The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BODROGI László Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 100 | 16:23:15 | |
2 | FERRIGATO Andrea Alessio | Alessio | 70 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Selle Italia - Pacific | Selle Italia - Pacific | 50 | 0:14 0:14 | |
4 | MALBERTI Fabio Liquigas - Pata | Liquigas - Pata | 36 | ,, 0:14 | |
5 | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 28 | ,, 0:14 | |
6 | HAMBURGER Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 24 | ,, 0:14 | |
7 | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis | Cofidis | 20 | ,, 0:14 | |
8 | PETITO Roberto Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | ,, 0:14 | |
9 | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio | Alessio | 16 | ,, 0:14 | |
10 | DONATI Massimo Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 14 | ,, 0:14 | |
11 | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 12 | 0:20 0:20 | |
12 | LUNGHI Denis Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 10 | 0:24 0:24 | |
13 | SIMEONI Filippo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 8 | ,, 0:24 | |
14 | JONES Timothy David Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini | 7 | 0:35 0:35 | |
15 | GIUNTI Massimo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 6 | ,, 0:35 | |
16 | MASSI Rodolfo Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini | 5 | 1:17 1:17 | |
17 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | Alessio | 4 | 1:53 1:53 | |
18 | KONYCHEV Dmitri Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 3 | 1:57 1:57 | |
19 | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Selle Italia - Pacific | Selle Italia - Pacific | 2 | 2:03 2:03 | |
20 | SENIUSHKIN Yauheni Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 1 | 2:07 2:07 | |
21 | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:53 2:53 | ||
22 | MATVEYEV Sergiy Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 2:56 2:56 | ||
23 | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 2:56 | ||
24 | PEERS Chris Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 2:56 | ||
25 | PUGACI Igor Saeco | Saeco | ,, 2:56 | ||
26 | RIGHI Daniele Alexia Alluminio | Alexia Alluminio | ,, 2:56 | ||
27 | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 2:56 | ||
28 | BOSSONI Paolo Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 3:44 3:44 | ||
29 | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4:35 4:35 | ||
30 | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | Saeco | 4:38 4:38 | ||
31 | PALUMBO Giuseppe De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 5:16 5:16 | ||
32 | DUMA Vladimir Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 7:04 7:04 | ||
33 | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7:17 7:17 | ||
34 | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 7:38 7:38 | ||
35 | GEROSA Mauro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 8:57 8:57 | ||
36 | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 10:01 10:01 | ||
37 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 10:08 10:08 | ||
38 | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 10:17 10:17 | ||
39 | COPPOLILLO Michele Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 11:22 11:22 | ||
40 | HOSTE Leif Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 11:27 11:27 | ||
41 | WIELINGA Remmert De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 11:32 11:32 | ||
42 | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 11:55 11:55 | ||
43 | ONGARATO Alberto Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini | 12:05 12:05 | ||
44 | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 14:30 14:30 | ||
45 | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 14:40 14:40 | ||
46 | GRITSUN Eduard Team Coast | Team Coast | 15:42 15:42 | ||
47 | TANKINK Bram Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 16:09 16:09 | ||
48 | YAKOVLEV Serguei Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 16:09 | ||
49 | CAVAGNIS Oscar Saeco | Saeco | 16:26 16:26 | ||
50 | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | Cofidis | 19:01 19:01 | ||
51 | SCINTO Luca Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 19:35 19:35 | ||
52 | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 19:47 19:47 | ||
53 | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | Cofidis | 20:02 20:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 February 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.26 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: