The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VOS Marianne Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 9:28:42 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | JOHANSSON Emma Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 0:32 0:32 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling Team | Sengers Ladies Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | |
4 | 4 | - | RATTO Rossella Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 0:35 0:35 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | LICHTENBERG Claudia Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 0:44 0:44 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 0:45 0:45 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | CROMWELL Tiffany Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 4:02 4:02 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | STEVENS Evelyn Team Specialized-lululemon | Team Specialized-lululemon | 4:14 4:14 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | GUDERZO Tatiana MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | ,, 4:14 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | ,, 4:14 | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | NUMAINVILLE Joëlle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 4:42 4:42 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | FERRAND-PRÉVOT Pauline Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 5:58 5:58 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 6:01 6:01 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | CAUZ Francesca Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 6:31 6:31 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | SCANDOLARA Valentina MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 6:43 6:43 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | MCGRATH Kristin United States | United States | 6:51 6:51 | |
17 | 2 | ▼15 | BRONZINI Giorgia Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 10:03 10:03 | |
18 | 26 | ▲8 | VILLUMSEN Linda Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 10:08 10:08 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | OLDS Shelley Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 10:29 10:29 | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | DVORAK Andrea United States | United States | 10:32 10:32 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | HALL Lauren Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 10:41 10:41 | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | BRAND Lucinda Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 10:45 10:45 | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 12:08 12:08 | |
24 | 40 | ▲16 | CECCHINI Elena Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | 13:22 13:22 | |
25 | 68 | ▲43 | RIABCHENKO Tetyana Chirio Forno d'Asolo | Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 14:09 14:09 | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | PALADIN Asja Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 15:15 15:15 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | WILD Kirsten Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 16:06 16:06 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | KNETEMANN Roxane Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 16:09 16:09 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | ČEŠULIENĖ Inga Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | 16:10 16:10 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | WORRACK Trixi Team Specialized-lululemon | Team Specialized-lululemon | 16:13 16:13 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | DE VUYST Sofie Sengers Ladies Cycling Team | Sengers Ladies Cycling Team | 16:16 16:16 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | VYSOTSKA Ievgeniia S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 16:20 16:20 | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 18:10 18:10 | |||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | BIANNIC Aude S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 18:11 18:11 | |
35 | 51 | ▲16 | PITEL Edwige S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 18:16 18:16 | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | POWERS Alison United States | United States | 19:19 19:19 | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | BECKER Charlotte Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 19:20 19:20 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 19:22 19:22 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | MACLEAN Jessie Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | ,, 19:22 | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | GEBHARDT Elke Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 19:23 19:23 | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | CARRETTA Valentina MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | ,, 19:23 | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 19:24 19:24 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | HOLCOMB Janel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 19:24 | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 19:25 19:25 | |
45 | 45 | - | POLSPOEL Maaike Sengers Ladies Cycling Team | Sengers Ladies Cycling Team | ,, 19:25 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | KINSELLA Maura United States | United States | ,, 19:25 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | BITTO Irene Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 19:26 19:26 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | SOSNA Katazyna Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 19:27 19:27 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | ,, 19:27 | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | D'ETTORRE Alessandra Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | ,, 19:27 | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | BATAGELJ Polona Slovenia | Slovenia | 19:28 19:28 | |
