2021
2022»83rd

Giro dell'Appennino

(1.1)
2022»One day race»PasturanaGenoa(191.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux125754:56:30
241
TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli85551:37
1:37
311
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7040,,
1:37
47
CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech6032,,
1:37
576
VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic5028,,
1:37
6142
DOUBLE PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
25Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM4024,,
1:37
734
MARTINELLI AlessioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3520,,
1:37
864
MORENO IvánEquipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma3018,,
1:37
975
RIES MichelTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic2516,,
1:37
1026
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates20144:42
4:42
11182
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoWork Service Vitalcare Vega
25Work Service Vitalcare Vega1512,,
4:42
1213
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1010,,
4:42
1377
EDET NicolasTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic58,,
4:42
1432
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè57,,
4:42
15105
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano56,,
4:42
1652
DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa35,,
4:42
1793
GAROSIO AndreaBiesse - Carrera
28Biesse - Carrera 34,,
4:42
18174
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg334:46
4:46
19187
REBELLIN DavideWork Service Vitalcare Vega
50Work Service Vitalcare Vega32,,
4:46
2042
UMBA SantiagoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli319:21
9:21
2144
CHIRICO LucaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
29Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3,,
9:21
225322EOLO-Kometa3,,
9:21
23114
DEBIASI AndreaCycling Team Friuli ASD
20Cycling Team Friuli ASD39:51
9:51
2482
PESENTI ThomasBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
22Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli3,,
9:51
25137
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
20Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio3,,
9:51
26155
GANDIN StefanoTeam Corratec
26Team Corratec,,
9:51
27151
STOJNIĆ VeljkoTeam Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
9:51
2814
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
9:51
2931
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
9:51
3073
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:51
31113
BURATTI NicoloCycling Team Friuli ASD
20Cycling Team Friuli ASD,,
9:51
32184
COLOMBO RaulWork Service Vitalcare Vega
25Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
9:51
33106
GÓMEZ Germán DarioColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
21Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
9:51
3416
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
9:51
3574
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:51
36103
MANCIPE Andrés LiberColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
19Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
9:51
37132
SHCHYPAK OleksandrGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio10:06
10:06
382
NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech12:09
12:09
39176
RÜEGG LukasTeam Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg,,
12:09
40101
PINZON Edgar AndresColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
21Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
12:09
4146
BISOLTI AlessandroDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
37Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
12:09
4233
EL GOUZI OmarBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
12:09
43177
ZOIDL RiccardoTeam Vorarlberg
34Team Vorarlberg,,
12:09
4457
MARTIN AlexEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
12:09
45153
AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
12:09
46171
MEILER LukasTeam Vorarlberg
27Team Vorarlberg,,
12:09
47115
STOCKWELL OliverCycling Team Friuli ASD
19Cycling Team Friuli ASD,,
12:09
48112
SANDRI EdoardoCycling Team Friuli ASD
20Cycling Team Friuli ASD,,
12:09
49136
TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
12:09
DNF23
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates-
DNF21
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF24
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF22
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates-
DNF173
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg-
DNF175
REUTIMANN MathiasTeam Vorarlberg
27Team Vorarlberg-
DNF17
GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF15
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF122
GHISLANZONI AndreaD'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF127
CHAVES Jhonatan StivenD'Amico - UM Tools
21D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF125
VIEL MattiaD'Amico - UM Tools
27D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF123
PELLEGRINI LorenzoD'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF121
FURLAN MatteoD'Amico - UM Tools
23D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF126
ROBERTI LucaD'Amico - UM Tools
21D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF124
ALVAREZ Jhon AlejandroD'Amico - UM Tools
27D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF146
HOEKS DaanMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF144
SAVINI DanielMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF141
WRIGHT PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF147
SENS ConnorMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF145
STEDMAN MaximilianMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF143
MARTINELLI EdoardoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM-
DNF6
FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF4
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF1
SAGIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF5
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF3
NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF47
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF43
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF45
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF37
MULUBRHAN HenokBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF35
NIERI AlessioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF36
SANTAROMITA AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF84
AIMONETTO PietroBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF81
PIRAS AndreaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF87
CEOLIN FedericoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF85
CIBRARIO LucaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
24Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF83
FREDDI MatteoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF86
LOVERA MatteoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF135
RESSI DiegoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio-
DNF133
FERRONI LorenzoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
18Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio-
DNF134
GRANADOS Sergio NicolasGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio-
DNF131
BAUCE DavideGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
22Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio-
DNF56
BEVILACQUA SimoneEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa-
DNF5426EOLO-Kometa-
DNF55
LONARDI GiovanniEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa-
DNF51
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa-
DNF166
TURMON ChazTeam Skyline
31Team Skyline-
DNF164
CORELLA ReneTeam Skyline
30Team Skyline-
DNF162
KLEBAN NickTeam Skyline
22Team Skyline-
DNF165
AUGUST TrevorTeam Skyline
19Team Skyline-
DNF163
LUPIEN JosephTeam Skyline
28Team Skyline-
DNF161
TRAVIS ClaytonTeam Skyline
24Team Skyline-
DNF117
PETRELLI GabrieleCycling Team Friuli ASD
21Cycling Team Friuli ASD-
DNF111
MIHOLJEVIĆ FranCycling Team Friuli ASD
19Cycling Team Friuli ASD-
DNF116
TU SergioCycling Team Friuli ASD
25Cycling Team Friuli ASD-
DNF96
NORDAL MattiasBiesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera -
DNF92
GOBBO LorenzoBiesse - Carrera
19Biesse - Carrera -
DNF97
RODA LorenzoBiesse - Carrera
19Biesse - Carrera -
DNF95
MOTTA AlessandroBiesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera -
DNF91
CIUCCARELLI RiccardoBiesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera -
DNF102
VARGAS BrayanColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
18Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano-
DNF104
AVILA FreddyColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
18Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano-
DNF107
MOLANO Estiven BrayanColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
19Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano-
DNF185
RICCI RiccardoWork Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF181
PASE Christian DaniloWork Service Vitalcare Vega
20Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF186
TORNABONI LucaWork Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF183
BURCHIO FedericoWork Service Vitalcare Vega
26Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF62
LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF66
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF63
AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF61
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF67
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF65
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF152
MURGANO MarcoTeam Corratec
24Team Corratec-
DNF157
MARZIALE LucaTeam Corratec
20Team Corratec-
DNF154
BALDACCINI DavideTeam Corratec
24Team Corratec-
DNF156
STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec
23Team Corratec-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    02 June 2022
  • Start time:
    11:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.793 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    191.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    180
  • Vert. meters:
    3054
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    160
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    7.1 km solo

Race profile