2020
2018

2019»80th Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)

2019  One day race  »  Novi Ligure  ›  Genova   (198.7k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec125754:40:514:40:51
216 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec85550:250:25
397 Ravanelli SimoneBiesse Carrera 23Biesse Carrera7040,,0:25
442 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6032,,0:25
5107 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar50280:490:49
673 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4024,,0:49
757 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo3520,,0:49
814 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3018,,0:49
915 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2516,,0:49
1085 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2014,,0:49
1136 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1512,,0:49
12121 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1010,,0:49
1382 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM58,,0:49
14161 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 19Cycling Team Friuli57,,0:49
1524 Battistella SamueleItaly 20Italy56,,0:49
162 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF35,,0:49
17146 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 34,,0:49
1822 Finetto MauroItaly 33Italy33,,0:49
19212 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir32,,0:49
20215 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir31,,0:49
2187 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3,,0:49
22173 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools  28D'Amico - UM Tools 30:540:54
2317 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec31:051:05
2456 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo31:381:38
2555 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo32:002:00
2654 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo2:192:19
2784 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5:525:52
28112 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,5:52
29157 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,5:52
3093 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera,,5:52
3111 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,5:52
32196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers7:447:44
334 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,7:44
347 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,7:44
35206 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy,,7:44
365 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,7:44
3733 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:039:03
3875 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,9:03
39116 Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,9:03
40217 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,9:03
41193 Leopold Hans-JörgMaloja Pushbikers 36Maloja Pushbikers,,9:03
4247 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:03
43186 Zandomeneghi SimoneIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,9:03
44101 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,9:03
453 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,9:03
4634 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:03
4745 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:03
48174 Mosca JacopoD'Amico - UM Tools  25D'Amico - UM Tools ,,9:03
4925 Cacciotti AndreaItaly 22Italy,,9:03
50131 Baroncini FilippoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze12:3612:36
51183 Rinaldi NicholasIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,12:36
52134 Montoya Javier IgnacioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,12:36
5394 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,12:36
5477 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,12:36
55125 Garavaglia GiacomoTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,12:36
5674 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,12:36
57144 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,12:36
58197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers,,12:36
5953 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:36
60113 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,12:36
61135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,12:36
62222 Davis CoreyTeam Skyline 26Team Skyline,,12:36
63204 Lüscher DamianSwiss Racing Academy 21Swiss Racing Academy,,12:36
6426 Sobrero MatteoItaly 21Italy,,12:36
65211 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,12:36
6651 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:36
6795 Delcò LorenzoBiesse Carrera 24Biesse Carrera,,12:36
68132 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,12:36
6952 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:36
7091 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 26Biesse Carrera,,12:36
71216 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,12:36
7223 Rivi SamueleItaly 20Italy,,12:36
7321 Belleri MichaelItaly 19Italy16:5416:54
74104 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar17:0617:06
75133 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,17:06
76201 Ruegg TimonSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy,,17:06
77191 Achterberg YannikMaloja Pushbikers 25Maloja Pushbikers,,17:06
78227 Randall RickyTeam Skyline 26Team Skyline,,17:06
79205 Lütolf YvesSwiss Racing Academy 21Swiss Racing Academy,,17:06
80203 Krahemann RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy,,17:06
8127 Baldi FrancescoItaly 23Italy,,17:06
82117 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,17:06
83181 Baldo MattiaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,17:06
84185 Zandomeneghi MatteoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 20Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,17:06
85195 Trettwer HelmutMaloja Pushbikers 35Maloja Pushbikers18:4418:44
86177 Pitzanti OrlandoD'Amico - UM Tools  19D'Amico - UM Tools ,,18:44
87184 Sartori MircoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,18:44
88175 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools ,,18:44
DNF167 Petrelli GabrieleCycling Team Friuli 18Cycling Team Friuli--
DNF127 Holec RichardTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,-
DNF155 Jaramillo Diego AlejandroColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 19Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
DNF41 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF226 Mcquerry JustinTeam Skyline 23Team Skyline,,-
DNF114 Bonifazio LeonardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF221 Carr AdamTeam Skyline 36Team Skyline,,-
DNF145 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF1 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF164 Bais MattiaCycling Team Friuli 22Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF71 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF102 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF187 Ferrari AndreaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 20Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,-
DNF171 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF124 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack,,-
DNF154 Hernández BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
DNF32 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF141 Bajc AndiTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF111 Domin KrzysztofSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  18Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF214 Meucci AndreaAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF143 Wollenberg TimTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF86 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF163 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF46 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF96 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF182 Bertone FilippoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,-
DNF225 Kyzer ParkerTeam Skyline 26Team Skyline,,-
DNF123 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,-
DNF153 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
DNF31 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF83 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF106 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF213 Gavars Eriks TomsAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF142 Brkic BenjaminTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF92 Bellia MatteoBiesse Carrera 21Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF162 Donegà MatteoCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF44 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF176 Raffaele AngeloD'Amico - UM Tools  28D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF224 Dewald RyanTeam Skyline 39Team Skyline,,-
DNF122 Pierantozzi LucioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,-
DNF152 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
DNF13 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF81 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF105 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF202 Guinchard BenoitSwiss Racing Academy 20Swiss Racing Academy,,-
DNF166 Orlandi MassimoCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF137 Parisini NicolòTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF156 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
DNF43 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF172 Kustadinchev RomanD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF115 Mazzucco FabioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF223 Dawson DavidTeam Skyline 27Team Skyline,,-
DNF151 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
DNF6 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF72 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF165 Milan JonathanCycling Team Friuli 18Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF103 Jitaru CiprianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 18Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers,,-
DNS76 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNS192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro dell'Appennino logoDate: 28th April 2019
Avg. speed winner: 42.45 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 114
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: Novi LigureGenova

Race profile



Websites:
www.uspontedecimo.it

Race ranking position
163rd
82 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.