2023
2025
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 18»Fiera di PrimieroPadova(178km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1140+4:47:25135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step180803:45:44
2119+4:20:06111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek13050,,
0:00
384+3:23:0811
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck9535,,
0:00
4117+4:15:31182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team8025,,
0:00
5128+4:31:4652
Sprint
27Cofidis6018,,
0:00
6139+4:45:05124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4515,,
0:00
7113+4:10:4495
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty4012,,
0:00
8121+4:21:12153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla3510,,
0:00
971+3:03:3132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team308,,
0:00
10129+4:31:52197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates256,,
0:00
11134+4:38:05157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla205,,
0:00
12116+4:13:11104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech154,,
0:00
13104+3:43:4981
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ103,,
0:00
1483+3:21:51215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious52,,
0:00
15125+4:26:03208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè21,,
0:00
16142+4:50:36142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
17111+4:05:47178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
18131+4:34:52164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
19120+4:20:4925
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
20102+3:42:55125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
2129+1:12:49216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
22127+4:28:25166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
2393+3:32:3066
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
2490+3:30:2843
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2528+1:06:00147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
26115+4:11:29154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
2725+57:5463
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
282+7:4241
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
299+13:52158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
301+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
31105+3:51:2818
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
3241+1:54:20145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
33137+4:42:00123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
34126+4:27:37192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3569+2:58:4865
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
36124+4:25:39113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
3757+2:23:337
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
3838+1:45:0568
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
394+9:4761
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
40132+4:34:5246
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4144+1:59:3678
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
427+12:42141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
438+13:33126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
4497+3:39:37102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4513+22:38168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
465+10:29211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
473+8:041
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
486+11:102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4935+1:40:1592
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
5010+14:44133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
5112+18:27187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
5261+2:31:53217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
53118+4:17:2654
Classic
26Cofidis,,
0:00
5456+2:23:16165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
5599+3:42:01117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
5626+1:00:5426
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
5755+2:22:0067
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5852+2:21:296
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5915+31:56202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
6059+2:26:2088
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6189+3:29:2917
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
6211+16:3733
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
6340+1:54:1438
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
6417+41:1264
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
6514+27:5556
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
0:00
6647+2:10:43127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
6746+2:09:1235
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
6882+3:19:4483
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6919+44:55214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
7020+46:25201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
71101+3:42:1144
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7266+2:50:06128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
7360+2:26:5853
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
0:00
7448+2:15:19122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
7558+2:25:42156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
7654+2:21:5455
GC
33Cofidis,,
0:00
7776+3:09:5928
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
7837+1:42:2447
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7942+1:55:08207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
8022+50:4362
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
8124+57:5342
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
8218+44:52121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
8378+3:10:41162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
8423+54:06177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
85123+4:22:03118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
86138+4:43:15183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
87141+4:48:1987
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8827+1:05:585
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
89136+4:41:31137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
90109+4:02:27167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa0:28
0:28
91122+4:21:13134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:28
9295+3:36:25161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
0:28
9321+47:5813
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:28
9416+33:44196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
0:28
9532+1:24:1371
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:28
9685+3:24:5985
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:28
9762+2:34:25205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:28
9839+1:52:16175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:28
99112+4:07:09206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:28
10075+3:07:50203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:33
0:33
10180+3:14:1423
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:36
0:36
10263+2:41:16163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa0:39
0:39
103107+3:56:1994
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:39
10465+2:43:5475
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:39
10568+2:52:07212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:39
10667+2:51:1058
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis0:48
0:48
10794+3:35:29204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:51
0:51
10873+3:05:3972
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:51
10943+1:57:31103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech0:57
0:57
11092+3:32:2697
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty0:59
0:59
111110+4:03:0898
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:59
11277+3:10:17181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:08
1:08
11350+2:21:0814
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1:13
1:13
114130+4:32:21172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:17
1:17
11588+3:26:5682
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:19
1:19
11698+3:39:5512
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:23
1:23
11745+1:59:51131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:28
1:28
11833+1:33:10194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
1:28
11951+2:21:17107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech2:16
2:16
12036+1:40:39143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
2:16
121144+5:03:3927
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
2:16
12287+3:26:4593
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty2:23
2:23
12364+2:43:01112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:26
2:26
12472+3:04:13136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step,,
2:26
12579+3:12:4373
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:26
12630+1:15:45138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
2:26
12781+3:18:333
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers2:38
2:38
12834+1:35:1877
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost3:06
3:06
129135+4:38:2486
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
3:06
130143+4:53:34132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
3:06
13131+1:21:59116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
3:06
132108+3:57:5816
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
3:06
133103+3:42:5715
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
3:06
13496+3:37:104
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3:53
3:53
135100+3:42:0876
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:53
13686+3:25:41195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates4:29
4:29
137133+4:37:46115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek4:36
4:36
13874+3:05:55198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
4:36
13991+3:30:358
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers4:40
4:40
14070+3:00:45188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
4:40
14149+2:21:03151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla4:48
4:48
142114+4:10:52193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates6:51
6:51
143106+3:55:41184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
6:51
14453+2:21:39114
GC
29Lidl - Trek,,
6:51
DNS37
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 4:08:18 (+22:34)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20 67:17:02..
22-41
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe7:42
7:42
..
33-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers8:04
8:04
..
44-61
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:47
9:47
..
55-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious10:29
10:29
..
66-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers11:10
11:10
..
77-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL12:42
12:42
..
88-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team13:33
13:33
..
99-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla13:52
13:52
..
1010-133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step14:44
14:44
..
1111-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team16:37
16:37
..
1212-187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team18:27
18:27
..
1313-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa22:38
22:38
..
1414-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis27:55
27:55
..
1515-202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè31:56
31:56
..
1616-196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates33:44
33:44
..
1717-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team41:12
41:12
..
1818-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team44:52
44:52
..
1919-214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious44:55
44:55
..
2020-201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè46:25
46:25
..
2121-13
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck47:58
47:58
..
2222-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team50:43
50:43
..
2323-177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike54:06
54:06
..
2424-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe57:53
57:53
..
2525-63
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team57:54
57:54
..
2626-26
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:00:54
1:00:54
..
2728▲15
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1:05:58
1:05:58
..
2829▲1147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:06:00
1:06:00
..
2930▲1216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:12:49
1:12:49
..
3031▲1138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:15:45
1:15:45
..
3132▲1116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek1:21:59
1:21:59
..
3233▲171
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost1:24:13
1:24:13
..
3334▲1194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:33:10
1:33:10
..
3435▲177
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:35:18
1:35:18
..
3537▲292
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:40:15
1:40:15
..
3636-143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:40:39
1:40:39
..
3738▲147
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:42:24
1:42:24
..
3839▲168
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:45:05
1:45:05
..
3940▲1175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:52:16
1:52:16
..
4041▲138
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team1:54:14
1:54:14
..
4142▲1145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:54:20
1:54:20
..
4243▲1207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:55:08
1:55:08
..
4344▲1103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:57:31
1:57:31
..
4446▲278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost1:59:36
1:59:36
..
4545-131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:59:51
1:59:51
..
4647▲135
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:09:12
2:09:12
..
4748▲1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2:10:43
2:10:43
..
4850▲2122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:15:19
2:15:19
..
4951▲2151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla2:21:03
2:21:03
..
5053▲314
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck2:21:08
2:21:08
..
5152▲1107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech2:21:17
2:21:17
..
5254▲26
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers2:21:29
2:21:29
..
5349▼4114
GC
29Lidl - Trek2:21:39
2:21:39
..
5455▲155
GC
33Cofidis2:21:54
2:21:54
..
5556▲167
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:22:00
2:22:00
..
5657▲1165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa2:23:16
2:23:16
..
5758▲17
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers2:23:33
2:23:33
..
5859▲1156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:25:42
2:25:42
..
5960▲188
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:26:20
2:26:20
..
6061▲153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:26:58
2:26:58
..
6162▲1217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2:31:53
2:31:53
..
6263▲1205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:34:25
2:34:25
..
6365▲2163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa2:41:16
2:41:16
..
6464-112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:43:01
2:43:01
..
6566▲175
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2:43:54
2:43:54
..
6667▲1128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2:50:06
2:50:06
..
6768▲158
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2:51:10
2:51:10
..
6869▲1212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious2:52:07
2:52:07
..
6971▲265
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:58:48
2:58:48
..
7070-188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:00:45
3:00:45
..
7174▲332
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team3:03:31
3:03:31
..
7273▲1136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step3:04:13
3:04:13
..
7375▲272
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost3:05:39
3:05:39
..
7472▼2198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates3:05:55
3:05:55
..
7576▲1203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:07:50
3:07:50
..
7678▲228
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:09:59
3:09:59
..
7777-181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:10:17
3:10:17
..
7880▲2162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa3:10:41
3:10:41
..
7979-73
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost3:12:43
3:12:43
..
8081▲123
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:14:14
3:14:14
..
8182▲13
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers3:18:33
3:18:33
..
8283▲183
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ3:19:44
3:19:44
..
8385▲2215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious3:21:51
3:21:51
..
8486▲211
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck3:23:08
3:23:08
..
8588▲385
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ3:24:59
3:24:59
..
8684▼2195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates3:25:41
3:25:41
..
8787-93
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty3:26:45
3:26:45
..
8889▲182
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3:26:56
3:26:56
..
8991▲217
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3:29:29
3:29:29
..
9092▲243
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3:30:28
3:30:28
..
9190▼18
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers3:30:35
3:30:35
..
9293▲197
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty3:32:26
3:32:26
..
9394▲166
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:32:30
3:32:30
..
9496▲2204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:35:29
3:35:29
..
9597▲2161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa3:36:25
3:36:25
..
9695▼14
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3:37:10
3:37:10
..
97100▲3102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech3:39:37
3:39:37
..
9899▲112
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:39:55
3:39:55
..
99102▲3117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek3:42:01
3:42:01
..
10098▼276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost3:42:08
3:42:08
..
101103▲244
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3:42:11
3:42:11
..
102104▲2125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3:42:55
3:42:55
..
103101▼215
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck3:42:57
3:42:57
..
104105▲181
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:43:49
3:43:49
..
105107▲218
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck3:51:28
3:51:28
..
106106-184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:55:41
3:55:41
..
107109▲294
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty3:56:19
3:56:19
..
108108-16
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:57:58
3:57:58
..
109110▲1167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4:02:27
4:02:27
..
110111▲198
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty4:03:08
4:03:08
..
111113▲2178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:05:47
4:05:47
..
112114▲2206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:07:09
4:07:09
..
113115▲295
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty4:10:44
4:10:44
..
114112▼2193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4:10:52
4:10:52
..
115116▲1154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla4:11:29
4:11:29
..
116117▲1104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech4:13:11
4:13:11
..
117118▲1182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:15:31
4:15:31
..
118119▲154
Classic
26Cofidis4:17:26
4:17:26
..
119120▲1111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek4:20:06
4:20:06
..
120122▲225
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:20:49
4:20:49
..
121123▲2153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla4:21:12
4:21:12
..
122121▼1134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step4:21:13
4:21:13
..
123124▲1118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek4:22:03
4:22:03
..
124125▲1113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek4:25:39
4:25:39
..
125126▲1208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:26:03
4:26:03
..
126127▲1192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4:27:37
4:27:37
..
127128▲1166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4:28:25
4:28:25
..
128130▲252
Sprint
27Cofidis4:31:46
4:31:46
..
129131▲2197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4:31:52
4:31:52
..
130129▼1172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:32:21
4:32:21
..
131133▲2164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4:34:52
4:34:52
..
132134▲246
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:34:52
..
133132▼1115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek4:37:46
4:37:46
..
134136▲2157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla4:38:05
4:38:05
..
135135-86
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ4:38:24
4:38:24
..
136137▲1137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:41:31
4:41:31
..
137138▲1123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team4:42:00
4:42:00
..
138139▲1183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:43:15
4:43:15
..
139140▲1124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4:45:05
4:45:05
..
140141▲1135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:47:25
4:47:25
..
141142▲187
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ4:48:19
4:48:19
..
142144▲2142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:50:36
4:50:36
..
143143-132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:53:34
4:53:34
..
144145▲127
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels5:03:39
5:03:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek327+43
22-11
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck200+25
36▲3135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step143+50
45▲1203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè116+18
53▼2131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step113-
64▼2191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates111-
77-167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa111+20
810▲2165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa72+14
99-32
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team70+7
108▼25
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers66-
1114▲352
Sprint
27Cofidis66+14
1218▲6182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team60+18
1312▼1197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates60+6
1416▲2124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team58+12
1511▼477
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost55-
1613▼378
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost52-
1715▼241
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe50-
1817▼1141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL44-
1925▲6153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla41+8
2019▼1156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla39-
2120▼11
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers38-
2221▼1164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa38-
2336▲1395
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty37+10
2422▼2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team36-
2523▼2211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious35-
2624▼292
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34-
2727-81
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ34+3
2826▼214
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck31-
2928▼12
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers30-
3029▼1178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike30-
3130▼14
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers29-
3231▼117
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck29-
3333-204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè27-
3434-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team27-
3535-114
GC
29Lidl - Trek27-
3637▲188
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ26-
3738▲176
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost26-
3845▲7104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech25+4
3939-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis24-
4040-166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24-
4141-47
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24-
4242-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team23-
4343-207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè22-
4444-187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team21-
4546▲16
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers19-
4651▲5208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè19+1
4747-142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19-
4848-206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
4949-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
5050-181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
5152▲1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team17-
5253▲1175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike17-
5354▲1172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike17-
5455▲161
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
5556▲167
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
5657▲112
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck16-
5763▲6112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek14+2
5859▲1162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
5958▼173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14-
6060-102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech14-
6161-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa12-
6262-151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla12-
6396▲3375
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost11+10
6464-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis10-
6565-13
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck10-
6666-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step10-
6773▲6116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek10+3
6867▼1133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step9-
6968▼162
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
7069▼1103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech9-
7170▼1177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8-
7271▼133
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
7372▼1214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious7-
7474-63
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
7575-145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6-
7678▲2113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek6+1
7776▼138
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
7877▼123
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels5-
79-118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek5+5
80-157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla5+5
8179▼2158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4-
8280▼271
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost4-
8381▼27
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers4-
8482▼23
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers4-
8583▼2193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4-
8684▼2202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
8785▼2201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
8886▼2122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3-
8987▼2107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech3-
9088▼258
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis3-
9189▼254
Classic
26Cofidis3-
9290▼2192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3-
9391▼228
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
94-215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious2+2
9592▼3125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2-
9693▼3134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2-
9794▼3196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates1-
9895▼3216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1-
9997▼2128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1-
100-188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team1+1
10198▼397
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
10299▼3117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
103100▼316
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-34+-34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Valdobbiadene (67.9 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa12
2 MAESTRI MircoTeam Polti Kometa8
3 FIORELLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6
4 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education - EasyPost5
5 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek4
6 THEUNS EdwardLidl - Trek3
7 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek2
8 STORK FlorianTudor Pro Cycling Team1


Intergiro Sprint | Villorba (108.9 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 FIORELLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè123″
2 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa82″
3 MAESTRI MircoTeam Polti Kometa61″
4 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education - EasyPost5
5 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek4
6 LÓPEZ Juan PedroLidl - Trek3
7 THEUNS EdwardLidl - Trek2
8 CONSONNI SimoneLidl - Trek1


Sprint | Martellago (131.5 km)

Points do not count for general classification.
#RiderTeamBoni seconds
1 FIORELLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3″
2 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa2″
3 MAESTRI MircoTeam Polti Kometa1″
4 AFFINI EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike
5 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education - EasyPost


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 MERLIER TimSoudal Quick-Step5010″
2 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek356″
3 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck254″
4 DAINESE AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team18
5 ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławCofidis14
6 GAVIRIA FernandoMovistar Team12
7 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty10
8 EWAN CalebTeam Jayco AlUla8
9 BALLERINI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team7
10 MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates6
11 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Jayco AlUla5
12 HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael - Premier Tech4
13 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ3
14 PASQUALON AndreaBahrain - Victorious2
15 ZANONCELLO EnricoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates230-
22-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè148-
33-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost130-
44-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team114-
56▲156
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis78-
67▲1131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step77-
78▲141
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe72-
89▲164
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team55-
910▲1141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL47-
1011▲1114
GC
29Lidl - Trek42-
1112▲11
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers38-
1213▲192
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty36-
1314▲113
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck34-
1415▲1211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious27-
1517▲2203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè19+1
1616-76
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost18-
1718▲161
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18-
1820▲2165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa16+3
1919-175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike16-
2021▲1214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious13-
2122▲1112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek13-
2223▲1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team11-
2324▲133
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team11-
2425▲1187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team11-
2526▲181
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ9-
2627▲1178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike9-
2728▲123
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels9-
2829▲1177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8-
2930▲163
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
3031▲188
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8-
3132▲1204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
3233▲142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6-
3334▲1198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates6-
3435▲1168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa5-
3536▲132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
3637▲112
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
3738▲1167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4-
3839▲1196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
3940▲1103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech4-
4041▲153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis4-
4142▲1163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4-
4243▲1166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4-
4344▲1197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4-
4445▲178
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3-
4546▲12
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3-
4647▲1158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2-
4748▲1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2-
48-75
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2+2
4949-58
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2-
5050-28
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
5151-73
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
5252-82
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2-
5353-4
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2-
5454-172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
5555-201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
5656-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1-
5757-145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
5858-207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
5959-14
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
6060-6
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1-
6161-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1-
6262-181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team1-
6363-162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
6464-97
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
6565-117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
6666-206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious 67:27:31..
22-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:41
0:41
..
33-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla3:23
3:23
..
44-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa12:09
12:09
..
55-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team30:43
30:43
..
66-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team40:14
40:14
..
77-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe47:24
47:24
..
88-147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL55:31
55:31
..
99-216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:02:20
1:02:20
..
1010-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:05:16
1:05:16
..
1111-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:24:49
1:24:49
..
1212-145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:43:51
1:43:51
..
1313-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:47:02
1:47:02
..
1414-35
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:58:43
1:58:43
..
1515-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2:00:14
2:00:14
..
1616-6
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers2:11:00
2:11:00
..
1717-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:15:13
2:15:13
..
1818-88
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:15:51
2:15:51
..
1919-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:16:29
2:16:29
..
2020-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:23:56
2:23:56
..
2121-112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:32:32
2:32:32
..
2222-58
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2:40:41
2:40:41
..
2323-28
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:59:30
2:59:30
..
2424-23
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:03:45
3:03:45
..
2526▲185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ3:14:30
3:14:30
..
2625▼193
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty3:16:16
3:16:16
..
2727-82
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3:16:27
3:16:27
..
2828-66
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:22:01
3:22:01
..
2929-204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:25:00
3:25:00
..
3031▲112
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:29:26
3:29:26
..
3130▼176
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost3:31:39
3:31:39
..
3232-125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3:32:26
3:32:26
..
3333-81
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:33:20
3:33:20
..
3434-18
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck3:40:59
3:40:59
..
3536▲194
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty3:45:50
3:45:50
..
3635▼116
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:47:29
3:47:29
..
3737-167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa3:51:58
3:51:58
..
3838-98
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty3:52:39
3:52:39
..
3939-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:55:18
3:55:18
..
4040-95
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty4:00:15
4:00:15
..
4141-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek4:09:37
4:09:37
..
4243▲125
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:10:20
4:10:20
..
4342▼1134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step4:10:44
4:10:44
..
4444-166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4:17:56
4:17:56
..
4545-115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek4:27:17
4:27:17
..
4646-142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:40:07
4:40:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek3:45:44
2 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty,,
3 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ,,
4 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
5 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
6 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
7 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
8 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
9 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa,,
10 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
11 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
12 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla,,
13 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
14 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
15 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa,,
16 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious,,
17 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
18 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
19 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ,,
20 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
21 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team,,
22 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
23 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
24 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla,,
25 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
26 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
27 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe,,
28 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa0:28
29 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step,,
30 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ,,
31 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
32 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels0:36
33 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty0:39
34 WOOD HarrisonCofidis0:48
35 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:51
36 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech0:57
37 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty0:59
38 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ1:19
39 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck1:23
40 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty2:23
41 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek2:26
42 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step,,
43 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost3:06
44 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
45 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost3:53
46 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek4:36


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT 202:40:13..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT16:46
16:46
..
33- UAE Team EmiratesWT34:11
34:11
..
44- Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:00:28
1:00:28
..
55- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT1:16:22
1:16:22
..
66- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:17:07
1:17:07
..
77- Movistar TeamWT1:33:36
1:33:36
..
88- BORA - hansgroheWT1:42:41
1:42:41
..
99- VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT1:55:52
1:55:52
..
1010- Soudal Quick-StepWT2:02:07
2:02:07
..
1111- EF Education - EasyPostWT2:32:06
2:32:06
..
1212- CofidisWT3:11:49
3:11:49
..
1313- Team Jayco AlUlaWT3:15:26
3:15:26
..
1414- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT3:30:54
3:30:54
..
1515- Team Polti KometaPRT3:53:47
3:53:47
..
1616- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT4:20:00
4:20:00
..
1717- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT4:28:13
4:28:13
..
1818- Lidl - TrekWT4:28:36
4:28:36
..
1919- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT5:55:21
5:55:21
..
2020- Israel - Premier TechPRT5:57:13
5:57:13
..
2121- Intermarché - WantyWT6:49:12
6:49:12
..
2222- Groupama - FDJWT7:00:05
7:00:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    23 May 2024
  • Start time:
    13:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.312 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    178 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    18
  • Vert. meters:
    873
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Tim Merlier winning Giro d'Italia Stage 18.
    © Gian Mattia D'Alberto / LaPresse

Climbs