2023
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 11»Foiano di Val FortoreFrancavilla al Mare(207km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1115+2:10:06111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek180804:23:18
292+1:47:2111
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck13050,,
0:00
3137+2:25:52164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa9535,,
0:00
498+1:50:2781
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8025,,
0:00
5134+2:23:28197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates6018,,
0:00
684+1:41:4548
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4515,,
0:00
7146+2:32:13124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4012,,
0:00
8150+2:36:11213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious3510,,
0:00
9129+2:16:3452
Sprint
27Cofidis308,,
0:00
10123+2:13:34208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè256,,
0:00
11113+2:08:51153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla205,,
0:00
1272+1:27:06203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè154,,
0:00
13109+2:02:12104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech103,,
0:00
1482+1:34:16181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team52,,
0:00
15152+2:38:3724
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels21,,
0:00
1680+1:33:1282
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
1724+25:555
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
18119+2:12:01118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
19144+2:31:10183
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
20143+2:30:51137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
2169+1:24:2383
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
2253+1:01:18217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
23133+2:22:42192
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2497+1:50:1094
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
2563+1:19:2765
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
2688+1:44:3243
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
271+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2817+11:30168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
29131+2:17:00134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
309+5:28126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
31130+2:16:44166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
32132+2:20:0954
Classic
26Cofidis,,
0:00
3327+28:3092
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
34142+2:30:12123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
3595+1:48:2497
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
362+2:4041
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3711+5:57133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
3836+41:0137
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3930+32:17214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
407+5:1933
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
41107+2:00:41155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
425+4:27211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4335+39:34216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4415+9:2471
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
458+5:23158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
4656+1:10:0836
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
47139+2:27:00167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
4813+6:3862
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
4985+1:43:26215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5093+1:47:438
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
513+2:561
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5210+5:522
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5326+27:4547
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5437+41:1268
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5521+16:51202
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
5643+47:1338
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
576+4:57141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
5846+52:5335
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
5941+44:12207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
6055+1:05:04127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
6120+14:2063
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
62105+1:59:43117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
6344+50:44122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
64122+2:13:19113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
6554+1:04:41165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
6618+13:5856
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
0:00
674+3:3961
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
68138+2:26:5346
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6919+14:1542
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7012+6:25187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
7129+30:43121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
72153+2:39:3987
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
7352+1:00:52188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
7440+43:386
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7549+57:3555
GC
33Cofidis,,
0:00
76110+2:03:4216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
77117+2:10:4925
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
7814+7:34201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
79112+2:06:2244
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
80101+1:53:1917
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
81118+2:10:57182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
8276+1:29:4732
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
8367+1:21:56128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
84111+2:05:5212
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
85147+2:34:53146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
8632+36:46143
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
87106+1:59:5518
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
88124+2:14:27125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
89149+2:35:42135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
90140+2:28:02157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla0:55
0:55
9125+27:1126
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:02
1:02
9216+9:33116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
1:02
9322+21:07196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
1:02
9459+1:14:0488
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
1:02
9565+1:19:4867
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
1:02
9668+1:22:337
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:02
9731+33:1213
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:02
9896+1:48:5323
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:02
9986+1:44:1485
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:45
1:45
100126+2:15:58154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:54
1:54
10158+1:13:4953
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:01
2:01
10238+42:30147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:17
2:17
10375+1:28:2875
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:17
104135+2:24:09172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:26
2:26
105100+1:50:554
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:26
10681+1:33:29212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:26
10748+57:12131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
2:26
108104+1:59:3766
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
2:26
10957+1:11:40112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
2:26
110108+2:01:41161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
2:26
11189+1:44:42162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa,,
2:26
112141+2:29:29206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
2:26
113128+2:16:1986
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
2:26
11478+1:32:4773
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:26
11534+37:47177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
2:26
11639+43:18175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
2:26
11777+1:31:4193
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
2:26
118121+2:13:17102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
2:26
11928+30:21138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
2:26
12050+58:28163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
2:26
12191+1:47:0858
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
2:26
12279+1:32:5257
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis2:30
2:30
12323+25:1864
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
2:30
12494+1:47:52204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
2:30
12583+1:37:5872
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:30
12661+1:16:32151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla,,
2:30
12774+1:28:2376
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:30
128145+2:31:3984
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ2:40
2:40
129103+1:58:273
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers2:55
2:55
130136+2:24:49115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek3:03
3:03
13173+1:27:57198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
3:03
13247+55:2277
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:03
13390+1:45:33195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
3:03
134116+2:10:46178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
3:03
13570+1:25:12145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:03
13666+1:20:32114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek,,
3:03
13733+37:3378
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:03
13899+1:50:47193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
3:03
13945+52:47103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
3:03
14051+59:54107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
3:03
141114+2:08:57184
Climber
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
3:03
14260+1:14:59156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:03
143151+2:38:30132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
3:03
144120+2:12:2315
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
3:03
14564+1:19:4314
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
3:03
14662+1:19:2428
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:09
3:09
147127+2:16:1198
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty3:26
3:26
148125+2:15:0595
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty0:00
0:00
149102+1:55:2821
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
150148+2:34:57142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
151155+2:40:35144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
15287+1:44:31136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step5:53
5:53
153154+2:40:1927
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
5:53
15471+1:26:10205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
5:53
15542+45:53194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
5:53
DNS22
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNS51
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis-
DNS176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 11%, or 4:52:16 (+28:58)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20 41:09:26..
