Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1976
2024
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1938
1937
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1978
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Giro della Romagna
»
1977
»
Startlist
menu
1977
»
52nd
Giro della Romagna
1977
»
One day race
»
Lugo
›
Lugo
(242km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
41
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
ALGERI Vittorio
G.B.C. - Itla - TV Color
2
-
CERUTI Roberto
G.B.C. - Itla - TV Color
3
-
ZANONI Bruno
G.B.C. - Itla - TV Color
4
-
BERTINI Maurizio
Vibor
5
-
BOIFAVA Davide
Vibor
6
-
BORGOGNONI Luciano
Vibor
7
-
COMINO Claudio
Vibor
8
-
LAGHI Renato
Vibor
9
-
MARCUSSEN Jørgen
Vibor
10
-
ROCCHIA Remo
Vibor
11
-
RODELLA Giuseppe
Vibor
12
-
CONTI Tino
Zonca
13
-
GUADRINI Enrico
Zonca
14
-
SALM Roland
Zonca
15
-
SPINELLI Piero
Zonca
16
-
SUTTER Ueli
Zonca
17
-
WOLFER Bruno
Zonca
18
-
BECCIA Mario
Sanson
19
-
BIDDLE Bruce
Sanson
20
-
BORTOLOTTO Claudio
Sanson
21
-
DONADELLO Aldo
Sanson
22
-
LUALDI Valerio
Sanson
23
-
MARCHETTI Renato
Sanson
24
-
POGGIALI Roberto
Sanson
25
-
GIALDINI Ruggero
Magniflex
26
-
LORA Armando
Magniflex
27
-
VANDI Alfio
Magniflex
28
-
BARONCHELLI Gianbattista
Scic
29
-
CAVERZASI Arnaldo
Scic
30
-
CONATI Luciano
Scic
31
-
PANIZZA Wladimiro
Scic
32
-
RICCOMI Walter
Scic
33
-
BERTOGLIO Fausto
Jolly Ceramica
34
-
CHINETTI Alfredo
Jolly Ceramica
35
-
FRACCARO Simone
Jolly Ceramica
36
-
KNUDSEN Knut
Jolly Ceramica
37
-
ROSSIGNOLI Luciano
Jolly Ceramica
38
-
SGALBAZZI Amilcare
Jolly Ceramica
39
-
CAVALCANTI Giovanni
Bianchi - Campagnolo
40
-
SANTAMBROGIO Giacinto
Bianchi - Campagnolo
41
-
SANTONI Glauco
Bianchi - Campagnolo
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)