Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016

2017»101st Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)

2017  One day race  »  Bologna  ›  San Luca   (223.3k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
135 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2001255:31:505:31:50
231 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team150850:120:12
371 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team125600:150:15
4115 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team100500:190:19
526 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky85450:230:23
688 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale70400:260:26
748 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates6035,,0:26
811 Pinot ThibautFDJ 27FDJ5030,,0:26
96 Haig JackORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott40260:330:33
10113 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3522,,0:33
1191 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team30200:350:35
1296 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2518,,0:35
13128 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2016,,0:35
14134 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert1514,,0:35
1587 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale10120:390:39
1681 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5100:550:55
1742 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates59,,0:55
1834 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team581:051:05
19166 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia571:131:13
20171 Bernal EganAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia56,,1:13
2123 Henao SergioTeam Sky 29Team Sky55,,1:13
22141 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo541:241:24
23176 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia531:301:30
24164 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia522:002:00
2573 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team51,,2:00
26215 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST 26Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST52:102:10
27177 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 30Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia52:242:24
2868 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo5,,2:24
298 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott52:302:30
3085 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale52:402:40
3145 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates3,,2:40
32201 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:582:58
33184 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  36Nippo - Vini Fantini 32:592:59
34154 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3,,2:59
35157 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF3,,2:59
36126 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits33:023:02
3712 Molard RudyFDJ 28FDJ3,,3:02
3828 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky3,,3:02
3941 Atapuma DarwinUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates33:043:04
40188 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 33:093:09
41112 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3:143:14
4254 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3:203:20
4374 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,3:20
44162 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:353:35
4518 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 28FDJ3:503:50
4686 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,3:50
4793 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,3:50
4898 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,3:50
49158 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF3:533:53
50127 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:53
5195 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4:024:02
5244 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE Team Emirates 37UAE Team Emirates4:334:33
53102 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 5:285:28
5455 King BenTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data5:485:48
55116 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,5:48
56125 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:48
5792 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,5:48
58103 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,5:48
59165 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,5:48
6072 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6:086:08
61142 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo6:306:30
62136 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:208:20
63161 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,8:20
6483 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,8:20
657 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott8:508:50
66183 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,8:50
67204 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:029:02
68208 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:02
69228 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini,,9:02
70123 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:02
71193 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,9:02
7261 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,9:02
7377 Canty BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,9:02
74153 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,9:02
7547 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 23UAE Team Emirates,,9:02
DNF97 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team--
DNF186 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF13 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ,,-
DNF218 Halilaj RediAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST 28Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,,-
DNF56 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF227 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,-
DNF63 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF137 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF32 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF152 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF121 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF163 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF21 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,-
DNF205 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF178 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 19Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,-
DNF2 Howson DamienORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF236 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF76 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF43 Mori ManueleUAE Team Emirates 37UAE Team Emirates,,-
DNF223 Mauti RossanoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini,,-
DNF133 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF146 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF111 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF214 Mancini FrancescoAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST 21Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,,-
DNF101 Puccioni DarioSangemini - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF187 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF14 Gaudu David FDJ 20FDJ,,-
DNF195 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF57 Niyonshuti AdrienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF232 Almeida JoãoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF64 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF172 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,-
DNF33 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF155 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF122 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF138 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF22 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,-
DNF206 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF181 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF3 Kreuziger RomanORICA-Scott 31ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF237 Cenghialta RiccardoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF82 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF46 Romano FrancescoUAE Team Emirates 20UAE Team Emirates,,-
DNF224 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,-
DNF135 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF147 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF114 Müller PatrickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF216 Martins UriAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST 27Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,,-
DNF104 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF191 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF15 Roux AnthonyFDJ 30FDJ,,-
DNF196 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF27 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,-
DNF233 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF65 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF173 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,-
DNF36 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF156 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF124 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF143 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF58 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF207 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF84 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF182 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF4 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF222 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 24GM Europa Ovini,,-
DNF51 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF225 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini,,-
DNF106 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis  23Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF148 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF117 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF238 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF168 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF16 Roy JérémyFDJ 34FDJ,,-
DNF202 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF25 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,-
DNF234 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF67 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF174 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,-
DNF37 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF192 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF131 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF144 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF62 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF211 Banushi BesmirAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST 29Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,,-
DNF94 Lauk Karl PatrickAstana Pro Team 20Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF185 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF5 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF221 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,-
DNF52 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF226 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 21GM Europa Ovini,,-
DNF105 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  26Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF1 Chaves EstebanORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF151 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF118 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF167 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF17 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ,,-
DNF203 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF24 Boswell IanTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,-
DNF235 Davila Donovan Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF75 Monk CyrusCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 20Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF175 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,-
DNF38 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF194 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF132 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF145 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF108 Scaroni CristianSangemini - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF212 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST 26Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,,-
DNS231 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 30th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.38 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bologna › San Luca
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.gsemilia.it

Race ranking position
39th
558 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07718 sec.