2023
2025
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 17»Selva di Val GardenaPasso Brocon(159km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
135+1:32:1277
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost180804:28:51
21+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates130501:24
1:24
35+10:29211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious95351:42
1:42
43+8:041
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers8025,,
1:42
52+7:4241
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe6018,,
1:42
68+13:33126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team4515,,
1:42
77+12:42141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4012,,
1:42
86+11:102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers35101:55
1:55
910+14:44133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step308,,
1:55
1016+33:16196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates256,,
1:55
1111+16:3733
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team2052:22
2:22
124+9:4761
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1542:23
2:23
1312+18:27187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team1032:25
2:25
1418+44:52121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team522:27
2:27
159+13:52158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla21,,
2:27
1625+57:5463
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:49
2:49
1729+1:06:00147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:49
3:49
1817+41:1264
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:49
1914+27:5556
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis4:01
4:01
2013+22:38168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa,,
4:01
2121+47:3013
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck4:19
4:19
2226+1:00:5426
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:28
4:28
2315+31:56202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:46
4:46
2434+1:31:42194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates5:14
5:14
2559+2:25:42156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
5:14
2623+54:06177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike6:29
6:29
2719+44:55214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
6:29
2830+1:12:49216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
6:29
2968+2:50:2258
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis6:35
6:35
3049+2:14:48114
GC
29Lidl - Trek6:55
6:55
3142+1:54:20145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL8:40
8:40
3227+1:03:5037
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team9:04
9:04
3344+1:56:34103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
9:04
3451+2:16:15151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla,,
9:04
3531+1:13:19138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step10:52
10:52
3658+2:23:337
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers11:23
11:23
3728+1:05:585
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
11:23
3856+2:22:0067
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16:49
16:49
3980+3:10:41162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa16:54
16:54
4048+2:10:43127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team25:18
25:18
4163+2:33:57205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
25:18
4232+1:18:53116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
25:18
4366+2:43:1575
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost25:44
25:44
44104+3:42:55125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
25:44
4522+50:4362
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
25:44
4655+2:21:5455
GC
33Cofidis,,
25:44
4741+1:54:1438
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
25:44
4843+1:55:08207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
25:44
4937+1:40:1592
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
25:44
5020+46:25201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
25:44
5124+57:5342
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
25:44
5260+2:26:2088
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
25:44
5347+2:09:1235
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
25:44
5439+1:45:0568
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
25:44
5561+2:26:5853
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
25:44
5636+1:38:23143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
25:44
5767+2:50:06128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
25:44
5875+3:04:4872
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
25:44
5946+1:59:3678
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
25:44
6084+3:21:12195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
25:44
6162+2:31:53217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
25:44
62101+3:39:5115
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
25:44
6373+3:01:47136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step,,
25:44
6485+3:21:51215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
25:44
65100+3:39:37102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
25:44
6699+3:38:3212
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck26:32
26:32
6753+2:19:5514
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
26:32
6891+3:29:2917
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck26:45
26:45
6986+3:23:1211
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
26:45
7082+3:15:553
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers27:26
27:26
7150+2:15:19122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
27:26
7257+2:23:18165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa27:50
27:50
7345+1:58:23131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step31:45
31:45
7477+3:09:09181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
31:45
7574+3:03:3132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
31:45
76110+4:02:03167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa32:16
32:16
7764+2:40:35112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
32:16
7897+3:35:57161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
32:16
7988+3:24:3185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
32:16
8054+2:21:296
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
32:16
8138+1:42:2447
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:16
82116+4:11:29154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
32:16
8333+1:23:4571
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
32:16
84111+4:02:0998
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
32:16
8579+3:10:1773
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
32:16
86119+4:17:2654
Classic
26Cofidis,,
32:16
8769+2:51:28212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
32:16
88103+3:42:1144
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:16
8940+1:51:48175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
32:16
9052+2:19:01107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
32:16
91106+3:48:50184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
32:16
9265+2:40:37163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
32:16
9371+2:58:4865
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team32:49
32:49
94108+3:54:5216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck32:58
32:58
95113+4:05:47178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike33:40
33:40
9681+3:13:3823
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels33:47
33:47
9794+3:32:3066
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team33:48
33:48
98114+4:06:41206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè34:58
34:58
9996+3:34:38204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè35:32
35:32
10076+3:07:23203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
35:32
10178+3:09:5928
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
35:32
10290+3:25:558
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers40:54
40:54
103107+3:51:2818
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
40:54
10495+3:33:174
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
40:54
105127+4:27:37192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates41:36
41:36
10672+3:01:19198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
41:36
107131+4:31:52197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
41:36
10887+3:24:2293
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty42:12
42:12
109123+4:21:12153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla42:29
42:29
11098+3:38:1576
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost44:24
44:24
111115+4:10:4495
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty,,
44:24
112132+4:33:10115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
44:24
113102+3:42:01117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
44:24
114145+5:01:2327
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
44:24
115124+4:22:03118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
44:24
116118+4:15:31182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
44:24
117134+4:34:5246
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
44:24
118105+3:43:4981
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
44:24
11983+3:19:4483
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
44:24
12092+3:30:2843
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
44:24
121128+4:28:25166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
44:24
122142+4:48:1987
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
44:24
12389+3:25:3782
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
44:24
124141+4:47:35135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
44:24
125129+4:31:04172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
44:24
126117+4:13:11104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
44:24
127109+3:55:4094
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
44:24
128122+4:20:4925
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
44:24
129139+4:43:15183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
44:24
130120+4:20:12111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
44:24
13170+2:56:05188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
44:24
132133+4:34:52164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
44:24
13393+3:31:2797
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
44:24
134121+4:20:45134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
44:24
135137+4:41:31137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
44:24
136138+4:42:00123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
44:24
137136+4:38:05157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla45:52
45:52
138130+4:31:4652
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
45:52
139140+4:45:05124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team46:04
46:04
140125+4:25:39113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
46:04
141126+4:26:03208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
46:04
142143+4:50:28132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
46:04
143144+4:50:36142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
46:04
144135+4:35:1886
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
46:04
145112+4:04:01193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates46:13
46:13
DNF24
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 22%, or 5:28:00 (+59:09)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20 63:31:18..
22-41
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe7:42
7:42
..
33-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers8:04
8:04
..
44-61
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:47
9:47
..
55-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious10:29
10:29
..
66-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers11:10
11:10
..
77-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL12:42
12:42
..
89▲1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team13:33
13:33
..
98▼1158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla13:52
13:52
..
1010-133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step14:44
14:44
..
1111-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team16:37
16:37
..
1212-187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team18:27
18:27
..
1313-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa22:38
22:38
..
1415▲156
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis27:55
27:55
..
1517▲2202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè31:56
31:56
..
1618▲2196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates33:16
33:16
..
1720▲364
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team41:12
41:12
..
1822▲4121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team44:52
44:52
..
1921▲2214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious44:55
44:55
..
2014▼6201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè46:25
46:25
..
2123▲213
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck47:30
47:30
..
2216▼662
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team50:43
50:43
..
2324▲1177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike54:06
54:06
..
2419▼542
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe57:53
57:53
..
2529▲463
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team57:54
57:54
..
2630▲426
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:00:54
1:00:54
..
2728▲137
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1:03:50
1:03:50
..
2827▼15
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1:05:58
1:05:58
..
2931▲2147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:06:00
1:06:00
..
3033▲3216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:12:49
1:12:49
..
3132▲1138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:13:19
1:13:19
..
3226▼6116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek1:18:53
1:18:53
..
3325▼871
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost1:23:45
1:23:45
..
3439▲5194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:31:42
1:31:42
..
3543▲877
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:32:12
1:32:12
..
3635▼1143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:38:23
1:38:23
..
3736▼192
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:40:15
1:40:15
..
3834▼447
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:42:24
1:42:24
..
3937▼268
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:45:05
1:45:05
..
4038▼2175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:51:48
1:51:48
..
4141-38
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team1:54:14
1:54:14
..
4247▲5145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:54:20
1:54:20
..
4342▼1207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:55:08
1:55:08
..
4449▲5103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:56:34
1:56:34
..
4540▼5131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:58:23
1:58:23
..
4644▼278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost1:59:36
1:59:36
..
4745▼235
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:09:12
2:09:12
..
4846▼2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2:10:43
2:10:43
..
4960▲11114
GC
29Lidl - Trek2:14:48
2:14:48
..
5050-122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:15:19
2:15:19
..
5159▲8151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla2:16:15
2:16:15
..
5248▼4107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech2:19:01
2:19:01
..
5352▼114
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck2:19:55
2:19:55
..
5451▼36
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers2:21:29
2:21:29
..
5554▼155
GC
33Cofidis2:21:54
2:21:54
..
5657▲167
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:22:00
2:22:00
..
5753▼4165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa2:23:18
2:23:18
..
5865▲77
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers2:23:33
2:23:33
..
5969▲10156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:25:42
2:25:42
..
6055▼588
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:26:20
2:26:20
..
6156▼553
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:26:58
2:26:58
..
6258▼4217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2:31:53
2:31:53
..
6363-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:33:57
2:33:57
..
6461▼3112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:40:35
2:40:35
..
6562▼3163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa2:40:37
2:40:37
..
6666-75
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2:43:15
2:43:15
..
6770▲3128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2:50:06
2:50:06
..
6883▲1558
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2:50:22
2:50:22
..
6967▼2212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious2:51:28
2:51:28
..
7064▼6188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:56:05
2:56:05
..
7171-65
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:58:48
2:58:48
..
7268▼4198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates3:01:19
3:01:19
..
7376▲3136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step3:01:47
3:01:47
..
7472▼232
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team3:03:31
3:03:31
..
7579▲472
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost3:04:48
3:04:48
..
7673▼3203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:07:23
3:07:23
..
7777-181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:09:09
3:09:09
..
7874▼428
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:09:59
3:09:59
..
7978▼173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost3:10:17
3:10:17
..
8090▲10162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa3:10:41
3:10:41
..
8180▼123
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:13:38
3:13:38
..
8287▲53
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers3:15:55
3:15:55
..
8375▼883
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ3:19:44
3:19:44
..
8492▲8195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates3:21:12
3:21:12
..
8593▲8215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious3:21:51
3:21:51
..
8694▲811
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck3:23:12
3:23:12
..
8782▼593
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty3:24:22
3:24:22
..
8888-85
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ3:24:31
3:24:31
..
8981▼882
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3:25:37
3:25:37
..
9084▼68
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers3:25:55
3:25:55
..
9199▲817
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3:29:29
3:29:29
..
9285▼743
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3:30:28
3:30:28
..
9386▼797
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty3:31:27
3:31:27
..
9496▲266
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:32:30
3:32:30
..
9589▼64
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3:33:17
3:33:17
..
9697▲1204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:34:38
3:34:38
..
97100▲3161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa3:35:57
3:35:57
..
9891▼776
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost3:38:15
3:38:15
..
99104▲512
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:38:32
3:38:32
..
100105▲5102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech3:39:37
3:39:37
..
101106▲515
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck3:39:51
3:39:51
..
10295▼7117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek3:42:01
3:42:01
..
103101▼244
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3:42:11
3:42:11
..
104108▲4125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3:42:55
3:42:55
..
10598▼781
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:43:49
3:43:49
..
106107▲1184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:48:50
3:48:50
..
107102▼518
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck3:51:28
3:51:28
..
108110▲216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:54:52
3:54:52
..
109103▼694
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty3:55:40
3:55:40
..
110113▲3167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4:02:03
4:02:03
..
111114▲398
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty4:02:09
4:02:09
..
112109▼3193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4:04:01
4:04:01
..
113117▲4178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:05:47
4:05:47
..
114116▲2206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:06:41
4:06:41
..
115111▼495
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty4:10:44
4:10:44
..
116123▲7154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla4:11:29
4:11:29
..
117112▼5104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech4:13:11
4:13:11
..
118115▼3182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:15:31
4:15:31
..
119127▲854
Classic
26Cofidis4:17:26
4:17:26
..
120118▼2111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek4:20:12
4:20:12
..
121119▼2134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step4:20:45
4:20:45
..
122120▼225
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:20:49
4:20:49
..
123122▼1153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla4:21:12
4:21:12
..
124121▼3118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek4:22:03
4:22:03
..
125124▼1113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek4:25:39
4:25:39
..
126125▼1208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:26:03
4:26:03
..
127129▲2192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4:27:37
4:27:37
..
128126▼2166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4:28:25
4:28:25
..
129130▲1172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:31:04
4:31:04
..
130128▼252
Sprint
27Cofidis4:31:46
4:31:46
..
131133▲2197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4:31:52
4:31:52
..
132131▼1115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek4:33:10
4:33:10
..
133134▲1164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4:34:52
4:34:52
..
134135▲146
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:34:52
..
135132▼386
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ4:35:18
4:35:18
..
136136-157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla4:38:05
4:38:05
..
137137-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:41:31
4:41:31
..
138138-123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team4:42:00
4:42:00
..
139139-183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:43:15
4:43:15
..
140140-124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4:45:05
4:45:05
..
141141-135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:47:35
4:47:35
..
142142-87
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ4:48:19
4:48:19
..
143143-132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:50:28
4:50:28
..
144144-142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:50:36
4:50:36
..
145145-27
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels5:01:23
5:01:23
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek284-
22-11
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck175-
34▲1131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step113+14
43▼1191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates111+12
55-203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè98-
66-135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step93-
77-167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa91-
88-5
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers66+3
913▲432
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team63+12
109▼1165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa58-
1131▲2077
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost55+28
1210▼2197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates54-
1311▼278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost52-
1412▼252
Sprint
27Cofidis52-
1515-41
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe50+6
1614▼2124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team46-
1717-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL44+4
1816▼2182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team42-
1918▼1156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla39-
2027▲71
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers38+9
2119▼2164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa38-
2220▼2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team36-
2333▲10211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious35+9
2421▼392
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34-
2522▼3153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla33-
2623▼314
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck31-
2724▼381
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ31-
2834▲62
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers30+4
2925▼4178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike30-
3026▼44
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers29-
3128▼317
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck29-
3229▼337
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team28-
3330▼3204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè27-
3441▲7121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team27+4
3559▲24114
GC
29Lidl - Trek27+14
3632▼495
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty27-
3735▼288
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ26-
3836▼276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost26-
3937▼253
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis24-
4038▼2166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24-
4139▼247
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24-
4240▼264
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team23-
4342▼1207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè22-
4443▼1187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team21-
4544▼1104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech21-
4645▼16
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers19-
4746▼1142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19-
4847▼1206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
4954▲5205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18+2
5048▼2181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
5149▼2208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
5262▲10126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team17+5
5350▼3175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike17-
5451▼3172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike17-
5552▼361
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
5653▼367
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
5755▼212
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck16-
5856▼273
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14-
5957▼2162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
6058▼2102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech14-
6160▼1168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa12-
6261▼1151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla12-
6363-112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek12-
6464-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis10-
6565-13
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck10-
6666-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step10-
6789▲22133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step9+7
6867▼162
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
6979▲10103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech9+5
7068▼2177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8-
7169▼233
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
7277▲5214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious7+3
7370▼3116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek7-
7471▼363
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
7572▼3145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6-
7673▼338
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
7774▼323
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels5-
7875▼3113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek5-
7976▼3158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4-
8078▼271
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost4-
81-7
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers4+4
8280▼23
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers4-
8381▼2193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4-
8483▼1202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
8582▼3201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
8685▼1122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3-
8784▼3107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech3-
8886▼258
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis3-
8987▼254
Classic
26Cofidis3-
9088▼2192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3-
9190▼128
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
9291▼1125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2-
9392▼1134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2-
94-196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates1+1
9593▼2216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1-
9694▼275
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1-
9795▼2128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1-
9896▼297
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
9997▼2117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
10098▼216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-34+-34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates230+30
26▲4205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè148+92
310▲777
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost130+88
45▲1121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team114+49
52▼337
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team92+6
63▼356
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis78-
78▲1131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step77+24
84▼441
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe72+6
97▼264
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team55-
109▼1141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL47+2
1120▲9114
GC
29Lidl - Trek42+31
1212-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers38+11
1311▼292
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty36-
1413▼113
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck34+13
1521▲6211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious27+16
1614▼276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost18-
1715▼2203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
1816▼261
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18-
1917▼2175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike16-
2018▼2165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa13-
2154▲33214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious13+12
2219▼3112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek13-
2330▲7126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team11+4
2425▲133
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team11+2
2522▼3187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team11+1
2623▼381
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ9-
2724▼3178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike9-
2826▼223
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels9-
2932▲3177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8+2
3027▼363
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
3128▼388
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8-
3229▼3204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
3331▼242
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6-
3433▼1198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates6-
3534▼1168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa5-
3640▲432
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team5+1
3735▼212
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
3836▼2167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4-
3937▼2196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
40-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech4+4
4138▼353
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis4-
4239▼3163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4-
4341▼2166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4-
4442▼2197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4-
4543▼278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3-
4644▼22
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3+1
4745▼2158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2-
4846▼2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2-
4950▲158
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2-
5047▼328
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
5148▼373
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
5249▼382
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2-
5351▼24
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2-
5452▼2172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
5553▼2201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
56-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1+1
5756▼1145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
5855▼3207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
5958▼114
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
6057▼36
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1-
6159▼2156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1-
6260▼2181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team1-
6362▼1162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
6461▼397
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
6563▼2117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
6664▼2206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (HC) Passo Sella (8.9 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè50
2 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team30
3 ALAPHILIPPE JulianSoudal Quick-Step20
4 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelLidl - Trek14
5 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost10
6 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates6
7 CONCI NicolaAlpecin - Deceuninck4
8 FORTUNATO LorenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team2
9 STORER MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team1


KOM Sprint (1) Passo Rolle (67.6 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè40
2 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team18
3 CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious12
4 CONCI NicolaAlpecin - Deceuninck9
5 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost6
6 ALAPHILIPPE JulianSoudal Quick-Step4
7 VALTER AttilaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike2
8 BALLERINI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team1


KOM Sprint (3) Passo Gobbera (100.4 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelLidl - Trek9
2 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost4
3 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2
4 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team1


KOM Sprint (2) Passo Brocon (127.2 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost18
2 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelLidl - Trek8
3 SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team6
4 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech4
5 THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers2
6 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step1


KOM Sprint (1) Passo Brocon (158.9 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost50
2 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates24
3 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious16
4 THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers9
5 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeBORA - hansgrohe6
6 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team4
7 BARDET RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL2
8 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious 63:41:47..
22-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:41
0:41
..
33-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla3:23
3:23
..
44-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa12:09
12:09
..
57▲264
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team30:43
30:43
..
65▼162
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team40:14
40:14
..
76▼142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe47:24
47:24
..
88-147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL55:31
55:31
..
910▲1216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:02:20
1:02:20
..
109▼1138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:02:50
1:02:50
..
1111-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:21:43
1:21:43
..
1214▲2145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:43:51
1:43:51
..
1315▲2103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:46:05
1:46:05
..
1412▼235
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:58:43
1:58:43
..
1513▼2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2:00:14
2:00:14
..
1616-6
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers2:11:00
2:11:00
..
1721▲4156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:15:13
2:15:13
..
1817▼188
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:15:51
2:15:51
..
1918▼153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:16:29
2:16:29
..
2020-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:23:28
2:23:28
..
2119▼2112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:30:06
2:30:06
..
2226▲458
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2:39:53
2:39:53
..
2322▼128
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:59:30
2:59:30
..
2423▼123
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:03:09
3:03:09
..
2525-93
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty3:13:53
3:13:53
..
2627▲185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ3:14:02
3:14:02
..
2724▼382
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3:15:08
3:15:08
..
2829▲166
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:22:01
3:22:01
..
2930▲1204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:24:09
3:24:09
..
3028▼276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost3:27:46
3:27:46
..
3134▲312
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:28:03
3:28:03
..
3235▲3125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3:32:26
3:32:26
..
3331▼281
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:33:20
3:33:20
..
3432▼218
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck3:40:59
3:40:59
..
3536▲116
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:44:23
3:44:23
..
3633▼394
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty3:45:11
3:45:11
..
3738▲1167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa3:51:34
3:51:34
..
3839▲198
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty3:51:40
3:51:40
..
3940▲1178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:55:18
3:55:18
..
4037▼395
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty4:00:15
4:00:15
..
4141-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek4:09:43
4:09:43
..
4242-134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step4:10:16
4:10:16
..
4343-25
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:10:20
4:10:20
..
4444-166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4:17:56
4:17:56
..
4545-115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek4:22:41
4:22:41
..
4646-142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:40:07
4:40:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost4:28:51
2 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious1:42
3 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers1:55
4 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla2:27
5 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL3:49
6 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
7 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa4:01
8 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla5:14
9 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious6:29
10 WOOD HarrisonCofidis6:35
11 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL8:40
12 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech9:04
13 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step10:52
14 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team25:18
15 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
16 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team25:44
17 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
18 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe,,
19 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ,,
20 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
21 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
22 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck26:32
23 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa32:16
24 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek,,
25 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ,,
26 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
27 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty,,
28 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck32:58
29 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike33:40
30 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels33:47
31 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team33:48
32 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè35:32
33 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
34 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck40:54
35 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty42:12
36 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost44:24
37 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty,,
38 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek,,
39 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ,,
40 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa,,
41 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ,,
42 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty,,
43 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
44 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek,,
45 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step,,
46 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL46:04


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT 191:23:01..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT16:46
16:46
..
33- UAE Team EmiratesWT34:11
34:11
..
46▲2 Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:00:28
1:00:28
..
58▲3 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT1:16:22
1:16:22
..
64▼2 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:17:07
1:17:07
..
79▲2 Movistar TeamWT1:33:36
1:33:36
..
85▼3 BORA - hansgroheWT1:42:41
1:42:41
..
97▼2 VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT1:55:52
1:55:52
..
1010- Soudal Quick-StepWT2:02:07
2:02:07
..
1111- EF Education - EasyPostWT2:30:59
2:30:59
..
1213▲1 CofidisWT3:11:49
3:11:49
..
1314▲1 Team Jayco AlUlaWT3:15:26
3:15:26
..
1412▼2 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT3:30:26
3:30:26
..
1515- Team Polti KometaPRT3:53:47
3:53:47
..
1617▲1 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT4:20:00
4:20:00
..
1716▼1 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT4:28:13
4:28:13
..
1818- Lidl - TrekWT4:28:36
4:28:36
..
1919- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT5:55:21
5:55:21
..
2020- Israel - Premier TechPRT5:56:16
5:56:16
..
2121- Intermarché - WantyWT6:48:33
6:48:33
..
2222- Groupama - FDJWT7:00:05
7:00:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    22 May 2024
  • Start time:
    12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    35.484 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    159 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    341
  • Vert. meters:
    4087
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    34.3 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Georg Steinhauser winning Giro d'Italia Stage 17.
    © Gian Mattia D'Alberto / LaPresse