2012
2010

2011»72nd Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)

2011  One day race  »  Novi Ligure  ›  Genoa   (190.3k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD80754:27:474:27:47
2 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5655,,0:00
3 Laverde Luis Felipe 313240,,0:00
4 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2432,,0:00
5 Muto PasqualeMiche-Guerciotti  30Miche-Guerciotti 2028,,0:00
6 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1624,,0:00
7 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1220,,0:00
8 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli8181:551:55
9 Schumacher StefanMiche-Guerciotti  29Miche-Guerciotti 716,,1:55
10 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 33Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni614,,1:55
11 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone512,,1:55
12 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox310,,1:55
13 Bailetti PaoloDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 30De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia8,,1:55
14 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD7,,1:55
15 Chaves EstebanCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 21Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion6,,1:55
16 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD5,,1:55
17 Jones ChrisUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 31UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis4,,1:55
18 Muraglia GiuseppeD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation 31D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation3,,1:55
19 Nose TomažAdria Mobil 28Adria Mobil2,,1:55
20 Mamos PhilippAmore & Vita - Conad 28Amore & Vita - Conad1,,1:55
21 Kobzarenko ValeryTeam Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 34Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis,,1:55
22 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 31Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,1:55
23 Pantano Jarlinson 22,,1:55
24 Proni AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,1:55
25 Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox2:002:00
26 Wegelius CharlesUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 32UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,2:00
27 Sano JunyaD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation 29D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,,2:00
28 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox,,2:00
29 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,2:00
30 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox2:112:11
31 Bertolini AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 39Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2:202:20
32 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:262:26
33 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,2:26
34 Capelli ErmanoTeam Vorarlberg 25Team Vorarlberg7:007:00
35 Hrinkow DominikTeam Vorarlberg 22Team Vorarlberg10:2610:26
36 Zaballa ConstantinoMiche-Guerciotti  32Miche-Guerciotti ,,10:26
37 Fognini FaustoTeam WIT 25Team WIT,,10:26
38 Meier ChristianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 26UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,10:26
39 Perez Jahir 24,,10:26
40 Rucker StefanWSA Viperbike 31WSA Viperbike,,10:26
41 Fajt KristjanAdria Mobil 28Adria Mobil,,10:26
42 Borisov VladislavAmore & Vita - Conad 32Amore & Vita - Conad,,10:26
43 Callegarin DanieleTeam Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 28Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis,,10:26
44 Mahorič MitjaAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil,,10:26
45 Di Lorenzo AlbertoMeridiana Kamen Team 28Meridiana Kamen Team,,10:26
46 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,10:26
47 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 27Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis,,10:26
48 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD,,10:26
49 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 29Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis,,10:26
50 Loosli DavidLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,10:26
51 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,10:26
52 Di Paolo FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,10:26
53 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone,,10:26
54 Ratti AristideTeam WIT 28Team WIT,,10:26
55 Bisolti AlessandroFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,10:26
56 Rocchetti FedericoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 25De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,10:26
57 Furdi BlazAdria Mobil 22Adria Mobil,,10:26
58 Schelling PatrickPrice Your Bike 20Price Your Bike11:0911:09
59 Eglin JoelPrice Your Bike 21Price Your Bike,,11:09
60 Tamayo Juan SebastianTeam WIT 22Team WIT,,11:09
61 Martinez Carlos AndresCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 22Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,11:09
62 Wilches Norberto 27,,11:09
63 Segina PrimozAdria Mobil 26Adria Mobil,,11:09
64 Boifava SimoneOra Hotels 25Ora Hotels,,11:09
65 Stefani MarcoTeam WIT 26Team WIT,,11:09
66 Bileka VolodymyrAmore & Vita - Conad 32Amore & Vita - Conad,,11:09
67 Schwaiger MichaelWSA Viperbike 28WSA Viperbike,,11:09
68 Moren PatrikAmore & Vita - Conad 24Amore & Vita - Conad,,11:09
69 Lagana SergioDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 28De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,11:09
70 Kolesnikov SergeyAmore & Vita - Conad 24Amore & Vita - Conad,,11:09
71 White Bradley 29,,11:09
72 Margutti DamianoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 25De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,11:09
73 Caddeo ManueleColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox,,11:09
74 Malaguti AlessandroOra Hotels 23Ora Hotels,,11:09
75 Richeze Roberto AntonioOra Hotels 29Ora Hotels,,11:09
76 Angeloni AdrianoOra Hotels 28Ora Hotels,,11:09
77 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,11:09
78 Proch WalterOra Hotels 27Ora Hotels,,11:09
79 Pagani AngeloColnago - CSF Inox 22Colnago - CSF Inox,,11:09
DNF Pöll StefanTeam Vorarlberg 24Team Vorarlberg--
DNF Jarc BlažAdria Mobil 22Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Richeze Mauro AbelOra Hotels 25Ora Hotels,,-
DNF Schmäh EliasPrice Your Bike 24Price Your Bike,,-
DNF Merino PedroMiche-Guerciotti  23Miche-Guerciotti ,,-
DNF Giallorenzo MarianoMeridiana Kamen Team 28Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Villegas Juan PabloCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 23Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,-
DNF Sanderson NicholasAmore & Vita - Conad 26Amore & Vita - Conad,,-
DNF Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 31Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis,,-
DNF Höfler MatthiasWSA Viperbike 31WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Tamayo Diego AlejandroTeam WIT 27Team WIT,,-
DNF Zwizanski ScottKelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth  33Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth ,,-
DNF Brandle DominikTeam Vorarlberg 21Team Vorarlberg,,-
DNF Gaia MicheleMiche-Guerciotti  25Miche-Guerciotti ,,-
DNF Magazzini EnricoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Girardi EdoardoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 25De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Borchi StefanoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 24De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Kikuchi MasaakiD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation 25D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,,-
DNF Žagar JureAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Montanari EnricoTeam WIT 26Team WIT,,-
DNF Weissinger RenéTeam Vorarlberg 32Team Vorarlberg,,-
DNF Schörkmayer PatrickWSA Viperbike 23WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Schoffmann MartinWSA Viperbike 24WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 26Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis,,-
DNF Zagorodnii VladimirMiche-Guerciotti  29Miche-Guerciotti ,,-
DNF Boutellier IvanPrice Your Bike 22Price Your Bike,,-
DNF Napoli MicheleMeridiana Kamen Team 23Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF Zhdanov AlexanderD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation 26D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,,-
DNF Forero Juan PabloCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 27Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,-
DNF Menzies KarlUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 33UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,-
DNF Bersvenn StøenAmore & Vita - Conad 27Amore & Vita - Conad,,-
DNF Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Geisler WolfgangWSA Viperbike 32WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Fricke KajetanTeam Vorarlberg 18Team Vorarlberg,,-
DNF Horstmann SamuelPrice Your Bike 20Price Your Bike,,-
DNF Kohut SławomirMiche-Guerciotti  33Miche-Guerciotti ,,-
DNF Reijnen KielTeam Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 24Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis,,-
DNF Radotić BrunoMeridiana Kamen Team 27Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF Agosta DomenicoMeridiana Kamen Team 28Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF De Maria GiuseppeDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 26De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF De Patre RobertoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Richeze MaximilianoD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation 28D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,,-
DNF Grechyn SerhiyAmore & Vita - Conad 31Amore & Vita - Conad,,-
DNF Gotz MarkusWSA Viperbike 26WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Fedele ManuelD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation 24D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,,-
DNF Pinfold AndrewUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 32UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,-
DNF Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox,,-
DNF Jenkins MaxUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 24UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,-
DNF Stewart ScottTeam Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 24Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis,,-
DNF Wüst LionelPrice Your Bike 21Price Your Bike,,-
DNF Bindi EmanueleMeridiana Kamen Team 29Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Benenati CristianDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 28De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Blaževic DarkoMeridiana Kamen Team 26Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF Uchima KoheiD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation 22D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,,-
DNF Salazar Hugo SebastiánCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 21Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,-
DNF Haller MarcoAdria Mobil 20Adria Mobil,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro dell'Appennino logoDate: 10th April 2011
Avg. speed winner: 42.639 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: Novi LigureGenoa

Websites:
www.uspontedecimo.it