The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | CANTELE Noemi Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 6:36:08 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | ARNDT Judith T-Mobile Women | T-Mobile Women | 0:09 0:09 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | LICHTENBERG Claudia Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 0:28 0:28 | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | BASTIANELLI Marta Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 0:29 0:29 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 0:34 0:34 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | BRÄNDLI Nicole Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 0:48 0:48 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | BELTMAN Chantal T-Mobile Women | T-Mobile Women | 0:53 0:53 | |
8 | 26 | ▲18 | NEBEN Amber United States | United States | 1:02 1:02 | |
9 | 21 | ▲12 | LIEBIG Tina Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | 1:14 1:14 | |
10 | 33 | ▲23 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Jolanta USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 1:20 1:20 | |
11 | 28 | ▲17 | LUPERINI Fabiana Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | 1:21 1:21 | |
12 | 42 | ▲30 | ABBOTT Mara United States | United States | 1:22 1:22 | |
13 | 3 | ▼10 | WOOD Oenone T-Mobile Women | T-Mobile Women | 1:24 1:24 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | GAUMNITZ Stephanie Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | 1:29 1:29 | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | LEAL Veronica A.S. Team FRW | A.S. Team FRW | 1:31 1:31 | |
16 | 43 | ▲27 | BRZEŹNA Paulina AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 1:37 1:37 | |
17 | 32 | ▲15 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 1:38 1:38 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | ŽILIŪTĖ Diana Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 1:40 1:40 | |
19 | 27 | ▲8 | ADAMSEN Maja Team Cmax Dila - Guercio - Cogeas | Team Cmax Dila - Guercio - Cogeas | ,, 1:40 | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | KIESANOWSKI Joanne Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 1:41 1:41 | |
21 | 40 | ▲19 | FERNANDES Clemilda USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 1:44 1:44 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | VAN RIE An AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 1:46 1:46 | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | ANDRUK Alona USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 1:47 1:47 | |
24 | 10 | ▼14 | VAN DEN BROEK Irene AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | |
25 | 37 | ▲12 | SCHWAGER Patricia Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | |
26 | 45 | ▲19 | STOLBOVA Svetlana Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | 1:53 1:53 | |
27 | 55 | ▲28 | TREIER Grete S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 1:55 1:55 | |
28 | 17 | ▼11 | BACCAILLE Monia Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | 1:59 1:59 | |
29 | 29 | - | BRUINS Regina Netherlands | Netherlands | 2:03 2:03 | |
30 | 15 | ▼15 | MARTISOVA Julia A.S. Team FRW | A.S. Team FRW | 2:04 2:04 | |
31 | 9 | ▼22 | TAMANINI Luisa Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 2:09 2:09 | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | PARIETTI Silvia A.S. Team FRW | A.S. Team FRW | ,, 2:09 | |
33 | 6 | ▼27 | WORRACK Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 2:11 2:11 | |
34 | 23 | ▼11 | MENG Lang Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 2:13 2:13 | |
35 | 59 | ▲24 | KIRCH Rosane S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | ,, 2:13 | |
36 | 53 | ▲17 | GRASSI Giuseppina Team System Data | Team System Data | 2:31 2:31 | |
37 | 20 | ▼17 | BUTTERFIELD Nikki Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 3:19 3:19 | |
38 | 22 | ▼16 | BATES Natalie Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | 3:23 3:23 | |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | BEUTLER Annette Switzerland | Switzerland | 3:32 3:32 | |
40 | 46 | ▲6 | THUMM Corinna Germany | Germany | ,, 3:32 | |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | MA Sufen Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | ,, 3:32 | |
42 | 14 | ▼28 | GUDERZO Tatiana AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 3:36 3:36 | |
43 | 58 | ▲15 | TRACHSEL Sereina Switzerland | Switzerland | 3:39 3:39 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | FERNANDES SOUZA Uênia USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 3:41 3:41 | |
45 | 31 | ▼14 | BOSMAN Andrea Team DSB Bank | Team DSB Bank | 3:45 3:45 | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | KELLER Luise Germany | Germany | 3:54 3:54 | |
47 | 50 | ▲3 | TOGNALI Francesca Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 4:00 4:00 | |
48 | 65 | ▲17 | WANG Fei Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 4:05 4:05 | |
49 | 68 | ▲19 | RAGAZINSKIENE Daiva S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 4:12 4:12 | |
50 | 34 | ▼16 | HOLLER Monica Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 4:16 4:16 | |
51 | 57 | ▲6 | RŮŽIČKOVÁ Martina ELK Haus | ELK Haus | 4:22 4:22 | |
52 | 63 | ▲11 | FURRER Monika Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 4:25 4:25 | |
53 | 64 | ▲11 | BOYARSKAYA Natalia Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | 4:29 4:29 | |
54 | 19 | ▼35 | GRAUS Andrea Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 4:36 4:36 | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | VAN VEEN Suzanne Netherlands | Netherlands | 4:41 4:41 | |
56 | 35 | ▼21 | VISSER Adrie Team DSB Bank | Team DSB Bank | 4:50 4:50 | |
57 | 38 | ▼19 | MIN Gao Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 4:53 4:53 | |
58 | 39 | ▼19 | KOZONCHUK Oxana Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | 4:54 4:54 | |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | DÜSTER Sarah Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 5:14 5:14 | |
60 | 61 | ▲1 | PURATH Bianca Germany | Germany | 5:15 5:15 | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | TAMAYO Lauren United States | United States | 5:17 5:17 | |
62 | 51 | ▼11 | WILD Kirsten AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 5:20 5:20 | |
63 | 67 | ▲4 | POWERS Alison United States | United States | 5:30 5:30 | |
64 | 69 | ▲5 | VAN ESSEN Sharon Team DSB Bank | Team DSB Bank | 5:42 5:42 | |
65 | 86 | ▲21 | DANESI Serena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 6:26 6:26 | |
66 | 79 | ▲13 | HOHL Jennifer Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 6:54 6:54 | |
67 | 71 | ▲4 | COX Leda Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | 7:07 7:07 | |
68 | 78 | ▲10 | VILAJOSANA Marta Team Cmax Dila - Guercio - Cogeas | Team Cmax Dila - Guercio - Cogeas | 7:38 7:38 | |
69 | 93 | ▲24 | SHARAKOVA Tatsiana A.S. Team FRW | A.S. Team FRW | 7:50 7:50 | |
70 | 121 | ▲51 | GARCÍA Evelyn Team Cmax Dila - Guercio - Cogeas | Team Cmax Dila - Guercio - Cogeas | 8:13 8:13 | |
71 | 84 | ▲13 | AZZINI Emanuela Team Cmax Dila - Guercio - Cogeas | Team Cmax Dila - Guercio - Cogeas | 9:09 9:09 | |
72 | 116 | ▲44 | FIORI Jennifer S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 10:08 10:08 | |
73 | 36 | ▼37 | CORAZZA Martina A.S. Team FRW | A.S. Team FRW | 10:34 10:34 | |
74 | 120 | ▲46 | GALASSI Samantha Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | 10:35 10:35 | |
75 | 85 | ▲10 | VAN WANROIJ Marieke Team DSB Bank | Team DSB Bank | 10:43 10:43 | |
76 | 54 | ▼22 | BRONZINI Giorgia Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 10:47 10:47 | |
77 | 56 | ▼21 | ROMOLI Marina Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | 10:50 10:50 | |
78 | 66 | ▼12 | BINNENDIJK Marlijn AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 11:03 11:03 | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | BRAS Martine Netherlands | Netherlands | 11:41 11:41 | |
80 | 52 | ▼28 | BRODTKA Angela Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | 11:45 11:45 | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | CORNEO Sigrid Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | 12:03 12:03 | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | D'ETTORRE Alessandra Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | 12:12 12:12 | |
83 | 114 | ▲31 | VAN DEN BRAND Daphny Netherlands | Netherlands | 12:19 12:19 | |
84 | 74 | ▼10 | SONTHEIMER Alexandra Germany | Germany | 12:44 12:44 | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | FUSAR POLI Daniela Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 12:47 12:47 | |
86 | 87 | ▲1 | PISANESCHI Laura Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 13:06 13:06 | |
87 | 91 | ▲4 | BIAGI Saneila Rappresentativa Toscana | Rappresentativa Toscana | 13:20 13:20 | |
88 | 90 | ▲2 | DONADONI Alice Rappresentativa Toscana | Rappresentativa Toscana | ,, 13:20 | |
89 | 94 | ▲5 | BORCHI Alessandra Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 13:33 13:33 | |
90 | 81 | ▼9 | GILMORE Rochelle Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | 13:56 13:56 | |
91 | 83 | ▼8 | HOLLMANN Birgit Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | 14:05 14:05 | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | MILLER Brooke United States | United States | 14:18 14:18 | |
93 | 101 | ▲8 | BRENNAUER Lisa Germany | Germany | 14:23 14:23 | |
94 | 102 | ▲8 | MARMORINI Alice Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | ,, 14:23 | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | ANTOSHINA Tatiana Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | 14:29 14:29 | |
96 | 110 | ▲14 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Lithuania | Lithuania | 14:39 14:39 | |
97 | 111 | ▲14 | LAZZERINI Giulia Rappresentativa Toscana | Rappresentativa Toscana | ,, 14:39 | |
98 | 75 | ▼23 | MORFIN Laura Lorenza Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | 14:48 14:48 | |
99 | 117 | ▲18 | UHLARIKOVÁ Katarína ELK Haus | ELK Haus | 14:49 14:49 | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | WICHMANN Anke T-Mobile Women | T-Mobile Women | 14:51 14:51 | |
101 | 115 | ▲14 | SCHLEICHER Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 15:08 15:08 | |
102 | 98 | ▼4 | FAHLIN Emilia T-Mobile Women | T-Mobile Women | 15:21 15:21 | |
103 | 99 | ▼4 | HUANG Xiao Mei Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 15:23 15:23 | |
104 | 100 | ▼4 | SLATER Tanja Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 15:24 15:24 | |
105 | 104 | ▼1 | FARINA Anna Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 15:28 15:28 | |
106 | 108 | ▲2 | BORN Alexandra Switzerland | Switzerland | 15:46 15:46 | |
107 | 95 | ▼12 | VLASOVA Nadejda Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | 16:52 16:52 | |
108 | 88 | ▼20 | ELMENTAITĖ Diana Team System Data | Team System Data | 17:16 17:16 | |
109 | 105 | ▼4 | SITSKO Alena Team System Data | Team System Data | 17:25 17:25 | |
110 | 123 | ▲13 | SANDIG Madeleine Germany | Germany | 17:26 17:26 | |
111 | 126 | ▲15 | DEGLE Stefanie ELK Haus | ELK Haus | 17:30 17:30 | |
112 | 122 | ▲10 | ROZZINI Chiara Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | Saccarelli - Emu Sea - Marsciano | 18:19 18:19 | |
113 | 103 | ▼10 | VAN DE REE Monique Netherlands | Netherlands | 18:26 18:26 | |
114 | 107 | ▼7 | BLUM Katharina ELK Haus | ELK Haus | 18:30 18:30 | |
115 | 109 | ▼6 | HOFSTETTER Valérie Switzerland | Switzerland | 18:37 18:37 | |
116 | 106 | ▼10 | HAYEVA Volha Team System Data | Team System Data | 18:41 18:41 | |
117 | 97 | ▼20 | MISSBACH Sandra Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | 19:19 19:19 | |
118 | 118 | - | PIROLA Milena Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | 20:10 20:10 | |
119 | 112 | ▼7 | TREBAITE Ausrine Lithuania | Lithuania | 21:14 21:14 | |
120 | 125 | ▲5 | CAZZOLA Maria Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 21:40 21:40 | |
121 | 129 | ▲8 | ZWAHLEN Iris Switzerland | Switzerland | 21:41 21:41 | |
122 | 131 | ▲9 | BALESTRI Federica S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 22:25 22:25 | |
123 | 130 | ▲7 | CUCINOTTA Annalisa S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 22:36 22:36 | |
124 | 124 | - | BASSO Laura Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 22:39 22:39 | |
125 | 127 | ▲2 | CIZGIN Pelin ELK Haus | ELK Haus | 22:49 22:49 | |
126 | 113 | ▼13 | SUKUTYTE Agne Lithuania | Lithuania | 23:01 23:01 | |
127 | 128 | ▲1 | JANELIŪNAITĖ Edita Lithuania | Lithuania | 25:56 25:56 | |
128 | 134 | ▲6 | CASTOLDI Silvia Rappresentativa Toscana | Rappresentativa Toscana | 26:01 26:01 | |
129 | 133 | ▲4 | VAN RIJEN Linda Team DSB Bank | Team DSB Bank | 26:41 26:41 | |
130 | 136 | ▲6 | ZABLOCKYTE Egle Lithuania | Lithuania | 29:46 29:46 | |
131 | 138 | ▲7 | TROVELLESI Silvia Rappresentativa Toscana | Rappresentativa Toscana | 31:02 31:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 September 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.99 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:122.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: