2018
2020
2019»80th

Giro dell'Appennino

(1.1)
2019»One day race»Novi LigureGenova(198.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112 CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec125754:40:51
216 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec85550:25
0:25
397 RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera23Biesse Carrera7040,,
0:25
442 BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6032,,
0:25
5107 ZURLO FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar25Giotti Victoria - Palomar50280:49
0:49
673 CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4024,,
0:49
757 SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo31Gazprom-RusVelo3520,,
0:49
814 VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3018,,
0:49
915 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2516,,
0:49
1085 VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2014,,
0:49
1136 ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1512,,
0:49
12121 BAGIOLI AndreaTeam Colpack20Team Colpack1010,,
0:49
1382 GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM58,,
0:49
14161 ALEOTTI GiovanniCycling Team Friuli19Cycling Team Friuli57,,
0:49
1524 BATTISTELLA SamueleItaly20Italy56,,
0:49
162 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF29Bardiani - CSF35,,
0:49
17146 RABITSCH StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 34,,
0:49
1822 FINETTO MauroItaly33Italy33,,
0:49
19212 CELANO DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir29Amore & Vita - Prodir32,,
0:49
20215 FICARA PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir28Amore & Vita - Prodir31,,
0:49
2187 ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3,,
0:49
22173 MARTINELLI IvanD'Amico - UM Tools 28D'Amico - UM Tools 30:54
0:54
2317 MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec31:05
1:05
2456 SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo27Gazprom-RusVelo31:38
1:38
2555 RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo25Gazprom-RusVelo32:00
2:00
2654 ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo31Gazprom-RusVelo2:19
2:19
2784 RAGGIO LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5:52
5:52
28112 DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,
5:52
29157 QUIROZ Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,
5:52
3093 COLLEONI KevinBiesse Carrera19Biesse Carrera,,
5:52
3111 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
5:52
32196 SCHINNAGEL JohannesMaloja Pushbikers22Maloja Pushbikers7:44
7:44
334 ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF23Bardiani - CSF,,
7:44
347 SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF27Bardiani - CSF,,
7:44
35206 REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Racing Academy24Swiss Racing Academy,,
7:44
365 ROMANO FrancescoBardiani - CSF21Bardiani - CSF,,
7:44
3733 CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:03
9:03
3875 NAKANE HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
9:03
39116 PUGI GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 21Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,
9:03
40217 LUKŠEVICS ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
9:03
41193 LEOPOLD Hans-JörgMaloja Pushbikers36Maloja Pushbikers,,
9:03
4247 BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
9:03
43186 ZANDOMENEGHI SimoneIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,
9:03
44101 DIMA EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar22Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,
9:03
453 COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF22Bardiani - CSF,,
9:03
4634 NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:03
4745 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
9:03
48174 MOSCA JacopoD'Amico - UM Tools 25D'Amico - UM Tools ,,
9:03
4925 CACCIOTTI AndreaItaly22Italy,,
9:03
50131 BARONCINI FilippoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze12:36
12:36
51183 RINALDI NicholasIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,
12:36
52134 MONTOYA Javier IgnacioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,
12:36
5394 COLOMBO RaulBiesse Carrera22Biesse Carrera,,
12:36
5477 CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
12:36
55125 GARAVAGLIA GiacomoTeam Colpack22Team Colpack,,
12:36
5674 HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
12:36
57144 KRIZEK MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
12:36
58197 SCHLEMMER LukasMaloja Pushbikers24Maloja Pushbikers,,
12:36
5953 NEKRASOV DenisGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
12:36
60113 PUCCIONI DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,
12:36
61135 PEÑA Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,
12:36
62222 DAVIS CoreyTeam Skyline26Team Skyline,,
12:36
63204 LÜSCHER DamianSwiss Racing Academy21Swiss Racing Academy,,
12:36
6426 SOBRERO MatteoItaly21Italy,,
12:36
65211 BERNARDINETTI MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
12:36
6651 RIKUNOV PetrGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
12:36
6795 DELCÒ LorenzoBiesse Carrera24Biesse Carrera,,
12:36
68132 CASTAÑO Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,
12:36
6952 KOBERNYAK EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo,,
12:36
7091 AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera26Biesse Carrera,,
12:36
71216 TIZZA MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
12:36
7223 RIVI SamueleItaly20Italy,,
12:36
7321 BELLERI MichaelItaly19Italy16:54
16:54
74104 ONESTI EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar23Giotti Victoria - Palomar17:06
17:06
75133 DOMENICALI MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,
17:06
76201 RUEGG TimonSwiss Racing Academy23Swiss Racing Academy,,
17:06
77191 ACHTERBERG YannikMaloja Pushbikers25Maloja Pushbikers,,
17:06
78227 RANDALL RickyTeam Skyline26Team Skyline,,
17:06
79205 LÜTOLF YvesSwiss Racing Academy21Swiss Racing Academy,,
17:06
80203 KRAHEMANN RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy22Swiss Racing Academy,,
17:06
8127 BALDI FrancescoItaly23Italy,,
17:06
82117 ZANA FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,
17:06
83181 BALDO MattiaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,
17:06
84185 ZANDOMENEGHI MatteoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali20Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,
17:06
85195 TRETTWER HelmutMaloja Pushbikers35Maloja Pushbikers18:44
18:44
86177 PITZANTI OrlandoD'Amico - UM Tools 19D'Amico - UM Tools ,,
18:44
87184 SARTORI MircoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,
18:44
88175 OROCITO FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools 20D'Amico - UM Tools ,,
18:44
DNF151 CAÑAVERAL JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman-
DNF182 BERTONE FilippoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali-
DNF6 ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF24Bardiani - CSF-
DNF96 PEDRETTI GiovanniBiesse Carrera22Biesse Carrera-
DNF156 MUÑOZ William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman-
DNF214 MEUCCI AndreaAmore & Vita - Prodir25Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF43 ITURRIA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF111 DOMIN KrzysztofSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 18Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis -
DNF171 BURCHIO FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools 23D'Amico - UM Tools -
DNF81 BONGIORNO Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM-
DNF124 DURANTI JalelTeam Colpack25Team Colpack-
DNF145 LEHNER DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels -
DNF176 RAFFAELE AngeloD'Amico - UM Tools 28D'Amico - UM Tools -
DNF1 CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF23Bardiani - CSF-
DNF155 JARAMILLO Diego AlejandroColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman-
DNF213 GAVARS Eriks TomsAmore & Vita - Prodir22Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF41 BAGÜES AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF106 VULCAN Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar19Giotti Victoria - Palomar-
DNF165 MILAN JonathanCycling Team Friuli18Cycling Team Friuli-
DNF225 KYZER ParkerTeam Skyline26Team Skyline-
DNF72 BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNF123 DOUBLE PaulTeam Colpack22Team Colpack-
DNF143 WOLLENBERG TimTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels -
DNF172 KUSTADINCHEV RomanD'Amico - UM Tools 23D'Amico - UM Tools -
DNF86 VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM-
DNF154 HERNÁNDEZ BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman-
DNF202 GUINCHARD BenoitSwiss Racing Academy20Swiss Racing Academy-
DNF32 GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF105 STERBINI SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar25Giotti Victoria - Palomar-
DNF164 BAIS MattiaCycling Team Friuli22Cycling Team Friuli-
DNF224 DEWALD RyanTeam Skyline39Team Skyline-
DNF71 ACOSTA Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNF122 PIERANTOZZI LucioTeam Colpack20Team Colpack-
DNF142 BRKIC BenjaminTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels -
DNF226 MCQUERRY JustinTeam Skyline23Team Skyline-
DNF92 BELLIA MatteoBiesse Carrera21Biesse Carrera-
DNF153 ESTRADA EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman-
DNF194 RITZINGER FelixMaloja Pushbikers22Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF31 AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF103 JITARU CiprianGiotti Victoria - Palomar18Giotti Victoria - Palomar-
DNF163 BAIS DavideCycling Team Friuli21Cycling Team Friuli-
DNF223 DAWSON DavidTeam Skyline27Team Skyline-
DNF46 SAMITIER SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF115 MAZZUCCO FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis -
DNF166 ORLANDI MassimoCycling Team Friuli20Cycling Team Friuli-
DNF141 BAJC AndiTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels -
DNF137 PARISINI NicolòTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze-
DNF152 CANO Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman-
DNF187 FERRARI AndreaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali20Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali-
DNF13 FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF102 DOBRE Vlad-nicolaeGiotti Victoria - Palomar23Giotti Victoria - Palomar-
DNF162 DONEGÀ MatteoCycling Team Friuli21Cycling Team Friuli-
DNF221 CARR AdamTeam Skyline36Team Skyline-
DNF44 UDONDO GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNF114 BONIFAZIO LeonardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis -
DNF167 PETRELLI GabrieleCycling Team Friuli18Cycling Team Friuli-
DNF83 QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM-
DNF127 HOLEC RichardTeam Colpack20Team Colpack-
DNS76 OSORIO AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNS192 AUER DanielMaloja Pushbikers24Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    28 April 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.45 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    114
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    198.7 km
  • Race ranking:
    174
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile