Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2009
2007

 2008   »   92nd Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)

One Day Race (199k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Di Luca Danilo32Team LPR Brakes1255:00:19 5:00:19
2 Rebellin Davide37Gerolsteiner850:02 0:02
3 Kolobnev Alexandr27CSC ProTeam60,, 0:02
4 Lloyd Matthew25Silence - Lotto50,, 0:02
5 Caruso Giampaolo28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce45,, 0:02
6 Evans Cadel31Silence - Lotto400:05 0:05
7 Scarponi Michele29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli35,, 0:05
8 Masciarelli Francesco22Acqua & Sapone300:16 0:16
9 Gesink Robert22Rabobank ProTeam260:19 0:19
10 Nocentini Rinaldo31AG2R La Mondiale22,, 0:19
11 Brajkovič Janez24Astana200:30 0:30
12 Finetto Mauro23CSF Group - Navigare18,, 0:30
13 Cunego Damiano27Lampre16,, 0:30
14 Garzelli Stefano35Acqua & Sapone14,, 0:30
15 Zaugg Oliver27Gerolsteiner120:33 0:33
16 Jufré Josep33Scott - American Beef10,, 0:33
17 Masciarelli Andrea26Acqua & Sapone90:46 0:46
18 Sestili Luigi25Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce80:56 0:56
19 Mazzanti Luca34Tinkoff Credit Systems7,, 0:56
20 Pfannberger Christian28Barloworld61:05 1:05
21 Pozzovivo Domenico25CSF Group - Navigare5,, 1:05
22 Failli Francesco24Acqua & Sapone41:14 1:14
23 Visconti Giovanni25Quickstep - Innergetic31:28 1:28
24 Szmyd Sylwester30Lampre2,, 1:28
25 Nibali Vincenzo23Liquigas12:27 2:27
26 Larsson Gustav Erik28CSC ProTeam,, 2:27
27 Niermann Grischa32Rabobank ProTeam2:36 2:36
28 Cannone Donato26NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte,, 2:36
29 Giordani Leonardo31Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce2:45 2:45
30 Noè Andrea39Liquigas,, 2:45
31 Possoni Morris24Team Columbia,, 2:45
32 Weening Pieter27Rabobank ProTeam,, 2:45
33 Rizzi Bruno24NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte,, 2:45
34 Loubet Julien23AG2R La Mondiale3:05 3:05
35 Petrov Evgeni30Tinkoff Credit Systems3:16 3:16
36 Cioni Dario David33Silence - Lotto,, 3:16
37 Horner Chris36Astana,, 3:16
38 Tonti Andrea36Quickstep - Innergetic3:30 3:30
39 Mugerli Matej27Liquigas3:40 3:40
40 Krys Hubert Jacek24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce3:55 3:55
41 Pinotti Marco32Team Columbia4:00 4:00
42 Missaglia Gabriele38Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,, 4:00
43 Gadret John29AG2R La Mondiale,, 4:00
44 Madrazo Ángel20,, 4:00
45 Bertogliati Rubens29Scott - American Beef5:15 5:15
46 Marzano Marco28Lampre,, 5:15
47 Klimov Sergey28Tinkoff Credit Systems,, 5:15
48 Mollema Bauke21Rabobank ProTeam,, 5:15

Race information

Date: 11th October 2008
Avg. speed winner: 39.758 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.gsemilia.it

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07472 sec.