-
2019

2020»103rd Giro dell'Emilia (1.Pro)

2020  One day race  »  Casalecchio di Reno  ›  San Luca   (199.7k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
146 Vlasov AleksandrAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2001254:59:414:59:41
251 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step150850:090:09
361 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates125600:180:18
432 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS100500:210:21
552 Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step85450:240:24
641 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team70400:290:29
71 Nibali VincenzoTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo60350:460:46
83 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo50301:321:32
9111 Visconti GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM 37Vini Zabù - KTM40262:412:41
102 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo3522,,2:41
11143 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix30202:572:57
1214 Fabbro MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe25183:193:19
13113 Garosio AndreaVini Zabù - KTM 26Vini Zabù - KTM20163:213:21
1465 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates15143:253:25
154 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo10123:333:33
1636 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS510,,3:33
17145 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 26Alpecin-Fenix59,,3:33
18114 Rota LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM 25Vini Zabù - KTM583:413:41
1956 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 31Deceuninck - Quick Step57,,3:41
2091 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert56,,3:41
2122 Battaglin EnricoBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren55,,3:41
22142 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix 31Alpecin-Fenix54,,3:41
23234 Lucca RiccardoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 23General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia53,,3:41
2486 Tizza MarcoItaly 28Italy523:543:54
25112 Fortunato LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM 24Vini Zabù - KTM513:553:55
2676 Mäder GinoNTT Pro Cycling 23NTT Pro Cycling53:573:57
2716 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe54:034:03
28126 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec54:114:11
29243 Piccolo AndreaTeam Colpack Ballan 19Team Colpack Ballan54:134:13
30141 De Tier FlorisAlpecin-Fenix 28Alpecin-Fenix54:264:26
31121 Bais MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:304:30
32102 Covili LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè34:314:31
33123 Cepeda Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:364:36
3445 Tejada HaroldAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team3,,4:36
35176 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 26Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas35:045:04
36246 Zoccarato SamueleTeam Colpack Ballan 22Team Colpack Ballan35:165:16
37124 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:245:24
3871 Battistella SamueleNTT Pro Cycling 21NTT Pro Cycling35:585:58
39132 Rovny IvanGazprom - RusVelo 32Gazprom - RusVelo36:016:01
4011 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe36:186:18
41146 Walsleben PhilippAlpecin-Fenix 32Alpecin-Fenix,,6:18
4264 Dombrowski JoeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates7:177:17
4335 Rivera Brandon SmithTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS7:297:29
4425 Davies ScottBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren7:527:52
45133 Nych ArtemGazprom - RusVelo 25Gazprom - RusVelo,,7:52
46101 Carboni GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8:358:35
47161 Huys LaurensBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles9:189:18
4855 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step9:309:30
4981 Benedetti GabrieleItaly 20Italy,,9:30
50172 Atapuma DarwinColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 32Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,9:30
5172 de Bod StefanNTT Pro Cycling 23NTT Pro Cycling9:409:40
52245 Tiberi AntonioTeam Colpack Ballan 19Team Colpack Ballan9:469:46
53136 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo10:3310:33
54103 Senni ManuelBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè10:5910:59
5583 Frigo MarcoItaly 20Italy11:0811:08
56175 Hernández BrayanColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 23Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas11:5011:50
57212 Di Sante AntonioSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 26Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,11:50
58162 Livyns ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles12:2312:23
59223 Santoro AntonioWork Service Dynatek Vega 30Work Service Dynatek Vega13:3513:35
60193 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools 30D'Amico - UM Tools,,13:35
61226 Zandri FrancescoWork Service Dynatek Vega 23Work Service Dynatek Vega,,13:35
62105 Orsini UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,13:35
6384 Marcellusi MartinItaly 20Italy13:5413:54
64153 Guégan MaëlRally Cycling 22Rally Cycling14:1214:12
65222 Puccioni DarioWork Service Dynatek Vega 23Work Service Dynatek Vega14:4214:42
6673 Dyball BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling 31NTT Pro Cycling14:5414:54
67181 Cañaveral JohnatanGiotti Victoria 23Giotti Victoria,,14:54
68165 Dopchie FelixBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 20Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles14:5814:58
DNF106 Romano FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè--
DNF205 Pesenti ThomasBeltrami TSA Marchiol 20Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,-
DNF191 Amadio EmanueleD'Amico - UM Tools 21D'Amico - UM Tools,,-
DNF74 Wyss DaniloNTT Pro Cycling 34NTT Pro Cycling,,-
DNF236 Tasca FlavioGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 26General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,-
DNF164 Molly KennyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,-
DNF34 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS,,-
DNF131 Canola MarcoGazprom - RusVelo 31Gazprom - RusVelo,,-
DNF6 Nibali AntonioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF215 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 26Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,-
DNF93 Evans AlexanderCircus - Wanty Gobert 23Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF201 Baroncini FilippoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,-
DNF182 Filutás ViktorGiotti Victoria 23Giotti Victoria,,-
DNF54 Garrison IanDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF231 Zahiri AbderrahimGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 24General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,-
DNF152 Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling 29Rally Cycling,,-
DNF23 Novak DomenBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren,,-
DNF115 Busato MatteoVini Zabù - KTM 32Vini Zabù - KTM,,-
DNF206 Crescioli GiosuèBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,-
DNF75 King BenNTT Pro Cycling 31NTT Pro Cycling,,-
DNF192 Ghigino ValterD'Amico - UM Tools 19D'Amico - UM Tools,,-
DNF241 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack Ballan 22Team Colpack Ballan,,-
DNF166 Venner QuentinBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,-
DNF42 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF134 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo,,-
DNF12 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 37BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF216 Sowinski ArturSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 23Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,-
DNF94 Eiking Odd ChristianCircus - Wanty Gobert 25Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF202 Ferri GregorioBeltrami TSA Marchiol 23Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,-
DNF183 Gaido MatteoGiotti Victoria 25Giotti Victoria,,-
DNF62 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF232 Andersen SanderGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 20General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,-
DNF154 Mannion GavinRally Cycling 28Rally Cycling,,-
DNF24 Pibernik LukaBahrain - McLaren 26Bahrain - McLaren,,-
DNF116 Mitri JamesVini Zabù - KTM 21Vini Zabù - KTM,,-
DNF211 Di Felice FrancescoSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 23Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,-
DNF82 Colnaghi LucaItaly 21Italy,,-
DNF194 Nesi NicolasD'Amico - UM Tools 22D'Amico - UM Tools,,-
DNF242 Caiati AldoTeam Colpack Ballan 21Team Colpack Ballan,,-
DNF171 Aguirre Hernán RicardoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 24Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,-
DNF43 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF135 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo,,-
DNF13 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF221 Colombo RaulWork Service Dynatek Vega 23Work Service Dynatek Vega,,-
DNF96 Petilli SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert 27Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF203 Grendene MarcoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,-
DNF184 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria 25Giotti Victoria,,-
DNF63 Covi AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF233 Casarotto DavideGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,-
DNF155 Zukowsky NickolasRally Cycling 22Rally Cycling,,-
DNF26 Wright AlfredBahrain - McLaren 21Bahrain - McLaren,,-
DNF122 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF213 Leone DavideSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 23Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,-
DNF85 Rivi SamueleItaly 22Italy,,-
DNF195 Raggio LucaD'Amico - UM Tools 25D'Amico - UM Tools,,-
DNF244 Rigatti TommasoTeam Colpack Ballan 21Team Colpack Ballan,,-
DNF173 Mendoza Omar AlbertoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 30Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,-
DNF44 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF144 Vakoč PetrAlpecin-Fenix 28Alpecin-Fenix,,-
DNF15 Gatto OscarBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF224 Totò PaoloWork Service Dynatek Vega 29Work Service Dynatek Vega,,-
DNF104 Monaco AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,-
DNF204 Orlandi MassimoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 21Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,-
DNF185 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria 26Giotti Victoria,,-
DNF66 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF235 Smarzaro DanielGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,-
DNF163 Wirtgen LucBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,-
DNF33 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,-
DNF125 Pellaud SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF5 Mosca JacopoTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF214 Radice RaffaeleSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 24Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,-
DNF92 Delacroix TheoCircus - Wanty Gobert 21Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF196 Rinaldi NicholasD'Amico - UM Tools 23D'Amico - UM Tools,,-
DNF174 Muñoz William DavidColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 26Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,-
DNF53 Cattaneo MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF225 Vargas Adrian EnriqueWork Service Dynatek Vega 22Work Service Dynatek Vega,,-
DNF151 Brown NathanRally Cycling 29Rally Cycling,,-
DNF21 Capecchi ErosBahrain - McLaren 34Bahrain - McLaren,,-
DNS31 Carapaz RichardTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 8%, or 05:23:39 (+23:58)

Race information

Date: 18th August 2020
Avg. speed winner: 39.98 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 225
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: Casalecchio di RenoSan Luca
Climbs: Valico della Ganzole, Passo Serra dello Zanchetto, Mongardino Grotta, Montemaggiore

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.gsemilia.it

Race ranking position
48th
295 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.