The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | 5:11:05 |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | PALADIN Asja Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 5:03 5:03 |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | MARKUS Riejanne Netherlands | Netherlands | 5:26 5:26 |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | COVRIG Ana Maria Inpa - Bianchi | Inpa - Bianchi | ,, 5:26 |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | STRICKER Anna Zita Maria Inpa - Bianchi | Inpa - Bianchi | 6:18 6:18 |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | ARZUFFI Alice Maria Lensworld - Zannata | Lensworld - Zannata | 7:51 7:51 |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | BEGGIN Sofia Astana Women's Team | Astana Women's Team | 8:10 8:10 |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | TUHAI Ksenyia Bepink | Bepink | 8:55 8:55 |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | VAN DEN STEEN Kelly Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | 9:10 9:10 |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | BERTIZZOLO Sofia Astana Women's Team | Astana Women's Team | 10:58 10:58 |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | KOREVAAR Jeanne Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | 12:02 12:02 |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | ROSSATO Beatrice Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 14:49 14:49 |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | BORTOLOTTI Simona Bepink | Bepink | 16:50 16:50 |
14 | 14 | - | STOUGJE Chanella Netherlands | Netherlands | 20:44 20:44 |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | DE JONG Demi Netherlands | Netherlands | 21:06 21:06 |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | PARKINSON Abby-Mae Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 21:32 21:32 |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | DEMEY Valerie Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | 23:32 23:32 |
18 | 26 | ▲8 | NESTI Nicole Aromitalia - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Vaiano | 24:45 24:45 |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | DRUYTS Jessy Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | 28:31 28:31 |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | ERIĆ Jelena BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 29:53 29:53 |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | RAGUSA Katia Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 30:51 30:51 |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | CIPRIANI Carmela Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | 32:18 32:18 |
23 | 34 | ▲11 | PAVIN Michela Inpa - Bianchi | Inpa - Bianchi | 33:59 33:59 |
24 | 35 | ▲11 | DAL SANTO Nicole Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 34:05 34:05 |
25 | 36 | ▲11 | LEONARDI Elena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 34:05 |
26 | 37 | ▲11 | KASTELIJN Yara Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | ,, 34:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2016
- Start time:16:00
- Avg. speed winner:35.51 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:69.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: