Search:  
topLogin
2003
2001

2002»65th Giro del Lazio (1.HC)

2002  One day race (196k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep1254:48:214:48:21
2 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner85,,,,
3 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone60,,,,
4 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno 37Mercatone Uno50,,,,
5 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin45,,,,
6 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo40,,,,
7 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 29Tacconi Sport35,,,,
8 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia - Selle Italia  24Colombia - Selle Italia 30,,,,
9 Mazzanti LucaMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno26,,,,
10 Giordani LeonardoTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro 22,,,,
11 Tonetti GianlucaCage Maglierie - Olmo  35Cage Maglierie - Olmo 20,,,,
12 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport180:270:27
13 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport16,,0:27
14 Murn UrošFormaggi Trentini 27Formaggi Trentini14,,0:27
15 Ferrigato AndreaAlessio 33Alessio12,,0:27
16 Marzoli RuggeroFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini10,,0:27
17 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin9,,0:27
18 Giunti MassimoAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone8,,0:27
19 Celestino MirkoSaeco - Longoni Sport 29Saeco - Longoni Sport7,,0:27
20 Palumbo Giuseppe 276,,0:27
21 Mori MassimilianoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno5,,0:27
22 Gentili MassimilianoAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone4,,0:27
23 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin3,,0:27
24 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 30Panaria - Fiordo2,,0:27
25 Lelekin SergueïCage Maglierie - Olmo  29Cage Maglierie - Olmo 1,,0:27
26 Trampusch GerhardMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep,,0:27
27 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner,,0:27
28 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep,,0:27
29 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco - Longoni Sport 23Saeco - Longoni Sport,,0:27
30 Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia  27Colombia - Selle Italia ,,0:27
31 Dotti FaustoCage Maglierie - Olmo  34Cage Maglierie - Olmo ,,0:27
32 Burrow JamieAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta,,0:27
33 Bulgarelli FabioDe Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 25De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa,,0:27
34 Grönqvist ThomasAmore & Vita - Beretta 26Amore & Vita - Beretta,,0:27
35 Frattini CristianoCage Maglierie - Olmo  29Cage Maglierie - Olmo ,,0:27
36 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,0:27
37 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport,,0:27
38 Hamburger BoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio,,0:27
39 Cárdenas Félix RafaelCage Maglierie - Olmo  29Cage Maglierie - Olmo ,,0:27
40 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,0:27
41 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport,,0:27
42 Mizurov AndreyMercatone Uno 29Mercatone Uno,,0:27
43 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,0:27
44 Baliani FortunatoColombia - Selle Italia  28Colombia - Selle Italia ,,0:27
45 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,0:27
46 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:27
47 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,0:27
48 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 25Tacconi Sport,,0:27
49 Petito RobertoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,0:27
50 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin,,0:27
51 Anzà SantoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 21Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:27
52 Facci Mauro 20,,0:27
53 Buenahora HernanCage Maglierie - Olmo  35Cage Maglierie - Olmo ,,0:27
54 Gigli MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  24Team Colpack - Astro ,,0:27
55 Simeoni FilippoAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone,,0:27
56 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 31Alessio,,0:27
57 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,0:27
58 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:27
59 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo,,0:27
60 Valoti GianlucaIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio,,0:27
61 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport 35Tacconi Sport,,0:27
62 Bartoli MicheleFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,0:27
63 Rizzi AntonioFormaggi Trentini 24Formaggi Trentini,,0:27
64 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone,,0:27
65 Perry James LewisAmore & Vita - Beretta 22Amore & Vita - Beretta1:121:12
66 Hardter UweGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner5:005:00
67 Gili MarcoTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport,,5:00
68 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport,,5:00
69 Kolobnev AlexandrAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone,,5:00
70 Bellotti FrancescoTacconi Sport 23Tacconi Sport,,5:00
71 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport,,5:00
72 Astolfi ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone,,5:00
73 Lobzov VladimirColombia - Selle Italia  22Colombia - Selle Italia ,,5:00
74 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 36Mapei - Quickstep,,5:00
75 Fincato MarcoMercatone Uno 31Mercatone Uno,,5:00
76 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini,,5:00
77 Pepoli CristianSaeco - Longoni Sport 24Saeco - Longoni Sport,,5:00
78 Giannini DamianoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio,,5:00
79 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo,,5:00
80 Nocentini RinaldoFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,5:00
81 Serri EddyIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio,,5:00
82 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini,,5:00
83 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,5:00
84 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio,,5:00
85 Melani AndreaAmore & Vita - Beretta 23Amore & Vita - Beretta,,5:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 21st September 2002
Avg. speed winner: 40.78 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Links
Websites:
www.gazzetta.it/Speciali/RomaMaxima/it/
twitter.com/RomaMaxima
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0686 sec.