2023
2025
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 19»MorteglianoSappada(157km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
147+2:05:5367
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team180803:51:05
243+1:55:33127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team130500:54
0:54
331+1:20:2577
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost95351:07
1:07
423+52:275
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers80252:27
2:27
550+2:12:13156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla6018,,
2:27
636+1:40:4838
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team45152:30
2:30
735+1:38:50175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike4012,,
2:30
840+1:46:0978
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3510,,
2:30
941+1:46:24131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step3082:32
2:32
1048+2:09:0414
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck2563:52
3:52
11103+3:55:25206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2054:15
4:15
1259+2:29:50163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa1544:30
4:30
1362+2:36:5475
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1038:56
8:56
1451+2:14:09151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla529:02
9:02
15105+3:59:28178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike219:37
9:37
1653+2:20:0188
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
9:37
1788+3:36:06117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek10:01
10:01
18102+3:53:3794
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty13:14
13:14
1934+1:33:10194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates15:56
15:56
2016+33:44196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
15:56
211+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
15:56
2227+1:00:5426
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
15:56
232+7:4241
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:56
2425+57:5342
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:56
258+13:33126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
15:56
266+11:102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
15:56
2715+31:56202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
15:56
2814+27:5556
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
15:56
2919+44:55214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
15:56
305+10:29211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
15:56
3111+16:3733
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
15:56
323+8:041
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
15:56
3322+50:4362
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
15:56
344+9:4761
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
15:56
3517+41:1264
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
15:56
369+13:52158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
15:56
3712+18:27187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
15:56
387+12:42141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
15:56
3913+22:38168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa,,
15:56
4010+14:44133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
15:56
4126+57:5463
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
15:56
4220+46:25201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
15:56
4318+44:52121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
15:56
4457+2:27:2553
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis16:23
16:23
4554+2:24:007
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
16:23
4624+54:39177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike16:29
16:29
4739+1:45:5268
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16:43
16:43
4837+1:41:26143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
16:43
4949+2:10:2235
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team17:06
17:06
5029+1:13:59216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
17:06
5196+3:44:5715
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck17:56
17:56
5221+49:5813
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
17:56
5338+1:42:1592
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
17:56
5477+3:22:2483
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ18:36
18:36
5555+2:24:096
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
18:36
5628+1:08:40147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
18:36
5799+3:45:35125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
18:36
58107+4:05:4898
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
18:36
5967+2:54:47212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:36
6066+2:53:5058
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
18:36
6152+2:17:59122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
18:36
6286+3:35:0697
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
18:36
6384+3:33:158
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
18:36
6485+3:33:5943
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe19:27
19:27
6530+1:19:16138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
19:27
6665+2:53:37128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
19:27
6787+3:36:0166
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
19:27
6894+3:43:2612
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
19:27
6944+1:58:39207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
19:27
7083+3:29:12195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
19:27
7133+1:27:4471
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
19:27
7256+2:25:2555
GC
33Cofidis,,
19:27
73127+4:42:58157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla20:49
20:49
7474+3:15:34162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa,,
20:49
7558+2:28:09165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa,,
20:49
7692+3:41:18161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
20:49
7761+2:36:46217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
20:49
7881+3:26:44215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
20:49
7976+3:17:3673
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
20:49
80100+3:47:0444
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
20:49
8164+2:47:54112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
20:49
8232+1:26:52116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
20:49
8363+2:39:18205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
20:49
8471+3:10:3272
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
20:49
85115+4:27:20118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek21:13
21:13
86111+4:16:25193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates21:29
21:29
8772+3:11:28198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
21:29
8897+3:45:14102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech21:33
21:33
8946+2:03:08103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
21:33
9045+1:59:57145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
21:33
91112+4:16:3095
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty21:42
21:42
92108+4:08:53167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa22:22
22:22
9370+3:09:5732
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
22:22
9442+1:49:0847
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe22:40
22:40
9580+3:25:173
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
22:40
9669+3:07:29188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
22:40
9768+3:05:5765
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team23:05
23:05
9875+3:16:17203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè24:23
24:23
99126+4:41:07197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates25:11
25:11
100123+4:37:55166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa25:26
25:26
101114+4:26:5654
Classic
26Cofidis,,
25:26
10298+3:45:21204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè25:48
25:48
103122+4:37:29192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
25:48
104118+4:31:05134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
25:48
105106+4:01:3618
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck26:04
26:04
106128+4:45:13164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa26:17
26:17
10773+3:14:34136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step,,
26:17
108101+3:50:584
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers29:44
29:44
109129+4:46:09172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
29:44
110137+4:58:53124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
29:44
11190+3:38:4785
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
29:44
11278+3:24:05181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
29:44
113138+5:02:0787
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
29:44
114136+4:57:03183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
29:44
115104+3:57:3781
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
29:44
11691+3:40:4482
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
29:44
11760+2:35:27114
GC
29Lidl - Trek,,
29:44
118134+4:55:48123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
29:44
119132+4:52:34115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek30:44
30:44
120141+5:08:22132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
30:44
121119+4:34:54111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
30:44
122124+4:40:27113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
30:44
123120+4:35:3725
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
30:44
124125+4:40:51208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
30:44
12593+3:41:3393
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
30:44
126117+4:30:19182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
30:44
12779+3:24:4728
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
30:44
128139+5:02:13135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
30:44
129131+4:49:4046
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
30:44
13089+3:37:5611
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
30:44
131135+4:56:19137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
30:44
132113+4:26:17154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
30:44
133130+4:46:3452
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
30:44
134109+4:10:29184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
30:44
135142+5:18:2727
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
30:44
136140+5:05:24142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
30:44
137121+4:36:00153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
30:44
13882+3:29:0223
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
30:44
139133+4:53:1286
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
30:44
140116+4:27:59104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
30:44
141110+4:12:4616
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
30:44
14295+3:44:1717
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
30:44
DNF76
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost-
DNS107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 22%, or 4:41:55 (+50:50)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20 71:24:03..
22-41
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe7:42
7:42
..
33-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers8:04
8:04
..
44-61
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:47
9:47
..
55-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious10:29
10:29
..
66-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers11:10
11:10
..
77-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL12:42
12:42
..
88-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team13:33
13:33
..
99-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla13:52
13:52
..
1010-133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step14:44
14:44
..
1111-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team16:37
16:37
..
1212-187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team18:27
18:27
..
1313-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa22:38
22:38
..
1414-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis27:55
27:55
..
1515-202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè31:56
31:56
..
1616-196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates33:44
33:44
..
1717-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team41:12
41:12
..
1818-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team44:52
44:52
..
1919-214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious44:55
44:55
..
2020-201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè46:25
46:25
..
2121-13
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck49:58
49:58
..
2222-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team50:43
50:43
..
2327▲45
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers52:27
52:27
..
2423▼1177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike54:39
54:39
..
2524▼142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe57:53
57:53
..
2625▼163
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team57:54
57:54
..
2726▼126
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:00:54
1:00:54
..
2828-147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:08:40
1:08:40
..
2929-216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:13:59
1:13:59
..
3030-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:19:16
1:19:16
..
3134▲377
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:20:25
1:20:25
..
3231▼1116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek1:26:52
1:26:52
..
3332▼171
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost1:27:44
1:27:44
..
3433▼1194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:33:10
1:33:10
..
3539▲4175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:38:50
1:38:50
..
3640▲438
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team1:40:48
1:40:48
..
3736▼1143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:41:26
1:41:26
..
3835▼392
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:42:15
1:42:15
..
3938▼168
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:45:52
1:45:52
..
4044▲478
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost1:46:09
1:46:09
..
4145▲4131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:46:24
1:46:24
..
4237▼547
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:49:08
1:49:08
..
4347▲4127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:55:33
1:55:33
..
4442▼2207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:58:39
1:58:39
..
4541▼4145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:59:57
1:59:57
..
4643▼3103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech2:03:08
2:03:08
..
4755▲867
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:05:53
2:05:53
..
4850▲214
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck2:09:04
2:09:04
..
4946▼335
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:10:22
2:10:22
..
5058▲8156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:12:13
2:12:13
..
5149▼2151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla2:14:09
2:14:09
..
5248▼4122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:17:59
2:17:59
..
5359▲688
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:20:01
2:20:01
..
5457▲37
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers2:24:00
2:24:00
..
5552▼36
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers2:24:09
2:24:09
..
5654▼255
GC
33Cofidis2:25:25
2:25:25
..
5760▲353
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:27:25
2:27:25
..
5856▼2165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa2:28:09
2:28:09
..
5963▲4163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa2:29:50
2:29:50
..
6053▼7114
GC
29Lidl - Trek2:35:27
2:35:27
..
6161-217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2:36:46
2:36:46
..
6265▲375
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2:36:54
2:36:54
..
6362▼1205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:39:18
2:39:18
..
6464-112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:47:54
2:47:54
..
6566▲1128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2:53:37
2:53:37
..
6667▲158
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2:53:50
2:53:50
..
6768▲1212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious2:54:47
2:54:47
..
6869▲165
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:05:57
3:05:57
..
6970▲1188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:07:29
3:07:29
..
7071▲132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team3:09:57
3:09:57
..
7173▲272
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost3:10:32
3:10:32
..
7274▲2198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates3:11:28
3:11:28
..
7372▼1136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step3:14:34
3:14:34
..
7478▲4162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa3:15:34
3:15:34
..
7575-203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:16:17
3:16:17
..
7679▲373
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost3:17:36
3:17:36
..
7782▲583
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ3:22:24
3:22:24
..
7877▼1181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:24:05
3:24:05
..
7976▼328
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:24:47
3:24:47
..
8081▲13
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers3:25:17
3:25:17
..
8183▲2215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious3:26:44
3:26:44
..
8280▼223
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:29:02
3:29:02
..
8386▲3195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates3:29:12
3:29:12
..
8491▲78
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers3:33:15
3:33:15
..
8590▲543
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3:33:59
3:33:59
..
8692▲697
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty3:35:06
3:35:06
..
8793▲666
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:36:01
3:36:01
..
8899▲11117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek3:36:06
3:36:06
..
8984▼511
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck3:37:56
3:37:56
..
9085▼585
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ3:38:47
3:38:47
..
9188▼382
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3:40:44
3:40:44
..
9295▲3161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa3:41:18
3:41:18
..
9387▼693
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty3:41:33
3:41:33
..
9498▲412
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:43:26
3:43:26
..
9589▼617
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3:44:17
3:44:17
..
96103▲715
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck3:44:57
3:44:57
..
9797-102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech3:45:14
3:45:14
..
9894▼4204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:45:21
3:45:21
..
99102▲3125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3:45:35
3:45:35
..
100101▲144
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3:47:04
3:47:04
..
10196▼54
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3:50:58
3:50:58
..
102107▲594
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty3:53:37
3:53:37
..
103112▲9206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:55:25
3:55:25
..
104104-81
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:57:37
3:57:37
..
105111▲6178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:59:28
3:59:28
..
106105▼118
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck4:01:36
4:01:36
..
107110▲398
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty4:05:48
4:05:48
..
108109▲1167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4:08:53
4:08:53
..
109106▼3184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:10:29
4:10:29
..
110108▼216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck4:12:46
4:12:46
..
111114▲3193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4:16:25
4:16:25
..
112113▲195
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty4:16:30
4:16:30
..
113115▲2154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla4:26:17
4:26:17
..
114118▲454
Classic
26Cofidis4:26:56
4:26:56
..
115123▲8118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek4:27:20
4:27:20
..
116116-104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech4:27:59
4:27:59
..
117117-182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:30:19
4:30:19
..
118122▲4134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step4:31:05
4:31:05
..
119119-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek4:34:54
4:34:54
..
120120-25
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:35:37
4:35:37
..
121121-153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla4:36:00
4:36:00
..
122126▲4192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4:37:29
4:37:29
..
123127▲4166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4:37:55
4:37:55
..
124124-113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek4:40:27
4:40:27
..
125125-208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:40:51
4:40:51
..
126129▲3197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4:41:07
4:41:07
..
127134▲7157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla4:42:58
4:42:58
..
128131▲3164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4:45:13
4:45:13
..
129130▲1172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:46:09
4:46:09
..
130128▼252
Sprint
27Cofidis4:46:34
4:46:34
..
131132▲146
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4:49:40
4:49:40
..
132133▲1115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek4:52:34
4:52:34
..
133135▲286
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ4:53:12
4:53:12
..
134137▲3123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team4:55:48
4:55:48
..
135136▲1137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:56:19
4:56:19
..
136138▲2183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:57:03
4:57:03
..
137139▲2124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4:58:53
4:58:53
..
138141▲387
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ5:02:07
5:02:07
..
139140▲1135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step5:02:13
5:02:13
..
140142▲2142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:05:24
5:05:24
..
141143▲2132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step5:08:22
5:08:22
..
142144▲227
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels5:18:27
5:18:27
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek327-
22-11
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck200-
33-135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step143-
45▲1131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step132+19
54▼1203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè116-
66-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates111-
77-167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa111-
810▲25
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers80+14
98▼1165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa72-
109▼132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team70-
1111-52
Sprint
27Cofidis66-
1215▲377
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost64+9
1324▲11127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team62+26
1416▲278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost61+9
1512▼3182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team60-
1613▼3197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates60-
1714▼3124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team58-
1820▲2156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla53+14
1917▼241
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe50-
2018▼2141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL44-
2119▼2153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla41-
2221▼11
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers38-
2322▼1164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa38-
2428▲414
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck37+6
2523▼295
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty37-
2655▲2967
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team35+19
2725▼2211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious35-
2826▼292
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34-
2927▼281
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ34-
3048▲18206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè30+12
3129▼22
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers30-
3230▼2178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike30-
3331▼24
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers29-
3432▼217
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck29-
3533▼2204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè27-
3634▼2121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team27-
3736▼188
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ27+1
3835▼3114
GC
29Lidl - Trek27-
3938▼1104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech25-
4039▼153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis24-
4140▼1166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24-
4252▲10175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike24+7
4341▼247
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24-
4442▼264
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team23-
4543▼2207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè22-
4644▼2187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team21-
4745▼26
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers19-
4846▼2208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè19-
4947▼2142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19-
5049▼1205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18-
5150▼1181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
5251▼1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team17-
5353-172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike17-
5454-61
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
5556▲112
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck16-
5657▲1112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek14-
5758▲1162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
5859▲173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14-
5960▲1102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech14-
6061▲1168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa12-
6162▲1151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla12-
6277▲1538
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team12+7
6363-75
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost11-
6464-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis10-
6565-13
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck10-
6666-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step10-
6767-116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek10-
6868-133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step9-
6969-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9-
7070-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech9-
7171-177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8-
7272-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
7373-214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious7-
7474-63
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
7575-145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6-
7679▲3118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek6+1
7776▼1113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek6-
7878-23
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels5-
7980▲1157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla5-
8081▲1158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4-
8182▲171
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost4-
8283▲17
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers4-
8384▲13
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers4-
8485▲1193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4-
8586▲1202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
8687▲1201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
8788▲1122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3-
8890▲258
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis3-
8991▲254
Classic
26Cofidis3-
9092▲2192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3-
91-163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa2+2
9293▲128
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
9394▲1215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious2-
9495▲1125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2-
9596▲1134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2-
9697▲1196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates1-
9798▲1216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1-
9899▲1128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1-
99100▲1188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team1-
100101▲197
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
101102▲1117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
102103▲116
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-34+-34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates230-
23▲177
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost153+23
32▼1205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè148-
44-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team114-
56▲1131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step101+24
65▼156
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis78-
77-41
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe72-
88-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team55-
99-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL47-
1010-114
GC
29Lidl - Trek42-
1111-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers38-
1212-92
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty36-
1313-13
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck34-
1414-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious27-
15-67
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team21+21
1615▼1203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè19-
1717-61
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18-
1818-165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa16-
1919-175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike16-
2047▲27127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team14+12
2120▼1214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious13-
2221▼1112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek13-
2322▼1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team11-
2423▼133
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team11-
2524▼1187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team11-
26-5
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers10+10
2726▼1178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike9-
2825▼381
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ9-
2927▼223
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels9-
3028▼2177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8-
3129▼263
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
3230▼288
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8-
3331▼2204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
3432▼242
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6-
3533▼2198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates6-
3634▼2168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa5-
3735▼232
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
3836▼212
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
3937▼2167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4-
4038▼2196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
4139▼2103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech4-
4259▲1714
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck4+3
4340▼353
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis4-
4441▼3163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4-
4542▼3166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4-
4643▼3197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4-
4744▼378
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3-
4845▼32
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3-
4946▼3158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2-
5061▲11156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2+1
5148▼375
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
5249▼358
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2-
5351▼273
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
5450▼428
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
5552▼382
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2-
5653▼34
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2-
5754▼3172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
5855▼3201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
5956▼3138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1-
6058▼2207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
6157▼4145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
6260▼26
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1-
6363-162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
6462▼2181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team1-
6564▼197
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
6665▼1117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
6766▼1206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious 71:34:32..
22-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:41
0:41
..
33-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla3:23
3:23
..
44-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa12:09
12:09
..
55-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team30:43
30:43
..
66-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team40:14
40:14
..
77-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe47:24
47:24
..
88-147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL58:11
58:11
..
99-216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:03:30
1:03:30
..
1010-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:08:47
1:08:47
..
1111-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:09:56
1:09:56
..
1215▲3127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:45:04
1:45:04
..
1312▼1145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:49:28
1:49:28
..
1413▼1103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:52:39
1:52:39
..
1514▼135
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:59:53
1:59:53
..
1617▲1156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:01:44
2:01:44
..
1718▲188
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:09:32
2:09:32
..
1816▼26
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers2:13:40
2:13:40
..
1919-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:16:56
2:16:56
..
2020-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:28:49
2:28:49
..
2121-112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek2:37:25
2:37:25
..
2222-58
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2:43:21
2:43:21
..
2323-28
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:14:18
3:14:18
..
2424-23
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:18:33
3:18:33
..
2528▲366
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:25:32
3:25:32
..
2625▼185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ3:28:18
3:28:18
..
2727-82
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3:30:15
3:30:15
..
2826▼293
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty3:31:04
3:31:04
..
2930▲112
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3:32:57
3:32:57
..
3029▼1204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:34:52
3:34:52
..
3132▲1125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team3:35:06
3:35:06
..
3235▲394
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty3:43:08
3:43:08
..
3333-81
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:47:08
3:47:08
..
3439▲5178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:48:59
3:48:59
..
3534▼118
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck3:51:07
3:51:07
..
3638▲298
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty3:55:19
3:55:19
..
3737-167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa3:58:24
3:58:24
..
3836▼216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck4:02:17
4:02:17
..
3940▲195
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty4:06:01
4:06:01
..
4043▲3134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step4:20:36
4:20:36
..
4141-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek4:24:25
4:24:25
..
4242-25
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:25:08
4:25:08
..
4344▲1166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4:27:26
4:27:26
..
4445▲1115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek4:42:05
4:42:05
..
4546▲1142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:54:55
4:54:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team3:51:59
2 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost0:13
3 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla1:33
4 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike8:43
5 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ,,
6 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty12:20
7 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe15:02
8 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
9 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious,,
10 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
11 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
12 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla,,
13 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa,,
14 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis15:29
15 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team16:12
16 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
17 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers17:42
18 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
19 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
20 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty,,
21 WOOD HarrisonCofidis,,
22 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step18:33
23 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
24 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
25 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek19:55
26 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
27 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech20:39
28 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
29 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty20:48
30 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa21:28
31 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa24:32
32 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè24:54
33 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step,,
34 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck25:10
35 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ28:50
36 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ,,
37 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ,,
38 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek29:50
39 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek,,
40 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
41 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty,,
42 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
43 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
44 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
45 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
DNF PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT 214:45:20..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT19:13
19:13
..
33- UAE Team EmiratesWT50:07
50:07
..
44- Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:17:34
1:17:34
..
56▲1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:20:47
1:20:47
..
67▲1 Movistar TeamWT1:34:30
1:34:30
..
75▼2 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT1:35:45
1:35:45
..
89▲1 VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT2:00:07
2:00:07
..
98▼1 BORA - hansgroheWT2:02:08
2:02:08
..
1010- Soudal Quick-StepWT2:08:10
2:08:10
..
1111- EF Education - EasyPostWT2:12:47
2:12:47
..
1213▲1 Team Jayco AlUlaWT3:10:59
3:10:59
..
1314▲1 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT3:27:38
3:27:38
..
1412▼2 CofidisWT3:30:52
3:30:52
..
1515- Team Polti KometaPRT4:03:10
4:03:10
..
1616- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT4:27:52
4:27:52
..
1718▲1 Lidl - TrekWT4:48:23
4:48:23
..
1817▼1 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT5:04:41
5:04:41
..
1920▲1 Israel - Premier TechPRT6:39:11
6:39:11
..
2019▼1 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT6:40:53
6:40:53
..
2121- Intermarché - WantyWT7:07:06
7:07:06
..
2222- Groupama - FDJWT7:26:10
7:26:10
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    24 May 2024
  • Start time:
    13:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.765 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    157 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    258
  • Vert. meters:
    3251
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    28 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Andrea Vendrame winning Giro d'Italia Stage 19.
    © Gian Mattia D'Alberto / LaPresse