2023
2025
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 4»Acqui TermeAndora(190km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1120+38:47111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek180804:16:03
2130+39:3411
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck13050,,
0:00
3148+41:02213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious9535,,
0:00
4131+39:38174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike8025,,
0:00
5127+39:26135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step6018,,
0:00
686+26:2532
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team4515,,
0:00
7143+40:13124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4012,,
0:00
8144+40:13208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3510,,
0:00
9108+33:3095
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty308,,
0:00
10114+35:48164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa256,,
0:00
11104+32:3581
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ205,,
0:00
12132+39:38153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla154,,
0:00
13133+39:38182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team103,,
0:00
14123+39:06104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech52,,
0:00
1518+2:095
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers21,,
0:00
16134+39:3852
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
0:00
1753+12:5667
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
1843+9:3876
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
19135+39:38134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
20145+40:1625
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
21128+39:27203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
22157+43:00144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
23124+39:0634
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2496+29:1721
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
2592+28:24204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
2677+24:41193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
27154+42:10192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
28136+39:38183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
29106+32:55171
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
301+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3127+3:0845
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
329+1:2631
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3310+1:2671
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
3495+29:00215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3572+21:28165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
3624+2:50211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3737+6:5392
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
38122+38:5912
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
3990+27:33109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4046+10:51216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4114+1:44138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
42107+33:2882
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
43138+39:41113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
4479+24:5597
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
4516+1:52214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
46112+35:2386
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4788+27:0683
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
48162+43:48132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
4981+25:1523
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
5025+3:0063
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5128+3:27202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
52121+38:56142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
53117+37:00106
Hills
RAISBERG Nadav Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
542+0:461
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
554+0:55176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
5620+2:33141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
5787+26:59217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
588+1:13133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
5934+6:34121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
6012+1:33187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6159+15:2368
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
62125+39:06185
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6317+2:07158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
6419+2:33201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
6526+3:06168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
6638+7:13147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
677+1:11116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
68111+34:39117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
695+0:56126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
7022+2:4335
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
7129+4:092
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7245+10:1656
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
0:00
7389+27:24127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
7415+1:4413
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
75164+44:4724
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
76146+40:48157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
776+1:0733
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
7851+12:4437
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
79139+39:43155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
80126+39:1616
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
8165+20:0253
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
0:00
8244+9:4788
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8313+1:4062
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
8484+26:0036
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
8511+1:2661
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
86141+39:51123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
8791+27:3351
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:00
88109+33:36125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
89142+39:58137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
9074+22:2938
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
9132+5:4155
GC
33Cofidis,,
0:00
9255+13:50207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
9333+6:30205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
94137+39:38128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
9521+2:33156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
9623+2:4977
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
9770+21:084
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
9856+13:5072
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
9941+8:09131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
100158+43:18102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
10139+7:3426
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
10299+31:2158
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:00
10340+7:47177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
10449+11:39122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
10535+6:49163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
10666+20:0228
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
107100+31:39112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
10847+11:18103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
10975+22:37162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
110170+51:1166
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
11148+11:3364
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
112118+38:14118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
11357+14:20107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
11467+20:1057
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis0:40
0:40
115155+42:2817
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck0:49
0:49
11668+20:11188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:02
1:02
117160+43:28197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1:18
1:18
1183+0:4741
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe0:00
0:00
119116+36:5298
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty1:18
1:18
12031+5:3342
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1:27
1:27
12161+16:36161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
1:27
12273+21:58101
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:27
123101+32:12195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
1:27
12454+13:10196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
1:27
12564+19:29212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:27
126149+41:0548
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:27
127152+41:58154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:42
1:42
128140+39:4954
Classic
26Cofidis,,
1:42
129105+32:5285
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
1:42
13085+26:0894
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:55
1:55
13197+30:2293
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:55
132166+46:36105
Sprint
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:57
1:57
133167+47:1096
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty
33Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:57
134150+41:29178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:05
2:05
13571+21:23194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2:08
2:08
136163+43:5918
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck2:20
2:20
137113+35:3822
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:29
2:29
13842+8:3975
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:29
139161+43:4687
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
2:29
140165+45:1284
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
2:29
14152+12:496
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:29
142129+39:298
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:29
14362+17:47181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
2:29
14480+24:593
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:29
14563+18:33143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:41
2:41
146169+49:58146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
2:41
14776+24:17145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
2:41
14878+24:51114
GC
29Lidl - Trek,,
2:41
14958+15:0778
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:41
150147+40:52206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:51
2:51
15130+4:5547
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe2:55
2:55
152159+43:22172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:17
3:17
15382+25:46186
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:28
3:28
154110+34:3843
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:28
155115+36:34167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
3:28
156168+49:1946
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:28
15783+25:5373
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:28
15898+31:0744
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:28
159151+41:2915
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
3:28
16094+28:42136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step,,
3:28
161156+42:4727
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
3:28
162153+42:00115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek3:45
3:45
16350+12:17151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla3:51
3:51
16493+28:2665
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:58
3:58
16560+15:2714
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck4:00
4:00
166119+38:28184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
4:00
167103+32:257
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers4:02
4:02
16836+6:51175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
4:02
16969+20:29198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates4:47
4:47
170102+32:15166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
4:47
DNF218
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF91
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty-
DNS148
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 11%, or 4:44:13 (+28:10)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20 15:19:05..
22-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers0:46
0:46
..
33-41
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe0:47
0:47
..
45▲1176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:55
0:55
..
54▼1126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team0:56
0:56
..
66-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team1:07
1:07
..
77-116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek1:11
1:11
..
88-133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1:13
1:13
..
99-31
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1:26
1:26
..
1011▲171
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:26
..
1110▼161
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
1:26
..
1212-187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:33
1:33
..
1313-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:40
1:40
..
1414-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:44
1:44
..
1515-13
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:44
..
1616-214
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1:52
1:52
..
1718▲1158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2:07
2:07
..
1819▲15
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2:09
2:09
..
1920▲1201
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:33
2:33
..
2021▲1141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
2:33
..
2122▲1156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
2:33
..
2223▲135
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:43
2:43
..
2325▲277
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost2:49
2:49
..
2426▲2211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2:50
2:50
..
2527▲263
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:00
3:00
..
2628▲2168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa3:06
3:06
..
2729▲245
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe3:08
3:08
..
2830▲2202
GC
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:27
3:27
..
2932▲32
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers4:09
4:09
..
3017▼1347
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4:55
4:55
..
3131-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe5:33
5:33
..
3233▲155
GC
33Cofidis5:41
5:41
..
3335▲2205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6:30
6:30
..
3436▲2121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team6:34
6:34
..
3537▲2163
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa6:49
6:49
..
3624▼12175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike6:51
6:51
..
3738▲192
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty6:53
6:53
..
3839▲1147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL7:13
7:13
..
3940▲126
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels7:34
7:34
..
4041▲1177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike7:47
7:47
..
4142▲1131
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step8:09
8:09
..
4234▼875
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost8:39
8:39
..
4344▲176
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost9:38
9:38
..
4445▲188
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ9:47
9:47
..
4546▲156
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis10:16
10:16
..
4648▲2216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious10:51
10:51
..
4749▲2103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech11:18
11:18
..
4851▲364
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team11:33
11:33
..
4952▲3122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team11:39
11:39
..
5043▼7151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla12:17
12:17
..
5155▲437
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team12:44
12:44
..
5247▼56
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers12:49
12:49
..
5356▲367
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team12:56
12:56
..
5453▼1196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates13:10
13:10
..
5557▲2207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè13:50
13:50
..
5658▲272
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
13:50
..
5759▲2107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech14:20
14:20
..
5854▼478
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost15:07
15:07
..
5962▲368
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15:23
15:23
..
6050▼1014
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck15:27
15:27
..
6160▼1161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa16:36
16:36
..
6261▼1181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team17:47
17:47
..
6364▲1143
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL18:33
18:33
..
6465▲1212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious19:29
19:29
..
6569▲453
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis20:02
20:02
..
6670▲428
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
20:02
..
6768▲157
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis20:10
20:10
..
6866▼2188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team20:11
20:11
..
6963▼6198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates20:29
20:29
..
7072▲24
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers21:08
21:08
..
7167▼4194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates21:23
21:23
..
7273▲1165
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa21:28
21:28
..
7371▼2101
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech21:58
21:58
..
7477▲338
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team22:29
22:29
..
7580▲5162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa22:37
22:37
..
7674▼2145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL24:17
24:17
..
7783▲6193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates24:41
24:41
..
7875▼3114
GC
29Lidl - Trek24:51
24:51
..
7984▲597
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty24:55
24:55
..
8079▼13
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers24:59
24:59
..
8186▲523
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels25:15
25:15
..
8276▼6186
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team25:46
25:46
..
8378▼573
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost25:53
25:53
..
8487▲336
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team26:00
26:00
..
8581▼494
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty26:08
26:08
..
8688▲232
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team26:25
26:25
..
8789▲2217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious26:59
26:59
..
8890▲283
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ27:06
27:06
..
8991▲2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team27:24
27:24
..
9092▲2109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech27:33
27:33
..
9193▲251
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
27:33
..
9297▲5204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè28:24
28:24
..
9382▼1165
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team28:26
28:26
..
9485▼9136
Classic
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step28:42
28:42
..
9599▲4215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious29:00
29:00
..
96100▲421
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels29:17
29:17
..
9798▲193
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty30:22
30:22
..
9895▼344
Hills
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe31:07
31:07
..
99104▲558
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis31:21
31:21
..
100106▲6112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek31:39
31:39
..
101101-195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates32:12
32:12
..
10294▼8166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa32:15
32:15
..
10396▼77
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers32:25
32:25
..
104107▲381
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ32:35
32:35
..
105103▼285
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ32:52
32:52
..
106108▲2171
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike32:55
32:55
..
107111▲482
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ33:28
33:28
..
108112▲495
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty33:30
33:30
..
109113▲4125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team33:36
33:36
..
110102▼843
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe34:38
34:38
..
111115▲4117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek34:39
34:39
..
112116▲486
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ35:23
35:23
..
113110▼322
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels35:38
35:38
..
114118▲4164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa35:48
35:48
..
115109▼6167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa36:34
36:34
..
116117▲198
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty36:52
36:52
..
117120▲3106
Hills
RAISBERG Nadav Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech37:00
37:00
..
118124▲6118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek38:14
38:14
..
119114▼5184
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team38:28
38:28
..
120127▲7111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek38:47
38:47
..
121126▲5142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL38:56
38:56
..
122128▲612
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck38:59
38:59
..
123129▲6104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech39:06
39:06
..
124130▲634
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
39:06
..
125131▲6185
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
39:06
..
126132▲616
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck39:16
39:16
..
127135▲8135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step39:26
39:26
..
128136▲8203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè39:27
39:27
..
129119▼108
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers39:29
39:29
..
130145▲1511
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck39:34
39:34
..
131139▲8174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike39:38
39:38
..
132138▲6153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
39:38
..
133137▲4182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
39:38
..
134141▲752
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
39:38
..
135142▲7134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
39:38
..
136143▲7183
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
39:38
..
137144▲7128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
39:38
..
138146▲8113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek39:41
39:41
..
139147▲8155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla39:43
39:43
..
140123▼1754
Classic
26Cofidis39:49
39:49
..
141148▲7123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team39:51
39:51
..
142149▲7137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step39:58
39:58
..
143151▲8124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team40:13
40:13
..
144152▲8208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
40:13
..
145154▲925
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels40:16
40:16
..
146155▲9157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla40:48
40:48
..
147121▼26206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè40:52
40:52
..
148156▲8213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious41:02
41:02
..
149140▼948
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe41:05
41:05
..
150134▼16178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike41:29
41:29
..
151122▼2915
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
41:29
..
152153▲1154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla41:58
41:58
..
153125▼28115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek42:00
42:00
..
154161▲7192
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates42:10
42:10
..
155158▲317
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck42:28
42:28
..
156133▼2327
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels42:47
42:47
..
157163▲6144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL43:00
43:00
..
158164▲6102
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech43:18
43:18
..
159150▼9172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike43:22
43:22
..
160160-197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates43:28
43:28
..
161157▼487
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ43:46
43:46
..
162165▲3132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step43:48
43:48
..
163159▼418
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck43:59
43:59
..
164167▲324
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels44:47
44:47
..
165162▼384
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ45:12
45:12
..
166166-105
Sprint
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech46:36
46:36
..
167168▲196
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty
33Intermarché - Wanty47:10
47:10
..
168169▲146
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe49:19
49:19
..
169170▲1146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL49:58
49:58
..
170173▲366
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team51:11
51:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek113+50
21▼1135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step81+18
39▲611
Hills
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck63+43
47▲3174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike46+23
53▼2203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè42-
68▲292
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34+14
75▼2191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates27-
843▲35213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious27+25
96▼35
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers26+1
10-166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24+24
1110▼147
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe18-
1211▼121
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels18-
1329▲16124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team18+11
1412▼2162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
15-73
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14+14
1613▼3142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14-
1719▲2182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team14+3
1814▼448
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe14-
1915▼4114
GC
29Lidl - Trek13-
2016▼441
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe12-
2117▼476
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost12-
22-32
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team12+12
2323-204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè12+2
2426▲2153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla12+4
2518▼7167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa11-
2620▼61
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers10-
2721▼637
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
2822▼6109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech10-
2924▼517
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck10+1
3025▼562
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
3127▼452
Sprint
27Cofidis8-
32-208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8+8
3328▼533
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
34-95
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty7+7
3530▼513
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
3631▼545
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe6-
37-164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa6+6
3832▼6187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team5-
3933▼614
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
40-81
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ5+5
4134▼7197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates5-
4235▼7176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike4-
4336▼7138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4-
4437▼722
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels4-
4538▼7126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team3-
4639▼7211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious3-
4740▼754
Classic
26Cofidis3-
4841▼7116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek2-
4942▼7177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
50-104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech2+2
5144▼7133
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1-
5245▼7156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1-
NR-171
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike-38+-38
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-40+-40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Calizzano (79.2 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa12
2 DE BOD StefanEF Education - EasyPost8
3 CALMEJANE LilianIntermarché - Wanty6
4 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck5
5 MERLIER TimSoudal Quick-Step4
6 GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty3
7 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2
8 GAVIRIA FernandoMovistar Team1


Intergiro Sprint | Altare (116.5 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa123″
2 CALMEJANE LilianIntermarché - Wanty82″
3 DE BOD StefanEF Education - EasyPost61″
4 KOOIJ OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike5
5 GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty4
6 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck3
7 LAPORTE ChristopheTeam Visma | Lease a Bike2
8 PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin - Deceuninck1


Sprint | Savona (130.6 km)

Points do not count for general classification.
#RiderTeamBoni seconds
1 DE BOD StefanEF Education - EasyPost3″
2 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa2″
3 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike1″
4 TRATNIK JanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike
5 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelLidl - Trek


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek5010″
2 GROVES KadenAlpecin - Deceuninck356″
3 BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious254″
4 KOOIJ OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike18
5 MERLIER TimSoudal Quick-Step14
6 BALLERINI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team12
7 GAVIRIA FernandoMovistar Team10
8 ZANONCELLO EnricoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8
9 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty7
10 LONARDI GiovanniTeam Polti Kometa6
11 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ5
12 EWAN CalebTeam Jayco AlUla4
13 DAINESE AlbertoTudor Pro Cycling Team3
14 HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael - Premier Tech2
15 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates51-
23▲192
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty32+9
32▼141
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe26-
44-76
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost18-
55-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers16-
66-114
GC
29Lidl - Trek11+1
77-33
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team9-
88-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
99-203
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7-
1010-45
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe6-
1111-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6-
1212-37
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team6-
1313-204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6-
1414-187
GC
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team4-
1515-196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
16-166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4+4
1716▼1176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
18-73
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2+2
1917▼232
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2-
2018▼222
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
2119▼2126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1-
2220▼24
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1-
2321▼2162
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
2423▼1117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
2522▼3167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1-
NR-171
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike-2+-2
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike 15:20:00..
22-62
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:45
0:45
..
33-138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step0:49
0:49
..
44-158
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla1:12
1:12
..
55-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:38
1:38
..
66-35
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:48
1:48
..
77-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:54
1:54
..
88-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:55
1:55
..
99-168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa2:11
2:11
..
1010-45
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe2:13
2:13
..
1112▲12
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3:14
3:14
..
1211▼142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe4:38
4:38
..
1313-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5:35
5:35
..
1414-147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6:18
6:18
..
1515-76
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost8:43
8:43
..
1616-88
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8:52
8:52
..
1718▲1216
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious9:56
9:56
..
1819▲1103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech10:23
10:23
..
1920▲164
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10:38
10:38
..
2017▼36
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers11:54
11:54
..
2121-53
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis19:07
19:07
..
2222-28
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
19:07
..
2323-145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL23:22
23:22
..
2426▲223
GC
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels24:20
24:20
..
2524▼1186
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team24:51
24:51
..
2625▼194
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty25:13
25:13
..
2727-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team26:29
26:29
..
2828-109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech26:38
26:38
..
2930▲1204
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè27:29
27:29
..
3031▲193
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty29:27
29:27
..
3133▲258
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis30:26
30:26
..
3235▲3112
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek30:44
30:44
..
3329▼4166
GC
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa31:20
31:20
..
3436▲281
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ31:40
31:40
..
3532▼385
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ31:57
31:57
..
3639▲382
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ32:33
32:33
..
3740▲395
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty32:35
32:35
..
3841▲3125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team32:41
32:41
..
3938▼122
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels34:43
34:43
..
4037▼3167
Hills
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa35:39
35:39
..
4142▲198
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty35:57
35:57
..
4243▲1106
Hills
RAISBERG Nadav Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech36:05
36:05
..
4346▲3111
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek37:52
37:52
..
4445▲1142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL38:01
38:01
..
4547▲212
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck38:04
38:04
..
4648▲216
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck38:21
38:21
..
4750▲3174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike38:43
38:43
..
4851▲3134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
38:43
..
4952▲325
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels39:21
39:21
..
5049▼1178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike40:34
40:34
..
5144▼7115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek41:05
41:05
..
5253▲118
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck43:04
43:04
..
5354▲1105
Sprint
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech45:41
45:41
..
5455▲166
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team50:16
50:16
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek4:16:03
2 KOOIJ OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
3 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty,,
4 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ,,
5 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost,,
6 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step,,
7 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
8 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
9 LIPOWITZ FlorianBORA - hansgrohe,,
10 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious,,
11 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
12 VERNON EthanIsrael - Premier Tech,,
13 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
14 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step,,
15 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ,,
16 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
17 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
18 RAISBERG NadavIsrael - Premier Tech,,
19 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
20 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla,,
21 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa,,
22 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
23 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
24 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
25 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team,,
26 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
27 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
28 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ,,
29 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
30 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
31 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
32 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla,,
33 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost,,
34 WOOD HarrisonCofidis,,
35 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
36 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek,,
37 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
38 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
39 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
40 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty1:18
41 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe1:27
42 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ1:42
43 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty1:55
44 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty,,
45 PICKRELL RileyIsrael - Premier Tech1:57
46 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike2:05
47 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck2:20
48 BARRÉ LouisArkéa - B&B Hotels2:29
49 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
50 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL2:41
51 MAYRHOFER MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team3:28
52 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa,,
53 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek3:45
54 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa4:47
DNF GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 INEOS GrenadiersWT 46:02:17..
23▲1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT0:14
0:14
..
31▼2 BORA - hansgroheWT0:55
0:55
..
44- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT1:04
1:04
..
55- VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT3:51
3:51
..
66- EF Education - EasyPostWT5:00
5:00
..
77- Team Jayco AlUlaWT5:42
5:42
..
88- Soudal Quick-StepWT5:45
5:45
..
99- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT6:03
6:03
..
1010- Movistar TeamWT10:30
10:30
..
1111- Bahrain - VictoriousWT10:34
10:34
..
1212- Team Polti KometaPRT16:25
16:25
..
1313- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT16:59
16:59
..
1414- UAE Team EmiratesWT17:02
17:02
..
1515- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT23:52
23:52
..
1616- CofidisWT26:48
26:48
..
1717- Israel - Premier TechPRT32:52
32:52
..
1818- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT37:20
37:20
..
1919- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT38:58
38:58
..
2020- Lidl - TrekWT42:21
42:21
..
2121- Intermarché - WantyWT45:11
45:11
..
2222- Groupama - FDJWT57:13
57:13
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    07 May 2024
  • Start time:
    12:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.523 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    190 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    44
  • Vert. meters:
    2151
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Jonathan Milan winning Giro d'Italia Stage 4.
    © Massimo Paolone / LaPresse