The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 100 | 22:33:52 | |
2 | 2 | - | CHIARINI Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 70 | 0:40 0:40 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 50 | 0:44 0:44 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 36 | 0:46 0:46 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | REBELLIN Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | 1:18 1:18 | |
6 | 6 | - | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | 1:21 1:21 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 1:29 1:29 | |
8 | - | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 18 | 2:00 2:00 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 16 | 2:14 2:14 | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 14 | 2:48 2:48 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 12 | 4:17 4:17 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | REDA Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 10 | 5:19 5:19 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 8 | 5:44 5:44 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 7 | 6:51 6:51 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 6 | 7:29 7:29 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | BAILETTI Paolo Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | 5 | 7:47 7:47 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | OSPINA Dalivier Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 4 | 9:49 9:49 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3 | 9:53 9:53 | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | VREČER Robert Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 2 | 10:09 10:09 | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | VILA Francisco Javier Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | 1 | 10:15 10:15 | |
21 | 32 | ▲11 | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 11:15 11:15 | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | SERRY Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 11:56 11:56 | ||
23 | 45 | ▲22 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 13:07 13:07 | ||
24 | 61 | ▲37 | HIRT Jan Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 13:46 13:46 | ||
25 | 14 | ▼11 | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 13:52 13:52 | ||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | WACKERMANN Luca Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 14:19 14:19 | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 14:29 14:29 | ||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | ARMÉE Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 15:11 15:11 | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | HOLLER Nikodemus Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 15:35 15:35 | ||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 16:14 16:14 | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 16:18 16:18 | ||
32 | 22 | ▼10 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 16:37 16:37 | ||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 16:57 16:57 | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 17:38 17:38 | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 17:42 17:42 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | DODI Luca Team Idea | Team Idea | ,, 17:42 | ||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 19:01 19:01 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | ZANGERLE Joel Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 19:30 19:30 | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | PRONI Alessandro Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 19:46 19:46 | ||
40 | 40 | - | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 20:00 20:00 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | BALIANI Fortunato Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 20:20 20:20 | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 21:03 21:03 | ||
43 | 57 | ▲14 | BISOLTI Alessandro Team Idea | Team Idea | 21:07 21:07 | ||
44 | 69 | ▲25 | COMINELLI Cristian Team Idea | Team Idea | 21:12 21:12 | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 21:16 21:16 | ||
46 | 60 | ▲14 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 23:29 23:29 | ||
47 | 88 | ▲41 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23:35 23:35 | ||
48 | 63 | ▲15 | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 24:17 24:17 | ||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24:54 24:54 | ||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | BOSISIO Gabriele Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | 25:27 25:27 | ||
51 | 73 | ▲22 | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 25:33 25:33 | ||
52 | 74 | ▲22 | CIAVATTA Paolo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 25:33 | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | PANTANO Jarlinson Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 26:19 26:19 | ||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | CISMONDI Andrea Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 26:46 26:46 | ||
55 | 41 | ▼14 | SILVESTRE Fábio Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 28:06 28:06 | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | BUTS Vitaliy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 28:54 28:54 | ||
57 | 83 | ▲26 | DI LORENZO Alberto Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 29:15 29:15 | ||
58 | 92 | ▲34 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 29:38 29:38 | ||
59 | 35 | ▼24 | KERN Julian Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 30:11 30:11 | ||
60 | 82 | ▲22 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 31:32 31:32 | ||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 31:38 31:38 | ||
62 | 49 | ▼13 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 31:50 31:50 | ||
63 | 50 | ▼13 | CHAVES Esteban Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 31:54 31:54 | ||
64 | 121 | ▲57 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 32:47 32:47 | ||
65 | 54 | ▼11 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 33:12 33:12 | ||
66 | 59 | ▼7 | GONZALEZ Javier Alberto Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 33:49 33:49 | ||
67 | 87 | ▲20 | FRAPPORTI Marco Team Idea | Team Idea | 35:03 35:03 | ||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 35:19 35:19 | ||
69 | 89 | ▲20 | ROCCHETTI Federico Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | 35:41 35:41 | ||
70 | 120 | ▲50 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 36:23 36:23 | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | BUSATO Matteo Team Idea | Team Idea | 36:34 36:34 | ||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | RATTI Aristide Team Idea | Team Idea | 37:38 37:38 | ||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 37:41 37:41 | ||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | LAGANA Sergio Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | 38:42 38:42 | ||
75 | 104 | ▲29 | MUGERLI Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 39:19 39:19 | ||
76 | 131 | ▲55 | BORCHI Stefano Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 40:56 40:56 | ||
77 | 106 | ▲29 | GNEZDA Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 42:02 42:02 | ||
78 | 101 | ▲23 | MERTENS Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 43:00 43:00 | ||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 43:21 43:21 | ||
80 | 103 | ▲23 | RAZUMOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 43:21 | ||
81 | 105 | ▲24 | ASADOV Elchin Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 43:25 43:25 | ||
82 | 107 | ▲25 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 44:05 44:05 | ||
83 | 108 | ▲25 | GIALLORENZO Mariano Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 44:07 44:07 | ||
84 | 109 | ▲25 | MAGGIORE Gianluca Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | 44:13 44:13 | ||
85 | 111 | ▲26 | BAFFI Piero Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 44:34 44:34 | ||
86 | 112 | ▲26 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 44:35 44:35 | ||
87 | 113 | ▲26 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 44:42 44:42 | ||
88 | 114 | ▲26 | BONCA Blaž Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 44:47 44:47 | ||
89 | 115 | ▲26 | BOEV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 44:49 44:49 | ||
90 | 117 | ▲27 | BRAMBILLA Giorgio Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 46:13 46:13 | ||
91 | 116 | ▲25 | MUCELLI Davide Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | 46:19 46:19 | ||
92 | 118 | ▲26 | BRANDLE Dominik Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 46:21 46:21 | ||
93 | 130 | ▲37 | GAWRONSKI Piotr CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 51:28 51:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 September 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.54 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: