2020
2018

2019»102nd Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)

2019  One day race  »  Bologna  ›  San Luca   (207.4k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma2001255:08:085:08:08
264 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First150850:140:14
365 Higuita SergioEF Education First 22EF Education First12560,,0:14
41 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo100500:160:16
532 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team8545,,0:16
641 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates70400:200:20
787 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale60350:230:23
871 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team5030,,0:23
9101 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS40260:270:27
106 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo35220:310:31
1154 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ30200:340:34
124 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo25180:440:44
1313 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma20160:450:45
1424 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1514,,0:45
1556 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ10120:490:49
16106 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS5100:530:53
17153 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo590:580:58
1844 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates581:071:07
19107 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS571:241:24
2015 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma561:311:31
2126 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott551:411:41
22203 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir542:212:21
2391 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida532:252:25
2484 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale522:362:36
2514 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma51,,2:36
26134 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,2:36
275 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo52:392:39
2816 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma52:422:42
29125 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,2:42
30127 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM52:462:46
31186 Bais MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:492:49
32176 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF32:582:58
33126 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM33:073:07
34111 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic34:044:04
35157 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo34:124:12
36185 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:464:46
37104 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS34:514:51
3867 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First35:025:02
3961 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First3,,5:02
40162 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,5:02
4182 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,5:02
4273 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,5:02
4386 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,5:02
4423 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,5:02
45103 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS,,5:02
4662 Carthy HughEF Education First 25EF Education First,,5:02
4797 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida6:136:13
4855 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ6:416:41
4995 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida6:446:44
50247 Ravanelli SimoneBiesse Carrera 24Biesse Carrera6:526:52
51184 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:556:55
52197 Zana FilippoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,6:55
53155 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:55
54166 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:55
5553 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ7:097:09
56122 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,7:09
57164 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:147:14
58187 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:227:22
5981 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale7:277:27
6022 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,7:27
6196 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,7:27
6285 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,7:27
63181 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:198:19
64146 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:328:32
653 Mosca JacopoTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo13:4113:41
DNF135 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team--
DNF226 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack,,-
DNF161 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF34 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF213 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF196 Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF236 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF105 Basso LeonardoTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,-
DNF42 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF172 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF144 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF45 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 39UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF76 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF221 Meo Felix JamesTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,-
DNF182 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF25 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF245 Carboni MatteoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF116 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF191 Graziato NicolaSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF212 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 22Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF83 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF57 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF163 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF137 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF147 Bagioli NicolaBiesse Carrera 24Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF35 Prades EduardMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,-
DNF214 Montoya Javier IgnacioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF201 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF241 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 26Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF112 Doleatto AurélienTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF37 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF174 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF145 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF46 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF124 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF222 Pierantozzi LucioTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,-
DNF177 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF27 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF246 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 23Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF192 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF232 Kobayashi MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF92 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF63 Morton LachlanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,-
DNF165 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF141 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF151 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF36 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF215 Parisini NicolòTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF202 Meucci AndreaAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF242 Berzi AndreaBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF113 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF7 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF175 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF123 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF47 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF131 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF223 Double PaulTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack,,-
DNF154 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF31 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF231 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF194 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  23Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF233 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 24Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF93 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF66 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First,,-
DNF167 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF142 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF2 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF74 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF216 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF204 Hishinuma YukinoriAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF243 Bosini DiegoBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF114 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF152 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF12 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF206 Rosini RubensAmore & Vita - Prodir 19Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF121 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF51 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF133 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF224 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack,,-
DNF156 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF33 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF227 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 27Team Colpack,,-
DNF195 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF234 Stacchiotti RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 27Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF94 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF72 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF171 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF143 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF43 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF75 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF217 Pesenti ThomasTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF205 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF17 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF244 Menegotto JacopoBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF115 Hardy RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF183 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF211 Baroncini FilippoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF117 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF52 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNS132 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 5th October 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.39 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 230
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: BolognaSan Luca

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.gsemilia.it

Race ranking position
25th
724 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.