22-41
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2:40
2:40
..
33-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers2:56
2:56
..
44-61
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:39
3:39
..
56▲1211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious4:27
4:27
..
67▲1141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:57
4:57
..
78▲133
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5:19
5:19
..
89▲1158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla5:23
5:23
..
910▲1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5:28
5:28
..
1011▲12
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers5:52
5:52
..
1112▲1133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step5:57
5:57
..
1213▲1187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team6:25
6:25
..
1314▲162
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6:38
6:38
..
1415▲1201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7:34
7:34
..
1517▲271
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost9:24
9:24
..
1616-116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek9:33
9:33
..
1718▲1168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa11:30
11:30
..
1819▲156
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis13:58
13:58
..
1920▲142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe14:15
14:15
..
2021▲163
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team14:20
14:20
..
2122▲1202
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè16:51
16:51
..
2223▲1196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates21:07
21:07
..
2324▲164
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team25:18
25:18
..
2425▲15
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers25:55
25:55
..
2526▲126
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels27:11
27:11
..
2627▲147
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe27:45
27:45
..
2729▲292
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty28:30
28:30
..
2828-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step30:21
30:21
..
2930▲1121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team30:43
30:43
..
3032▲2214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious32:17
32:17
..
3131-13
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck33:12
33:12
..
3235▲3143
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL36:46
36:46
..
3333-78
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost37:33
37:33
..
3434-177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike37:47
37:47
..
3536▲1216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious39:34
39:34
..
3640▲437
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team41:01
41:01
..
3741▲468
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team41:12
41:12
..
3838-147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL42:30
42:30
..
3939-175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike43:18
43:18
..
4042▲26
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers43:38
43:38
..
4143▲2207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè44:12
44:12
..
4237▼5194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates45:53
45:53
..
4344▲138
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team47:13
47:13
..
4446▲2122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team50:44
50:44
..
4545-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech52:47
52:47
..
4648▲235
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team52:53
52:53
..
4747-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost55:22
55:22
..
4849▲1131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step57:12
57:12
..
4952▲355
GC
33Cofidis57:35
57:35
..
5050-163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa58:28
58:28
..
5151-107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech59:54
59:54
..
5253▲1188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:00:52
1:00:52
..
5354▲1217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1:01:18
1:01:18
..
5455▲1165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa1:04:41
1:04:41
..
5556▲1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:05:04
1:05:04
..
5658▲236
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1:10:08
1:10:08
..
5757-112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:11:40
1:11:40
..
5859▲153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis1:13:49
1:13:49
..
5961▲288
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:14:04
1:14:04
..
6060-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:14:59
1:14:59
..
6162▲1151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla1:16:32
1:16:32
..
6263▲128
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:19:24
1:19:24
..
6367▲465
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:19:27
1:19:27
..
6464-14
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1:19:43
1:19:43
..
6566▲167
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:19:48
1:19:48
..
6665▼1114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek1:20:32
1:20:32
..
6770▲3128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1:21:56
1:21:56
..
6869▲17
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers1:22:33
1:22:33
..
6972▲383
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ1:24:23
1:24:23
..
7071▲1145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:25:12
1:25:12
..
7168▼3205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:26:10
1:26:10
..
7276▲4203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:27:06
1:27:06
..
7373-198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates1:27:57
1:27:57
..
7474-76
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost1:28:23
1:28:23
..
7575-75
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1:28:28
1:28:28
..
7678▲232
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team1:29:47
1:29:47
..
7777-93
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:31:41
1:31:41
..
7879▲173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1:32:47
1:32:47
..
7980▲157
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis1:32:52
1:32:52
..
8082▲282
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:33:12
1:33:12
..
8181-212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious1:33:29
1:33:29
..
8283▲1181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:34:16
1:34:16
..
8384▲172
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1:37:58
1:37:58
..
8486▲248
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:41:45
1:41:45
..
8590▲5215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1:43:26
1:43:26
..
8688▲285
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:44:14
1:44:14
..
8785▼2136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step1:44:31
1:44:31
..
8891▲343
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:44:32
1:44:32
..
8987▼2162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1:44:42
1:44:42
..
9089▼1195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates1:45:33
1:45:33
..
9192▲158
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis1:47:08
1:47:08
..
9294▲211
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck1:47:21
1:47:21
..
9395▲28
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1:47:43
1:47:43
..
9493▼1204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:47:52
1:47:52
..
9598▲397
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:48:24
1:48:24
..
9697▲123
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:48:53
1:48:53
..
97100▲394
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:50:10
1:50:10
..
98101▲381
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:50:27
1:50:27
..
9996▼3193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1:50:47
1:50:47
..
10099▼14
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1:50:55
1:50:55
..
101102▲117
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck1:53:19
1:53:19
..
102104▲221
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:55:28
1:55:28
..
103105▲23
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers1:58:27
1:58:27
..
104106▲266
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:59:37
1:59:37
..
105108▲3117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1:59:43
1:59:43
..
106109▲318
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:59:55
1:59:55
..
107110▲3155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla2:00:41
2:00:41
..
108107▼1161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa2:01:41
2:01:41
..
109111▲2104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech2:02:12
2:02:12
..
110112▲216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2:03:42
2:03:42
..
111113▲212
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2:05:52
2:05:52
..
112115▲344
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe2:06:22
2:06:22
..
113117▲4153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla2:08:51
2:08:51
..
114114-184
Climber
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:08:57
2:08:57
..
115119▲4111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek2:10:06
2:10:06
..
116116-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:10:46
2:10:46
..
117120▲325
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:10:49
2:10:49
..
118122▲4182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:10:57
2:10:57
..
119123▲4118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek2:12:01
2:12:01
..
120118▼215
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck2:12:23
2:12:23
..
121121-102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech2:13:17
2:13:17
..
122125▲3113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek2:13:19
2:13:19
..
123126▲3208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:13:34
2:13:34
..
124129▲5125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2:14:27
2:14:27
..
125130▲595
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty2:15:05
2:15:05
..
126128▲2154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla2:15:58
2:15:58
..
127124▼398
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty2:16:11
2:16:11
..
128127▼186
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:16:19
2:16:19
..
129131▲252
Sprint
27Cofidis2:16:34
2:16:34
..
130132▲2166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa2:16:44
2:16:44
..
131133▲2134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2:17:00
2:17:00
..
132135▲354
Classic
26Cofidis2:20:09
2:20:09
..
133138▲5192
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2:22:42
2:22:42
..
134139▲5197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates2:23:28
2:23:28
..
135136▲1172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:24:09
2:24:09
..
136137▲1115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:24:49
2:24:49
..
137140▲3164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa2:25:52
2:25:52
..
138141▲346
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2:26:53
2:26:53
..
139142▲3167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa2:27:00
2:27:00
..
140144▲4157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla2:28:02
2:28:02
..
141143▲2206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:29:29
2:29:29
..
142146▲4123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2:30:12
2:30:12
..
143147▲4137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step2:30:51
2:30:51
..
144148▲4183
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:31:10
2:31:10
..
145145-84
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ2:31:39
2:31:39
..
146149▲3124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2:32:13
2:32:13
..
147151▲4146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:34:53
2:34:53
..
148152▲4142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:34:57
2:34:57
..
149154▲5135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step2:35:42
2:35:42
..
150155▲5213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious2:36:11
2:36:11
..
151153▲2132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step2:38:30
2:38:30
..
152156▲424
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:38:37
2:38:37
..
153157▲487
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:39:39
2:39:39
..
154150▼427
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:40:19
2:40:19
..
155158▲3144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:40:35
2:40:35
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek229+55
22-11
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck166+44
33-135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step92+-8
44-203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè78+7
55-167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa68-
66-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates57-
77-57
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis56-
88-5
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers45-
910▲1213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious45+8
1017▲7197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates44+14
119▼278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost40-
1219▲748
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe40+12
1311▼2182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team36-
1412▼2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team34-
1513▼292
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34-
1614▼2141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL33-
1715▼2156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla33-
1816▼2131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step33-
1920▲1153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla33+5
2063▲43164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa31+25
2129▲8124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team31+10
2218▼441
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe29-
2321▼2204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè27-
2422▼288
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ26-
2528▲317
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck25+4
2626-21
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels25+2
2723▼495
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty25-
28-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis24+24
2924▼5166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24-
3025▼547
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24-
3166▲3581
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ23+18
3227▼564
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team22-
3330▼3165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa20-
3431▼376
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost20-
3532▼36
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers19-
3633▼332
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team19-
3734▼3187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
3835▼31
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers17-
3936▼3175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike17-
4050▲1052
Sprint
27Cofidis17+7
4137▼467
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
42-172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike16+16
4338▼5211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious15-
4439▼573
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14-
4540▼5162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
4659▲13208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè14+6
4741▼6142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14-
4842▼677
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost13-
4943▼614
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck13-
5044▼6114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek13-
5145▼6151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla12-
5246▼6112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek12-
5347▼64
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers12-
54-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike12+12
5548▼72
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers10-
5649▼737
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
5751▼661
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
5852▼662
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
5953▼613
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck9-
6055▼5126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team8-
6156▼556
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis8-
6257▼512
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck8-
6358▼5102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech8-
6460▼433
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
6565-181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team7+2
6671▲5104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech7+3
6761▼663
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
6862▼6138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step6-
6964▼538
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
7067▼3155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla5-
7168▼3158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4-
7269▼371
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost4-
7370▼3103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech4-
7473▼1201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
7574▼1107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech3-
7685▲9113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek3+2
7775▼254
Classic
26Cofidis3-
7876▼2116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek2-
7977▼2177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
8078▼228
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
8179▼2193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2-
8280▼2134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2-
8381▼2133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1-
8482▼2216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1-
8583▼275
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1-
86-117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1+1
8784▼316
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
88-24
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1+1
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-34+-34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Casacalenda (74.5 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis12
2 AFFINI EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike8
3 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike6
4 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek5
5 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck4
6 PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin - Deceuninck3
7 CONSONNI SimoneLidl - Trek2
8 STUYVEN JasperLidl - Trek1


Intergiro Sprint | San Salvo Marina (137.9 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis123″
2 AFFINI EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike82″
3 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike61″
4 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck5
5 MERLIER TimSoudal Quick-Step4
6 FIORELLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3
7 BIERMANS JentheArkéa - B&B Hotels2
8 PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin - Deceuninck1


Sprint | Fossacesia Marina (172.5 km)

Points do not count for general classification.
#RiderTeamBoni seconds
1 MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe3″
2 THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers2″
3 BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates1″
4 SWIFT ConnorINEOS Grenadiers
5 NOVAK DomenUAE Team Emirates


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek5010″
2 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck356″
3 LONARDI GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa254″
4 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ18
5 MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates14
6 VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe12
7 GAVIRIA FernandoMovistar Team10
8 BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious8
9 ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławCofidis7
10 ZANONCELLO EnricoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6
11 EWAN CalebTeam Jayco AlUla5
12 FIORELLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4
13 HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael - Premier Tech3
14 TRENTIN MatteoTudor Pro Cycling Team2
15 DEKKER DavidArkéa - B&B Hotels1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates104-
22-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis59+1
33-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team55-
44-41
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe52-
55-92
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty32-
66-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL32-
77-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers22-
88-76
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost18-
99-203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
1010-61
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team17-
1111-175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike16-
1212-112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek13-
1313-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost12-
1414-114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek11-
15-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike9+9
1615▼1211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious9-
1716▼133
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team9-
1817▼163
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
1918▼188
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8-
2019▼1205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
2120▼1204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
2221▼142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6-
2322▼137
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team6-
2423▼1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5-
2524▼1131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4-
2625▼1167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4-
2727-187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team4-
2828-196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
2929-163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4-
30-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis4+4
3130▼1166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4-
3231▼178
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3-
3332▼1158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2-
3433▼1165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa2-
3534▼1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2-
3635▼128
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
3736▼132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2-
3837▼173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
3938▼182
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2-
40-172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2+2
4140▼12
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1-
4241▼1201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
4342▼1214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1-
4443▼16
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1-
4544▼1156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1-
4645▼114
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
4746▼157
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis1-
4847▼1162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
4948▼14
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1-
5049▼1117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
5150▼1206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲1211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious 41:13:53..
23▲1158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla0:56
0:56
..
34▲12
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:25
1:25
..
45▲162
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:11
2:11
..
56▲1168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa7:03
7:03
..
67▲142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe9:48
9:48
..
78▲164
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team20:51
20:51
..
89▲1138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step25:54
25:54
..
910▲1216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious35:07
35:07
..
1011▲1147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL38:03
38:03
..
1112▲16
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers39:11
39:11
..
1213▲1103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech48:20
48:20
..
1315▲235
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team48:26
48:26
..
1414-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost50:55
50:55
..
1516▲1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:00:37
1:00:37
..
1617▲1112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:07:13
1:07:13
..
1718▲153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis1:09:22
1:09:22
..
1820▲288
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:09:37
1:09:37
..
1919-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:10:32
1:10:32
..
2021▲128
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:14:57
1:14:57
..
2123▲2145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:20:45
1:20:45
..
2222-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:21:43
1:21:43
..
2324▲176
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost1:23:56
1:23:56
..
2425▲193
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:27:14
1:27:14
..
2526▲182
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:28:45
1:28:45
..
2627▲185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:39:47
1:39:47
..
2728▲158
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis1:42:41
1:42:41
..
2829▲1204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:43:25
1:43:25
..
2930▲123
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:44:26
1:44:26
..
3031▲194
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:45:43
1:45:43
..
3132▲181
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:46:00
1:46:00
..
3233▲166
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:55:10
1:55:10
..
3334▲118
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:55:28
1:55:28
..
3435▲116
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:59:15
1:59:15
..
3536▲112
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2:01:25
2:01:25
..
3638▲2111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek2:05:39
2:05:39
..
3737-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:06:19
2:06:19
..
3839▲125
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:06:22
2:06:22
..
3941▲2125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2:10:00
2:10:00
..
4042▲295
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty2:10:38
2:10:38
..
4140▼198
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty2:11:44
2:11:44
..
4243▲1166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa2:12:17
2:12:17
..
4344▲1134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2:12:33
2:12:33
..
4446▲2115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:20:22
2:20:22
..
4547▲2167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa2:22:33
2:22:33
..
4648▲2142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:30:30
2:30:30
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek4:23:18
2 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ,,
3 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ,,
4 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty,,
5 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa,,
6 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step,,
7 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa,,
8 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious,,
9 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
10 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla,,
11 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa,,
12 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
13 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
14 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
15 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team,,
16 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe,,
17 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
18 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
19 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
20 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
21 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
22 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
23 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ1:02
24 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
25 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ1:45
26 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis2:01
27 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL2:17
28 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:26
29 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek,,
30 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty,,
31 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step,,
32 WOOD HarrisonCofidis,,
33 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:30
34 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
35 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost,,
36 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek3:03
37 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost,,
38 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
39 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
40 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
41 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla,,
42 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels3:09
43 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty3:26
44 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty0:00
45 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
46 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5:53
DNS BARRÉ LouisArkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNS UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT 123:42:21..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT7:07
7:07
..
33- BORA - hansgroheWT20:31
20:31
..
44- UAE Team EmiratesWT27:10
27:10
..
55- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT29:26
29:26
..
66- VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT33:47
33:47
..
78▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT46:07
46:07
..
810▲2 Movistar TeamWT48:02
48:02
..
97▼2 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT49:33
49:33
..
109▼1 EF Education - EasyPostWT51:45
51:45
..
1111- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT53:44
53:44
..
1212- Soudal Quick-StepWT1:01:37
1:01:37
..
1313- CofidisWT1:33:51
1:33:51
..
1414- Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:37:27
1:37:27
..
1515- Lidl - TrekWT1:39:05
1:39:05
..
1616- Team Polti KometaPRT1:48:08
1:48:08
..
1717- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:53:26
1:53:26
..
1818- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT2:21:16
2:21:16
..
1919- Israel - Premier TechPRT2:46:06
2:46:06
..
2020- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT2:51:14
2:51:14
..
2121- Intermarché - WantyWT2:54:55
2:54:55
..
2222- Groupama - FDJWT3:12:53
3:12:53
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Jonathan Milan winning Giro d'Italia Stage 11.
    © LaPresse