2010
2021»84th

Giro del Veneto

(1.1)
2021»One day race»CittadellaPadova(168.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix125753:54:11
2146
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates8555,,
0:00
3123Italy7040,,
0:00
473
CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6032,,
0:00
5142
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates5028,,
0:00
681
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa4024,,
0:00
714
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3520,,
0:00
8124
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3018,,
0:00
992
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo2516,,
0:00
10151
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù2014,,
0:00
1152
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1512,,
0:00
1216
CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1010,,
0:00
1322
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix58,,
0:00
1454
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè57,,
0:00
1531
TIZZA MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir56,,
0:00
1611
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35,,
0:00
1745
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech34,,
0:00
18123
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33,,
0:00
1913
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32,,
0:00
20177
TOLIO AlexZalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior31,,
0:00
21125
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
0:00
2255
GAROSIO AndreaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
0:00
2326
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix3,,
0:00
24147
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates3,,
0:00
25143
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates3,,
0:00
2693
SCARONI CristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo0:06
0:06
2785
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:06
28220Italy0:35
0:35
29321Italy0:42
0:42
30126
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:30
2:30
3171
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:28
4:28
3272
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
4:28
3315
VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
4:28
34114
RAPP JonasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
4:28
35134
BONALDO KevinTeam Qhubeka
21Team Qhubeka,,
4:28
3682
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
4:28
3791
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
4:28
3851
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
4:28
39723Italy,,
4:28
40127
DAEMEN StijnIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:28
41621Italy,,
4:28
4277
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
4:28
4353
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
4:28
4484
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa,,
4:28
45101
LUCCA RiccardoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
24General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,
4:28
46121
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:28
4743
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:28
48144
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates,,
4:28
49133
PUPPIO AntonioTeam Qhubeka
22Team Qhubeka,,
4:28
5027
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
4:28
5141
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:28
52174
VERZA RiccardoZalf Euromobil Fior
24Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
4:28
53162
BURCHIO FedericoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega8:47
8:47
54137
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka
27Team Qhubeka,,
8:47
55105
VISINTAINER LorenzoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,
8:47
56113
KONCZER MichaelTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
28Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
8:47
5736
TOTÒ PaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
30Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
8:47
58181
DI FELICE FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
24Mg.k Vis VPM,,
8:47
59131
GUASCO MattiaTeam Qhubeka
21Team Qhubeka,,
8:47
6096
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
8:47
61161
BORTOLUZZI GiovanniWork Service Marchiol Vega
18Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
8:47
6266
PESENTI ThomasBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
8:47
63167
ZANDRI FrancescoWork Service Marchiol Vega
24Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
8:47
6461
DE PRETTO DavideBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
8:47
6565
CRETTI LucaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
8:47
66164
DI BENEDETTO StefanoWork Service Marchiol Vega
23Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
8:47
67184
CORTESE JacopoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM,,
8:47
6815729Vini Zabù,,
8:47
6917
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
8:47
7015623Vini Zabù,,
8:47
7124
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:47
7297
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo,,
8:47
7376
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
8:47
74523Italy,,
8:47
75155
ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
8:47
7683
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
8:47
77183
DOUBLE PaulMg.k Vis VPM
25Mg.k Vis VPM,,
8:47
7823
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:47
79153
FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù
36Vini Zabù,,
8:47
8044
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:47
8156
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
8:47
8275
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:52
11:52
8374
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
11:52
8446
MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech,,
11:52
8595
CIMA DamianoGazprom - RusVelo
28Gazprom - RusVelo,,
11:52
86112
PAJEK LukaTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
25Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
11:52
8742
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech,,
11:52
88132
COATI LucaTeam Qhubeka
21Team Qhubeka,,
11:52
89165
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
11:52
90171
ACCO AlessioZalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
11:52
91106
AGOSTINI NicholasGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
21General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,
11:52
92122
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
11:52
93116
KOLB StefanTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
24Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
11:52
94172
ZURLO MatteoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
11:52
9594
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
11:52
96111
LODERER TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
30Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
11:52
9712
ZAMBELLI SamueleAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
11:52
98187
GHISLANZONI AndreaMg.k Vis VPM
22Mg.k Vis VPM,,
11:52
99117
HAMMERSCHMID MarvinTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
25Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
11:52
100141
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates,,
11:52
101145
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates,,
11:52
102420Italy,,
11:52
103103
TOSIN RicardoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
23General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,
11:52
10487
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
11:52
10562
GRENDENE MarcoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
11:52
10686
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
11:52
10763
MILESI LorenzoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
11:52
10815424Vini Zabù,,
11:52
109152
PEARSON DanielVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù,,
11:52
110166
PASE Christian DaniloWork Service Marchiol Vega
19Work Service Marchiol Vega11:56
11:56
111185
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM,,
11:56
DNF32
APPOLLONIO DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF37
ZUBAR VladislavAmore & Vita - Prodir
24Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF67
PIRAS AndreaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF115
KEPPLINGER RainerTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
24Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang-
DNF163
COLOMBO RaulWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF175
MASOTTO GiulioZalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF182
DI GUGLIELMO FabioMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF25
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF34
BENEDETTI MattiaAmore & Vita - Prodir
20Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF64
PARISINI NicolòBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF102
BASEGGIO MatteoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
23General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF135
ABREHA Negasi HayluTeam Qhubeka
21Team Qhubeka-
DNF173
FARESIN EdoardoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF176
CATTELAN DavideZalf Euromobil Fior
19Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF186
SALVIETTI NiccolòMg.k Vis VPM
27Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    13 October 2021, 12:25
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.248 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    168.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    89
  • Vert. meters:
    1722
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    93
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile