2019
2021
2020»103rd

Giro dell'Emilia

(1.Pro)
2020»One day race»Casalecchio di RenoSan Luca(199.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
146 VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team2001254:59:41
251 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step22Deceuninck - Quick Step150850:09
0:09
361 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates125600:18
0:18
432 DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS23Team INEOS100500:21
0:21
552 BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step21Deceuninck - Quick Step85450:24
0:24
641 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team35Astana Pro Team70400:29
0:29
71 NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo60350:46
0:46
83 CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo50301:32
1:32
9111 VISCONTI GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM37Vini Zabù - KTM40262:41
2:41
102 BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo3522,,
2:41
11143 SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix30202:57
2:57
1214 FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe25183:19
3:19
13113 GAROSIO AndreaVini Zabù - KTM26Vini Zabù - KTM20163:21
3:21
1465 RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates15143:25
3:25
154 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo10123:33
3:33
1636 SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS22Team INEOS510,,
3:33
17145 VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix59,,
3:33
18114 ROTA LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM25Vini Zabù - KTM583:41
3:41
1956 SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step57,,
3:41
2091 BAKELANTS JanCircus - Wanty Gobert34Circus - Wanty Gobert56,,
3:41
2122 BATTAGLIN EnricoBahrain - McLaren30Bahrain - McLaren55,,
3:41
22142 JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix31Alpecin-Fenix54,,
3:41
23234 LUCCA RiccardoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia23General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia53,,
3:41
2486 TIZZA MarcoItaly28Italy523:54
3:54
25112 FORTUNATO LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM24Vini Zabù - KTM513:55
3:55
2676 MÄDER GinoNTT Pro Cycling23NTT Pro Cycling53:57
3:57
2716 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe54:03
4:03
28126 RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec54:11
4:11
29243 PICCOLO AndreaTeam Colpack Ballan19Team Colpack Ballan54:13
4:13
30141 DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix54:26
4:26
31121 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:30
4:30
32102 COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè34:31
4:31
33123 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:36
4:36
3445 TEJADA HaroldAstana Pro Team23Astana Pro Team3,,
4:36
35176 QUIROZ Óscar AdalbertoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas26Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas35:04
5:04
36246 ZOCCARATO SamueleTeam Colpack Ballan22Team Colpack Ballan35:16
5:16
37124 GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:24
5:24
3871 BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling21NTT Pro Cycling35:58
5:58
39132 ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo32Gazprom - RusVelo36:01
6:01
4011 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe36:18
6:18
41146 WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix32Alpecin-Fenix,,
6:18
4264 DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates7:17
7:17
4335 RIVERA Brandon SmithTeam INEOS24Team INEOS7:29
7:29
4425 DAVIES ScottBahrain - McLaren25Bahrain - McLaren7:52
7:52
45133 NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
7:52
46101 CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8:35
8:35
47161 HUYS LaurensBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles9:18
9:18
4855 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step23Deceuninck - Quick Step9:30
9:30
4981 BENEDETTI GabrieleItaly20Italy,,
9:30
50172 ATAPUMA DarwinColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas32Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,
9:30
5172 DE BOD StefanNTT Pro Cycling23NTT Pro Cycling9:40
9:40
52245 TIBERI AntonioTeam Colpack Ballan19Team Colpack Ballan9:46
9:46
53136 VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo24Gazprom - RusVelo10:33
10:33
54103 SENNI ManuelBardiani-CSF-Faizanè28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè10:59
10:59
5583 FRIGO MarcoItaly20Italy11:08
11:08
56175 HERNÁNDEZ BrayanColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas23Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas11:50
11:50
57212 DI SANTE AntonioSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis26Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,
11:50
58162 LIVYNS ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles12:23
12:23
59223 SANTORO AntonioWork Service Dynatek Vega30Work Service Dynatek Vega13:35
13:35
60193 MARTINELLI IvanD'Amico - UM Tools30D'Amico - UM Tools,,
13:35
61226 ZANDRI FrancescoWork Service Dynatek Vega23Work Service Dynatek Vega,,
13:35
62105 ORSINI UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
13:35
6384 MARCELLUSI MartinItaly20Italy13:54
13:54
64153 GUÉGAN MaëlRally Cycling22Rally Cycling14:12
14:12
65222 PUCCIONI DarioWork Service Dynatek Vega23Work Service Dynatek Vega14:42
14:42
6673 DYBALL BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling31NTT Pro Cycling14:54
14:54
67181 CAÑAVERAL JohnatanGiotti Victoria23Giotti Victoria,,
14:54
68165 DOPCHIE FelixBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles14:58
14:58
DNF211 DI FELICE FrancescoSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis23Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis-
DNF53 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step29Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF116 MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM21Vini Zabù - KTM-
DNF174 MUÑOZ William DavidColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas26Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas-
DNF202 FERRI GregorioBeltrami TSA Marchiol23Beltrami TSA Marchiol-
DNF235 SMARZARO DanielGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF33 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS25Team INEOS-
DNF94 EIKING Odd ChristianCircus - Wanty Gobert25Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF163 WIRTGEN LucBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF192 GHIGINO ValterD'Amico - UM Tools19D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF224 TOTÒ PaoloWork Service Dynatek Vega29Work Service Dynatek Vega-
DNF15 GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF75 KING BenNTT Pro Cycling31NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF144 VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF182 FILUTÁS ViktorGiotti Victoria23Giotti Victoria-
DNF213 LEONE DavideSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis23Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis-
DNF54 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step22Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF122 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF203 GRENDENE MarcoBeltrami TSA Marchiol19Beltrami TSA Marchiol-
DNF236 TASCA FlavioGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia26General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF34 MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS26Team INEOS-
DNF96 PETILLI SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert27Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF164 MOLLY KennyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF194 NESI NicolasD'Amico - UM Tools22D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF225 VARGAS Adrian EnriqueWork Service Dynatek Vega22Work Service Dynatek Vega-
DNF21 CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - McLaren34Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF82 COLNAGHI LucaItaly21Italy-
DNF151 BROWN NathanRally Cycling29Rally Cycling-
DNF183 GAIDO MatteoGiotti Victoria25Giotti Victoria-
DNF214 RADICE RaffaeleSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis24Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis-
DNF5 MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF62 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF125 PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF204 ORLANDI MassimoBeltrami TSA Marchiol21Beltrami TSA Marchiol-
DNF241 BALDACCINI DavideTeam Colpack Ballan22Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF42 CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team-
DNF104 MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF166 VENNER QuentinBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF195 RAGGIO LucaD'Amico - UM Tools25D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF231 ZAHIRI AbderrahimGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia24General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF23 NOVAK DomenBahrain - McLaren25Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF85 RIVI SamueleItaly22Italy-
DNF152 DAL-CIN MatteoRally Cycling29Rally Cycling-
DNF184 ONESTI EmanueleGiotti Victoria25Giotti Victoria-
DNF215 SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis26Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis-
DNF6 NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF63 COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates21UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF131 CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo31Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF205 PESENTI ThomasBeltrami TSA Marchiol20Beltrami TSA Marchiol-
DNF242 CAIATI AldoTeam Colpack Ballan21Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF43 GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team-
DNF106 ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF171 AGUIRRE Hernán RicardoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas24Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas-
DNF196 RINALDI NicholasD'Amico - UM Tools23D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF232 ANDERSEN SanderGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia20General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF24 PIBERNIK LukaBahrain - McLaren26Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF92 DELACROIX TheoCircus - Wanty Gobert21Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF154 MANNION GavinRally Cycling28Rally Cycling-
DNF185 ZURLO FedericoGiotti Victoria26Giotti Victoria-
DNF216 SOWINSKI ArturSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis23Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis-
DNF12 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF66 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates27UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF134 RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo26Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF206 CRESCIOLI GiosuèBeltrami TSA Marchiol19Beltrami TSA Marchiol-
DNF244 RIGATTI TommasoTeam Colpack Ballan21Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF44 BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team-
DNF115 BUSATO MatteoVini Zabù - KTM32Vini Zabù - KTM-
DNF173 MENDOZA Omar AlbertoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas30Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas-
DNF201 BARONCINI FilippoBeltrami TSA Marchiol19Beltrami TSA Marchiol-
DNF233 CASAROTTO DavideGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF26 WRIGHT FredBahrain - McLaren21Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF93 EVANS AlexanderCircus - Wanty Gobert23Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF155 ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling22Rally Cycling-
DNF191 AMADIO EmanueleD'Amico - UM Tools21D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF221 COLOMBO RaulWork Service Dynatek Vega23Work Service Dynatek Vega-
DNF13 DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF74 WYSS DaniloNTT Pro Cycling34NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF135 CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom - RusVelo23Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNS31 CARAPAZ RichardTeam INEOS27Team INEOS-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 5:23:39 (+23:58)

Race information

  • Date:
    18 August 2020, 11:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.98 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    225
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    199.7 km
  • Race ranking:
    70
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile

Sites

Finish photo