The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 7 | 5 | 3:43:10 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | DAINESE Alberto SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | BANZER Gordian Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | GAMPER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | PARDINI Olivier Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | FROIDEVAUX Robin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
20 | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | SALVADOR Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
32 | CASAROTTO Davide Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | MARTINELLI Ivan d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | TEASDALE Josh Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | ROCCHETTA Cristian Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
41 | VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | NIKIFOROV Arseny Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | WELDU Hafetab Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
51 | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
54 | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | CARLINI Ettore d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 0:00 | |||
56 | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | GAMPER Mario Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
59 | CHOKRI El Mehdi Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 0:11 0:11 | |||
60 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
61 | 0:16 0:16 | |||||
62 | SELENATI Nico Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 0:52 0:52 | |||
63 | 1:01 1:01 | |||||
64 | VISSER Louis Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 1:01 | |||
65 | ,, 1:01 | |||||
66 | 1:05 1:05 | |||||
67 | 1:08 1:08 | |||||
68 | 1:12 1:12 | |||||
69 | 1:23 1:23 | |||||
70 | 2:07 2:07 | |||||
71 | ,, 2:07 | |||||
72 | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 2:07 | |||
73 | 2:12 2:12 | |||||
74 | 2:36 2:36 | |||||
75 | ,, 2:36 | |||||
76 | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 2:36 | |||
77 | ,, 2:36 | |||||
78 | ,, 2:36 | |||||
79 | ,, 2:36 | |||||
80 | FERRER Jorge Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | ,, 2:36 | |||
81 | 3:07 3:07 | |||||
82 | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 3:56 3:56 | |||
83 | BETTINI Francesco d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 3:56 | |||
84 | ,, 3:56 | |||||
85 | 5:25 5:25 | |||||
86 | BORGO Marco Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | ,, 5:25 | |||
87 | ,, 5:25 | |||||
88 | ,, 5:25 | |||||
89 | ,, 5:25 | |||||
90 | ONESTI Emanuele d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 5:25 | |||
91 | ,, 5:25 | |||||
92 | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 5:25 | |||
93 | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 5:25 | |||
94 | ZOCCARATO Samuele Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | 6:11 6:11 | |||
95 | ,, 6:11 | |||||
96 | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 6:11 | |||
97 | ,, 6:11 | |||||
98 | JONES Ollie Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 6:11 | |||
99 | ,, 6:11 | |||||
100 | 6:14 6:14 | |||||
101 | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 6:14 | |||
102 | SUTER Joel Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 6:14 | |||
103 | ,, 6:14 | |||||
104 | 8:46 8:46 | |||||
105 | 9:12 9:12 | |||||
106 | ,, 9:12 | |||||
107 | ,, 9:12 | |||||
108 | RAFFAELE Angelo d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 9:12 | |||
109 | BISSEGGER Stefan Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 9:12 | |||
110 | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 9:12 | |||
111 | ,, 9:12 | |||||
112 | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 10:12 10:12 | |||
113 | 11:18 11:18 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - | |||
DNF | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - | |||
DNF | DA SILVA Tiago Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | |||
DNF | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | - | |||
DNF | DÖRING Jonas Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | - | |||
DNF | CASENY Ruben Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | |||
DNF | MALATSETXEBARRIA Oskar Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | |||
DNF | ZANONI Alberto Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | Asd General Store Bottoli Zardini | - | |||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.35 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:75
- Vert. meters:1312
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: