Search:  
topLogin
1989
1987

1988»71st Giro dell'Emilia

1988  One day race  »  Bologna  ›  Bologna   (222.5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Rominger TonyChateau d'Ax 27Chateau d'Ax1255:49:005:49:00
2 Fondriest MaurizioAlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam 23AlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam851:051:05
3 Sørensen RolfAriostea 23Ariostea60,,1:05
4 Baronchelli Gianbattista 3550,,1:05
5 Contini SilvanoMalvor - Bottecchia 30Malvor - Bottecchia45,,1:05
6 Corti ClaudioChateau d'Ax 33Chateau d'Ax40,,1:05
7 Cassani DavideGewiss-Bianchi 27Gewiss-Bianchi35,,1:05
8 Davie DenoCarrera Jeans - Vagabond 23Carrera Jeans - Vagabond30,,1:05
9 Cimini PaoloFanini 25Fanini26,,1:05
10 Gianetti MauroWeinmann - La Suisse 24Weinmann - La Suisse22,,1:05
11 Vitali MarcoAtala - Ofmega 28Atala - Ofmega20,,1:05
12 Vairetti RaimundoCarrera Jeans - Vagabond 23Carrera Jeans - Vagabond18,,1:05
13 Ballerini FrancoDel Tongo 23Del Tongo16,,1:05
14 Vona FrancoChateau d'Ax 24Chateau d'Ax14,,1:05
15 Perini GiancarloCarrera Jeans - Vagabond 28Carrera Jeans - Vagabond12,,1:05
16 Patuelli Fabio 2710,,1:05
17 Vanucci FabrizioSelca 28Selca9,,1:05
18 Magnago WalterCarrera Jeans - Vagabond 27Carrera Jeans - Vagabond8,,1:05
19 Volpi AlbertoGewiss-Bianchi 25Gewiss-Bianchi7,,1:05
20 Lietti MarcoMalvor - Bottecchia 23Malvor - Bottecchia6,,1:05
21 Rossi MaurizioAlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam 25AlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam5,,1:05
22 Caruso SalvatoreFanini 25Fanini4,,1:05
23 Cenghialta BrunoAriostea 25Ariostea3,,1:05
24 Faresin GianniMalvor - Bottecchia 23Malvor - Bottecchia2,,1:05
25 Vandelli MaurizioAtala - Ofmega 24Atala - Ofmega1,,1:05
26 Bugno GianniChateau d'Ax 24Chateau d'Ax,,1:05
27 Votolo Marco FrancoCarrera Jeans - Vagabond 23Carrera Jeans - Vagabond,,1:05
28 Skoda JiriAlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam 32AlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam,,1:05
29 Giupponi FlavioDel Tongo 24Del Tongo,,1:05
30 Chiappucci ClaudioCarrera Jeans - Vagabond 25Carrera Jeans - Vagabond,,1:05
31 Montedori GiancarloAlbaCucine-Benotto-Sidermec 29AlbaCucine-Benotto-Sidermec,,1:05
32 Grimani EnricoAlbaCucine-Benotto-Sidermec 24AlbaCucine-Benotto-Sidermec,,1:05
33 Gianelli MicolAlbaCucine-Benotto-Sidermec 26AlbaCucine-Benotto-Sidermec,,1:05
34 Varocchi SauroAlbaCucine-Benotto-Sidermec 27AlbaCucine-Benotto-Sidermec,,1:05
35 Pigatto GianniAriostea 24Ariostea,,1:05
36 Zen MarcoAlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam 25AlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam,,1:05
37 Longo FedericoAlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam 26AlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam,,1:05
38 Rota LucaDel Tongo 25Del Tongo,,1:05
39 Siboni MarcelloAriostea 23Ariostea,,1:05
40 Maini OrlandoAlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam 29AlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam,,1:05
41 Moro MicheleSelca 23Selca,,1:05
42 Pizzol DanieleMalvor - Bottecchia 22Malvor - Bottecchia,,1:05
43 Passera CamilloAlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam 23AlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam,,1:05
44 Franzoni Giuseppe 25,,1:05
45 Furlan LuigiMalvor - Bottecchia 25Malvor - Bottecchia,,1:05
46 Visentini RobertoCarrera Jeans - Vagabond 31Carrera Jeans - Vagabond,,1:05
47 Delion GillesWeinmann - La Suisse 22Weinmann - La Suisse,,1:05
48 Nespoli FabrizioGIS - Ecoflam - Jolly  23GIS - Ecoflam - Jolly ,,1:05
49 Musetti MorenoSelca 25Selca,,1:05
50 Gelfi LucaDel Tongo 22Del Tongo,,1:05
51 Caroli DanieleAlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam 29AlfaLum-Legnano-Ecoflam,,1:05
52 Elli AlbertoFanini 24Fanini,,1:05
53 Vandelli ClaudioAtala - Ofmega 27Atala - Ofmega,,1:05
54 Strazzer GiovanniMalvor - Bottecchia 23Malvor - Bottecchia,,1:05
55 Petito GiuseppeGIS - Ecoflam - Jolly  28GIS - Ecoflam - Jolly ,,1:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 1st October 1988
Avg. speed winner: 38.252 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bologna › Bologna
Parcours type: 125*
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.gsemilia.it
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11583 sec.