- KM to go0
- Racetime3:51:05
- Finish+..
- KM done157
- Avg. speed40.8
- Start13:10
- Autosyncoff
- #Online3
S
Peonis
S
Paularo
2
Passo Duron
S
Cercivento
3
Sella Valcalda
2
Cima Sappada
1053
546
40
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
56.1 | 0 | Peonis | ||
100.4 | 0 | Paularo | ||
104.9 | 0 | climb | Passo Duron (6.9 km à 5.8%) | 2 |
116.3 | 0 | Cercivento | ||
121.7 | 0 | climb | Sella Valcalda (8.9 km à 3.7%) | 3 |
150.8 | 0 | climb | Cima Sappada (10.7 km à 4.4%) | 2 |
Find BIB
Timeline
- 0..We will be back tomorrow.
- 0..Follow the LiveStats of Tour of Norway | Stage 2 here.
- 0..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- 0..40.8The average speed today was 40.8 kilometre per hour.
- 0..Today's best players in the PCS Game.
show more# Player Points 1 Tommienio 73 2 Aloli 69 3 Camukas FC 68 4 jon ezeitza 65 5 majamudo 64 - advertisement
- 0..MILAN Jonathan (Lidl - Trek) wins the points classification.
- 0..113There is a maximum of 113 points left to be scored by a single rider out of a total of 428 points in the points classification.
- 0..Virtual points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Points scored today 1 - MILAN Jonathan 327 - 2 - GROVES Kaden 200 - 3 - MERLIER Tim 143 - 4 ▲1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian 132 19 5 ▼1 FIORELLI Filippo 116 - - 0..83There is a maximum of 83 points left to be scored by a single rider out of a total of 190 points in the King of the Mountains (KOM) classification.
- 0..STEINHAUSER Georg (EF Education - EasyPost) will be in the KOM jersey tomorrow.
- 0..Virtual KOM classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Points scored today 1 - POGAČAR Tadej 230 - 2 ▲1 STEINHAUSER Georg 153 23 3 ▼1 PELLIZZARI Giulio 148 - 4 - QUINTANA Nairo 114 - 5 ▲1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian 101 24 - 0..General classification after stage 19.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 71:24:03 2 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe 7:42 3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 8:04 4 O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 9:47 5 TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious 10:29 - 0..The average speed is 40.765 km/h, making the timelimit 22% or +0:50:50 behind the winner.
- 0..POGAČAR Tadej (UAE Team Emirates) remains leader in the general classification
- 0..POGAČAR Tadej (UAE Team Emirates) finishes 15:57 behind the winner.
- 0..Last winners from early break in Giro d'Italia .
show moreDate Stage Rider 2024-05-24 S19 to Sappada VENDRAME Andrea 2024-05-16 S12 to Fano ALAPHILIPPE Julian 2024-05-14 S10 to Bocca della Selva PARET-PEINTRE Valentin 2024-05-09 S6 to Rapolano Terme SÁNCHEZ Pelayo 2023-05-26 S19 to Tre Cime di Lavaredo BUITRAGO Santiago - 0..THOMAS Geraint (INEOS Grenadiers) back in group of favorites.
- 0..Around 14 riders in group of favorites.
- 0..The last recorded crashes for THOMAS Geraint (INEOS Grenadiers).
show moreDate Race 2024-05-12 Giro d'Italia | Stage 9 2023-09-10 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 15 2023-09-01 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 7 - 0..Bike change for THOMAS Geraint (INEOS Grenadiers).
- 0..Crash by THOMAS Geraint (INEOS Grenadiers) in peloton
- 0..
- 0..Acceleration in peloton by RUBIO Einer (Movistar Team)
- 0..QUINTANA Nairo (Movistar Team) pulling in peloton
- 0..Victory ranking this season for teams.
- 0..It is the 532nd victory for Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team.show moreView all victories
- 0..Top specialty for the top-10 riders.
show more# Specialty Rider 1 hills VENDRAME Andrea 2 climber SÁNCHEZ Pelayo 3 climber STEINHAUSER Georg 4 hills NARVÁEZ Jhonatan 5 gc PLAPP Luke 6 classic VELASCO Simone 7 tt TRATNIK Jan 8 classic VALGREN Michael 9 classic ALAPHILIPPE Julian 10 hills HERMANS Quinten - 0..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 3:51:05 2 SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team 0:54 3 STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost 1:07 4 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers 2:27 5 PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla 2:27 6 VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:30 7 TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike 2:30 8 VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost 2:30 9 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step 2:32 10 HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:52 - 0..5th place is for PLAPP Luke (Team Jayco AlUla).
- 0..NARVÁEZ Jhonatan (INEOS Grenadiers) is 4th.