DEKKER David Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic43:36
43:36
..
167172▲5208
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo44:24
44:24
..
168167▼1172
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia44:25
44:25
..
169173▲4173
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec - Selle Italia
27Team Corratec - Selle Italia44:39
44:39
..
170169▼1174
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
23Team Corratec - Selle Italia44:52
44:52
..
171170▼1147
Climber
GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma45:24
45:24
..
172171▼1177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia45:52
45:52
..
173175▲2187
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
29Team DSM46:42
46:42
..
174174-203
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo47:44
47:44
..
175176▲1153
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
25Movistar Team48:20
48:20
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-45
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious53-
22-23
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck39-
33-191
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla38-
44-163
Sprint
DEKKER David Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic35-
5-11
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team33+33
616▲1081
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa28+20
75▼2201
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo26-
86▼2125
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty23-
9-181
GC
23Team DSM22+22
1034▲24206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo16+14
117▼41
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step15-
128▼4185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM14-
139▼4151
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team14-
1410▼4173
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec - Selle Italia
27Team Corratec - Selle Italia12-
1511▼4175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia12-
1612▼4212
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates12-
1713▼4114
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers12-
18-202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo10+10
1914▼5211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates9-
2015▼5141
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma9-
21-22
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck9+9
2217▼583
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa8-
2318▼5122
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty8-
2419▼5177
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia8-
2520▼5111
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers7-
2621▼5107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ7-
27-161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic6+6
2822▼6104
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ6-
2923▼621
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
3024▼691
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6-
3126▼5123
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty5-
3227▼563
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis5-
3328▼561
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis5-
3429▼5218
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4-
35-143
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma4+4
3630▼617
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team4-
37-44
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious3+3
3831▼738
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team3-
3932▼7216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3-
4033▼7118
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers2-
4136▼551
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe2+1
42-193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla2+2
4335▼8215
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2-
44-102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1+1
4537▼8167
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-101
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ30+18
2-202
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo26+26
3-11
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team22+22
43▼143
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious12+8
5-181
GC
23Team DSM10+10
6-206
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo10+10
7-81
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa8+8
8-161
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic8+8
9-146
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma4+4
104▼663
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis4-
115▼6111
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers3-
126▼6211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2-
13-22
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck2+2
147▼7113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2-
158▼7196
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla2-
169▼783
GC
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa2-
1710▼7193
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla1-
1811▼7116
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1-
19-134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1+1
2012▼8185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
14▲3181
GC
23Team DSM 14:35:44..
21▼11
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step0:28
0:28
..
32▼1211
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:00
1:00
..
47▲3112
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:33
2:33
..
510▲543
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious2:52
2:52
..
614▲8156
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team3:35
3:35
..
716▲9136
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech3:47
3:47
..
818▲10124
GC
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:59
4:59
..
911▲274
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost5:16
5:16
..
103▼77
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
22Soudal Quick-Step6:47
6:47
..
1117▲6109
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ7:52
7:52
..
1220▲835
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team8:09
8:09
..
136▼7145
Hills
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma9:01
9:01
..
1421▲7216
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates9:47
9:47
..
1519▲4198
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla10:32
10:32
..
169▼7134
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech10:33
10:33
..
178▼976
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost12:27
12:27
..
185▼1321
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck14:08
14:08
..
1912▼7168
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic14:48
14:48
..
2030▲1048
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious16:14
16:14
..
2113▼832
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team16:24
16:24
..
2229▲752
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe16:40
16:40
..
2322▼182
GC
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa16:52
16:52
..
2423▼1127
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty16:57
16:57
..
2524▼115
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team17:03
17:03
..
2615▼1123
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck18:33
18:33
..
2725▼295
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè19:27
19:27
..
2828-132
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech20:23
20:23
..
2932▲3107
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ24:22
24:22
..
3031▲1185
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM25:39
25:39
..
3135▲496
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè25:58
25:58
..
3241▲912
GC
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team29:42
29:42
..
3342▲9184
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
24Team DSM30:46
30:46
..
3438▲484
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa31:23
31:23
..
3540▲598
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè32:04
32:04
..
3651▲15207
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo32:22
32:22
..
3749▲1294
Hills
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè32:54
32:54
..
3834▼463
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis35:20
35:20
..
3946▲768
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis41:30
41:30
..
4043▲3176
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia41:45
41:45
..
4148▲7175
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia42:21
42:21
..
4250▲8178
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia42:47
42:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM4:16:06
2 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech1:59
3 BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious,,
4 EVENEPOEL RemcoSoudal Quick-Step,,
5 ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates,,
6 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
7 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team,,
8 HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Circus - Wanty2:43
9 PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team4:11
10 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderEF Education - EasyPost,,
11 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates5:35
12 VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ5:45
13 VAN WILDER IlanSoudal Quick-Step6:44
14 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla8:08
15 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
16 HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma8:33
17 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech9:49
18 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe,,
19 HEALY BenEF Education - EasyPost11:51
20 BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa12:36
21 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team,,
22 BAUDIN AlexAG2R Citroën Team,,
23 REX LaurenzIntermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
24 TESFATSION NatnaelTrek - Segafredo13:40
25 MULUBRHAN HenokGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
26 MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM,,
27 BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech,,
28 VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
29 OLDANI StefanoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
30 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team14:59
31 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ,,
32 MARCELLUSI MartinGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
33 MAGLI FilippoGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
34 ZOCCARATO SamueleGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
35 FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa,,
36 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck16:54
37 MAYRHOFER MariusTeam DSM,,
38 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis24:10
39 QUARTERMAN CharlieTeam Corratec - Selle Italia24:36
40 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
41 VACEK KarelTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
42 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
43 RIES MichelTeam Arkéa Samsic25:35
44 COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates26:09
45 MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious,,
46 IACCHI AlessandroTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
47 DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM,,
48 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM,,
49 GLOAG ThomasJumbo-Visma,,
50 STEWART CampbellTeam Jayco AlUla,,
51 DEKKER DavidTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
52 STOJNIĆ VeljkoTeam Corratec - Selle Italia,,
53 MARIT ArneIntermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
54 HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo,,
DNF LAPEIRA PaulAG2R Citroën Team-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 INEOS GrenadiersWT 43:51:01..
27▲5 Jumbo-VismaWT1:49
1:49
..
38▲5 Bahrain - VictoriousWT2:15
2:15
..
45▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT3:22
3:22
..
51▼4 UAE Team EmiratesWT3:23
3:23
..
69▲3 Trek - SegafredoWT4:15
4:15
..
710▲3 EF Education - EasyPostWT4:55
4:55
..
83▼5 Soudal Quick-StepWT7:01
7:01
..
911▲2 Israel - Premier TechPRT11:38
11:38
..
104▼6 Groupama - FDJWT12:00
12:00
..
1116▲5 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT12:10
12:10
..
1217▲5 EOLO-KometaPRT15:12
15:12
..
1320▲7 Movistar TeamWT15:59
15:59
..
1414- Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT16:33
16:33
..
156▼9 Team Jayco AlUlaWT19:35
19:35
..
1615▼1 AG2R Citroën TeamWT25:44
25:44
..
1718▲1 Team Arkéa SamsicWT27:02
27:02
..
1819▲1 Green Project - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT28:07
28:07
..
1913▼6 Team DSMWT28:31
28:31
..
2012▼8 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT28:33
28:33
..
2121- CofidisWT1:05:48
1:05:48
..
2222- Team Corratec - Selle ItaliaPRT1:55:22
1:55:22
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    09 May 2023
  • Start time:
    12:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.005 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    175 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    207
  • Vertical meters:
    3667
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Aurélien Paret-Peintre winning Giro d'Italia Stage 4.
    © Massimo Paolone/LaPresse