The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POOLEY Emma Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 100 | 7:07:06 | |
2 | ARNDT Judith Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 70 | 2:25 2:25 | |
3 | LICHTENBERG Claudia Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 50 | 2:41 2:41 | |
4 | PATUZZO Eleonora Safi - Pasta Zara | Safi - Pasta Zara | 36 | 2:46 2:46 | |
5 | KAPUSTA-SZYDŁAK Sylwia Safi - Pasta Zara | Safi - Pasta Zara | 28 | 2:53 2:53 | |
6 | WORRACK Trixi Team Cycling Noris | Team Cycling Noris | 24 | 3:14 3:14 | |
7 | BERLATO Elena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 20 | 3:19 3:19 | |
8 | 18 | ,, 3:19 | |||
9 | LAWS Sharon Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 16 | ,, 3:19 | |
10 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 14 | ,, 3:19 | |
11 | LEAL Veronica S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 12 | ,, 3:19 | |
12 | 10 | ,, 3:19 | |||
13 | 8 | ,, 3:19 | |||
14 | GUDERZO Tatiana Team Valdarno Umbria | Team Valdarno Umbria | 7 | ,, 3:19 | |
15 | PIERCE Amber Kuota Speed Kueens | Kuota Speed Kueens | 6 | 3:26 3:26 | |
16 | MARTISOVA Julia Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 5 | 3:29 3:29 | |
17 | 4 | 4:15 4:15 | |||
18 | CANTELE Noemi Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 3 | 4:55 4:55 | |
19 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Safi - Pasta Zara | Safi - Pasta Zara | 2 | 5:03 5:03 | |
20 | 1 | 6:57 6:57 | |||
21 | SOSNA Katazyna Vaiano - Riverauto | Vaiano - Riverauto | ,, 6:57 | ||
22 | ,, 6:57 | ||||
23 | ,, 6:57 | ||||
24 | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
25 | CARRETTA Valentina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 10:26 10:26 | ||
26 | ČEŠULIENĖ Inga Safi - Pasta Zara | Safi - Pasta Zara | 12:32 12:32 | ||
27 | PINTARELLI Daniela Kuota Speed Kueens | Kuota Speed Kueens | ,, 12:32 | ||
28 | DECROIX Lieselot Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 12:32 | ||
29 | ,, 12:32 | ||||
30 | BACCAILLE Monia Team Valdarno Umbria | Team Valdarno Umbria | 13:23 13:23 | ||
31 | WHITELAW Vicki Lotto Ladies Team | Lotto Ladies Team | 13:25 13:25 | ||
32 | 13:28 13:28 | ||||
33 | FORESI Lorena Safi - Pasta Zara | Safi - Pasta Zara | 14:06 14:06 | ||
34 | 15:39 15:39 | ||||
35 | ,, 15:39 | ||||
36 | 16:05 16:05 | ||||
37 | 16:59 16:59 | ||||
38 | 17:55 17:55 | ||||
39 | VANNI Chiara Vaiano - Riverauto | Vaiano - Riverauto | 20:26 20:26 | ||
40 | FRAPPORTI Simona Vaiano - Riverauto | Vaiano - Riverauto | 22:32 22:32 | ||
41 | CROMWELL Tiffany Lotto Ladies Team | Lotto Ladies Team | 22:38 22:38 | ||
42 | ,, 22:38 | ||||
43 | 27:09 27:09 | ||||
44 | DONADONI Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 43:11 43:11 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 June 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.769 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:72 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: