2023
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 7 (ITT)»FolignoPerugia(40.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1808051.44,8147.075
272+38:184
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers130500.16,7346.823
336+18:286
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers95350.48,6846.349
411+5:092
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers80250.59,5946.189
542+20:2347
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe60181.04,6746.115
68+4:11211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious45151.20,8445.881
75+3:42156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla40121.45,0145.535
82+2:3641
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe35101.48,5145.486
976+43:06193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3081.55,7745.383
103+2:461
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers2561.59,3945.332
114+3:3361
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2052.06,8745.227
12111+56:55125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team1542.11,2045.167
136+3:4931
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1032.22,4045.011
14132+1:02:40115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek522.31,5644.884
159+4:41158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla212.33,6244.856
1664+31:14217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2.37,1144.808
17130+1:02:34172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2.41,2344.751
1814+5:23141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2.49,5544.638
1954+26:37175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike2.51,7844.607
207+3:50176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike2.54,2144.574
2157+27:40122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2.56,2644.546
2249+24:4928
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2.56,8144.539
2335+18:2268
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2.59,1844.507
2430+13:1656
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis2.59,5844.501
2527+9:5692
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty3.02,7144.459
26134+1:03:57157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla3.04,6044.434
27155+1:11:08132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step3.05,9944.415
2816+5:5677
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost3.06,8544.403
2975+43:04212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious3.26,1344.145
3019+6:3063
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3.29,4944.100
31154+1:11:0484
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ3.34,9744.027
32117+58:3598
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty3.35,1344.025
3310+4:4433
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team3.37,0543.999
3422+6:58168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa3.51,6543.807
3544+21:08214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious3.59,2543.707
36164+1:17:1646
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4.07,7943.596
3713+5:22133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step4.08,2143.591
3815+5:28116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek4.16,6043.482
3982+44:55109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech4.18,1043.462
4079+44:2973
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost4.18,5643.456
4112+5:16126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team4.19,3743.446
4218+6:0362
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4.22,2043.409
4355+26:5238
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team4.22,9443.400
44161+1:13:5915
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck4.22,9543.400
4517+5:58187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team4.24,7943.376
4623+7:06201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4.32,7643.274
4748+23:58216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious4.36,1843.230
4869+37:2657
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis4.36,9943.220
4952+26:2114
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck4.41,9543.156
5043+20:33207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4.44,4443.125
5120+6:31138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4.46,3043.101
5271+38:0132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team4.49,3843.062
5329+12:58131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4.50,2243.051
54131+1:02:343
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers4.53,3743.011
5532+14:3988
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ5.02,5142.896
5645+21:47107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech5.08,1742.825
5747+23:5555
GC
33Cofidis5.09,4042.809
5838+19:08196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates5.12,0942.776
5924+7:225
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers5.12,9142.765
60112+57:1712
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5.13,3942.759
6128+12:3842
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe5.14,1642.750
6298+52:5743
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5.14,9142.740
6333+14:5076
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost5.16,7042.718
64140+1:06:1054
Classic
26Cofidis5.17,3142.710
6541+20:1178
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost5.22,7542.643
6666+32:06103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech5.24,9842.615
6721+6:5371
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost5.27,0642.589
6897+52:35112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek5.32,3542.523
6970+37:3065
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5.32,4742.522
7034+17:28121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team5.3542.491
7151+25:29163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa5.35,2242.488
7260+28:27188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team5.38,1742.452
7365+31:59181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team5.40,4842.423
74123+1:00:358
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers5.42,4942.398
7531+13:4626
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels5.43,2142.390
76101+53:2158
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis5.44,6442.372
7781+44:4936
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team5.44,9542.368
7840+20:01147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5.48,9042.320
7925+9:16202
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5.48,9642.319
8056+27:28143
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5.53,7142.261
8177+43:52215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious5.53,9642.258
82104+53:53203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5.55,1342.244
83103+53:3534
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team5.58,1342.207
8459+28:25165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa5.58,4142.203
8599+53:0385
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ6.06,2342.108
8661+28:56205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6.09,8542.065
8763+30:0335
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team6.12,2242.036
88151+1:10:26192
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates6.12,3142.035
8958+27:4167
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6.13,3842.022
90139+1:05:57134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step6.14,3342.010
9188+47:47204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6.18,3041.962
92143+1:07:3825
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels6.18,7941.957
93115+58:10118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek6.19,0841.953
9473+38:4483
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ6.19,1341.953
95109+55:13136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step6.21,8541.920
9668+33:05127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team6.22,5041.912
9737+19:0837
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team6.23,4641.900
9826+9:3013
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck6.24,4741.888
99116+58:35104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech6.24,5141.888
10085+46:3253
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis6.25,7941.872
101156+1:11:1627
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels6.29,2341.831
10250+25:20177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike6.29,7041.826
103128+1:02:15184
Climber
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team6.32,4441.793
104158+1:11:3124
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels6.39,4641.709
105165+1:23:47146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6.39,7341.706
106120+59:53185
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team6.43,1841.665
107107+54:3218
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck6.44,9641.644
108108+54:5311
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck6.48,1741.606
109142+1:07:24171
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike6.49,2941.592
110127+1:01:33117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek6.49,8141.586
111126+1:01:0048
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe6.50,9541.573
112162+1:14:06102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech6.54,9041.526
113106+54:31195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates6.55,5741.518
114133+1:02:49164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa6.56,2241.511
11562+30:02194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates6.57,7141.493
11691+49:2221
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels7.01,1041.453
117141+1:07:05123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team7.09,9241.350
118121+59:54182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team7.11,5941.330
11939+19:3764
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team7.17,3441.263
120122+1:00:00174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike7.17,7341.259
12187+47:23186
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team7.19,5041.238
122105+54:037
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers7.20,5841.225
12392+49:33145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL7.21,0841.220
124148+1:08:30213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious7.23,4741.192
125119+59:19111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek7.27,6941.143
12694+49:5016
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck7.29,6341.120
127153+1:10:50154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla7.34,9641.059
12883+45:16161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa7.36,1541.045
129135+1:03:58167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa7.37,9041.025
130144+1:07:44137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step7.41,8340.980
131113+57:2386
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ7.42,2440.975
13286+46:4723
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels7.43,3840.962
133157+1:11:16197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates7.44,0540.954
13467+32:19151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla7.44,0940.954
13546+23:5072
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost7.45,1640.942
136138+1:05:2922
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels7.47,6040.914
13789+47:5593
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty7.49,0240.897
13880+44:33162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa7.52,1040.862
139102+53:3281
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ7.52,9440.852
14084+46:08114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek7.54,6040.834
14190+48:46198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates7.55,1940.827
142150+1:09:31178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike7.58,0440.794
143147+1:08:18124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team8.00,4440.767
14478+44:0494
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty8.08,8740.671
145125+1:00:57113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek8.11,3040.644
14653+26:2475
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost8.13,3840.620
147129+1:02:31208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8.13,4640.620
148163+1:14:3266
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8.17,6040.573
149146+1:08:03183
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team8.20,6440.539
150137+1:05:2852
Sprint
27Cofidis8.2140.535
151152+1:10:27206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8.31,1840.420
15296+50:1197
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty8.32,1740.409
153110+56:1551
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis8.32,2740.408
154159+1:12:3687
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ8.45,4240.262
15595+49:57128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team8.46,6640.248
156145+1:07:54142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL8.53,6340.171
15774+42:2282
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ8.54,1540.165
158100+53:0744
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe8.55,8940.146
159118+59:12166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa8.58,2940.120
160149+1:08:39135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step9.08,2440.010
16193+49:35155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla9.21,5939.865
162114+57:45153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla9.35,3539.716
163160+1:13:29144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9.36,4039.704
164124+1:00:4417
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck9.44,6139.616
165136+1:04:0295
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty10.28,0539.155
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 30%, or 1:07:15 (+15:31)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20 24:12:36..
23▲141
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2:36
2:36
..
32▼11
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers2:46
2:46
..
411▲761
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:33
3:33
..
515▲10156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla3:42
3:42
..
69▲331
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team3:49
3:49
..
74▼3176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:50
3:50
..
821▲13211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious4:11
4:11
..
916▲7158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4:41
4:41
..
106▼433
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team4:44
4:44
..
1126▲152
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers5:09
5:09
..
125▼7126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5:16
5:16
..
138▼5133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step5:22
5:22
..
1418▲4141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:23
5:23
..
157▼8116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek5:28
5:28
..
1620▲477
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost5:56
5:56
..
1712▼5187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team5:58
5:58
..
1813▼562
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6:03
6:03
..
1922▲363
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6:30
6:30
..
2014▼6138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step6:31
6:31
..
2110▼1171
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost6:53
6:53
..
2224▲2168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa6:58
6:58
..
2319▼4201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7:06
7:06
..
2417▼75
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers7:22
7:22
..
2525-202
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè9:16
9:16
..
2623▼313
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck9:30
9:30
..
2727-92
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty9:56
9:56
..
2828-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe12:38
12:38
..
2930▲1131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step12:58
12:58
..
3033▲356
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis13:16
13:16
..
3129▼226
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels13:46
13:46
..
3232-88
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ14:39
14:39
..
3331▼276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost14:50
14:50
..
3434-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team17:28
17:28
..
3540▲568
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18:22
18:22
..
3645▲96
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers18:28
18:28
..
3736▼137
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team19:08
19:08
..
3837▼1196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
19:08
..
3935▼464
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team19:37
19:37
..
4038▼2147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL20:01
20:01
..
4139▼278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost20:11
20:11
..
4249▲747
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe20:23
20:23
..
4341▼2207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè20:33
20:33
..
4444-214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious21:08
21:08
..
4543▼2107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech21:47
21:47
..
4642▼472
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost23:50
23:50
..
4747-55
GC
33Cofidis23:55
23:55
..
4850▲2216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious23:58
23:58
..
4955▲628
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels24:49
24:49
..
5048▼2177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike25:20
25:20
..
5151-163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa25:29
25:29
..
5254▲214
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck26:21
26:21
..
5346▼775
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost26:24
26:24
..
5461▲7175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike26:37
26:37
..
5557▲238
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team26:52
26:52
..
5653▼3143
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL27:28
27:28
..
5764▲7122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team27:40
27:40
..
5852▼667
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team27:41
27:41
..
5956▼3165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa28:25
28:25
..
6059▼1188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team28:27
28:27
..
6158▼3205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè28:56
28:56
..
6260▼2194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates30:02
30:02
..
6362▼135
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team30:03
30:03
..
6468▲4217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious31:14
31:14
..
6565-181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team31:59
31:59
..
6666-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech32:06
32:06
..
6763▼4151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla32:19
32:19
..
6867▼1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team33:05
33:05
..
6971▲257
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis37:26
37:26
..
7069▼165
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team37:30
37:30
..
7172▲132
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team38:01
38:01
..
7278▲64
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers38:18
38:18
..
7370▼383
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ38:44
38:44
..
7473▼182
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ42:22
42:22
..
7582▲7212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious43:04
43:04
..
7691▲15193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates43:06
43:06
..
7777-215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious43:52
43:52
..
7874▼494
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty44:04
44:04
..
7986▲773
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost44:29
44:29
..
8075▼5162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa44:33
44:33
..
8181-36
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team44:49
44:49
..
8288▲6109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech44:55
44:55
..
8376▼7161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa45:16
45:16
..
8479▼5114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek46:08
46:08
..
8584▼153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis46:32
46:32
..
8680▼623
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels46:47
46:47
..
8783▼4186
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team47:23
47:23
..
8892▲4204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè47:47
47:47
..
8985▼493
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty47:55
47:55
..
9089▼1198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates48:46
48:46
..
9196▲521
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels49:22
49:22
..
9294▲2145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL49:33
49:33
..
9387▼6155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla49:35
49:35
..
9495▲116
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck49:50
49:50
..
9590▼5128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team49:57
49:57
..
9693▼397
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty50:11
50:11
..
97101▲4112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek52:35
52:35
..
98106▲843
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe52:57
52:57
..
99100▲185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ53:03
53:03
..
10097▼344
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe53:07
53:07
..
101103▲258
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis53:21
53:21
..
10298▼481
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ53:32
53:32
..
103104▲134
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team53:35
53:35
..
104108▲4203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè53:53
53:53
..
10599▼67
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers54:03
54:03
..
106102▼4195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates54:31
54:31
..
107107-18
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck54:32
54:32
..
108109▲111
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck54:53
54:53
..
109111▲2136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step55:13
55:13
..
110105▼551
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis56:15
56:15
..
111127▲16125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team56:55
56:55
..
112117▲512
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck57:17
57:17
..
113112▼186
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ57:23
57:23
..
114110▼4153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla57:45
57:45
..
115116▲1118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek58:10
58:10
..
116118▲2104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech58:35
58:35
..
117129▲1298
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
58:35
..
118113▼5166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa59:12
59:12
..
119115▼4111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek59:19
59:19
..
120122▲2185
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team59:53
59:53
..
121120▼1182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team59:54
59:54
..
122119▼3174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:00:00
1:00:00
..
123128▲58
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1:00:35
1:00:35
..
124114▼1017
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck1:00:44
1:00:44
..
125121▼4113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek1:00:57
1:00:57
..
126124▼248
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:01:00
1:01:00
..
127126▼1117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1:01:33
1:01:33
..
128130▲2184
Climber
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:02:15
1:02:15
..
129125▼4208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:02:31
1:02:31
..
130140▲10172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:02:34
1:02:34
..
131134▲33
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:02:34
..
132143▲11115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:02:40
1:02:40
..
133131▼2164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa1:02:49
1:02:49
..
134146▲12157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla1:03:57
1:03:57
..
135132▼3167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1:03:58
1:03:58
..
136123▼1395
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty1:04:02
1:04:02
..
137133▼452
Sprint
27Cofidis1:05:28
1:05:28
..
138135▼322
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:05:29
1:05:29
..
139139-134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:05:57
1:05:57
..
140147▲754
Classic
26Cofidis1:06:10
1:06:10
..
141141-123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1:07:05
1:07:05
..
142145▲3171
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:07:24
1:07:24
..
143149▲625
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:07:38
1:07:38
..
144142▼2137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:07:44
1:07:44
..
145136▼9142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:07:54
1:07:54
..
146138▼8183
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:08:03
1:08:03
..
147144▼3124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:08:18
1:08:18
..
148148-213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1:08:30
1:08:30
..
149137▼12135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:08:39
1:08:39
..
150150-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:09:31
1:09:31
..
151156▲5192
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1:10:26
1:10:26
..
152151▼1206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:10:27
1:10:27
..
153152▼1154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:10:50
1:10:50
..
154161▲784
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ1:11:04
1:11:04
..
155162▲7132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step1:11:08
1:11:08
..
156157▲127
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:11:16
1:11:16
..
157153▼4197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
1:11:16
..
158158-24
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:11:31
1:11:31
..
159154▼587
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1:12:36
1:12:36
..
160155▼5144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:13:29
1:13:29
..
161163▲215
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck1:13:59
1:13:59
..
162160▼2102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech1:14:06
1:14:06
..
163159▼466
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:14:32
1:14:32
..
164164-46
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe1:17:16
1:17:16
..
165165-146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:23:47
1:23:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek134-
22-11
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck97-
33-135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step89-
44-174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike61-
55-57
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis56-
66-203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè54-
77-167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa48-
815▲7191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates42+15
98▼178
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost40-
109▼1213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious37-
1110▼192
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34-
1211▼1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team33-
1314▲1156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla33+4
1412▼25
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers32-
1513▼2131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step32-
1616-88
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ26-
1717-166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24-
1822▲447
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24+6
1918▼1153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla24-
2019▼121
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels23-
2120▼1124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team21-
2221▼176
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost20-
2323-182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
2425▲141
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe17+3
2524▼117
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck15-
2627▲173
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14-
2726▼1162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
2828-48
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe14-
2929-142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14-
3030-114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek13-
3131-95
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty13-
3232-32
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team12-
33-4
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers12+12
3433▼1204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè12-
3534▼11
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers11+1
3635▼137
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
3736▼1109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech10-
3837▼152
Sprint
27Cofidis10-
39-6
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers9+9
4038▼214
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck9-
4156▲15211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious8+5
4239▼362
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
4340▼367
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
4441▼3208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
4542▼333
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
46-2
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers7+7
4743▼413
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
4844▼4164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa6-
4945▼4187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team5-
5046▼4181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team5-
5147▼4155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla5-
5248▼481
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ5-
5349▼434
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
5450▼412
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
5551▼4197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates5-
5652▼4176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike4-
5753▼4138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4-
5854▼422
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels4-
5955▼4126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team3-
6057▼3107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech3-
6158▼354
Classic
26Cofidis3-
6259▼3116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek2-
6360▼3177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
64-193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2+2
6561▼4104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech2-
6663▼331
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
6762▼5133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1-
6865▼3216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1-
6964▼575
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1-
7066▼4134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-36+-36
NR-171
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike-38+-38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates54+3
22-92
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty32-
33-41
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe28+2
44-76
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost18-
55-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers16-
66-114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek11-
77-203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè10-
88-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis9-
99-33
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team9-
1010-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
1111-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6-
1212-37
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team6-
1313-204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6-
1414-131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4-
1515-187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team4-
1616-196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
1717-163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4-
1818-166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4-
1919-78
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3-
2020-176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
2121-63
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
2222-88
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2-
2323-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2-
2424-32
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2-
2525-82
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2-
2626-73
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
2727-22
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
28-61
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1+1
2929-156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1-
3028▼2126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1-
3130▼157
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis1-
3232-4
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1-
3331▼2162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
3433▼1117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
3534▼1167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1-
3635▼1206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
NR-171
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike-2+-2
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
14▲3156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla 24:16:18..
21▼1176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:08
0:08
..
37▲4211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious0:29
0:29
..
45▲1158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla0:59
0:59
..
59▲42
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:27
1:27
..
66-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost2:14
2:14
..
72▼562
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:21
2:21
..
83▼5138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step2:49
2:49
..
98▼1168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa3:16
3:16
..
1010-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe8:56
8:56
..
1112▲188
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ10:57
10:57
..
1211▼176
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost11:08
11:08
..
1315▲26
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers14:46
14:46
..
1413▼164
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15:55
15:55
..
1514▼1147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL16:19
16:19
..
1616-216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious20:16
20:16
..
1717-28
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels21:07
21:07
..
1818-205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè25:14
25:14
..
1919-35
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team26:21
26:21
..
2020-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech28:24
28:24
..
2121-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team29:23
29:23
..
2222-82
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ38:40
38:40
..
2323-94
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty40:22
40:22
..
2428▲4109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech41:13
41:13
..
2526▲153
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis42:50
42:50
..
2624▼223
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels43:05
43:05
..
2725▼2186
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team43:41
43:41
..
2829▲1204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè44:05
44:05
..
2927▼293
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty44:13
44:13
..
3030-145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL45:51
45:51
..
3131-16
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck46:08
46:08
..
3234▲2112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek48:53
48:53
..
3333-85
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ49:21
49:21
..
3435▲158
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis49:39
49:39
..
3532▼381
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ49:50
49:50
..
3636-18
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck50:50
50:50
..
3742▲5125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team53:13
53:13
..
3839▲112
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck53:35
53:35
..
3943▲498
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty54:53
54:53
..
4037▼3166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa55:30
55:30
..
4138▼3111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek55:37
55:37
..
4240▼2174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike56:18
56:18
..
4348▲5115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek58:58
58:58
..
4444-167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1:00:16
1:00:16
..
4541▼495
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty1:00:20
1:00:20
..
4645▼122
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:01:47
1:01:47
..
4747-134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:02:15
1:02:15
..
4849▲125
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:03:56
1:03:56
..
4946▼3142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:04:12
1:04:12
..
5050-178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:05:49
1:05:49
..
5151-66
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:10:50
1:10:50
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers0:52:33
2 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers0:11
3 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious0:32
4 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla0:56
5 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team1:23
6 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek1:43
7 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla1:45
8 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike2:06
9 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels2:08
10 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost2:18
11 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty2:46
12 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa3:03
13 VERNON EthanIsrael - Premier Tech3:29
14 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:34
15 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious3:47
16 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step3:58
17 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ4:14
18 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck4:25
19 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe,,
20 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost4:28
21 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech4:36
22 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek4:44
23 WOOD HarrisonCofidis4:56
24 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL5:00
25 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ5:18
26 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5:21
27 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team5:24
28 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step5:26
29 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5:30
30 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
31 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team5:34
32 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis5:37
33 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck5:56
34 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6:29
35 KOOIJ OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
36 MAYRHOFER MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team6:31
37 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL6:32
38 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek6:39
39 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck6:41
40 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa6:49
41 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels6:55
42 BARRÉ LouisArkéa - B&B Hotels6:59
43 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty7:00
44 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ7:04
45 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike7:09
46 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty7:20
47 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team7:29
48 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL8:05
49 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ,,
50 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa8:10
51 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty9:39


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 72:44:56..
23▲1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT7:34
7:34
..
32▼1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT8:31
8:31
..
46▲2 Team Jayco AlUlaWT10:32
10:32
..
57▲2 Soudal Quick-StepWT15:12
15:12
..
64▼2 EF Education - EasyPostWT15:21
15:21
..
75▼2 VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT17:50
17:50
..
88- Movistar TeamWT18:26
18:26
..
99- BORA - hansgroheWT19:57
19:57
..
1010- UAE Team EmiratesWT22:57
22:57
..
1112▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT26:01
26:01
..
1211▼1 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT26:32
26:32
..
1313- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT39:26
39:26
..
1414- Team Polti KometaPRT43:37
43:37
..
1515- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT47:39
47:39
..
1616- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT54:48
54:48
..
1718▲1 CofidisWT1:03:26
1:03:26
..
1817▼1 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT1:03:46
1:03:46
..
1919- Lidl - TrekWT1:11:00
1:11:00
..
2020- Israel - Premier TechPRT1:14:04
1:14:04
..
2121- Groupama - FDJWT1:15:03
1:15:03
..
2222- Intermarché - WantyWT1:15:50
1:15:50
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    10 May 2024
  • Start time:
    13:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.088 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    40.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    42
  • Vert. meters:
    408
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Tadej Pogačar winning Giro d'Italia Stage 7 (ITT).
    © LaPresse

Climbs