2023
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 10»PompeiBocca della Selva(142km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
124+22:4864
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team180803:43:50
27+4:57141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL130500:29
0:29
339+40:52175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike95351:01
1:01
457+1:09:14112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek80251:18
1:18
521+14:2063
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team60181:25
1:25
619+13:5856
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis4515,,
1:25
79+5:23158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4012,,
1:25
815+7:34201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3510,,
1:25
931+32:1013
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck3081:41
1:41
1017+9:2471
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost2561:56
1:56
1116+8:31116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek2052:04
2:04
1227+27:4547
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1542:15
2:15
1338+40:13147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1032:38
2:38
144+3:3961
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team523:14
3:14
152+2:4041
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe21,,
3:14
163+2:581
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:14
171+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
3:14
1810+5:28126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
3:14
196+4:27211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious3:18
3:18
2012+5:57133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
3:18
2113+6:25187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
3:18
228+5:1933
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:18
2314+6:3862
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:18
2422+16:51202
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:22
3:22
2535+36:46143
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:25
3:25
265+4:15176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:27
3:27
2720+14:1542
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe3:36
3:36
2842+43:386
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:36
2911+5:522
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:36
3023+20:05196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates3:41
3:41
3130+30:43121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team3:44
3:44
3226+26:0926
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:35
4:35
3332+32:17214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:35
3418+11:30168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa5:15
5:15
3534+35:21177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
5:15
3633+34:3078
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost6:15
6:15
3745+49:44103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech6:20
6:20
3837+40:00194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates6:48
6:48
3950+56:02163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa7:10
7:10
4073+1:24:54198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates9:02
9:02
4159+1:11:5153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
9:02
4225+25:555
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:02
4353+1:00:52188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
9:02
4436+39:34216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
9:02
4544+47:1338
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
9:02
4646+50:44122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
9:02
4771+1:22:09145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9:13
9:13
4828+27:55138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step10:05
10:05
4961+1:13:0288
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ10:17
10:17
5040+41:0137
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team12:22
12:22
5143+44:12207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
12:22
5241+41:1268
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team13:19
13:19
5348+52:5335
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
13:19
5429+28:3092
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty13:41
13:41
5585+1:38:38136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step17:57
17:57
5681+1:31:03212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
17:57
57105+1:55:323
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
17:57
5856+1:05:04127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
17:57
5970+1:21:56128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
17:57
6052+57:3555
GC
33Cofidis,,
17:57
6177+1:29:1593
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
17:57
6289+1:42:30195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
17:57
6369+1:21:317
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
17:57
6465+1:17:29114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek18:38
18:38
6588+1:42:2985
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ18:45
18:45
6654+1:01:18217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:45
6787+1:42:16162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa,,
18:45
6855+1:04:41165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa,,
18:45
6972+1:24:2383
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
18:45
7058+1:10:0836
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
18:45
7167+1:19:2765
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18:48
18:48
7279+1:30:2173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost22:29
22:29
7383+1:34:16181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team23:19
23:19
7476+1:27:06203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè23:45
23:45
7580+1:30:2257
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis,,
23:45
7651+56:51107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
23:45
7795+1:47:438
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
23:45
7875+1:26:1175
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
23:45
7949+54:46131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
23:45
8090+1:43:26215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious24:37
24:37
8178+1:29:4732
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
24:37
82106+1:57:1166
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team25:20
25:20
8382+1:33:1282
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ26:58
26:58
84101+1:50:2781
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
26:58
85115+2:06:2244
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe27:44
27:44
8691+1:44:3243
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
27:44
8766+1:18:4667
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team27:56
27:56
8862+1:14:02151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla28:13
28:13
89118+2:09:2015
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck28:19
28:19
90127+2:13:5386
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ28:24
28:24
9164+1:16:4014
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck28:45
28:45
92102+1:53:1917
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck29:26
29:26
93113+2:05:5212
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
29:26
9494+1:47:2711
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
29:26
95121+2:10:51102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
29:26
9686+1:41:4548
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
29:26
97141+2:26:5646
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
29:26
98132+2:16:44166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
29:26
99109+1:59:5518
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
29:26
100129+2:14:27125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
29:26
10196+1:47:45193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates30:38
30:38
10299+1:48:294
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers34:02
34:02
103142+2:27:00167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa35:01
35:01
104130+2:15:0595
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty,,
35:01
105107+1:59:15161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
35:01
106145+2:28:5984
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
35:01
10760+1:11:56156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
35:01
108126+2:13:34208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
35:01
109119+2:10:16111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
35:01
110135+2:20:0954
Classic
26Cofidis,,
35:01
111140+2:25:56164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
35:01
11274+1:25:5376
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
35:01
113122+2:10:57182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
35:01
114157+2:39:3987
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
35:01
115120+2:10:4925
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
35:01
116104+1:55:2821
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
35:01
117148+2:31:10183
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
35:01
118143+2:27:03206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
35:01
119147+2:30:51137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
35:01
120108+1:59:43117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
35:01
121146+2:30:12123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
35:01
122154+2:35:42135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
35:01
123137+2:21:46115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
35:01
124133+2:17:00134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
35:01
125124+2:12:4598
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
35:01
126136+2:21:45172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
35:01
127100+1:50:1094
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
35:01
128152+2:34:57142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
35:01
129156+2:38:3724
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels35:04
35:04
130110+2:00:41155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla,,
35:04
131150+2:34:2627
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
35:04
13284+1:35:2872
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
35:04
13397+1:47:5123
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
35:04
134128+2:14:04154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
35:04
135134+2:19:3122
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
35:04
136116+2:07:44178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
35:04
13747+52:1977
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
35:04
13898+1:48:2497
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
35:04
139117+2:08:51153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
35:04
140144+2:27:07157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
35:04
141103+1:54:4251
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
35:04
142114+2:05:54184
Climber
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
35:04
14363+1:16:1528
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
35:04
144151+2:34:53146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
35:04
145131+2:16:3452
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
35:04
146112+2:03:4216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
35:04
14792+1:44:4258
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
35:04
14868+1:20:17205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
35:04
149158+2:40:35144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
35:04
15093+1:45:22204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
35:04
151111+2:02:12104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech35:27
35:27
152155+2:36:11213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious35:39
35:39
153149+2:32:13124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team35:42
35:42
154123+2:12:01118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek36:13
36:13
155125+2:13:19113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
36:13
156153+2:35:27132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
36:13
157139+2:23:28197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates38:08
38:08
158138+2:22:42192
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
38:08
DNS34
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNS109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech-
DNS174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNS186
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 4:24:07 (+40:17)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20 36:46:08..
22-41
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2:40
2:40
..
33-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers2:58
2:58
..
44-61
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:39
3:39
..
55-176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:15
4:15
..
66-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious4:27
4:27
..
714▲7141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:57
4:57
..
87▼133
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5:19
5:19
..
913▲4158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla5:23
5:23
..
108▼2126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5:28
5:28
..
119▼22
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers5:52
5:52
..
1210▼2133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step5:57
5:57
..
1311▼2187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team6:25
6:25
..
1412▼262
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6:38
6:38
..
1515-201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7:34
7:34
..
1617▲1116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek8:31
8:31
..
1718▲171
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost9:24
9:24
..
1816▼2168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa11:30
11:30
..
1920▲156
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis13:58
13:58
..
2019▼142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe14:15
14:15
..
2121-63
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team14:20
14:20
..
2222-202
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè16:51
16:51
..
2324▲1196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates20:05
20:05
..
2429▲564
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team22:48
22:48
..
2525-5
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers25:55
25:55
..
2628▲226
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels26:09
26:09
..
2730▲347
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe27:45
27:45
..
2827▼1138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step27:55
27:55
..
2923▼692
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty28:30
28:30
..
3031▲1121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team30:43
30:43
..
3137▲613
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck32:10
32:10
..
3232-214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious32:17
32:17
..
3334▲178
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost34:30
34:30
..
3436▲2177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike35:21
35:21
..
3543▲8143
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL36:46
36:46
..
3638▲2216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious39:34
39:34
..
3742▲5194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates40:00
40:00
..
3845▲7147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL40:13
40:13
..
3949▲10175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike40:52
40:52
..
4035▼537
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team41:01
41:01
..
4133▼868
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team41:12
41:12
..
4250▲86
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers43:38
43:38
..
4340▼3207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè44:12
44:12
..
4446▲238
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team47:13
47:13
..
4554▲9103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech49:44
49:44
..
4652▲6122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team50:44
50:44
..
4726▼2177
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost52:19
52:19
..
4847▼135
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team52:53
52:53
..
4939▼10131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step54:46
54:46
..
5060▲10163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa56:02
56:02
..
5141▼10107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech56:51
56:51
..
5248▼455
GC
33Cofidis57:35
57:35
..
5364▲11188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:00:52
1:00:52
..
5453▼1217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1:01:18
1:01:18
..
5557▲2165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa1:04:41
1:04:41
..
5658▲2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:05:04
1:05:04
..
5779▲22112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:09:14
1:09:14
..
5863▲536
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1:10:08
1:10:08
..
5970▲1153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis1:11:51
1:11:51
..
6044▼16156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:11:56
1:11:56
..
6169▲888
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:13:02
1:13:02
..
6256▼6151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla1:14:02
1:14:02
..
6351▼1228
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:16:15
1:16:15
..
6459▼514
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1:16:40
1:16:40
..
6565-114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek1:17:29
1:17:29
..
6661▼567
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:18:46
1:18:46
..
6767-65
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:19:27
1:19:27
..
6855▼13205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:20:17
1:20:17
..
6972▲37
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers1:21:31
1:21:31
..
7073▲3128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1:21:56
1:21:56
..
7186▲15145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:22:09
1:22:09
..
7275▲383
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ1:24:23
1:24:23
..
7391▲18198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates1:24:54
1:24:54
..
7462▼1276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost1:25:53
1:25:53
..
7568▼775
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1:26:11
1:26:11
..
7671▼5203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:27:06
1:27:06
..
7783▲693
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:29:15
1:29:15
..
7874▼432
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team1:29:47
1:29:47
..
7978▼173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1:30:21
1:30:21
..
8077▼357
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis1:30:22
1:30:22
..
8187▲6212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious1:31:03
1:31:03
..
8276▼682
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:33:12
1:33:12
..
8382▼1181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:34:16
1:34:16
..
8466▼1872
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1:35:28
1:35:28
..
8599▲14136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step1:38:38
1:38:38
..
8684▼248
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:41:45
1:41:45
..
87101▲14162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1:42:16
1:42:16
..
88102▲1485
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:42:29
1:42:29
..
89106▲17195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates1:42:30
1:42:30
..
9095▲5215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1:43:26
1:43:26
..
9192▲143
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:44:32
1:44:32
..
9280▼1258
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis1:44:42
1:44:42
..
9381▼12204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:45:22
1:45:22
..
9494-11
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck1:47:27
1:47:27
..
95104▲98
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1:47:43
1:47:43
..
9693▼3193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1:47:45
1:47:45
..
9785▼1223
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:47:51
1:47:51
..
9888▼1097
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:48:24
1:48:24
..
9989▼104
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1:48:29
1:48:29
..
10090▼1094
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:50:10
1:50:10
..
101100▼181
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:50:27
1:50:27
..
102103▲117
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck1:53:19
1:53:19
..
10396▼751
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis1:54:42
1:54:42
..
10497▼721
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:55:28
1:55:28
..
105125▲203
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers1:55:32
1:55:32
..
106114▲866
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:57:11
1:57:11
..
107105▼2161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa1:59:15
1:59:15
..
108107▼1117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1:59:43
1:59:43
..
109112▲318
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:59:55
1:59:55
..
110108▼2155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla2:00:41
2:00:41
..
111109▼2104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech2:02:12
2:02:12
..
112110▼216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2:03:42
2:03:42
..
113122▲912
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2:05:52
2:05:52
..
114113▼1184
Climber
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:05:54
2:05:54
..
115128▲1344
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe2:06:22
2:06:22
..
116115▼1178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:07:44
2:07:44
..
117116▼1153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla2:08:51
2:08:51
..
118131▲1315
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck2:09:20
2:09:20
..
119117▼2111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek2:10:16
2:10:16
..
120118▼225
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:10:49
2:10:49
..
121132▲11102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech2:10:51
2:10:51
..
122121▼1182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:10:57
2:10:57
..
123119▼4118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek2:12:01
2:12:01
..
124126▲298
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty2:12:45
2:12:45
..
125124▼1113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek2:13:19
2:13:19
..
126127▲1208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:13:34
2:13:34
..
127140▲1386
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:13:53
2:13:53
..
128129▲1154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla2:14:04
2:14:04
..
129137▲8125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2:14:27
2:14:27
..
130130-95
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty2:15:05
2:15:05
..
131133▲252
Sprint
27Cofidis2:16:34
2:16:34
..
132143▲11166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa2:16:44
2:16:44
..
133134▲1134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2:17:00
2:17:00
..
134135▲122
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:19:31
2:19:31
..
135138▲354
Classic
26Cofidis2:20:09
2:20:09
..
136141▲5172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:21:45
2:21:45
..
137142▲5115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:21:46
2:21:46
..
138136▼2192
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2:22:42
2:22:42
..
139139-197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates2:23:28
2:23:28
..
140144▲4164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa2:25:56
2:25:56
..
141153▲1246
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2:26:56
2:26:56
..
142145▲3167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa2:27:00
2:27:00
..
143146▲3206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:27:03
2:27:03
..
144147▲3157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla2:27:07
2:27:07
..
145148▲384
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ2:28:59
2:28:59
..
146149▲3123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2:30:12
2:30:12
..
147150▲3137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step2:30:51
2:30:51
..
148151▲3183
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:31:10
2:31:10
..
149152▲3124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2:32:13
2:32:13
..
150155▲527
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:34:26
2:34:26
..
151156▲5146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:34:53
2:34:53
..
152157▲5142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:34:57
2:34:57
..
153154▲1132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step2:35:27
2:35:27
..
154159▲5135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step2:35:42
2:35:42
..
155158▲3213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious2:36:11
2:36:11
..
156160▲424
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:38:37
2:38:37
..
157161▲487
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:39:39
2:39:39
..
158162▲4144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:40:35
2:40:35
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek174-
22-11
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck122+6
34▲1135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step100-
48▲4203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè71+17
55-167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa68-
66-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates57-
77-57
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis56-
89▲15
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers45-
910▲178
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost40-
1011▲1213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious37-
1112▲1182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team36-
1213▲1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team34-
1314▲192
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34-
1436▲22141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL33+18
1515-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla33-
1616-131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step33-
1717-197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates30-
1818-41
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe29-
1919-48
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe28-
2020-153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla28-
2121-204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè27-
2222-88
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ26-
2323-95
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty25-
2424-166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24-
2525-47
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24-
2626-21
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels23-
2763▲3664
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team22+18
2827▼117
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck21-
2928▼1124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team21-
3029▼1165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa20-
3130▼176
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost20-
3231▼16
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers19-
3332▼132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team19-
3433▼1187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
3534▼11
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers17-
36-175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike17+17
3735▼267
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
3837▼1211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious15-
3938▼173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14-
4039▼1162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
4140▼1142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14-
4241▼177
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost13-
4351▲814
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck13+4
4442▼2114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek13-
45-151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla12+12
46-112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek12+12
4743▼44
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers12-
4845▼32
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers10-
4946▼337
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
5048▼252
Sprint
27Cofidis10-
5149▼261
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
5250▼262
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
5357▲413
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck9+3
5452▼2176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike8-
5553▼2126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team8-
5670▲1456
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis8+6
5754▼312
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck8-
58-102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech8+8
5955▼4208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
6056▼433
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
61-63
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6+6
6262-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step6+2
6358▼5164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa6-
6467▲338
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5+2
6559▼6181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team5-
6660▼681
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ5-
6761▼6155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla5-
68-158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4+4
69-71
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost4+4
70-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech4+4
7164▼7104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech4-
7265▼722
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels4-
73-201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3+3
7466▼8107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech3-
7568▼754
Classic
26Cofidis3-
7669▼7116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek2-
7771▼6177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
7872▼628
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
7973▼6193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2-
8074▼6134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2-
8175▼6133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1-
8276▼6216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1-
8377▼675
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1-
8478▼616
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
8579▼6113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-34+-34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Arpaia (52.1 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 DE MARCHI AlessandroTeam Jayco AlUla12
2 CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech8
3 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck6
4 FIORELLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5
5 HERMANS QuintenAlpecin - Deceuninck4
6 CHAVES EstebanEF Education - EasyPost3
7 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step2
8 GESCHKE SimonCofidis1


Intergiro Sprint | Guardia Sanframondi (104.8 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 FIORELLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè123″
2 TRATNIK JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike82″
3 BARDET RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL61″
4 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek5
5 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech4
6 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3
7 VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team2
8 CONCI NicolaAlpecin - Deceuninck1


Sprint | Cusano Mutri (121.4 km)

Points do not count for general classification.
#RiderTeamBoni seconds
1 TRATNIK JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike3″
2 BARDET RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL2″
3 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech1″
4 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
5 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1510″
2 BARDET RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL126″
3 TRATNIK JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike94″
4 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek7
5 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6
6 GESCHKE SimonCofidis5
7 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla4
8 POZZOVIVO DomenicoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3
9 CONCI NicolaAlpecin - Deceuninck2
10 CHAVES EstebanEF Education - EasyPost1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates104-
23▲156
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis58+22
319▲1664
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team55+50
42▼241
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe52-
54▼192
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty32-
615▲9141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL32+26
75▼21
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers22-
86▼276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost18-
910▲1203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18+8
107▼361
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team17-
11-175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike16+16
12-112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek13+13
138▼577
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost12-
149▼5114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek11-
1511▼4211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious9-
1612▼433
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team9-
1728▲1163
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8+6
1832▲1488
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8+6
1913▼6205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
2014▼6204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
2116▼542
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6-
2217▼537
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team6-
2318▼5126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5-
2420▼4131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4-
2521▼4167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4-
2622▼4176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike4-
2723▼4187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team4-
2824▼4196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
2925▼4163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4-
3026▼4166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4-
3127▼478
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3-
32-158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2+2
3330▼3165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa2-
3431▼3127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2-
3529▼628
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
3633▼332
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2-
3735▼273
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
3834▼482
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2-
3936▼322
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
4037▼32
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1-
41-201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1+1
42-214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1+1
4339▼46
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1-
4438▼6156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1-
4540▼514
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
4641▼557
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis1-
4743▼4162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
4842▼64
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1-
4944▼5117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
5045▼5206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike 36:50:23..
22-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious0:12
0:12
..
35▲2158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla1:08
1:08
..
43▼12
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:37
1:37
..
54▼162
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:23
2:23
..
66-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa7:15
7:15
..
77-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe10:00
10:00
..
810▲264
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18:33
18:33
..
99-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step23:40
23:40
..
1011▲1216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious35:19
35:19
..
1113▲2147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL35:58
35:58
..
1215▲36
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers39:23
39:23
..
1317▲4103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech45:29
45:29
..
148▼677
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost48:04
48:04
..
1514▼135
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team48:38
48:38
..
1619▲3127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:00:49
1:00:49
..
1724▲7112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:04:59
1:04:59
..
1822▲453
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis1:07:36
1:07:36
..
1912▼7156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:07:41
1:07:41
..
2021▲188
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:08:47
1:08:47
..
2116▼528
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:12:00
1:12:00
..
2218▼4205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:16:02
1:16:02
..
2329▲6145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:17:54
1:17:54
..
2420▼476
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost1:21:38
1:21:38
..
2527▲293
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:25:00
1:25:00
..
2623▼382
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:28:57
1:28:57
..
2732▲585
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:38:14
1:38:14
..
2825▼358
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis1:40:27
1:40:27
..
2926▼3204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:41:07
1:41:07
..
3028▼223
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:43:36
1:43:36
..
3130▼194
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:45:55
1:45:55
..
3231▼181
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:46:12
1:46:12
..
3336▲366
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:52:56
1:52:56
..
3435▲118
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:55:40
1:55:40
..
3533▼216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:59:27
1:59:27
..
3641▲512
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2:01:37
2:01:37
..
3737-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:03:29
2:03:29
..
3838-111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek2:06:01
2:06:01
..
3939-25
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:06:34
2:06:34
..
4043▲398
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty2:08:30
2:08:30
..
4147▲6125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2:10:12
2:10:12
..
4244▲295
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty2:10:50
2:10:50
..
4349▲6166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa2:12:29
2:12:29
..
4445▲1134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2:12:45
2:12:45
..
4546▲122
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:15:16
2:15:16
..
4648▲2115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:17:31
2:17:31
..
4750▲3167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa2:22:45
2:22:45
..
4851▲3142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:30:42
2:30:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:43:50
2 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek1:18
3 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla1:25
4 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL2:38
5 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious3:18
6 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
7 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike3:27
8 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe3:36
9 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
10 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
11 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa5:15
12 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech6:20
13 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis9:02
14 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
15 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL9:13
16 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step10:05
17 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ10:17
18 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team13:19
19 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team17:57
20 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty,,
21 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ18:45
22 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team25:20
23 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ26:58
24 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ,,
25 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck29:26
26 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa,,
27 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
28 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
29 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa35:01
30 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty,,
31 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla,,
32 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek,,
33 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost,,
34 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
35 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek,,
36 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step,,
37 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty,,
38 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty,,
39 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
40 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels35:04
41 BARRÉ LouisArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
42 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
43 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost,,
44 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
45 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
46 WOOD HarrisonCofidis,,
47 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
48 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
DNS VERNON EthanIsrael - Premier Tech-
DNS KOOIJ OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNS MAYRHOFER MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT 110:32:27..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT7:07
7:07
..
34▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT20:31
20:31
..
45▲1 UAE Team EmiratesWT27:10
27:10
..
53▼2 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT29:26
29:26
..
67▲1 VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT33:47
33:47
..
711▲4 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT42:15
42:15
..
88- Bahrain - VictoriousWT46:07
46:07
..
96▼3 EF Education - EasyPostWT47:02
47:02
..
1010- Movistar TeamWT48:02
48:02
..
1113▲2 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT53:44
53:44
..
129▼3 Soudal Quick-StepWT1:01:37
1:01:37
..
1314▲1 CofidisWT1:33:51
1:33:51
..
1412▼2 Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:37:27
1:37:27
..
1516▲1 Lidl - TrekWT1:39:05
1:39:05
..
1615▼1 Team Polti KometaPRT1:48:08
1:48:08
..
1717- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:53:26
1:53:26
..
1818- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT2:21:16
2:21:16
..
1920▲1 Israel - Premier TechPRT2:40:37
2:40:37
..
2019▼1 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT2:51:14
2:51:14
..
2121- Intermarché - WantyWT2:54:55
2:54:55
..
2222- Groupama - FDJWT3:12:53
3:12:53
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    14 May 2024
  • Start time:
    13:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.064 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    142 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    267
  • Vert. meters:
    3029
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    2.5 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Valentin Paret-Peintre winning Giro d'Italia Stage 10.
    © LaPresse