2019
2017

2018»101st Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)

2018  One day race  »  Bologna  ›  San Luca   (207.4k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
122 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2001255:09:355:09:35
236 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale150850:080:08
327 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team125600:090:09
437 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10050,,0:09
541 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ85450:130:13
6121 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7040,,0:13
796 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6035,,0:13
86 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team50300:150:15
95 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40260:180:18
1046 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ35220:210:21
1112 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3020,,0:21
1214 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team25180:320:32
1373 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott2016,,0:32
1434 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1514,,0:32
1515 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team10120:340:34
16153 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5100:380:38
17105 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky590:470:47
1855 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates580:580:58
1917 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team57,,0:58
203 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team561:041:04
21142 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec551:071:07
22113 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo541:141:14
23101 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky531:161:16
2431 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale521:231:23
2524 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team511:271:27
2687 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data5,,1:27
2753 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates51:321:32
28125 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale51:561:56
29176 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini52:012:01
30127 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:01
3167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team32:052:05
32167 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:102:10
33235 Ravanelli SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo32:542:54
34106 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky33:203:20
3556 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3,,3:20
36145 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,3:20
37103 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky3,,3:20
3864 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3,,3:20
3984 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data33:373:37
40122 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale34:154:15
41117 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo4:214:21
42115 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo4:244:24
4344 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ4:374:37
44157 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4:454:45
451 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,4:45
46166 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,4:45
4732 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:005:00
4893 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:255:25
49164 Schönberger SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,5:25
50152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5:565:56
5183 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data6:056:05
52171 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:05
53174 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:116:11
54137 Zoccarato SamueleItaly 20Italy7:527:52
55223 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - MG.Kvis 9:039:03
56141 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:139:13
57177 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:13
5862 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,9:13
59112 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,9:13
60197 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,9:13
61205 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,9:13
6261 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,9:13
63163 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:379:37
64144 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:519:51
65203 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,9:51
66146 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,9:51
67202 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,9:51
6835 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,9:51
69183 Gabburo DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir10:2410:24
70192 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo11:1811:18
7182 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data11:3511:35
72181 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir12:2412:24
73131 Aleotti GiovanniItaly 19Italy12:4812:48
74232 Delcò LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo15:3315:33
75184 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir17:5117:51
76222 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - MG.Kvis 18:1518:15
77114 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo18:2318:23
DNF191 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF26 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF207 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF33 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF237 Zanardini AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo 24Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF92 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF161 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF97 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF51 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF173 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF107 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,-
DNF216 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF16 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF245 Stacchiotti RiccardoMsTina-Focus 26MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF182 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF65 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF206 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF81 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF151 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF126 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF135 Orrico DavideItaly 28Italy,,-
DNF193 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF71 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF211 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF4 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF241 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeMsTina-Focus 22MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF94 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF162 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF95 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF52 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF172 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF111 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF217 Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF21 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF231 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 25Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF185 Stüssi ColinAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF66 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,-
DNF233 Logica EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF85 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF154 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF132 Caiati AldoItaly 19Italy,,-
DNF2 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF194 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF72 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF212 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF7 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF242 Dima EmilMsTina-Focus 21MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF134 Orlandi MassimoItaly 19Italy,,-
DNF165 Rinaldi NicholasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF75 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF54 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF136 Santoro AntonioItaly 29Italy,,-
DNF116 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF221 Draperi MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF23 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF226 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF186 Trosino MirkoAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF43 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF234 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera Gavardo 21Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF86 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF155 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF133 Capecchi ErosItaly 32Italy,,-
DNF45 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF195 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF74 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF213 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF11 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF243 Marcelli MattiaMsTina-Focus 27MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF57 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF201 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF76 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF143 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF123 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF224 Colnaghi LucaSangemini - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF25 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF225 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis  24Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF187 Yustre Kristian JavierAmore & Vita - Prodir 24Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF42 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF236 Salvador EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF91 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF156 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF102 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,-
DNF47 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF196 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF104 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,-
DNF215 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF13 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF244 Ruscetta AndreaMsTina-Focus 28MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF175 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF63 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF204 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF77 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF147 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF124 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF246 Vulcan Denis MarianMsTina-Focus 19MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 6th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.2 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 222
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: BolognaSan Luca

Race profile



Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.gsemilia.it

Race ranking position
24th
740 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.