-
2009

2010»79th Giro del Veneto (1.1)

2010  One day race  »  Padova  ›  Castelfranco   (198k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Oss DanielLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo754:35:054:35:05
2 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Doimo 20Liquigas - Doimo55,,0:00
3 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox400:030:03
4 Paolini LucaAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone32,,0:03
5 Schnyder NicolasPrice - Custom Bikes 23Price - Custom Bikes28,,0:03
6 Sagan JurajLiquigas - Doimo 21Liquigas - Doimo240:070:07
7 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil200:130:13
8 Berdos OlegDe Rosa - Stac Plastic 23De Rosa - Stac Plastic180:150:15
9 Kvasina MatijaLoborika  28Loborika 16,,0:15
10 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions140:200:20
11 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team120:230:23
12 Colbrelli SonnyColnago - CSF Inox 20Colnago - CSF Inox10,,0:23
13 Bonuccelli DavideCentri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere 27Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere8,,0:23
14 Camussa PiergiorgioVorarlberg-Corratec 28Vorarlberg-Corratec7,,0:23
15 Bailetti PaoloCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 30Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce6,,0:23
16 Marco Liquori SanteCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce5,,0:23
17 Bisolti AlessandroColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox4,,0:23
18 Chiarini RiccardoDe Rosa - Stac Plastic 26De Rosa - Stac Plastic3,,0:23
19 Cunego DamianoLampre - Farnese Vini 28Lampre - Farnese Vini2,,0:23
20 Signego AlessioTeam Nippo 26Team Nippo1,,0:23
21 Kostyuk DenysISD - Neri 28ISD - Neri,,0:23
22 Sokoll ChristophVorarlberg-Corratec 24Vorarlberg-Corratec,,0:23
23 Keller JanPrice - Custom Bikes 19Price - Custom Bikes,,0:23
24 Rabottini MatteoLampre - Farnese Vini 23Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
25 Proch WalterBetonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe 26Betonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe,,0:23
26 Cannone DonatoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,0:23
27 Ratti AristideCarmiooro - NGC 28Carmiooro - NGC,,0:23
28 Krivtsov DmytroISD - Neri 25ISD - Neri,,0:23
29 Benenati CristianDe Rosa - Stac Plastic 28De Rosa - Stac Plastic,,0:23
30 Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 22Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
31 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo,,0:23
32 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Nippo 32Team Nippo,,0:23
33 Sinkewitz PatrikISD - Neri 29ISD - Neri,,0:23
34 Fankhauser ClemensVorarlberg-Corratec 24Vorarlberg-Corratec,,0:23
35 Hrinkow DominikVorarlberg-Corratec 22Vorarlberg-Corratec,,0:23
36 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
37 Marangoni AlanColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox,,0:23
38 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil 35Vacansoleil,,0:23
39 Lorenzetto MircoLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
40 Proni AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone,,0:23
41 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Doimo 21Liquigas - Doimo,,0:23
42 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo,,0:23
43 Szczawiński KrzysztofMiche  31Miche ,,0:23
44 Longo Borghini PaoloISD - Neri 29ISD - Neri,,0:23
45 Visconti GiovanniISD - Neri 27ISD - Neri,,0:23
46 Ponzi SimoneLampre - Farnese Vini 23Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
47 Boaro ManueleCarmiooro - NGC 23Carmiooro - NGC,,0:23
48 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,0:23
49 Maté Luis ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,0:23
50 Borchi StefanoDe Rosa - Stac Plastic 23De Rosa - Stac Plastic,,0:23
51 Caccia DiegoISD - Neri 29ISD - Neri,,0:23
52 Clarke SimonISD - Neri 24ISD - Neri,,0:23
53 Cucinotta ClaudioDe Rosa - Stac Plastic 28De Rosa - Stac Plastic,,0:23
54 Tonti AndreaCarmiooro - NGC 38Carmiooro - NGC,,0:23
55 Campagnaro SimoneMiche  24Miche ,,0:23
56 Caruso DamianoDe Rosa - Stac Plastic 22De Rosa - Stac Plastic,,0:23
57 Kochetkov PavelZheroquadro Radenska 24Zheroquadro Radenska,,0:23
58 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:23
59 Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Transitions 27Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:23
60 Bileka VolodymyrAmore & Vita - Conad 31Amore & Vita - Conad,,0:23
61 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:23
62 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Meridiana - Kamen 25Team Meridiana - Kamen,,0:23
63 Montaguti MatteoDe Rosa - Stac Plastic 26De Rosa - Stac Plastic,,0:23
64 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:23
   Bertagnolli LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,0:23
65 Masuda NariyukiTeam Nippo 26Team Nippo,,0:23
66 Novak JakubAmore & Vita - Conad 22Amore & Vita - Conad,,0:23
67 Niemiec PrzemysławMiche  30Miche ,,0:23
68 Kessiakoff FredrikTeam Garmin - Transitions 30Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:23
69 Failli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone,,0:23
70 Pinizzotto LeonardoMiche  24Miche ,,0:23
71 Gentili MassimilianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 38Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,0:23
72 Barindelli LucianoCarmiooro - NGC 24Carmiooro - NGC,,0:23
73 Bertuola AlessandroTeam Kalev Chocolate - Kuota 30Team Kalev Chocolate - Kuota,,0:23
74 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Doimo 27Liquigas - Doimo,,0:23
75 Solari LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,0:23
76 Ortega DidacAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,0:23
77 Lukševics ViestursTeam Kalev Chocolate - Kuota 23Team Kalev Chocolate - Kuota,,0:23
78 Bertogliati RubensAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 31Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,0:23
79 Tratnik DavidZheroquadro Radenska 28Zheroquadro Radenska,,0:23
80 Noè AndreaCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 41Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,0:23
81 Bajc AndiZheroquadro Radenska 21Zheroquadro Radenska,,0:23
82 Zen EnricoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox,,0:23
83 Oberholzer BernhardPrice - Custom Bikes 24Price - Custom Bikes,,0:23
84 Balloni AlfredoLampre - Farnese Vini 20Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
85 Orto Pietro ,,0:23
86 Starchyk VolodymyrAmore & Vita - Conad 30Amore & Vita - Conad,,0:23
87 Borisov VladislavAmore & Vita - Conad 31Amore & Vita - Conad,,0:23
88 Colex BernardoAmore & Vita - Conad 27Amore & Vita - Conad,,0:23
89 Mirenda GianlucaISD - Neri 26ISD - Neri,,0:23
90 Zagorodnii VladimirMiche  29Miche ,,0:23
91 Golčer JureDe Rosa - Stac Plastic 32De Rosa - Stac Plastic,,0:23
92 Gatto OscarISD - Neri 25ISD - Neri,,0:23
93 Garofalo VincenzoTeam Nippo 28Team Nippo,,0:23
94 Zanasca LucaCentri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere 27Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere,,0:23
95 Ratto DanieleCarmiooro - NGC 20Carmiooro - NGC,,0:23
96 Di Lorenzo AlbertoZheroquadro Radenska 28Zheroquadro Radenska,,0:23
97 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:23
98 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox,,0:23
99 Frapporti MarcoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox,,0:23
100 Wolf FabienPrice - Custom Bikes 26Price - Custom Bikes,,0:23
101 Belli Matteo 22,,0:23
102 Richeze Roberto AntonioBetonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe 28Betonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe,,0:23
103 Pavarin MarcelloColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox,,0:23
104 Ermeti GiairoDe Rosa - Stac Plastic 29De Rosa - Stac Plastic,,0:23
105 Ginanni FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,0:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 28th August 2010
Avg. speed winner: 43.187 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: Padova › Castelfranco
Giro del Veneto logo