The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | NAVARRETE Maximiliano Ezequiel Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | 40 | 25 | 10:07:43 | |
2 | 23 | ▲21 | ROJAS Vicente Chile | Chile | 30 | 18 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | 29 | ▲26 | CONTRERAS Emiliano Chimbas Te Quiero | Chimbas Te Quiero | 25 | 14 | 0:08 0:08 | |
4 | 34 | ▲30 | CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | 20 | 11 | 0:09 0:09 | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | RODRIGUEZ Juan Ignacio Fundación Emanuel Saldaño-Team Jácamo | Fundación Emanuel Saldaño-Team Jácamo | 15 | 8 | 0:12 0:12 | |
6 | 19 | ▲13 | DURÁN Alejandro Chimbas Te Quiero | Chimbas Te Quiero | 10 | 6 | ,, 0:12 | |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | IBARRA Emiliano Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | 5 | 4 | 0:23 0:23 | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | MESSINEO Leandro Carlos Chimbas Te Quiero | Chimbas Te Quiero | 3 | 3 | 0:29 0:29 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | JUAREZ Daniel Omar Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos | 3 | 2 | 0:35 0:35 | |
10 | 46 | ▲36 | COBARRUBIA Leonardo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 3 | 1 | 0:36 0:36 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | ROSAS Laureano Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | 0:37 0:37 | |||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | ESCUELA Ricardo Municipalidad de Pocito | Municipalidad de Pocito | 0:41 0:41 | |||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | GORDILLO Pedro Municipalidad de Rawson | Municipalidad de Rawson | ,, 0:41 | |||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | SANABRIA Cesar Venezuela | Venezuela | 0:42 0:42 | |||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | GADAY Lucas Manuel Rower San Luis Continental | Rower San Luis Continental | 0:43 0:43 | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | DOTTI Juan Pablo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 0:43 | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | DUNDIC Lukas Nicolás Ciclismo Tupungato | Ciclismo Tupungato | ,, 0:43 | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | KOTSAKIS Francisco Chile | Chile | ,, 0:43 | |||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Chimbas Te Quiero | Chimbas Te Quiero | ,, 0:43 | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | ECHEVERRIA Juan Martín Uruguay | Uruguay | ,, 0:43 | |||
21 | 21 | - | PAREDES César Nicolás Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 0:43 | |||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | QUISPE Alain Peru | Peru | ,, 0:43 | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | ,, 0:43 | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | FAGÚNDEZ Eric Antonio Uruguay | Uruguay | ,, 0:43 | |||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | BUCHANAN Franco Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos | ,, 0:43 | |||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | Peru | ,, 0:43 | ||||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | SOARES DE LIMA Nahuel Eduardo Uruguay | Uruguay | ,, 0:43 | |||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | RAMOS Rubén Municipalidad de Pocito | Municipalidad de Pocito | ,, 0:43 | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | REYNOSO Ulises Nicolas Team Salta La Linda | Team Salta La Linda | ,, 0:43 | |||
30 | 30 | - | LOPEZ Franco German Diberboll Deporte y Salud | Diberboll Deporte y Salud | ,, 0:43 | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | TRAICO Nicolas Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | ,, 0:43 | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | VIDELA Daniel Agustin Municipalidad de Rawson | Municipalidad de Rawson | ,, 0:43 | |||
33 | 13 | ▼20 | ZAPATA Alex Juan Pablo Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | 1:08 1:08 | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | FLORES Marco Fabián Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | 1:14 1:14 | |||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | RODRÍGUEZ Marcos Leon Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 1:18 1:18 | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | ROSSI João Pedro Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | 1:22 1:22 | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | GÓMEZ Luis Venezuela | Venezuela | 1:44 1:44 | |||
38 | 48 | ▲10 | Chile | ,, 1:44 | ||||
39 | 54 | ▲15 | RAMIREZ Yurgen Venezuela | Venezuela | 2:00 2:00 | |||
40 | 57 | ▲17 | ATENCIO Gerardo Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos | 2:27 2:27 | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | ETCHEVERRY Adrian Rower San Luis Continental | Rower San Luis Continental | 2:37 2:37 | |||
42 | 42 | - | DIAZ Adrian Lorenzo Rower San Luis Continental | Rower San Luis Continental | 2:43 2:43 | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | CAORSI Juan Luis Uruguay | Uruguay | ,, 2:43 | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | PULGAR Ángel Venezuela | Venezuela | ,, 2:43 | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | REYES José Martin Municipalidad de Pocito | Municipalidad de Pocito | 2:48 2:48 | |||
46 | 63 | ▲17 | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Venezuela | Venezuela | 3:04 3:04 | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | NAVARRO Royner Peru | Peru | 3:05 3:05 | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | CASTRO Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson | Municipalidad de Rawson | 3:20 3:20 | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | LINARES Tony Alexis Linares Team CN | Linares Team CN | 3:22 3:22 | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | MENDEZ Marcos Omar Diberboll Deporte y Salud | Diberboll Deporte y Salud | ,, 3:22 | |||
51 | 76 | ▲25 | MENDEZ Marcelo Nahuel Municipalidad de Rawson | Municipalidad de Rawson | 4:16 4:16 | |||
52 | 64 | ▲12 | GONZÁLES Charle Peru | Peru | 4:27 4:27 | |||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | LOPEZ Victor Emiliano Ciclismo Tupungato | Ciclismo Tupungato | 4:41 4:41 | |||
54 | 81 | ▲27 | VELARDEZ Leandro Javier Municipalidad de Pocito | Municipalidad de Pocito | 5:45 5:45 | |||
55 | 35 | ▼20 | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | Uruguay | 5:47 5:47 | |||
56 | 75 | ▲19 | MONTE Francisco Cesar Diberboll Deporte y Salud | Diberboll Deporte y Salud | 6:36 6:36 | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | CORVALÁN Alejandro Fundación Emanuel Saldaño-Team Jácamo | Fundación Emanuel Saldaño-Team Jácamo | 7:10 7:10 | |||
58 | 78 | ▲20 | VILLANUEVA Ignacio Ciclismo Tupungato | Ciclismo Tupungato | 7:16 7:16 | |||
59 | 83 | ▲24 | QUILCI Alejandro Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co | 7:19 7:19 | |||
60 | 18 | ▼42 | DOMINGUEZ Mauricio Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos | 7:24 7:24 | |||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo Municipalidad de Rawson | Municipalidad de Rawson | 7:30 7:30 | |||
62 | 41 | ▼21 | PAREDES Abraham Mani Zabala | Mani Zabala | 7:46 7:46 | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | LOPEZ David Fundación Emanuel Saldaño-Team Jácamo | Fundación Emanuel Saldaño-Team Jácamo | 7:51 7:51 | |||
64 | 87 | ▲23 | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | 8:18 8:18 | |||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | BARRIOS Benjamín Linares Team CN | Linares Team CN | 9:18 9:18 | |||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | ZABALA José Orlando Mani Zabala | Mani Zabala | 9:22 9:22 | |||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | SNIHUR Maximiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 9:34 9:34 | |||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | TRILLINI Sebastian Martin Junior Chimbas Te Quiero | Chimbas Te Quiero | ,, 9:34 | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | TALLARICO Enzo Ariel Centro Ciclista Bonaerense | Centro Ciclista Bonaerense | 9:56 9:56 | |||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | CASTRO FIGUEROA Pablo Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | 10:12 10:12 | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | DE PAULA Rafael Augusto Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | 10:22 10:22 | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | BOLDU Juan Martin Rower San Luis Continental | Rower San Luis Continental | 10:46 10:46 | |||
73 | 73 | - | ALVARADO Adrian Chile | Chile | 10:58 10:58 | |||
74 | 97 | ▲23 | FONSECA DA SILVA FREITAS Kacio Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | 12:07 12:07 | |||
75 | 94 | ▲19 | GAYTAN Roberto Linares Team CN | Linares Team CN | 12:30 12:30 | |||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | SALTO Inti Team Salta La Linda | Team Salta La Linda | 13:18 13:18 | |||
77 | 101 | ▲24 | QUINTANA Hector Exequiel Chile | Chile | 15:19 15:19 | |||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | SALAS Ariel Omar Team Salta La Linda | Team Salta La Linda | 15:36 15:36 | |||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | ASTIASARAN José Rodolfo Diberboll Deporte y Salud | Diberboll Deporte y Salud | 15:52 15:52 | |||
80 | 104 | ▲24 | GIOMI Santiago Alejo Giomi Competición | Giomi Competición | 17:36 17:36 | |||
81 | 103 | ▲22 | NAZARET Magno Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil | 18:08 18:08 | |||
82 | 95 | ▲13 | DE COMARMOND Enrique Centro Ciclista Bonaerense | Centro Ciclista Bonaerense | 18:55 18:55 | |||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | ORELLANA Javier Ignacio Giomi Competición | Giomi Competición | 19:54 19:54 | |||
84 | 106 | ▲22 | NEBOT Miguel Ciclismo Tupungato | Ciclismo Tupungato | 25:07 25:07 | |||
85 | 108 | ▲23 | LÓPEZ Emanuel Giomi Competición | Giomi Competición | 26:15 26:15 | |||
86 | 110 | ▲24 | MORALES Juan Manuel Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 30:28 30:28 | |||
87 | 109 | ▲22 | MOYATA Eduardo Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega | 32:07 32:07 | |||
88 | 111 | ▲23 | CIANCI Sebastian Ciclismo Tupungato | Ciclismo Tupungato | 36:42 36:42 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 January 2023
- Start time:16:00 (20:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:46.687 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:12
- Vert. meters:719
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: