2023
«
»
2024»107th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 8»SpoletoPrati di Tivo(152km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates180804:02:16
22+2:4041
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe13050,,
0:00
34+3:3961
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9535,,
0:00
46+4:23211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious80250:02
0:02
53+2:581
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers6018,,
0:02
68+5:28126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team4515,,
0:02
75+4:02176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike4012,,
0:02
89+5:302
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers35100:11
0:11
912+6:21187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team3080:13
0:13
1013+6:3462
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2560:21
0:21
117+5:1533
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team205,,
0:21
1227+19:38196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates154,,
0:21
1315+7:37201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè103,,
0:21
1410+5:53133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step52,,
0:21
1521+13:5342
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe211:05
1:05
1618+9:29168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa2:21
2:21
1714+7:12158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
2:21
1822+15:4756
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
2:21
1911+6:2031
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
2:21
2016+7:51141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
2:21
2117+8:2577
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:21
2230+23:1764
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:33
3:33
2320+10:4271
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost3:39
3:39
2463+50:21114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek4:03
4:03
2519+9:41116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
4:03
2626+18:4326
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:47
4:47
2748+36:26194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates6:16
6:16
2833+27:0447
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe6:31
6:31
2971+1:00:4858
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis7:17
7:17
3065+53:5953
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
7:17
3124+16:43202
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
7:17
3247+36:23205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
7:17
3345+34:55143
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
7:17
3443+33:20177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike7:50
7:50
3525+18:0392
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty7:57
7:57
3623+16:0963
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:29
9:29
3736+30:56214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious9:38
9:38
3844+33:46216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
9:38
3968+54:3736
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
9:38
4039+31:2978
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost11:08
11:08
4180+1:06:38203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè12:35
12:35
4242+33:18207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
12:35
4340+31:5337
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
12:35
4455+42:4835
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
12:35
4538+31:126
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:35
4628+20:075
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:35
4741+32:46147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
12:35
4834+30:13121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
12:35
4937+31:0768
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
12:35
5081+1:06:487
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:35
5149+39:0614
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
12:35
5282+1:06:51112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek14:06
14:06
53116+1:28:1515
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
14:06
5451+41:02175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike14:15
14:15
5553+41:2538
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team14:23
14:23
5673+1:02:2893
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
14:23
5731+24:0313
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
14:23
5850+40:02163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
14:23
5995+1:15:088
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:23
6056+43:00188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
14:23
6129+21:04138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
14:23
6289+1:10:4851
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
14:23
6360+46:39103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
14:23
6476+1:04:06145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
14:23
65117+1:28:39102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
14:23
6646+36:20107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
14:23
6797+1:15:3348
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:23
6869+59:0273
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
14:23
69119+1:29:0566
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
14:23
7059+45:47217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
14:23
7157+44:04165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa15:29
15:29
7261+48:14151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla15:45
15:45
7392+1:11:51136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step16:28
16:28
7462+50:21127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team17:06
17:06
7552+41:1155
GC
33Cofidis,,
17:06
7691+1:11:47195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
17:06
7758+44:56122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
17:06
7870+1:00:20212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
17:06
7984+1:07:13128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
17:06
8035+30:30131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step17:22
17:22
8154+42:4428
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels17:45
17:45
8279+1:06:00204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18:03
18:03
8383+1:07:02198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates18:06
18:06
8432+24:09156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla20:17
20:17
8577+1:04:21193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates21:05
21:05
86110+1:24:493
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers22:05
22:05
87101+1:17:5243
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe24:45
24:45
8890+1:11:4223
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
24:45
89106+1:23:4012
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck26:13
26:13
90114+1:27:0717
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
26:13
91105+1:21:1611
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
26:13
9266+54:0467
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
26:13
9375+1:03:5365
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
26:13
94103+1:19:2685
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
26:13
95126+1:35:54178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
26:13
96115+1:27:56117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
26:13
97111+1:24:5898
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
26:13
9898+1:16:3497
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
26:13
99104+1:20:3881
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ26:56
26:56
10088+1:09:2882
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
26:56
101138+1:41:1284
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ29:58
29:58
10287+1:08:5283
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
29:58
10372+1:02:07181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
29:58
10499+1:17:31186
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
29:58
105108+1:23:4334
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
29:58
10693+1:14:00215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
29:58
107122+1:32:23184
Climber
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
29:58
108128+1:36:1854
Classic
26Cofidis,,
29:58
109125+1:35:3722
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
29:58
11094+1:14:41162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa,,
29:58
11196+1:15:24161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
29:58
11285+1:08:2432
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team30:13
30:13
11386+1:08:3857
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis31:02
31:02
114142+1:42:14154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla31:14
31:14
115124+1:33:58172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
31:14
116134+1:39:0225
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
31:14
117121+1:29:59104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
31:14
118158+1:48:4046
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
31:14
119113+1:26:0418
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck31:22
31:22
120123+1:32:38185
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team32:35
32:35
121112+1:25:5244
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:35
122143+1:43:12206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
32:35
123102+1:18:2394
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty34:09
34:09
124107+1:23:4121
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
34:09
125157+1:48:38197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates37:12
37:12
126155+1:47:48192
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
37:12
127161+1:50:4724
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels39:06
39:06
128140+1:41:56115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
39:06
12967+54:0676
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
39:06
130146+1:43:1895
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty,,
39:06
131160+1:50:3227
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
39:06
132127+1:36:11125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
39:06
133120+1:29:0616
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
39:06
134156+1:47:55135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
39:06
135150+1:47:00137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
39:06
136141+1:42:05164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
39:06
137148+1:45:13134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
39:06
138144+1:43:13157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
39:06
139130+1:37:01153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
39:06
140135+1:39:10182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
39:06
141133+1:38:35111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
39:06
142149+1:46:21123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
39:06
143145+1:43:14167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
39:06
144139+1:41:47208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
39:06
145109+1:24:11109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
39:06
14678+1:05:4075
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
39:06
14774+1:03:0672
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
39:06
148136+1:39:16174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
39:06
149162+1:51:5287
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
39:06
150118+1:28:51155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla,,
39:06
151152+1:47:19183
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
39:06
152151+1:47:10142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
39:06
153154+1:47:46213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
39:06
154129+1:36:3986
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
39:06
15564+53:5588
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
39:06
156164+2:03:03146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
39:06
157147+1:44:4452
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
39:06
158159+1:50:24132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
39:06
159163+1:52:45144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
39:06
160132+1:38:28166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
39:06
161131+1:37:26118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
39:06
162153+1:47:41124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team39:13
39:13
163137+1:40:20113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
39:13
164100+1:17:414
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
39:13
DNS171
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 4:45:52 (+43:36)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20 28:14:42..
22-41
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2:40
2:40
..
33-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers2:58
2:58
..
44-61
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:39
3:39
..
57▲2176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:02
4:02
..
68▲2211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious4:23
4:23
..
710▲333
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5:15
5:15
..
812▲4126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5:28
5:28
..
911▲22
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers5:30
5:30
..
1013▲3133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step5:53
5:53
..
116▼531
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team6:20
6:20
..
1217▲5187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team6:21
6:21
..
1318▲562
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6:34
6:34
..
149▼5158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla7:12
7:12
..
1523▲8201
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7:37
7:37
..
1614▼2141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL7:51
7:51
..
1716▼177
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost8:25
8:25
..
1822▲4168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa9:29
9:29
..
1915▼4116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek9:41
9:41
..
2021▲171
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost10:42
10:42
..
2128▲742
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe13:53
13:53
..
2230▲856
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis15:47
15:47
..
2319▼463
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16:09
16:09
..
2425▲1202
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè16:43
16:43
..
2527▲292
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty18:03
18:03
..
2631▲526
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels18:43
18:43
..
2738▲11196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates19:38
19:38
..
2824▼45
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers20:07
20:07
..
2920▼9138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step21:04
21:04
..
3039▲964
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team23:17
23:17
..
3126▼513
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck24:03
24:03
..
325▼27156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla24:09
24:09
..
3342▲947
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe27:04
27:04
..
3434-121
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team30:13
30:13
..
3529▼6131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step30:30
30:30
..
3644▲8214
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious30:56
30:56
..
3735▼268
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team31:07
31:07
..
3836▼26
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers31:12
31:12
..
3941▲278
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost31:29
31:29
..
4037▼337
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team31:53
31:53
..
4140▼1147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL32:46
32:46
..
4243▲1207
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè33:18
33:18
..
4350▲7177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike33:20
33:20
..
4448▲4216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious33:46
33:46
..
4556▲11143
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL34:55
34:55
..
4645▼1107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech36:20
36:20
..
4761▲14205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè36:23
36:23
..
4862▲14194
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates36:26
36:26
..
4952▲314
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck39:06
39:06
..
5051▲1163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa40:02
40:02
..
5154▲3175
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike41:02
41:02
..
5247▼555
GC
33Cofidis41:11
41:11
..
5355▲238
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team41:25
41:25
..
5449▼528
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels42:44
42:44
..
5563▲835
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team42:48
42:48
..
5660▲4188
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team43:00
43:00
..
5759▲2165
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa44:04
44:04
..
5857▼1122
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team44:56
44:56
..
5964▲5217
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious45:47
45:47
..
6066▲6103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech46:39
46:39
..
6167▲6151
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla48:14
48:14
..
6268▲6127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team50:21
50:21
..
6384▲21114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek,,
50:21
..
6432▼3288
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ53:55
53:55
..
6585▲2053
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis53:59
53:59
..
6658▼867
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team54:04
54:04
..
6733▼3476
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost54:06
54:06
..
6881▲1336
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team54:37
54:37
..
6979▲1073
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost59:02
59:02
..
7075▲5212
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious1:00:20
1:00:20
..
71101▲3058
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis1:00:48
1:00:48
..
7265▼7181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:02:07
1:02:07
..
7389▲1693
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:02:28
1:02:28
..
7446▼2872
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1:03:06
1:03:06
..
7570▼565
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:03:53
1:03:53
..
7692▲16145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:04:06
1:04:06
..
7776▼1193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1:04:21
1:04:21
..
7853▼2575
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1:05:40
1:05:40
..
7988▲9204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:06:00
1:06:00
..
80104▲24203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:06:38
1:06:38
..
81105▲247
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers1:06:48
1:06:48
..
8297▲15112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:06:51
1:06:51
..
8390▲7198
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates1:07:02
1:07:02
..
8495▲11128
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1:07:13
1:07:13
..
8571▼1432
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team1:08:24
1:08:24
..
8669▼1757
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis1:08:38
1:08:38
..
8773▼1483
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ1:08:52
1:08:52
..
8874▼1482
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:09:28
1:09:28
..
89110▲2151
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis1:10:48
1:10:48
..
9086▼423
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:11:42
1:11:42
..
91106▲15195
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates1:11:47
1:11:47
..
92109▲17136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step1:11:51
1:11:51
..
9377▼16215
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1:14:00
1:14:00
..
9480▼14162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1:14:41
1:14:41
..
95123▲288
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1:15:08
1:15:08
..
9683▼13161
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa1:15:24
1:15:24
..
97126▲2948
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:15:33
1:15:33
..
9896▼297
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:16:34
1:16:34
..
9987▼12186
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:17:31
1:17:31
..
10072▼284
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1:17:41
1:17:41
..
10198▼343
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:17:52
1:17:52
..
10278▼2494
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:18:23
1:18:23
..
10399▼485
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:19:26
1:19:26
..
104102▼281
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:20:38
1:20:38
..
105108▲311
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck1:21:16
1:21:16
..
106112▲612
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:23:40
1:23:40
..
10791▼1621
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:23:41
1:23:41
..
108103▼534
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1:23:43
1:23:43
..
10982▼27109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:24:11
1:24:11
..
110131▲213
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers1:24:49
1:24:49
..
111117▲698
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:24:58
1:24:58
..
112100▼1244
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:25:52
1:25:52
..
113107▼618
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:26:04
1:26:04
..
114124▲1017
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck1:27:07
1:27:07
..
115127▲12117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1:27:56
1:27:56
..
116161▲4515
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck1:28:15
1:28:15
..
117162▲45102
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech1:28:39
1:28:39
..
11893▼25155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla1:28:51
1:28:51
..
119163▲4466
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:29:05
1:29:05
..
12094▼2616
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:29:06
1:29:06
..
121116▼5104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech1:29:59
1:29:59
..
122128▲6184
Climber
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:32:23
1:32:23
..
123120▼3185
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:32:38
1:32:38
..
124130▲6172
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:33:58
1:33:58
..
125138▲1322
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:35:37
1:35:37
..
126150▲24178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:35:54
1:35:54
..
127111▼16125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team1:36:11
1:36:11
..
128140▲1254
Classic
26Cofidis1:36:18
1:36:18
..
129113▼1686
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1:36:39
1:36:39
..
130114▼16153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla1:37:01
1:37:01
..
131115▼16118
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek1:37:26
1:37:26
..
132118▼14166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa1:38:28
1:38:28
..
133119▼14111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek1:38:35
1:38:35
..
134143▲925
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:39:02
1:39:02
..
135121▼14182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:39:10
1:39:10
..
136122▼14174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:39:16
1:39:16
..
137125▼12113
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek1:40:20
1:40:20
..
138154▲1684
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ1:41:12
1:41:12
..
139129▼10208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:41:47
1:41:47
..
140132▼8115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:41:56
1:41:56
..
141133▼8164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa1:42:05
1:42:05
..
142153▲11154
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:42:14
1:42:14
..
143152▲9206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:43:12
1:43:12
..
144134▼10157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla1:43:13
1:43:13
..
145135▼10167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1:43:14
1:43:14
..
146136▼1095
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty1:43:18
1:43:18
..
147137▼1052
Sprint
27Cofidis1:44:44
1:44:44
..
148139▼9134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:45:13
1:45:13
..
149141▼8123
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1:46:21
1:46:21
..
150144▼6137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:47:00
1:47:00
..
151145▼6142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:47:10
1:47:10
..
152146▼6183
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:47:19
1:47:19
..
153147▼6124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:47:41
1:47:41
..
154148▼6213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1:47:46
1:47:46
..
155151▼4192
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1:47:48
1:47:48
..
156149▼7135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:47:55
1:47:55
..
157157-197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1:48:38
1:48:38
..
158164▲646
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe1:48:40
1:48:40
..
159155▼4132
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:50:24
1:50:24
..
160156▼427
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:50:32
1:50:32
..
161158▼324
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:50:47
1:50:47
..
162159▼387
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1:51:52
1:51:52
..
163160▼3144
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:52:45
1:52:45
..
164165▲1146
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:03:03
2:03:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek134-
22-11
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck97-
33-135
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step89-
44-174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike61-
58▲3191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates57+15
65▼157
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis56-
76▼1203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè54-
87▼1167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa48-
914▲55
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers40+8
109▼178
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost40-
1110▼1213
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious37-
1212-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team34+1
1311▼292
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty34-
1413▼1156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla33-
1515-131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step33+1
1624▲841
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe29+12
1734▲17204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè27+15
1816▼288
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ26-
1917▼2166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa24-
2018▼247
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24-
2119▼2153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla24-
2220▼221
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels23-
2321▼2124
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team21-
2422▼276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost20-
2539▲146
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers19+10
2649▲23187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team18+13
2723▼4182
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
2835▲71
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers17+6
29-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL15+15
3041▲11211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious15+7
3125▼617
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck15-
3226▼673
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14-
3327▼6162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa14-
3428▼648
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe14-
3529▼6142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14-
36-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost13+13
3730▼7114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek13-
3831▼795
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty13-
3932▼732
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team12-
4033▼74
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers12-
4146▲52
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers10+3
4236▼637
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
4337▼6109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech10-
4438▼652
Sprint
27Cofidis10-
45-61
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9+9
4642▼462
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9+1
4740▼714
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck9-
4856▲8176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike8+4
4959▲10126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team8+5
5043▼767
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team8-
5144▼7208
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
5245▼733
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
5347▼613
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
5448▼6164
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa6-
5550▼5181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team5-
5652▼481
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ5-
5754▼312
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
5853▼534
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
5951▼8155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla5-
6055▼5197
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates5-
6157▼4138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4-
62-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4+4
6358▼522
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels4-
6460▼4107
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech3-
6561▼454
Classic
26Cofidis3-
6662▼4116
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek2-
67-56
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis2+2
6863▼5177
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
69-28
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2+2
7064▼6193
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2-
7165▼6104
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech2-
7267▼5133
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1-
7366▼731
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
7468▼6216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1-
7569▼675
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1-
7670▼6134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-36+-36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Leonessa (58 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè12
2 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers8
3 STORER MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team6
4 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost5
5 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers4
6 BARDET RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL3
7 GESCHKE SimonCofidis2
8 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team1


Intergiro Sprint | Capitignano (104.4 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 BARDET RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL123″
2 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost82″
3 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers61″
4 STORER MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team5
5 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4
6 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3
7 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels2
8 ALAPHILIPPE JulianSoudal Quick-Step1


Sprint | Pietracamela (146 km)

Points do not count for general classification.
#RiderTeamBoni seconds
1 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3″
2 GROßSCHARTNER FelixUAE Team Emirates2″
3 MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates1″
4 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
5 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeBORA - hansgrohe


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates1510″
2 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeBORA - hansgrohe126″
3 O'CONNOR BenDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team94″
4 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious7
5 THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers6
6 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team5
7 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike4
8 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers3
9 STORER MichaelTudor Pro Cycling Team2
10 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates104+50
23▲141
Climber
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe52+24
38▲556
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis36+27
42▼292
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty32-
55-1
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers22+6
64▼276
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost18-
728▲2161
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team17+16
8-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost12+12
96▼3114
Climber
29Lidl - Trek11-
107▼3203
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè10-
11-211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious9+9
129▼333
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team9-
1310▼3205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8-
1413▼1204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8+2
15-141
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6+6
1611▼542
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe6-
1712▼537
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team6-
1830▲12126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5+4
19-64
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5+5
2014▼6131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4-
2120▼1176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike4+2
2215▼7187
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team4-
2316▼7196
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4-
2417▼7163
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa4-
2518▼7166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa4-
2619▼778
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost3-
2721▼663
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
2822▼688
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2-
29-28
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2+2
3023▼7127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2-
3124▼732
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2-
3225▼782
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2-
3326▼773
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost2-
3427▼722
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
3529▼6156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1-
36-2
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1+1
37-6
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1+1
3831▼757
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis1-
3932▼74
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1-
4033▼7162
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
26Team Polti Kometa1-
4134▼7117
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1-
4235▼7167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1-
4336▼7206
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1-
NR-137
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲1176
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike 28:18:44..
23▲1211
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious0:21
0:21
..
35▲22
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:28
1:28
..
47▲362
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:32
2:32
..
54▼1158
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla3:10
3:10
..
66-77
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost4:23
4:23
..
79▲2168
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa5:27
5:27
..
810▲242
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe9:51
9:51
..
98▼1138
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step17:02
17:02
..
1014▲464
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team19:15
19:15
..
111▼10156
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla20:07
20:07
..
1213▲16
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers27:10
27:10
..
1315▲2147
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL28:44
28:44
..
1416▲2216
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious29:44
29:44
..
1518▲3205
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè32:21
32:21
..
1617▲128
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels38:42
38:42
..
1719▲235
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team38:46
38:46
..
1820▲2103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech42:37
42:37
..
1921▲2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team46:19
46:19
..
2011▼988
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ49:53
49:53
..
2125▲453
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis49:57
49:57
..
2212▼1076
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost50:04
50:04
..
2334▲1158
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis56:46
56:46
..
2429▲593
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty58:26
58:26
..
2530▲5145
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:00:04
1:00:04
..
2628▲2204
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:01:58
1:01:58
..
2732▲5112
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:02:49
1:02:49
..
2822▼682
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:05:26
1:05:26
..
2926▼323
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:07:40
1:07:40
..
3027▼3186
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:13:29
1:13:29
..
3123▼894
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:14:21
1:14:21
..
3233▲185
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:15:24
1:15:24
..
3335▲281
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:16:36
1:16:36
..
3438▲412
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:19:38
1:19:38
..
3524▼11109
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:20:09
1:20:09
..
3639▲398
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:20:56
1:20:56
..
3736▼118
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:22:02
1:22:02
..
3851▲1366
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:25:03
1:25:03
..
3931▼816
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:25:04
1:25:04
..
4046▲622
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:31:35
1:31:35
..
4150▲9178
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:31:52
1:31:52
..
4237▼5125
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
22Movistar Team1:32:09
1:32:09
..
4340▼3166
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa1:34:26
1:34:26
..
4441▼3111
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek1:34:33
1:34:33
..
4548▲325
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:35:00
1:35:00
..
4642▼4174
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:35:14
1:35:14
..
4743▼4115
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek1:37:54
1:37:54
..
4844▼4167
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1:39:12
1:39:12
..
4945▼495
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty1:39:16
1:39:16
..
5047▼3134
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:41:11
1:41:11
..
5149▼2142
Climber
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:43:08
1:43:08
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious4:02:18
2 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
3 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers0:09
4 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:19
5 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe1:03
6 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa2:19
7 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla,,
8 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost,,
9 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:31
10 WOOD HarrisonCofidis7:15
11 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
12 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
13 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious9:36
14 MULUBRHAN HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team12:33
15 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
16 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
17 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek14:04
18 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty14:21
19 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step,,
20 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
21 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
22 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
23 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team17:04
24 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels17:43
25 MARCELLUSI MartinVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè18:01
26 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla20:15
27 COSTIOU EwenArkéa - B&B Hotels24:43
28 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Deceuninck26:11
29 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ,,
30 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
31 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty,,
32 PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ26:54
33 ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ,,
34 MAYRHOFER MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team29:56
35 BARRÉ LouisArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
36 GRONDIN DonavanArkéa - B&B Hotels31:12
37 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck31:20
38 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty34:07
39 HOOLE DaanLidl - Trek39:04
40 PICCOLO AndreaEF Education - EasyPost,,
41 MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty,,
42 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
43 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
44 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal Quick-Step,,
45 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek,,
46 PIETROBON AndreaTeam Polti Kometa,,
47 VERNON EthanIsrael - Premier Tech,,
48 KOOIJ OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
49 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
50 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ,,
51 MUÑOZ FranciscoTeam Polti Kometa,,


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT 85:03:12..
21▼1 INEOS GrenadiersWT1:20
1:20
..
33- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT9:23
9:23
..
49▲5 BORA - hansgroheWT16:05
16:05
..
510▲5 UAE Team EmiratesWT18:06
18:06
..
66- EF Education - EasyPostWT21:01
21:01
..
77- VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT21:17
21:17
..
811▲3 Bahrain - VictoriousWT33:51
33:51
..
95▼4 Soudal Quick-StepWT34:56
34:56
..
108▼2 Movistar TeamWT36:41
36:41
..
1112▲1 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT37:11
37:11
..
124▼8 Team Jayco AlUlaWT37:27
37:27
..
1313- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT50:11
50:11
..
1414- Team Polti KometaPRT1:04:22
1:04:22
..
1517▲2 CofidisWT1:08:53
1:08:53
..
1615▼1 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:20:45
1:20:45
..
1719▲2 Lidl - TrekWT1:21:44
1:21:44
..
1816▼2 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:24:24
1:24:24
..
1918▼1 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT1:39:35
1:39:35
..
2020- Israel - Premier TechPRT1:45:45
1:45:45
..
2122▲1 Intermarché - WantyWT1:52:55
1:52:55
..
2221▼1 Groupama - FDJWT2:23:40
2:23:40
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    11 May 2024
  • Start time:
    12:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.644 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    152 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    265
  • Vert. meters:
    3658
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of 7 riders
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Tadej Pogačar winning Giro d'Italia Stage 8.
    © LaPresse