Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2016
2023
2022
2021
2020
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
2020
- stage -
Stage 1 | Filiano - Filiano
Stage 2 | Grassano - Matera
Stage 3 | Sasso di Castaldo - Viggianello
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 3 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Giro di Basilicata
»
2017
»
Startlist
menu
2017
»
34th
Giro di Basilicata
(2.1)
2017
»
3 Stages
»
Filiano
›
Viggianello
(302.8km)
Statistics team line-ups
Teams
Giro di Basilicata
ita
Rossi
Federico
1
40
ita
Barbieri
Lorenzo
1
37
rus
Gerasimov
Ivan
1
-
ita
Prata
Matteo
2
45
rus
Mukhomediarov
Dmitrii
2
-
ita
Mina
Alex
2
25
smr
Antonelli
Michael
2
17
rus
Bakalov
Fedor
1
24
rus
Stepanov
Vladislav
1
12
rus
Irgaleev
Rustem
1
-
rus
Nekrasov
Konstantin
1
36
ita
Dal Monte
Roberto
1
62
rus
Novikov
Savva
2
25
alb
Tafa
Sabri
2
21
ita
Aposti
Leonardo
2
8
gbr
Sauvagnargues
Jacques
2
2
1
gbr
Swinnerton
Joe
1
14
ita
Brega
Gabriele
2
11
ita
Pirro
Francesco
2
7
ita
Palomba
Angelo
1
50
ita
Favaro
Patrick
2
19
ita
Sessa
Gerardo
2
49
gbr
Wright
Jake
2
16
ita
Ticconi
Lorenzo
2
41
ita
Luppino
Leonardo
2
33
ita
Bartolucci
Diego
2
23
ita
Leoncini
Niccolo
2
5
ita
Susco
Alessandro
2
28
ita
Rosanova
Raffaele
2
67
ita
Caputo
Riccardo
2
53
ita
Giordano
Francesco
2
56
ita
Mammarella
Federico
2
74
ita
Mancini
Pierluigi
2
72
ita
Recchilungo
Jacopo
2
75
ita
Parisi
Francesco
2
66
ita
Luceri
Nicola
2
110
ita
Sartorello
Diego
1
-
ita
Alesiani
Matteo
1
58
ita
Menichetti
Francesco
1
32
gbr
Hartley
Lewis
1
34
gbr
Donovan
Mark
1
1
1
irl
Healy
Ben
1
3
rus
Smirnov
Ivan
1
-
rus
Gonov
Lev
1
51
rus
Syritsa
Gleb
1
30
ita
Portigliatti
Fabio
1
-
ita
Porta
Gabriele
1
10
ita
Brunetti
Leonardo
1
-
ita
Mugnaini
Ettore
1
39
ita
Palma
Alessio
1
-
ita
Buttafuoco
Salvatore
1
-
ita
Massaro
Aurelio
1
54
ita
Marcellusi
Martin
1
46
ita
Parisotto
Gianluca
1
-
ita
Niccoli
Matteo
1
61
rus
Martynov
Nikita
1
22
gbr
Reed
Elliot
1
-
gbr
Coning
Ash
1
60
rus
Bondarchuk
Nikita
1
-
rus
Vtiurin
Anton
1
38
ita
Casula
Davide
1
-
alb
Cepa
Mesut
1
35
ita
Biancalani
Andrea
1
26
ita
Zumerle
Andrea
1
13
ita
Nencini
Tommaso
1
15
ita
Spinelli
Nicholas
1
55
ita
Taddei
Francesco
1
-
gbr
Wood
Harrison
1
-
rus
Sidorov
Igor
1
-
rus
Kugaevski
Gleb
1
-
ita
Tamborrino
Francesco
1
-
rus
Kosmachev
Gleb
1
-
ita
d' Elia
Enrico
1
48
ita
Ciuccarelli
Riccardo
1
18
ita
Paolantonio
Paolo
1
9
ita
Greco
Gabriele
1
59
gbr
Hollyman
Mason
1
6
1
ita
Giustino
Mauro
1
20
ita
Lolli
Marco
1
29
ita
Perrotta
Pasquale
1
27
ita
Candi
Angelo
1
57
ita
Piccini
Mirko
1
52
ita
Farnesi
Michele
1
-
ita
Lentini
Nicolo
1
43
ita
Laterza
Francesco
1
64
ita
Leuci
Francesco
1
47
ita
Mattia
Lorenzo
1
44
ita
Milantoni
Sauro
1
63
ita
Ciavardini
Lauro
1
-
ita
Labanca
Francesco
1
68
ita
Plank
Piotr
1
65
ita
Del Prete
Pasquale
1
70
ita
Longhi
Mathias
1
76
ita
Melandri
Matteo
1
71
gbr
Hall
Michael
1
-
ita
Farnisi
Lorenzo
1
69
ita
Casadei
Lorenzo
1
-
mda
Vacarencu
Pantelimon
1
-
ita
Zanichelli
Alessandro
1
-
ita
Floro
Michele
1
79
ita
Medri
Lorenzo
1
-
ita
Eremita
Michele
1
73
ita
Falabella
Riccardo
1
77
ita
Rossi
Federico
1
78
ita
Gastaldelli
Michele
1
-
ita
Quadrelli
Mattia
1
-
ita
Forastiero
Alessio
1
-
ita
Lacorte
Samuele
1
-
ita
Amorese
Andrea
1
-
ita
Calabrese
Dimitri
1
-
ita
Morganti
Nicolas
1
-
ita
Falgiani
Lorenzo
1
-
ita
Chiti
Giulio
1
-
ita
Castellani
Valerio
1
-
ita
Saggiorato
Davide
1
-
ita
Benzi
Marco
1
-
ita
Marcovecchio
Leonardo
1
-
ita
De Santis
Mirko
1
-
rus
Popov
Anton
1
4
#Participations
Best result
Stage wins
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)