The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | Team CSC | 125 | 4:56:45 |
2 | CASAGRANDE Francesco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 85 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 60 | 0:18 0:18 |
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | Saeco | 0:27 0:27 | ||
5 | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 45 | 0:35 0:35 |
6 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 40 | 0:46 0:46 |
7 | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 35 | 1:16 1:16 |
8 | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 30 | 1:26 1:26 |
9 | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Margres | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | ,, 1:26 |
10 | PUGACI Igor De Nardi | De Nardi | 22 | ,, 1:26 |
11 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 20 | ,, 1:26 |
12 | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 18 | 1:34 1:34 |
13 | GOLČER Jure Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 16 | 1:53 1:53 |
14 | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 14 | 2:09 2:09 |
15 | ANZÀ Santo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 12 | 2:23 2:23 |
16 | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi | De Nardi | 10 | 3:16 3:16 |
17 | ELTINK Theo Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 9 | 4:33 4:33 |
18 | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 8 | ,, 4:33 |
19 | BARBERO Sergio Lampre | Lampre | 7 | ,, 4:33 |
20 | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | Lampre | 6 | ,, 4:33 |
21 | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 5 | ,, 4:33 |
22 | GÓMIS Juan Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 | ,, 4:33 |
23 | POZZI Oscar Tenax | Tenax | 3 | ,, 4:33 |
24 | BELLOTTI Francesco Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 2 | ,, 4:33 |
25 | MUGERLI Matej Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 1 | ,, 4:33 |
26 | NOSE Tomaž Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4:40 4:40 | |
27 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 4:40 | |
28 | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Lampre | Lampre | 5:12 5:12 | |
29 | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5:17 5:17 | |
30 | AXELSSON Niklas Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 5:17 | |
31 | AGNOLI Valerio Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | ,, 5:17 | |
32 | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:20 5:20 | |
33 | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5:31 5:31 | |
34 | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 5:31 | |
35 | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 5:31 | |
36 | 7:50 7:50 | |||
37 | YAKOVLEV Serguei T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 7:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 September 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.751 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:196.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: