Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2005
2024
2023
2022
2021
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1945
1942
1941
1939
1938
1936
1935
1934
1931
1930
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
2007
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Giro del Veneto
»
2006
»
Startlist
menu
2006
»
75th
Giro del Veneto
(1.HC)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BURROW Jamie
OTC Doors - Lauretana
2
-
LASURDI Matteo
OTC Doors - Lauretana
3
-
BERTUOLA Alessandro
Tenax - Salmilano
4
-
BOSISIO Gabriele
Tenax - Salmilano
5
-
DEMATTEIS Miculà
Tenax - Salmilano
6
-
PIDGORNYY Ruslan
Tenax - Salmilano
7
-
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Tenax - Salmilano
8
-
MAZZANTI Luca
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
9
-
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
10
-
ANZÀ Santo
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
11
-
AXELSSON Niklas
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
12
-
BARBERO Sergio
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
13
-
BERTOLINI Alessandro
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
14
-
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
15
-
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas
16
-
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Liquigas
17
-
CARDELLINI Lorenzo
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè
18
-
GILIOLI Fabio
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè
19
-
MAISTO Massimiliano
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè
20
-
AREKEEV Alexander
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
21
-
MASCIARELLI Andrea
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
22
-
MASCIARELLI Simone
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
23
-
MOSER Leonardo
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
24
-
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
25
-
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
26
-
SOLER Juan Mauricio
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
27
-
TONTI Andrea
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
28
-
GLOMSER Gerrit
Team Vorarlberg
29
-
HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal
Team Vorarlberg
30
-
ERMETI Giairo
LPR - Nava
31
-
FERRARA Raffaele
Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
32
-
SOLARI Luca
Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
33
-
AGNOLI Valerio
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
34
-
BAZHENOV Alexandre
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
35
-
GASPERONI Cristian
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
36
-
GENTILI Massimiliano
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
37
-
GIORDANI Leonardo
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
38
-
GIUNTI Massimo
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
39
-
MARINANGELI Sergio
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
40
-
QUADRANTI Antonio
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
41
-
NIEMIEC Przemysław
Miche
42
-
BRUSEGHIN Marzio
Lampre-Fondital
43
-
ROHREGGER Thomas
ELK Haus-Simplon
44
-
STARZENGRUBER Harald
ELK Haus-Simplon
45
-
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Ceramica Flaminia
46
-
MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz
Ceramica Flaminia
47
-
SPADI Manuele
Ceramica Flaminia
48
-
ARREITUNANDIA Pedro
Barloworld
49
-
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
Barloworld
50
-
EFIMKIN Alexander
Barloworld
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)