52 | 52 | - | BERLATO Elena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 19:29 19:29 | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | BASTIANELLI Valentina Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 19:30 19:30 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | KASPER Romy Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | ,, 19:30 | |
55 | 55 | - | JASINSKA Małgorzata MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 19:33 19:33 | |
56 | 56 | - | LUPERINI Fabiana Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | ,, 19:33 | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | KERN Špela Slovenia | Slovenia | 19:34 19:34 | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | ,, 19:34 | |||
59 | 59 | - | PINTAR Urška Slovenia | Slovenia | 19:35 19:35 | |
60 | 60 | - | GAUMNITZ Stephanie Germany | Germany | 19:36 19:36 | |
61 | 61 | - | ,, 19:36 | |||
62 | 62 | - | 19:39 19:39 | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | FERNANDES SOUZA Uênia Chirio Forno d'Asolo | Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 19:40 19:40 | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | WILCOXSON Jade Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 19:40 | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | NEYLAN Rachel Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 19:50 19:50 | |
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 19:56 19:56 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | FERRIER-BRUNEAU Christel Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | 20:18 20:18 | |
68 | 71 | ▲3 | DE JONG Thalita Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 21:10 21:10 | |
69 | 72 | ▲3 | COLLINS Emily Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | ,, 21:10 | |
70 | 73 | ▲3 | FENNER Ester Germany | Germany | 21:12 21:12 | |
71 | 76 | ▲5 | MILLER Amanda Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 21:13 21:13 | |
72 | 74 | ▲2 | PIETERS Amy Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 21:13 | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | RAMSDEN Denise Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 21:13 | |
74 | 77 | ▲3 | KOEDOODER Vera Sengers Ladies Cycling Team | Sengers Ladies Cycling Team | 21:14 21:14 | |
75 | 78 | ▲3 | FAHLIN Emilia Hitec Products | Hitec Products | ,, 21:14 | |
76 | 80 | ▲4 | KIRCHMANN Leah Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 21:15 21:15 | |
77 | 81 | ▲4 | GUARISCHI Barbara Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 21:16 21:16 | |
78 | 82 | ▲4 | DREXEL Ingrid Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | ,, 21:16 | |
79 | 84 | ▲5 | HOSKING Chloe Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 21:17 21:17 | |
80 | 85 | ▲5 | KITCHEN Lauren Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | ,, 21:17 | |
81 | 86 | ▲5 | RYAN Alexis United States | United States | 21:18 21:18 | |
82 | 87 | ▲5 | CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | ,, 21:18 | |
83 | 90 | ▲7 | VIECELI Lara S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 21:20 21:20 | |
84 | 89 | ▲5 | ,, 21:20 | |||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | KESSLER Nina Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 21:21 21:21 | |
86 | 91 | ▲5 | VAN DER HAAR Lucy Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 21:21 | |
87 | 96 | ▲9 | RIST Liisi S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 21:22 21:22 | |
88 | 97 | ▲9 | FERNANDES Clemilda Chirio Forno d'Asolo | Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 21:22 | |
89 | 94 | ▲5 | SILINYTE Agne Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | ,, 21:22 | |
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 21:24 21:24 | |||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | RŮŽIČKOVÁ Martina Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | 21:25 21:25 | |
92 | 107 | ▲15 | LARI Marina Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 21:29 21:29 | |
93 | 108 | ▲15 | PIEROBON Chiara Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 21:29 | |
94 | 110 | ▲16 | FISCHER Lisa Germany | Germany | 21:30 21:30 | |
95 | 109 | ▲14 | MARTISOVA Julia Chirio Forno d'Asolo | Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 21:30 | |
96 | 111 | ▲15 | 21:31 21:31 | |||
97 | 114 | ▲17 | MARCELLI Emma Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 21:42 21:42 | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | BUSSER Janneke Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 23:29 23:29 | |
99 | 79 | ▼20 | 26:24 26:24 | |||
100 | 88 | ▼12 | JANELIŪNAITĖ Edita Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | 26:28 26:28 | |
101 | 93 | ▼8 | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 26:30 26:30 | |
102 | 98 | ▼4 | CURE Amy Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 26:31 26:31 | |
103 | 99 | ▼4 | LECHUGA Scotti United States | United States | 26:32 26:32 | |
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 26:33 26:33 | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | CUCINOTTA Annalisa Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 26:35 26:35 | |
106 | 105 | ▼1 | MANEEPHAN Jutatip S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 26:37 26:37 | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | BORGATO Giada Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | ,, 26:37 | |
108 | 113 | ▲5 | DEFILE Corinna Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 26:46 26:46 | |
109 | 117 | ▲8 | OPEKA Ajda Slovenia | Slovenia | 26:56 26:56 | |
110 | 118 | ▲8 | 26:57 26:57 | |||
111 | 119 | ▲8 | 30:25 30:25 | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | HOFMANN Sarah Lena Germany | Germany | 30:59 30:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 September 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.43 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:124 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: