The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BALDO Nicolas Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 5 | - | ||
2 | SAGAN Peter Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | 2 | - | ||
3 | DEGENKOLB John Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 1 | - | ||
4 | - | |||||
5 | - | |||||
6 | - | |||||
7 | - | |||||
8 | - | |||||
9 | - | |||||
10 | - | |||||
11 | - | |||||
12 | - | |||||
13 | DRUCKER Jempy Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |||
14 | - | |||||
15 | - | |||||
16 | - | |||||
17 | - | |||||
18 | - | |||||
19 | - | |||||
20 | - | |||||
21 | - | |||||
22 | - | |||||
23 | - | |||||
24 | DÉR Žolt Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | - | |||
25 | - | |||||
26 | - | |||||
27 | - | |||||
28 | - | |||||
29 | - | |||||
30 | NERZ Dominik Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | - | |||
31 | - | |||||
32 | JOVANOVIĆ Nebojša AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |||
33 | HASANOVIĆ Esad Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | - | |||
34 | - | |||||
35 | SAGAN Juraj Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | - | |||
36 | - | |||||
37 | HARBONNIER Sebastien Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |||
38 | - | |||||
39 | - | |||||
40 | - | |||||
41 | - | |||||
42 | FUCHS Sergej Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |||
43 | - | |||||
44 | - | |||||
45 | - | |||||
46 | - | |||||
47 | - | |||||
48 | - | |||||
49 | - | |||||
50 | - | |||||
51 | - | |||||
52 | - | |||||
53 | - | |||||
54 | - | |||||
55 | - | |||||
56 | VOLIK Konstantin Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | - | |||
57 | - | |||||
58 | - | |||||
59 | - | |||||
60 | - | |||||
61 | - | |||||
62 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Loborika | Loborika | - | |||
63 | - | |||||
64 | SEMPLE Adam Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | - | |||
65 | HRINKOW Dominik RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | - | |||
66 | - | |||||
67 | - | |||||
68 | HESSELBARTH David Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | - | |||
69 | - | |||||
70 | - | |||||
71 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Loborika | Loborika | - | |||
72 | - | |||||
73 | - | |||||
74 | - | |||||
75 | GRASSMANN Franz RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | - | |||
76 | - | |||||
77 | - | |||||
78 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | - | |||
79 | PORTE Richie Praties | Praties | - | |||
80 | - | |||||
81 | - | |||||
82 | - | |||||
83 | BAZIN Nicolas Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |||
84 | - | |||||
85 | - | |||||
86 | - | |||||
87 | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | - | |||
88 | - | |||||
89 | - | |||||
90 | - | |||||
91 | - | |||||
92 | - | |||||
93 | - | |||||
94 | - | |||||
95 | BOBRIDGE Jack Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | - | |||
96 | - | |||||
97 | MEYER Travis Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | - | |||
98 | DENNIS Rohan Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | - | |||
99 | - | |||||
100 | - | |||||
101 | - | |||||
102 | - | |||||
103 | - | |||||
104 | SCHORN Daniel ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | - | |||
105 | BRÄNDLE Matthias ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | - | |||
106 | - | |||||
107 | - | |||||
108 | - | |||||
109 | - | |||||
110 | FURDI Blaz Sava | Sava | - | |||
111 | - | |||||
112 | - | |||||
113 | VYŠŇA Matej Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | - | |||
114 | HOWARD Leigh Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | - | |||
115 | - | |||||
116 | - | |||||
117 | - | |||||
118 | - | |||||
119 | - | |||||
120 | - | |||||
121 | - | |||||
122 | - | |||||
123 | - | |||||
124 | - | |||||
125 | - | |||||
126 | - | |||||
127 | - | |||||
128 | - | |||||
129 | - | |||||
130 | - | |||||
131 | - | |||||
132 | - | |||||
133 | - | |||||
134 | - | |||||
135 | - | |||||
136 | - | |||||
137 | - | |||||
138 | - | |||||
139 | - | |||||
140 | - | |||||
141 | HEYMANS Cyrille Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |||
142 | - | |||||
143 | - | |||||
144 | - | |||||
145 | - | |||||
146 | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje Loborika | Loborika | - | |||
DNF | ŠVAB Gašper Sava | Sava | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 May 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:-
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: