Search:  
topLogin
2006
2004

2005»80th Giro di Romagna (1.1)

2005  One day race (191.2k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Napolitano DaniloTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes754:15:504:15:50
2 Bennati DanieleLampre-Caffita 24Lampre-Caffita55,,,,
3 Brown Graeme AllenCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare40,,,,
4 Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare32,,,,
5 Salomone AntonioTeam Barloworld - Valsir 29Team Barloworld - Valsir28,,,,
6 Bonfanti CristianDomina Vacanze 23Domina Vacanze24,,,,
7 Marcato MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 21Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi20,,,,
8 Missaglia GabrieleTeam Universal Caffe' - Styloffice 35Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice18,,,,
9 McPartland DavidTeam Tenax 24Team Tenax16,,,,
10 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 24Liquigas14,,,,
11 Corioni ClaudioFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo12,,,,
12 Szczawiński KrzysztofCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia10,,,,
13 Sironi GianlucaLiquigas 31Liquigas8,,,,
14 Bosisio GabrieleTeam Tenax 25Team Tenax7,,,,
15 Edo ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 35Saunier Duval - Prodir6,,,,
16 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Caffita 25Lampre-Caffita5,,,,
17 Janiaczyk BłażejTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi4,,,,
18 Bertuola AlessandroNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 25Naturino - Sapore Di Mare3,,,,
19 Belohvoščiks RaivisTeam Universal Caffe' - Styloffice 29Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice2,,,,
20 Cardellini LorenzoTeam Universal Caffe' - Styloffice 26Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice1,,,,
21 Ljungblad JonasAmore & Vita - Beretta 26Amore & Vita - Beretta,,,,
22 Beuchat RogerTeam Barloworld - Valsir 33Team Barloworld - Valsir,,,,
23 Righetto MarcoLiquigas 24Liquigas,,,,
24 Iglinskiy MaximDomina Vacanze 24Domina Vacanze,,,,
25 Kohut SławomirMiche  27Miche ,,,,
26 Megías JavierSaunier Duval - Prodir 21Saunier Duval - Prodir,,,,
27 Cipolletta FrancescoCeramica Flaminia 27Ceramica Flaminia,,,,
28 Caneschi LeonardoMiche  28Miche ,,,,
29 Mróz MateuszAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta,,,,
30 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,,,
31 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita 23Lampre-Caffita,,,,
32 Spadi ManueleCeramica Flaminia 23Ceramica Flaminia,,,,
33 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,,,
34 Lancaster BrettCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,,,
35 Osella MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,,,
36 Valoti PaoloDomina Vacanze 34Domina Vacanze,,,,
37 Mazzanti MassimoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,,,
38 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Navigare 30Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,,,
39 Betts David JohnTeam Tenax 24Team Tenax,,,,
40 Murro ChristianTeam Tenax 27Team Tenax,,,,
41 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,,,
42 Kananen KimmoAmore & Vita - Beretta 24Amore & Vita - Beretta,,,,
43 Bertoletti SimoneTeam Universal Caffe' - Styloffice 31Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice,,,,
44 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 31Liquigas,,,,
45 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 4th September 2005
Avg. speed winner: 44.842 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.1
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04967 sec.