Debutants
Denis Marian Vulcan is the youngest debutant in Giro dell'Emilia in 2018. There are 68 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VULCAN Denis Marian | MsTina-Focus | 19y + 49d |
2 | ALEOTTI Giovanni | Italy | 19y + 134d |
3 | COLNAGHI Luca | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 19y + 265d |
4 | CAIATI Aldo | Italy | 19y + 291d |
5 | ORLANDI Massimo | Italy | 19y + 307d |
6 | ZOCCARATO Samuele | Italy | 20y + 270d |
7 | SAVINI Daniel | Bardiani - CSF | 21y + 10d |
8 | DIMA Emil | MsTina-Focus | 21y + 226d |
9 | EVANS Alexander | BMC Racing Team | 21y + 251d |
10 | PICCOT Michel | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 21y + 252d |
11 | BOU Joan | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21y + 263d |
12 | RINALDI Nicholas | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21y + 272d |
13 | CONCI Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | 21y + 274d |
14 | KULIKOV Vladislav | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22y + 90d |
15 | HAMILTON Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 22y + 236d |
16 | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae | MsTina-Focus | 22y + 302d |
17 | O'CONNOR Ben | Team Dimension Data | 22y + 315d |
18 | VINCENT Léo | Groupama - FDJ | 22y + 334d |
19 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | 22y + 359d |
20 | ZACCANTI Filippo | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23y + 24d |
21 | DLAMINI Nic | Team Dimension Data | 23y + 55d |
22 | DAVIES Scott | Team Dimension Data | 23y + 62d |
23 | LOGICA Enrico | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23y + 114d |
24 | POWER Robert | Mitchelton-Scott | 23y + 148d |
25 | OIEN Justin | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23y + 154d |
26 | CUADROS Álvaro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23y + 177d |
27 | RAGGIO Luca | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23y + 194d |
28 | DELCÒ Lorenzo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23y + 200d |
29 | KOBERNYAK Evgeny | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23y + 255d |
30 | DÍAZ José Manuel | Israel Cycling Academy | 23y + 261d |
31 | EG Niklas | Trek - Segafredo | 23y + 273d |
32 | SCHULTZ Nick | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24y + 23d |
33 | VENDRAME Andrea | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24y + 78d |
34 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24y + 145d |
35 | TOLHOEK Antwan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24y + 160d |
36 | PETERS Nans | AG2R La Mondiale | 24y + 208d |
37 | NIV Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 24y + 212d |
38 | FRANKINY Kilian | BMC Racing Team | 24y + 253d |
39 | YUSTRE Kristian Javier | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 24y + 314d |
40 | BETTIOL Alberto | BMC Racing Team | 24y + 342d |
41 | RÄIM Mihkel | Israel Cycling Academy | 25y + 95d |
42 | STÜSSI Colin | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 25y + 124d |
43 | AMICI Alberto | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 25y + 161d |
44 | OLIVIER Daan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25y + 316d |
45 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha | Movistar Team | 25y + 336d |
46 | TROSINO Mirko | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 25y + 352d |
47 | BADILATTI Matteo | Israel Cycling Academy | 26y + 68d |
48 | ARCAS Jorge | Movistar Team | 26y + 90d |
49 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet | Israel Cycling Academy | 26y + 243d |
50 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo | MsTina-Focus | 26y + 332d |
51 | MARCELLI Mattia | MsTina-Focus | 27y + 68d |
52 | BROWN Nathan | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27y + 91d |
53 | DOMBROWSKI Joe | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27y + 147d |
54 | BARBERO Carlos | Movistar Team | 27y + 160d |
55 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén | Movistar Team | 27y + 219d |
56 | DRAPERI Matteo | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27y + 262d |
57 | ORRICO Davide | Italy | 28y + 231d |
58 | LANDA Mikel | Movistar Team | 28y + 297d |
59 | ROGLIČ Primož | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28y + 342d |
60 | ROSSKOPF Joey | BMC Racing Team | 29y + 31d |
61 | HATSUYAMA Sho | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30y + 50d |
62 | SWIFT Ben | UAE Team Emirates | 30y + 335d |
63 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 31y + 173d |
64 | CLARKE Simon | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32y + 80d |
65 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 33y + 120d |
66 | BONNET William | Groupama - FDJ | 36y + 103d |
67 | LÓPEZ David | Team Sky | 37y + 146d |
68 | ALBASINI Michael | Mitchelton-Scott | 37y + 290d |