2023
2025
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 16»LaasSanta Cristina Valgardena (Monte Pana)(118.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates180802:49:37
263+2:09:57205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè130500:16
0:16
32+7:1841
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe9535,,
0:16
428+56:0437
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team80250:31
0:31
55+10:09211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious60180:33
0:33
66+10:332
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers45150:38
0:38
721+39:44214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious40120:39
0:39
812+17:20187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team35100:42
0:42
980+2:41:0923
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels308,,
0:42
1020+38:4164
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2560:45
0:45
119+13:09126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team2050:46
0:46
1210+14:07133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step154,,
0:46
1329+56:2363
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1030:49
0:49
144+8:4261
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team52,,
0:49
153+7:401
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers21,,
0:49
1611+15:3333
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team1:09
1:09
1723+44:2913
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck1:12
1:12
1813+19:55168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa1:16
1:16
197+12:18141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:19
1:19
208+12:43158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla1:22
1:22
2124+48:55177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:32
1:32
2232+1:03:45138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:48
1:48
2317+28:28202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:50
1:50
2418+32:39196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates2:01
2:01
2516+26:1762
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:12
2:12
2615+25:1256
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
2:12
2747+1:46:58145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:46
2:46
2814+21:59201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:54
2:54
2940+1:27:57131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step3:56
3:56
3031+1:03:29147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:07
4:07
3146+1:46:43127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team4:31
4:31
3230+57:4426
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels5:14
5:14
3356+2:02:3253
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis5:57
5:57
3455+2:01:5488
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ6:09
6:09
3542+1:30:42207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6:16
6:16
3638+1:20:50175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike6:24
6:24
3733+1:07:38216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
6:24
3879+2:40:2272
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
6:24
3945+1:44:4635
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team6:26
6:26
4019+33:2742
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6:59
6:59
4135+1:13:57143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
6:59
4268+2:21:01198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates7:35
7:35
4322+43:43121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team7:41
7:41
4466+2:18:4975
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost8:54
8:54
4557+2:06:2967
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team11:37
11:37
4654+1:57:2855
GC
33Cofidis11:57
11:57
4727+55:535
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
11:57
4834+1:11:2647
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe13:07
13:07
4936+1:15:4992
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty14:11
14:11
5049+1:48:49103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech14:49
14:49
5159+2:08:29151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla,,
14:49
5276+2:37:21136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step,,
14:49
5365+2:13:287
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:49
5453+1:56:46165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa15:05
15:05
55113+3:31:05167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
15:05
5687+2:49:473
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers15:27
15:27
5772+2:33:0432
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team16:27
16:27
5884+2:46:198
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers16:33
16:33
5939+1:27:46194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates18:00
18:00
60108+3:18:29125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team19:31
19:31
6170+2:25:40128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team19:49
19:49
6285+2:47:2243
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
19:49
63105+3:15:11102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
19:49
64100+3:04:59161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
19:49
6582+2:43:2893
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
19:49
6698+3:00:4381
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
19:49
6775+2:36:3883
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
19:49
6883+2:45:0558
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
19:49
6978+2:39:1973
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
19:49
70111+3:27:3895
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty,,
19:49
7188+2:53:3385
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
19:49
7290+2:55:05162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa,,
19:49
7341+1:29:4838
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
19:49
7474+2:35:4528
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
19:49
7562+2:09:39163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
19:49
7696+3:00:0066
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
19:49
7750+1:49:11122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
19:49
7877+2:38:42181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
19:49
7960+2:09:15114
GC
29Lidl - Trek,,
19:49
8037+1:20:3968
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
19:49
8171+2:27:1765
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
19:49
8286+2:48:2197
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
19:49
8367+2:20:30212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
19:49
84116+3:33:01206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
19:49
8552+1:54:4114
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
19:49
8644+1:35:1078
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
19:49
8748+1:48:03107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
19:49
88107+3:17:52184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
19:49
8992+2:56:46195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
19:49
9026+54:53116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
19:49
91106+3:15:2515
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
19:49
92119+3:37:39134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
19:49
93102+3:11:5218
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
19:49
9491+2:55:0976
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost20:54
20:54
9597+3:00:24204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè22:06
22:06
96129+3:47:19192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
22:06
9773+2:33:09203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè23:41
23:41
9843+1:33:4677
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost24:23
24:23
9925+52:4771
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost24:35
24:35
10058+2:07:27217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious24:50
24:50
101104+3:13:1812
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck27:29
27:29
102145+4:18:1727
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
27:29
103118+3:37:06111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek27:31
27:31
104124+3:40:53113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
27:31
10593+2:57:25215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
27:31
10651+1:50:316
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
27:31
107103+3:12:3494
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
27:31
108126+3:45:19166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
27:31
10989+2:53:414
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
27:31
110125+3:41:17208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
27:31
11161+2:09:37112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
27:31
11264+2:12:59188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
27:31
113123+3:40:31154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
27:31
114140+4:00:19124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
27:31
11569+2:21:46156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
27:31
116134+3:51:46164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
27:31
117120+3:37:4325
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
27:31
118127+3:46:2854
Classic
26Cofidis,,
27:31
119115+3:32:25182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
27:31
120142+4:05:1387
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
27:31
121114+3:31:1198
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
27:31
12299+3:04:0217
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck27:46
27:46
12394+2:57:4511
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
27:46
124117+3:33:25178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike27:53
27:53
125137+3:58:25137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
27:53
126110+3:23:1216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
27:53
127138+3:58:54123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
27:53
128136+3:53:31157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
27:53
129131+3:50:04115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
27:53
130141+4:04:29135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
27:53
131133+3:51:34197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates27:59
27:59
132130+3:47:58172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike28:04
28:04
13395+2:58:55117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek28:08
28:08
134101+3:11:1344
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe28:34
28:34
135135+3:51:4646
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
28:34
136139+4:00:09183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team28:40
28:40
13781+2:42:3182
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
28:40
138122+3:40:01153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla28:46
28:46
139144+4:05:50142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL28:51
28:51
140143+4:05:42132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step29:01
29:01
141121+3:38:57118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
29:01
142128+3:47:1252
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
29:01
143112+3:30:05104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech29:18
29:18
144132+3:50:3286
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ29:43
29:43
145146+4:24:0524
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels29:54
29:54
146109+3:19:06193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates30:39
30:39
DNF57
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis-
DNF146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNS21
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNS48
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 22%, or 3:26:56 (+37:19)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20 59:01:09..
23▲141
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe7:18
7:18
..
32▼11
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers7:40
7:40
..
44-61
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8:42
8:42
..
55-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious10:09
10:09
..
66-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers10:33
10:33
..
77-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL12:18
12:18
..
88-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla12:43
12:43
..
99-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team13:09
13:09
..
1010-133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step14:07
14:07
..
1111-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team15:33
15:33
..
1212-187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team17:20
17:20
..
1313-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa19:55
19:55
..
1414-201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè21:59
21:59
..
1515-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis25:12
25:12
..
1616-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team26:17
26:17
..
1718▲1202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè28:28
28:28
..
1820▲2196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates32:39
32:39
..
1917▼242
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe33:27
33:27
..
2023▲364
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team38:41
38:41
..
2124▲3214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious39:44
39:44
..
2222-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team43:43
43:43
..
2325▲213
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck44:29
44:29
..
2427▲3177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike48:55
48:55
..
2519▼671
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost52:47
52:47
..
2621▼5116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek54:53
54:53
..
2726▼15
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers55:53
55:53
..
2829▲137
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team56:04
56:04
..
2930▲163
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team56:23
56:23
..
3028▼226
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels57:44
57:44
..
3132▲1147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:03:29
1:03:29
..
3236▲4138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:03:45
1:03:45
..
3334▲1216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:07:38
1:07:38
..
3431▼347
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:11:26
1:11:26
..
3537▲2143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:13:57
1:13:57
..
3635▼192
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:15:49
1:15:49
..
3733▼468
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:20:39
1:20:39
..
3841▲3175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:20:50
1:20:50
..
3939-194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:27:46
1:27:46
..
4044▲4131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:27:57
1:27:57
..
4140▼138
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team1:29:48
1:29:48
..
4245▲3207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:30:42
1:30:42
..
4338▼577
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:33:46
1:33:46
..
4442▼278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost1:35:10
1:35:10
..
4550▲535
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:44:46
1:44:46
..
4653▲7127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:46:43
1:46:43
..
4755▲8145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:46:58
1:46:58
..
4846▼2107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech1:48:03
1:48:03
..
4948▼1103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:48:49
1:48:49
..
5047▼3122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1:49:11
1:49:11
..
5143▼86
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1:50:31
1:50:31
..
5249▼314
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1:54:41
1:54:41
..
5351▼2165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa1:56:46
1:56:46
..
5457▲355
GC
33Cofidis1:57:28
1:57:28
..
5563▲888
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:01:54
2:01:54
..
5664▲853
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:02:32
2:02:32
..
5762▲567
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:06:29
2:06:29
..
5854▼4217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2:07:27
2:07:27
..
5960▲1151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla2:08:29
2:08:29
..
6058▼2114
GC
29Lidl - Trek2:09:15
2:09:15
..
6152▼9112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:09:37
2:09:37
..
6259▼3163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa2:09:39
2:09:39
..
6370▲7205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:09:57
2:09:57
..
6456▼8188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:12:59
2:12:59
..
6565-7
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers2:13:28
2:13:28
..
6671▲575
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2:18:49
2:18:49
..
6766▼1212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious2:20:30
2:20:30
..
6872▲4198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2:21:01
2:21:01
..
6961▼8156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:21:46
2:21:46
..
7067▼3128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2:25:40
2:25:40
..
7168▼365
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:27:17
2:27:17
..
7275▲332
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2:33:04
2:33:04
..
7369▼4203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:33:09
2:33:09
..
7474-28
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:35:45
2:35:45
..
7576▲183
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ2:36:38
2:36:38
..
7679▲3136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step2:37:21
2:37:21
..
7777-181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:38:42
2:38:42
..
7878-73
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2:39:19
2:39:19
..
7992▲1372
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost2:40:22
2:40:22
..
80100▲2023
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:41:09
2:41:09
..
8173▼882
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:42:31
2:42:31
..
8280▼293
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty2:43:28
2:43:28
..
8382▼158
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2:45:05
2:45:05
..
8487▲38
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2:46:19
2:46:19
..
8585-43
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe2:47:22
2:47:22
..
8686-97
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty2:48:21
2:48:21
..
8794▲73
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers2:49:47
2:49:47
..
8891▲385
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ2:53:33
2:53:33
..
8984▼54
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2:53:41
2:53:41
..
9095▲5162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa2:55:05
2:55:05
..
9193▲276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost2:55:09
2:55:09
..
9297▲5195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates2:56:46
2:56:46
..
9388▼5215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious2:57:25
2:57:25
..
9489▼511
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck2:57:45
2:57:45
..
9590▼5117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek2:58:55
2:58:55
..
9699▲366
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:00:00
3:00:00
..
9798▲1204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:00:24
3:00:24
..
98101▲381
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:00:43
3:00:43
..
9996▼317
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3:04:02
3:04:02
..
100104▲4161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa3:04:59
3:04:59
..
101102▲144
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3:11:13
3:11:13
..
102107▲518
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck3:11:52
3:11:52
..
103103-94
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty3:12:34
3:12:34
..
104105▲112
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:13:18
3:13:18
..
105110▲5102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech3:15:11
3:15:11
..
106111▲515
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck3:15:25
3:15:25
..
107112▲5184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:17:52
3:17:52
..
108113▲5125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3:18:29
3:18:29
..
109106▼3193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3:19:06
3:19:06
..
110109▼116
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:23:12
3:23:12
..
111118▲795
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty3:27:38
3:27:38
..
112114▲2104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech3:30:05
3:30:05
..
113127▲14167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa3:31:05
3:31:05
..
114115▲198
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty3:31:11
3:31:11
..
115116▲1182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:32:25
3:32:25
..
116124▲8206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:33:01
3:33:01
..
117117-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:33:25
3:33:25
..
118119▲1111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek3:37:06
3:37:06
..
119129▲10134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step3:37:39
3:37:39
..
120121▲125
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:37:43
3:37:43
..
121120▼1118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek3:38:57
3:38:57
..
122122-153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla3:40:01
3:40:01
..
123123-154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla3:40:31
3:40:31
..
124125▲1113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek3:40:53
3:40:53
..
125126▲1208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:41:17
3:41:17
..
126128▲2166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa3:45:19
3:45:19
..
127131▲454
Classic
26Cofidis3:46:28
3:46:28
..
128130▲252
Sprint
27Cofidis3:47:12
3:47:12
..
129138▲9192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3:47:19
3:47:19
..
130132▲2172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:47:58
3:47:58
..
131134▲3115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek3:50:04
3:50:04
..
132133▲186
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3:50:32
3:50:32
..
133136▲3197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates3:51:34
3:51:34
..
134137▲3164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa3:51:46
3:51:46
..
135135-46
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:51:46
..
136139▲3157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla3:53:31
3:53:31
..
137140▲3137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step3:58:25
3:58:25
..
138141▲3123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team3:58:54
3:58:54
..
139142▲3183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:00:09
4:00:09
..
140143▲3124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4:00:19
4:00:19
..
141144▲3135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:04:29
4:04:29
..
142147▲587
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ4:05:13
4:05:13
..
143145▲2132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:05:42
4:05:42
..
144146▲2142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:05:50
4:05:50
..
145149▲427
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:18:17
4:18:17
..
146150▲424
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:24:05
4:24:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek284-
22-11
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck175-
36▲3191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates99+15
47▲3131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step99+17
54▼1203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè98+10
63▼3135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step93-
75▼2167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa91+5
88-5
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers63-
913▲4165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa58+12
1010-197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates54-
1111-78
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost52-
1212-52
Sprint
27Cofidis52-
1324▲1132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team51+20
1414-124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team46+3
1520▲541
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe44+9
1615▼1182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team42-
1716▼1141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL40-
1818-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla39-
1919-164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa38-
2021▲1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team36+2
2122▲192
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34-
2223▲1153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla33-
2325▲214
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck31-
2426▲281
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ31-
2527▲2178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike30-
2628▲24
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers29-
2729▲21
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers29-
2830▲217
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck29-
2943▲1437
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team28+7
3031▲1204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè27-
3132▲177
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost27-
3234▲295
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty27-
3345▲12211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious26+6
3442▲82
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers26+5
3535-88
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ26-
3646▲1076
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost26+6
3736▼153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis24-
3837▼1166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24-
3938▼147
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24-
4039▼164
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team23+1
4140▼1121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team23+1
4241▼1207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè22-
4350▲7187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team21+3
4444-104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech21-
4547▲26
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers19-
4648▲2142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19-
4749▲2206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
4851▲3181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
4952▲3208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
5053▲3175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike17-
5154▲3172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike17-
5255▲361
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
5356▲367
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
5480▲26205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè16+12
5557▲212
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck16-
5658▲273
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14-
5759▲2162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
5860▲2102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech14-
5961▲2114
GC
29Lidl - Trek13-
6062▲2168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa12-
6163▲2151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla12-
6264▲2126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team12-
6365▲2112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek12-
6466▲256
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis10-
6567▲213
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck10-
6668▲2138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step10-
6769▲262
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
6870▲2177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8-
6971▲233
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
7072▲2116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek7-
7173▲263
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
7274▲2145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6-
7375▲238
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
7487▲1323
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels5+2
7576▲1113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek5-
7677▲1158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4-
77-214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious4+4
7878-71
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost4-
7979-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech4-
8081▲13
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers4-
8182▲1193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4-
8283▲1201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
8384▲1202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
8485▲1107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech3-
85-122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3+3
8686-58
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis3-
8788▲154
Classic
26Cofidis3-
8889▲1192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3-
8990▲1133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step2-
9091▲128
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
91-125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2+2
9292-134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2-
9393-216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1-
9494-75
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1-
95-128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1+1
9695▼197
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
9796▼1117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
9897▼116
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
9998▼124
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-34+-34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Bolzano / Bozen (74.6km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 BALLERINI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team12
2 MAESTRI MircoTeam Polti Kometa8
3 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost6
4 ALAPHILIPPE JulianSoudal Quick-Step5
5 FIORELLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4
6 GAVIRIA FernandoMovistar Team3
7 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team2
8 TORRES AlbertMovistar Team1


Intergiro Sprint | Fié allo Sciliar (90.6 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 ALAPHILIPPE JulianSoudal Quick-Step123″
2 BALLERINI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team82″
3 FIORELLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè61″
4 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa5
5 MAESTRI MircoTeam Polti Kometa4
6 BARTA WillMovistar Team3
7 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team2
8 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team1


Sprint | Siusi allo Sciliar/Seis am Schlern (97.8 km)

Points do not count for general classification.
#RiderTeamBoni seconds
1 ALAPHILIPPE JulianSoudal Quick-Step3″
2 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa2″
3 BALLERINI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team1″
4 VENDRAME AndreaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
5 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates1510″
2 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè126″
3 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeBORA - hansgrohe94″
4 SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team7
5 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious6
6 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers5
7 CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious4
8 STORER MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team3
9 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels2
10 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates200+28
24▲237
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team86+22
32▼156
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis78-
45▲141
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe66+8
53▼2121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team65-
610▲4205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè56+24
76▼164
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team55-
818▲10131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step53+40
97▼2141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL45-
108▼277
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost42-
119▼292
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty36-
1211▼11
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers27+1
1312▼113
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck21-
1413▼176
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost18-
1514▼1203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
1615▼161
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18-
1716▼1175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike16-
1817▼1165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa13-
1919-112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek13-
2020-114
GC
29Lidl - Trek11-
2124▲3211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious11+2
2221▼1187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team10-
2322▼181
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ9-
2423▼1178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike9-
2525-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team9-
26-23
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels9+9
2726▼163
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
2827▼188
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8-
2928▼1204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
3029▼1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team7-
3130▼142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6-
3231▼1177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike6-
33-198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates6+6
3432▼2168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa5-
3533▼212
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
3634▼2167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4-
3735▼2196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
3837▼153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis4-
3936▼3163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4-
4038▼232
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
4139▼2166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4-
42-197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4+4
4340▼378
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3-
4449▲52
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2+1
4541▼4158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2-
4642▼4127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2-
4744▼328
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
4845▼373
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
4943▼682
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2-
5046▼458
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2-
5147▼44
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2-
5248▼4172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
5350▼3201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
5451▼3214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1-
5553▼2207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
5655▼1145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
5752▼56
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1-
5854▼414
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
5956▼3156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1-
6057▼3181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team1-
6159▼297
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
6261▼1162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
6360▼3117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
6462▼2206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious 59:11:18..
22-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:24
0:24
..
33-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2:34
2:34
..
44-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa9:46
9:46
..
55-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16:08
16:08
..
66-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe23:18
23:18
..
77-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team28:32
28:32
..
88-147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL53:20
53:20
..
910▲1138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step53:36
53:36
..
109▼1216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious57:29
57:29
..
1111-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:23:37
1:23:37
..
1214▲235
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:34:37
1:34:37
..
1316▲3127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:36:34
1:36:34
..
1417▲3145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:36:49
1:36:49
..
1513▼2103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:38:40
1:38:40
..
1612▼46
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1:40:22
1:40:22
..
1719▲288
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:51:45
1:51:45
..
1820▲253
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis1:52:23
1:52:23
..
1915▼4112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:59:28
1:59:28
..
2021▲1205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:59:48
1:59:48
..
2118▼3156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:11:37
2:11:37
..
2223▲128
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:25:36
2:25:36
..
2330▲723
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:31:00
2:31:00
..
2422▼282
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:32:22
2:32:22
..
2524▼193
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty2:33:19
2:33:19
..
2625▼158
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2:34:56
2:34:56
..
2726▼185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ2:43:24
2:43:24
..
2827▼176
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost2:45:00
2:45:00
..
2929-66
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:49:51
2:49:51
..
3028▼2204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:50:15
2:50:15
..
3131-81
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:50:34
2:50:34
..
3234▲218
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck3:01:43
3:01:43
..
3332▼194
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty3:02:25
3:02:25
..
3433▼112
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:03:09
3:03:09
..
3536▲1125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3:08:20
3:08:20
..
3635▼116
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:13:03
3:13:03
..
3739▲295
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty3:17:29
3:17:29
..
3842▲4167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa3:20:56
3:20:56
..
3937▼298
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty3:21:02
3:21:02
..
4038▼2178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:23:16
3:23:16
..
4140▼1111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek3:26:57
3:26:57
..
4244▲2134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step3:27:30
3:27:30
..
4341▼225
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:27:34
3:27:34
..
4443▼1166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa3:35:10
3:35:10
..
4545-115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek3:39:55
3:39:55
..
4646-142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:55:41
3:55:41
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:49:53
2 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious0:17
3 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers0:22
4 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels0:26
5 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:29
6 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa1:00
7 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla1:06
8 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step1:32
9 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:56
10 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL2:30
11 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL3:51
12 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team4:15
13 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis5:41
14 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ5:53
15 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious6:08
16 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team6:10
17 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe6:43
18 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech14:33
19 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa14:49
20 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team19:15
21 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty19:33
22 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ,,
23 WOOD HarrisonCofidis,,
24 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty,,
25 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ,,
26 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
27 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
28 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step,,
29 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
30 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost20:38
31 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè21:50
32 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost24:07
33 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck27:13
34 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek27:15
35 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
36 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty,,
37 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa,,
38 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek,,
39 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla,,
40 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
41 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty,,
42 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike27:37
43 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
44 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek,,
45 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ28:24
46 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL28:35


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT 177:47:27..
21▼1 INEOS GrenadiersWT10:47
10:47
..
33- UAE Team EmiratesWT34:39
34:39
..
45▲1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT48:58
48:58
..
54▼1 BORA - hansgroheWT52:00
52:00
..
66- Bahrain - VictoriousWT54:49
54:49
..
79▲2 VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT1:09:05
1:09:05
..
88- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT1:11:12
1:11:12
..
97▼2 Movistar TeamWT1:13:10
1:13:10
..
1011▲1 Soudal Quick-StepWT1:32:37
1:32:37
..
1110▼1 EF Education - EasyPostWT1:48:32
1:48:32
..
1212- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT2:27:02
2:27:02
..
1314▲1 CofidisWT2:44:30
2:44:30
..
1413▼1 Team Jayco AlUlaWT3:07:42
3:07:42
..
1516▲1 Team Polti KometaPRT3:14:03
3:14:03
..
1617▲1 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT3:30:48
3:30:48
..
1718▲1 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT3:32:26
3:32:26
..
1815▼3 Lidl - TrekWT3:33:08
3:33:08
..
1921▲2 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT4:50:35
4:50:35
..
2019▼1 Israel - Premier TechPRT4:58:13
4:58:13
..
2120▼1 Intermarché - WantyWT5:17:22
5:17:22
..
2222- Groupama - FDJWT5:26:42
5:26:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Tadej Pogačar winning Giro d'Italia Stage 16.
    © LaPresse