2018
2020
2019»102nd

Giro dell'Emilia

(1.HC)
2019»One day race»BolognaSan Luca(207.4k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma29Team Jumbo-Visma2001255:08:08
264 WOODS MichaelEF Education First32EF Education First150850:14
0:14
365 HIGUITA SergioEF Education First22EF Education First12560,,
0:14
41 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo100500:16
0:16
532 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team39Movistar Team8545,,
0:16
641 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates30UAE-Team Emirates70400:20
0:20
787 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale60350:23
0:23
871 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team34Astana Pro Team5030,,
0:23
9101 BERNAL EganTeam INEOS22Team INEOS40260:27
0:27
106 BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo35220:31
0:31
1154 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ30Groupama - FDJ30200:34
0:34
124 CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo25180:44
0:44
1313 GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma20160:45
0:45
1424 CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott1514,,
0:45
1556 REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ30Groupama - FDJ10120:49
0:49
16106 ROSA DiegoTeam INEOS30Team INEOS5100:53
0:53
17153 CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo23Gazprom-RusVelo590:58
0:58
1844 MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates33UAE-Team Emirates581:07
1:07
19107 SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS21Team INEOS571:24
1:24
2015 BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma29Team Jumbo-Visma561:31
1:31
2126 NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott35Mitchelton-Scott551:41
1:41
22203 FICARA PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir28Amore & Vita - Prodir542:21
2:21
2391 NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida34Bahrain Merida532:25
2:25
2484 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale522:36
2:36
2514 KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma51,,
2:36
26134 MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
2:36
275 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo52:39
2:39
2816 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma52:42
2:42
29125 VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,
2:42
30127 ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM52:46
2:46
31186 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:49
2:49
32176 ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF24Bardiani - CSF32:58
2:58
33126 BONGIORNO Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM33:07
3:07
34111 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic34:04
4:04
35157 VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo23Gazprom-RusVelo34:12
4:12
36185 FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:46
4:46
37104 MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS25Team INEOS34:51
4:51
3867 KANGERT TanelEF Education First32EF Education First35:02
5:02
3961 CLARKE SimonEF Education First33EF Education First3,,
5:02
40162 CHERNETSKI SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
5:02
4182 CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:02
4273 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team35Astana Pro Team,,
5:02
4386 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:02
4423 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott,,
5:02
45103 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS24Team INEOS,,
5:02
4662 CARTHY HughEF Education First25EF Education First,,
5:02
4797 GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida25Bahrain Merida6:13
6:13
4855 FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ25Groupama - FDJ6:41
6:41
4995 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida29Bahrain Merida6:44
6:44
50247 RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera24Biesse Carrera6:52
6:52
51184 CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:55
6:55
52197 ZANA FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,
6:55
53155 ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo32Gazprom-RusVelo,,
6:55
54166 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:55
5553 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ7:09
7:09
56122 FORTUNATO LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
7:09
57164 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:14
7:14
58187 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:22
7:22
5981 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale38AG2R La Mondiale7:27
7:27
6022 GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott,,
7:27
6196 TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida27Bahrain Merida,,
7:27
6285 FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:27
63181 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:19
8:19
64146 ZACCANTI FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:32
8:32
653 MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo13:41
13:41
DNF7 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo-
DNF135 MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF113 FEILLU BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic34Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF161 ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF242 BERZI AndreaBiesse Carrera19Biesse Carrera-
DNF226 ROCCHETTI FilippoTeam Colpack23Team Colpack-
DNF75 HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team-
DNF92 CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida31Bahrain Merida-
DNF205 LUKŠEVICS ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir32Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF232 KOBAYASHI MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar25Giotti Victoria - Palomar-
DNF217 PESENTI ThomasTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze-
DNF63 MORTON LachlanEF Education First27EF Education First-
DNF33 LANDA MikelMovistar Team29Movistar Team-
DNF145 OSORIO AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNF195 SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis -
DNF174 ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF24Bardiani - CSF-
DNF227 TONIATTI AndreaTeam Colpack27Team Colpack-
DNF46 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF12 DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF137 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF152 NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF114 GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic24Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF163 ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF243 BOSINI DiegoBiesse Carrera19Biesse Carrera-
DNF147 BAGIOLI NicolaBiesse Carrera24Biesse Carrera-
DNF66 HOWES AlexEF Education First31EF Education First-
DNF76 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team34Astana Pro Team-
DNF93 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida35Bahrain Merida-
DNF182 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF233 ONESTI EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar24Giotti Victoria - Palomar-
DNF221 MEO Felix JamesTeam Colpack22Team Colpack-
DNF34 CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team23Movistar Team-
DNF123 GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM-
DNF196 PUGI GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis -
DNF175 ROMANO FrancescoBardiani - CSF22Bardiani - CSF-
DNF213 DOMENICALI MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze-
DNF47 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates27UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF17 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma22Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF141 ACOSTA Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNF183 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF115 HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic31Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF165 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF244 MENEGOTTO JacopoBiesse Carrera19Biesse Carrera-
DNF151 KOBERNYAK EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF72 BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team25Astana Pro Team-
DNF124 SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM-
DNF94 NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida27Bahrain Merida-
DNF177 SAVINI DanielBardiani - CSF22Bardiani - CSF-
DNF234 STACCHIOTTI RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar27Giotti Victoria - Palomar-
DNF222 PIERANTOZZI LucioTeam Colpack20Team Colpack-
DNF35 PRADES EduardMovistar Team32Movistar Team-
DNF121 VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM-
DNF201 APPOLLONIO DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir30Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF206 ROSINI RubensAmore & Vita - Prodir19Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF214 MONTOYA Javier IgnacioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze-
DNF51 BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ37Groupama - FDJ-
DNF25 HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott27Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF142 BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNF191 GRAZIATO NicolaSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis -
DNF116 LE ROUX RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF167 MALUCELLI MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF245 CARBONI MatteoBiesse Carrera20Biesse Carrera-
DNF2 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF42 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF131 DE CLERCQ BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF105 BASSO LeonardoTeam INEOS25Team INEOS-
DNF154 RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo25Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF236 ZURLO FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar25Giotti Victoria - Palomar-
DNF223 DOUBLE PaulTeam Colpack23Team Colpack-
DNF36 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team29Movistar Team-
DNF117 MAISON JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF202 MEUCCI AndreaAmore & Vita - Prodir25Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF211 BARONCINI FilippoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze-
DNF215 PARISINI NicolòTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze-
DNF52 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ-
DNF27 SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF143 HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNF192 CIUCCARELLI RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis -
DNF171 ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF22Bardiani - CSF-
DNF246 COLOMBO RaulBiesse Carrera23Biesse Carrera-
DNF43 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates35UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF37 VERONA CarlosMovistar Team26Movistar Team-
DNF133 DOUBEY FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF112 DOLEATTO AurélienTeam Arkéa Samsic22Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF156 SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo27Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF241 AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera26Biesse Carrera-
DNF224 DURANTI JalelTeam Colpack25Team Colpack-
DNF74 BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team32Astana Pro Team-
DNF83 DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF204 HISHINUMA YukinoriAmore & Vita - Prodir27Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF212 CASTAÑO Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze22Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze-
DNF216 PEÑA Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze-
DNF57 ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ32Groupama - FDJ-
DNF31 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team26Movistar Team-
DNF144 NAKANE HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNF194 PUCCIONI DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 23Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis -
DNF172 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF29Bardiani - CSF-
DNF231 DIMA EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar22Giotti Victoria - Palomar-
DNF45 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates39UAE-Team Emirates-
DNS132 DEGAND ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    05 October 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.39 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    232
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    207.4 km
  • Race ranking:
    26

Race profile

Sites

Finish photo