2023
2025
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 21 (Final)»RomeRome(125km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1138+5:46:04135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step180802:51:50
2118+5:18:49111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek13050,,
0:00
391+4:18:3811
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck9535,,
0:00
4137+5:42:54124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team8025,,
0:00
5105+4:43:29178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike6018,,
0:00
6129+5:30:3552
Sprint
27Cofidis4515,,
0:00
7116+5:14:20182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team4012,,
0:00
8128+5:29:14164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa3510,,
0:00
9120+5:20:01153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla308,,
0:00
10119+5:19:3825
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels256,,
0:00
1181+4:07:30215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious205,,
0:00
12112+4:57:1695
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty154,,
0:00
13103+4:38:2381
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ103,,
0:00
1470+3:48:0032
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team52,,
0:00
15124+5:24:52208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè21,,
0:00
1628+1:33:135
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1760+3:11:01165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
1897+4:26:00102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
19125+5:25:08197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
20123+5:24:28113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
2132+2:00:0038
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
22140+5:49:25142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
2357+3:04:32217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
24134+5:39:49123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
25100+4:29:5644
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
262+9:5641
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
273+10:241
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2888+4:16:4766
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
2969+3:46:4365
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
307+15:52126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
3111+23:59158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
3227+1:25:56216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3377+4:00:18203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
3438+2:12:3378
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
35101+4:34:594
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
3613+32:23168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
3785+4:13:21125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
3837+2:12:1668
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
394+12:0761
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
4086+4:14:4543
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
418+18:05133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
429+20:32141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
4319+54:37121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
446+14:312
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4517+48:16214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
465+12:49211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4746+2:30:5467
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
4814+33:5556
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
0:00
49121+5:21:05192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5016+43:2664
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5120+56:32201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
5218+51:08202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
53127+5:26:34157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
5440+2:14:44127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
5595+4:25:0317
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
5673+3:54:2328
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
5724+1:13:0342
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5826+1:22:5563
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5921+1:00:4762
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
6045+2:29:5447
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6193+4:21:3082
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
62139+5:46:0887
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6376+3:58:26162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
6458+3:04:467
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6542+2:23:0192
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
6635+2:04:2271
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
6761+3:12:08163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
6854+2:53:1155
GC
33Cofidis,,
0:00
6955+2:57:5953
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
0:00
70135+5:40:20137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
71113+5:11:21118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
72111+4:56:4716
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
7334+2:04:15175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
741+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
7512+26:4433
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
7656+3:00:4788
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
7725+1:20:0626
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
7841+2:17:48207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
7933+2:01:1177
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
8015+37:05196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
8166+3:34:3658
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:00
8275+3:56:58195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
8347+2:33:3435
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
84136+5:41:04183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
8529+1:33:41147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
8687+4:16:2185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8743+2:24:58145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
8831+1:56:06194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
8923+1:09:1013
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
90117+5:15:06134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
9182+4:07:41181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
9222+1:04:46177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
93142+6:02:2827
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
9444+2:28:33103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
95102+4:38:06206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
9636+2:07:50143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
9752+2:52:59156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
9894+4:22:04161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
99122+5:21:56166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
10092+4:20:07117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
10110+21:11187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
10249+2:42:10205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:34
0:34
10371+3:51:5972
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost0:41
0:41
10464+3:23:14212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:41
105130+5:30:59172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:49
0:49
106107+4:46:0518
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck0:53
0:53
10768+3:38:37128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team0:59
0:59
108132+5:37:50115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:15
1:15
10972+3:54:1383
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
1:15
11083+4:08:468
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:15
11159+3:06:106
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:15
11250+2:44:15122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
1:15
11396+4:25:2712
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:15
11462+3:18:5275
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:15
11563+3:20:43114
GC
29Lidl - Trek,,
1:15
116109+4:53:44167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
1:15
117115+5:11:49154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:31
1:31
11898+4:27:0593
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:31
119104+4:39:2998
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:36
1:36
12089+4:17:5097
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:58
1:58
121133+5:39:1386
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:00
2:00
122131+5:35:4846
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2:07
2:07
12379+4:01:403
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:07
12467+3:36:45198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2:21
2:21
125110+4:54:18184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:03
3:03
126141+5:55:35132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step3:12
3:12
12753+2:53:0614
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck3:16
3:16
12899+4:29:28204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:24
3:24
129114+5:11:4054
Classic
26Cofidis3:58
3:58
13051+2:47:06151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla4:39
4:39
13165+3:34:13112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek5:33
5:33
13239+2:13:11116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
5:33
13348+2:35:58131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
5:33
13490+4:18:0823
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
5:33
13578+4:00:53136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step,,
5:33
136108+4:52:11193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
5:33
13780+4:04:0173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost5:39
5:39
13830+1:47:43138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step6:15
6:15
13984+4:13:1915
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
6:15
140106+4:43:5394
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
6:15
14174+3:54:30188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
6:15
142126+5:25:50104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech15:10
15:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 3:05:35 (+13:45)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1100400 79:14:03..
22-41
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe8852909:56
9:56
..
33-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers75024010:24
10:24
..
44-61
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team60022012:07
12:07
..
55-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious49520012:49
12:49
..
66-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers41519014:31
14:31
..
77-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team34018015:52
15:52
..
88-133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step28517018:05
18:05
..
99-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL23516020:32
20:32
..
1010-187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team18015021:11
21:11
..
1111-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla15514023:59
23:59
..
1212-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team13013026:44
26:44
..
1313-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa11012032:23
32:23
..
1414-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis9011033:55
33:55
..
1515-196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates8010037:05
37:05
..
1616-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team759043:26
43:26
..
1717-214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious708548:16
48:16
..
1818-202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè608051:08
51:08
..
1919-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team557554:37
54:37
..
2020-201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè507056:32
56:32
..
2121-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team50651:00:47
1:00:47
..
2222-177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike50601:04:46
1:04:46
..
2323-13
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck50551:09:10
1:09:10
..
2424-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe50501:13:03
1:13:03
..
2525-26
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels50451:20:06
1:20:06
..
2626-63
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team30401:22:55
1:22:55
..
2727-216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious30351:25:56
1:25:56
..
2828-5
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers30301:33:13
1:33:13
..
2929-147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL30251:33:41
1:33:41
..
3030-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step30201:47:43
1:47:43
..
3131-194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates25201:56:06
1:56:06
..
3232-38
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team25202:00:00
2:00:00
..
3333-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost25202:01:11
2:01:11
..
3434-175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike25202:04:15
2:04:15
..
3535-71
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost25202:04:22
2:04:22
..
3637▲1143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25202:07:50
2:07:50
..
3738▲168
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team25202:12:16
2:12:16
..
3839▲178
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost25202:12:33
2:12:33
..
3936▼3116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek25202:13:11
2:13:11
..
4040-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team25202:14:44
2:14:44
..
4141-207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè20202:17:48
2:17:48
..
4242-92
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty20202:23:01
2:23:01
..
4343-145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL20202:24:58
2:24:58
..
4444-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech20202:28:33
2:28:33
..
4545-47
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe20202:29:54
2:29:54
..
4647▲167
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team20202:30:54
2:30:54
..
4748▲135
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team20202:33:34
2:33:34
..
4846▼2131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step20202:35:58
2:35:58
..
4949-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè20202:42:10
2:42:10
..
5051▲1122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team20202:44:15
2:44:15
..
5150▼1151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla15202:47:06
2:47:06
..
5253▲1156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla15202:52:59
2:52:59
..
5352▼114
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck15202:53:06
2:53:06
..
5454-55
GC
33Cofidis15202:53:11
2:53:11
..
5555-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis15202:57:59
2:57:59
..
5656-88
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ10203:00:47
3:00:47
..
5757-217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious10203:04:32
3:04:32
..
5858-7
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers10203:04:46
3:04:46
..
5959-6
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10203:06:10
3:06:10
..
6060-165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa10203:11:01
3:11:01
..
6161-163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa203:12:08
3:12:08
..
6262-75
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost203:18:52
3:18:52
..
6363-114
GC
29Lidl - Trek203:20:43
3:20:43
..
6464-212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious203:23:14
3:23:14
..
6565-112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek203:34:13
3:34:13
..
6667▲158
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis203:34:36
3:34:36
..
6766▼1198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates203:36:45
3:36:45
..
6868-128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team203:38:37
3:38:37
..
6969-65
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team203:46:43
3:46:43
..
7070-32
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team203:48:00
3:48:00
..
7172▲172
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost203:51:59
3:51:59
..
7273▲183
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ203:54:13
3:54:13
..
7374▲128
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels203:54:23
3:54:23
..
7471▼3188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team203:54:30
3:54:30
..
7576▲1195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates203:56:58
3:56:58
..
7678▲2162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa203:58:26
3:58:26
..
7780▲3203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè204:00:18
4:00:18
..
7875▼3136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step204:00:53
4:00:53
..
7979-3
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers204:01:40
4:01:40
..
8077▼373
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost204:04:01
4:04:01
..
8182▲1215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious204:07:30
4:07:30
..
8284▲2181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team204:07:41
4:07:41
..
8383-8
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers204:08:46
4:08:46
..
8481▼315
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck204:13:19
4:13:19
..
8586▲1125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team204:13:21
4:13:21
..
8687▲143
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe204:14:45
4:14:45
..
8789▲285
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ204:16:21
4:16:21
..
8890▲266
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team204:16:47
4:16:47
..
8988▼197
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty204:17:50
4:17:50
..
9085▼523
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels204:18:08
4:18:08
..
9191-11
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck204:18:38
4:18:38
..
9292-117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek204:20:07
4:20:07
..
9393-82
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ204:21:30
4:21:30
..
9494-161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa204:22:04
4:22:04
..
9596▲117
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck204:25:03
4:25:03
..
9695▼112
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck204:25:27
4:25:27
..
9798▲1102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech204:26:00
4:26:00
..
9897▼193
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty204:27:05
4:27:05
..
9999-204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè204:29:28
4:29:28
..
100100-44
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe204:29:56
4:29:56
..
101101-4
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers204:34:59
4:34:59
..
102104▲2206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè204:38:06
4:38:06
..
103105▲281
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ204:38:23
4:38:23
..
104103▼198
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty204:39:29
4:39:29
..
105106▲1178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike204:43:29
4:43:29
..
106102▼494
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty204:43:53
4:43:53
..
107107-18
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck204:46:05
4:46:05
..
108108-193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates204:52:11
4:52:11
..
109110▲1167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa204:53:44
4:53:44
..
110109▼1184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team204:54:18
4:54:18
..
111111-16
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck204:56:47
4:56:47
..
112112-95
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty204:57:16
4:57:16
..
113116▲3118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek205:11:21
5:11:21
..
114113▼154
Classic
26Cofidis205:11:40
5:11:40
..
115114▼1154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla205:11:49
5:11:49
..
116117▲1182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team205:14:20
5:14:20
..
117118▲1134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step205:15:06
5:15:06
..
118119▲1111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek205:18:49
5:18:49
..
119120▲125
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels205:19:38
5:19:38
..
120121▲1153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla205:20:01
5:20:01
..
121122▲1192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates205:21:05
5:21:05
..
122123▲1166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa205:21:56
5:21:56
..
123124▲1113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek205:24:28
5:24:28
..
124125▲1208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè205:24:52
5:24:52
..
125126▲1197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates205:25:08
5:25:08
..
126115▼11104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech205:25:50
5:25:50
..
127127-157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla205:26:34
5:26:34
..
128128-164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa205:29:14
5:29:14
..
129130▲152
Sprint
27Cofidis205:30:35
5:30:35
..
130129▼1172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike205:30:59
5:30:59
..
131131-46
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe205:35:48
5:35:48
..
132132-115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek205:37:50
5:37:50
..
133133-86
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ205:39:13
5:39:13
..
134134-123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team205:39:49
5:39:49
..
135135-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step205:40:20
5:40:20
..
136136-183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team205:41:04
5:41:04
..
137137-124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team205:42:54
5:42:54
..
138139▲1135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step205:46:04
5:46:04
..
139138▼187
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ205:46:08
5:46:08
..
140140-142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL205:49:25
5:49:25
..
141141-132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step205:55:35
5:55:35
..
142142-27
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels206:02:28
6:02:28
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPointsToday
11-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek180352+25
22-11
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck130225+25
33-135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step95193+50
44-131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step132-
55-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates126-
66-167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa117-
77-203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè116-
88-32
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team84+2
99-5
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers80-
1012▲252
Sprint
27Cofidis78+12
1118▲7124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team76+18
1210▼2165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa72-
1315▲2182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team70+10
1411▼3127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team68-
1513▼277
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost64-
1614▼278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost61-
1716▼1197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates60-
1817▼141
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe59-
1919-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla53-
2023▲3153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla48+7
2138▲17204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè47+20
2225▲3164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa46+8
2320▼3141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL44-
2435▲11178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike44+14
2521▼41
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers42-
2622▼4211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious42-
2728▲195
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty41+4
2824▼467
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team40-
2926▼3207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè37-
3027▼314
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck37-
3131-81
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ37+3
3229▼364
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team35-
3330▼392
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34-
3432▼2205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè31-
3533▼2206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè30-
3634▼22
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers30-
3736▼14
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers29-
3837▼117
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck29-
3939-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team27-
4040-88
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ27-
4141-114
GC
29Lidl - Trek27-
4242-104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech25-
4343-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis24-
4444-166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24-
4545-175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike24-
4646-47
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24-
4764▲1775
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost24+13
4847▼1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team23-
4948▼1187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team23-
5080▲3023
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels22+17
5170▲1962
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team21+12
5251▼1208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè20+1
5349▼461
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team19-
5450▼46
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers19-
5552▼3142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19-
5653▼3181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
5754▼3172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike17-
5855▼312
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck16-
5968▲9116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek15+5
6056▼4112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek14-
6158▼3162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
6257▼573
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14-
6359▼4102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech14-
6460▼4118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek14-
6567▲2138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step13+3
6661▼5168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa12-
6762▼5151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
38Team Jayco AlUla12-
6863▼538
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team12-
6972▲315
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck11+2
7065▼556
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis10-
7166▼513
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck10-
7269▼3133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step9-
7371▼2103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech9-
7473▼1177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8-
7576▲1193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8+1
7674▼233
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
7775▼2214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious7-
7897▲19215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious7+5
7977▼263
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
8078▼2145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6-
81-136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step6+6
82-25
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels6+6
8379▼4113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek6-
8481▼3157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla5-
8582▼3158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4-
8683▼371
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost4-
8784▼37
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers4-
88105▲17188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team4+3
8985▼4195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates4-
9086▼43
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers4-
9187▼4202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
9288▼4201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
9389▼4122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3-
9490▼458
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis3-
9591▼454
Classic
26Cofidis3-
9692▼4192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3-
9793▼4196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates2-
9894▼4194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2-
9995▼4163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa2-
10096▼428
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
10198▼3125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2-
10299▼385
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ2-
103100▼3134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2-
104101▼3216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1-
105102▼355
GC
33Cofidis1-
106103▼3198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates1-
107104▼3128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1-
108106▼297
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
109107▼2117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
110108▼216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-34+-34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | 3rd passage of the finish line (68 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè12
2 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education - EasyPost8
3 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6
4 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels5
5 SERRY PieterSoudal Quick-Step4
6 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step3
7 JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin - Deceuninck2
8 LÓPEZ Juan PedroLidl - Trek1


Intergiro Sprint | Fori Imperiali (88.4 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels123″
2 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè82″
3 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team61″
4 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education - EasyPost5
5 LÓPEZ Juan PedroLidl - Trek4
6 STORK FlorianTudor Pro Cycling Team3
7 SERRY PieterSoudal Quick-Step2
8 BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates1


Sprint | 7th passage of the finish line (106 km)

Points do not count for general classification.
#RiderTeamBoni seconds
1 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education - EasyPost3″
2 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2″
3 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1″
4 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels
5 SERRY PieterSoudal Quick-Step


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 MERLIER TimSoudal Quick-Step5010″
2 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek356″
3 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck254″
4 GAVIRIA FernandoMovistar Team18
5 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike14
6 ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławCofidis12
7 DAINESE AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team10
8 LONARDI GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa8
9 EWAN CalebTeam Jayco AlUla7
10 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels6
11 PASQUALON AndreaBahrain - Victorious5
12 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty4
13 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ3
14 BALLERINI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team2
15 ZANONCELLO EnricoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates180270-
22-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè130206-
33-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost95153-
44-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team114-
55-131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step101-
66-41
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe81-
77-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis78-
88-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team59-
99-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL47-
1010-114
GC
29Lidl - Trek42-
1111-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers40-
1212-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious39-
1313-92
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty36-
1414-13
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck34-
1515-67
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team28-
1616-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team26-
1717-203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè19-
1818-61
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team19-
1919-207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè19-
2020-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team17-
2121-165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa16-
2222-175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike16-
2323-214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious13-
2424-112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek13-
2525-187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team11-
2626-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team11-
2727-5
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers10-
2828-81
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ9-
2929-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike9-
3030-15
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck9-
3131-23
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels9-
3232-177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8-
3333-63
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
3434-88
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8-
3535-198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates8-
3636-204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
3737-32
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
3838-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe6-
3939-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa5-
4040-12
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
4141-167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4-
4242-196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
4343-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech4-
4444-14
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck4-
4545-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis4-
4646-163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4-
4747-193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4-
4848-166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4-
4949-197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4-
5050-78
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3-
5151-85
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ3-
5252-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3-
5353-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2-
5454-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2-
5555-75
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
5656-58
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2-
5757-28
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
5858-73
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
5959-82
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2-
6060-4
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2-
6161-172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
6262-201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
6363-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1-
6464-194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1-
6565-145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
6666-6
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1-
6767-162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
6868-181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team1-
6969-97
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
7070-117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
7171-206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious 79:26:52..
22-2
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:42
1:42
..
33-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla11:10
11:10
..
44-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa19:34
19:34
..
55-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team30:37
30:37
..
66-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team47:58
47:58
..
77-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:00:14
1:00:14
..
88-216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:13:07
1:13:07
..
99-147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:20:52
1:20:52
..
1010-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:34:54
1:34:54
..
1111-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:48:22
1:48:22
..
1212-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2:01:55
2:01:55
..
1313-145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:12:09
2:12:09
..
1414-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech2:15:44
2:15:44
..
1515-35
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:20:45
2:20:45
..
1616-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:29:21
2:29:21
..
1717-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:40:10
2:40:10
..
1818-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:45:10
2:45:10
..
1919-88
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:47:58
2:47:58
..
2020-6
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers2:53:21
2:53:21
..
2121-112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek3:21:24
3:21:24
..
2222-58
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis3:21:47
3:21:47
..
2323-28
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:41:34
3:41:34
..
2425▲1125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team4:00:32
4:00:32
..
2526▲185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ4:03:32
4:03:32
..
2627▲166
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:03:58
4:03:58
..
2724▼323
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:05:19
4:05:19
..
2828-82
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ4:08:41
4:08:41
..
2929-12
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck4:12:38
4:12:38
..
3030-93
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty4:14:16
4:14:16
..
3131-204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:16:39
4:16:39
..
3234▲281
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ4:25:34
4:25:34
..
3333-98
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty4:26:40
4:26:40
..
3435▲1178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:30:40
4:30:40
..
3532▼394
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty4:31:04
4:31:04
..
3636-18
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck4:33:16
4:33:16
..
3737-167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa4:40:55
4:40:55
..
3838-16
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck4:43:58
4:43:58
..
3939-95
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty4:44:27
4:44:27
..
4040-134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step5:02:17
5:02:17
..
4141-111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek5:06:00
5:06:00
..
4242-25
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels5:06:49
5:06:49
..
4343-166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa5:09:07
5:09:07
..
4444-115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek5:25:01
5:25:01
..
4545-142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:36:36
5:36:36
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek2:51:50
2 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
3 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
4 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty,,
5 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ,,
6 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
7 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
8 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla,,
9 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
10 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa,,
11 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
12 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
13 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious,,
14 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
15 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team,,
16 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
17 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe,,
18 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
19 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ,,
20 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
21 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
22 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ,,
23 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost,,
24 WOOD HarrisonCofidis,,
25 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
26 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
27 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ,,
28 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
29 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step,,
30 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
31 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla,,
32 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa,,
33 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:34
34 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck0:53
35 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek1:15
36 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
37 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
38 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa,,
39 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty1:31
40 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty1:36
41 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:24
42 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek5:33
43 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
44 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step6:15
45 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty,,


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT 238:30:07..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT44:23
44:23
..
33- UAE Team EmiratesWT1:01:50
1:01:50
..
44- Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:20:25
1:20:25
..
55- Movistar TeamWT1:51:00
1:51:00
..
66- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:58:31
1:58:31
..
77- VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT2:16:59
2:16:59
..
88- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT2:18:50
2:18:50
..
99- BORA - hansgroheWT2:45:37
2:45:37
..
1010- Soudal Quick-StepWT2:59:42
2:59:42
..
1111- EF Education - EasyPostWT3:41:48
3:41:48
..
1212- Team Jayco AlUlaWT4:15:23
4:15:23
..
1313- CofidisWT4:20:25
4:20:25
..
1414- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT4:32:24
4:32:24
..
1515- Team Polti KometaPRT5:21:12
5:21:12
..
1616- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT5:35:10
5:35:10
..
1717- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT6:14:10
6:14:10
..
1818- Lidl - TrekWT6:39:09
6:39:09
..
1919- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT7:58:30
7:58:30
..
2020- Israel - Premier TechPRT8:28:26
8:28:26
..
2121- Intermarché - WantyWT8:47:27
8:47:27
..
2222- Groupama - FDJWT9:00:17
9:00:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    26 May 2024
  • Start time:
    15:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.647 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    125 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    13
  • Vert. meters:
    676
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile