Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
2010
2008

 2009   »   93rd Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Sassuolo  ›  San Luca   (198.5k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam1254:49:32 4:49:32
2 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank 85,, ,,
3 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia - HTC60,, ,,
4 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto500:20 0:20
5 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana Pro Team450:30 0:30
6 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto400:32 0:32
7 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank 350:40 0:40
8 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank 300:43 0:43
9 Fernandez Alberto Fuji-Servetto26,, 0:43
10 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC220:50 0:50
11 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld - Bianchi200:53 0:53
12 Pozzovivo DomenicoCSF Group - Navigare181:00 1:00
13 Huzarski BartoszISD Cycling Team16,, 1:00
14 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC141:03 1:03
15* Bertagnolli LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli1:15 1:15
15 Basso IvanLiquigas121:20 1:20
16 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC10,, 1:20
17 Horner ChrisAstana Pro Team9,, 1:20
18 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic81:45 1:45
19 Sella EmanueleCarmiooro & A-Style72:01 2:01
20 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto6,, 2:01
21 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas52:07 2:07
22 Chiarini RiccardoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini42:15 2:15
23 Pidgornyy RuslanISD Cycling Team32:20 2:20
24 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale2,, 2:20
25 Rubiano Miguel AngelCentri Della Calzatura-Partizan1,, 2:20
26 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia - HTC,, 2:20
27 Zen EnricoCSF Group - Navigare,, 2:20
28 Sobal YauhenCentri Della Calzatura-Partizan,, 2:20
29 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam2:27 2:27
30 Larsson GustavSaxo Bank ,, 2:27
31 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha ,, 2:27
32 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone2:36 2:36
33 Giordani LeonardoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,, 2:36
35* Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic2:51 2:51
34 Mazzanti LucaTeam Katusha 2:57 2:57
35 Salerno CristianoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini3:02 3:02
36 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam3:10 3:10
37 Zanasca LucaCentri Della Calzatura-Partizan3:16 3:16
38 Stangelj GorazdLiquigas,, 3:16
39 Lewis CraigTeam Columbia - HTC3:25 3:25
40 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha 3:30 3:30
41 Failli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone3:41 3:41
42 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld - Bianchi,, 3:41
43 Masciarelli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone3:50 3:50
44 Zaugg OliverLiquigas3:57 3:57
45 Petrov EvgeniTeam Katusha 4:15 4:15
46 Miholjevic VladimirLiquigas5:10 5:10
47 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team,, 5:10
48 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale5:43 5:43
49 Anza SantoISD Cycling Team7:30 7:30
50 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone8:30 8:30
51 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC,, 8:30
52 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic,, 8:30
53 Caccia DiegoBarloworld - Bianchi,, 8:30
54 Solari LucaSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,, 8:30
55 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld - Bianchi,, 8:30
56 Bailetti PaoloFuji-Servetto,, 8:30
57 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic,, 8:30
58 Taborre FabioSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,, 8:30
59 Bisolti AlessandroCSF Group - Navigare,, 8:30
60 Mori ManueleLampre - NGC,, 8:30

Race information

Date: 10th October 2009
Avg. speed winner: 41.135 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Sassuolo › San Luca
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.gsemilia.it

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08496 sec.