Search:  
topLogin
2020
-
»
-

2019»Giro di Sicilia (2.1)

2019  Stage 1  »  Catania  ›  Milazzo   (165k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0081 Stacchiotti RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 27Giotti Victoria - Palomar14203:48:023:48:02
22+0:0422 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec512,,0:00
33+0:06113 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM37,,0:00
45+0:1076 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo5,,0:00
56+0:105 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates4,,0:00
67+0:1064 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence3,,0:00
78+0:1016 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir2,,0:00
89+0:1032 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1,,0:00
910+0:10123 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
1011+0:10134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling,,0:00
1112+0:10116 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
1213+0:10173 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
1314+0:1074 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
1415+0:10105 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,0:00
1516+0:1012 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:00
1617+0:1037 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
1718+0:10114 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
1819+0:10131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling,,0:00
1920+0:10157 Totò PaoloSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:00
2021+0:1033 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
2122+0:107 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
2223+0:1096 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
2324+0:10146 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
2425+0:1077 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
2526+0:10127 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
2627+0:1041 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:00
2728+0:10167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack,,0:00
2829+0:10174 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
2930+0:10122 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
3031+0:1071 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
3132+0:1072 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
3233+0:10171 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
3334+0:101 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
3435+0:10115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
3536+0:106 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
3637+0:1051 Mosca JacopoD'Amico - UM Tools  25D'Amico - UM Tools ,,0:00
3738+0:1026 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
3839+0:1047 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:00
3940+0:1034 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
4041+0:1097 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
4142+0:10135 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,0:00
4243+0:1091 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
4344+0:10162 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,0:00
4445+0:10125 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
4546+0:1027 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
4647+0:1031 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
4748+0:10176 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
4849+0:103 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
494+0:07142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
5050+0:1024 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
5151+0:1021 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
5252+0:1023 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
5353+0:1011 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:00
5454+0:1014 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:00
5555+0:10111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
5656+0:1073 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
5757+0:1054 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools  28D'Amico - UM Tools ,,0:00
5858+0:10117 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
5959+0:1035 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
6060+0:10126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
6161+0:10112 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
6262+0:10141 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
6363+0:10106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:00
6464+0:1042 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:00
6565+0:1087 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,0:00
6666+0:1086 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,0:00
6767+0:1075 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
6868+0:1084 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,0:00
6969+0:1036 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
7070+0:10143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
7171+0:10153 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:00
7272+0:1065 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,0:00
7373+0:10104 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:00
7474+0:10175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
7575+0:10144 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
7676+0:10155 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:00
7777+0:10101 Lopez Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:00
7878+0:1013 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:00
7979+0:10172 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
8080+0:1063 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,0:00
8181+0:1043 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:00
8282+0:10132 Britton RobRally UHC Cycling 34Rally UHC Cycling,,0:00
8383+0:1066 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence,,0:00
8484+0:10124 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
8585+0:10154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:00
8686+0:1093 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
8787+0:22152 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 0:120:12
8888+0:2261 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence,,0:12
8989+0:2267 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence,,0:12
9090+0:22164 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,0:12
9191+0:3946 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 18Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:290:29
 92 92+0:422 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates0:320:32
9393+0:5485 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:440:44
9494+1:0025 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:500:50
9595+1:02102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team0:520:52
9696+1:03156 Scartezzini MicheleSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 0:530:53
9797+1:0362 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,0:53
9898+1:03107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,0:53
99100+3:4352 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 3:333:33
10099+3:42163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,3:33
101102+4:5355 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools 4:434:43
102101+4:5145 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,4:43
103103+6:3682 Crista DanielGiotti Victoria - Palomar 28Giotti Victoria - Palomar6:266:26
104104+7:54137 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling7:447:44
105105+7:54136 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,7:44
106106+7:5492 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,7:44
107107+8:3956 Raffaele AngeloD'Amico - UM Tools  27D'Amico - UM Tools 8:298:29
108108+8:3944 Moreno JohanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,8:29
109109+12:28177 De Decker AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team12:1812:18
110110+12:284 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,12:18
111111+12:2815 Sergis KasparsAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,12:18
112112+12:2853 Kustadinchev RomanD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,12:18
113113+12:2895 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,12:18
114114+12:2857 van Rossem FreekD'Amico - UM Tools  19D'Amico - UM Tools ,,12:18
115115+12:28103 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,12:18
116116+12:28133 Huffman EvanRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling,,12:18
117117+12:28165 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 24Team Colpack,,12:18
118118+12:28161 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,12:18
119119+12:2883 Kobayashi MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 24Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,12:18
120120+12:2894 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,12:18
121121+12:28166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack,,12:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
181 Stacchiotti RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 27Giotti Victoria - Palomar33:47:523:47:52
222 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:040:04
3113 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM0:060:06
4142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:070:07
576 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo0:100:10
65 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
764 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,0:10
816 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:10
932 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,0:10
10123 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:10
11134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling,,0:10
12116 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:10
13173 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:10
1474 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10
15105 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,0:10
1612 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:10
1737 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,0:10
18114 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:10
19131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling,,0:10
20157 Totò PaoloSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:10
2133 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:10
227 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
2396 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10
24146 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:10
2577 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10
26127 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:10
2741 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:10
28167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack,,0:10
29174 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:10
30122 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:10
3171 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10
3272 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10
33171 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:10
341 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
35115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:10
366 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
3751 Mosca JacopoD'Amico - UM Tools  25D'Amico - UM Tools ,,0:10
3826 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:10
3947 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:10
4034 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:10
4197 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10
42135 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,0:10
4391 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10
44162 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,0:10
45125 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:10
4627 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:10
4731 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,0:10
48176 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:10
493 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
5024 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:10
5121 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:10
5223 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:10
5311 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:10
5414 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:10
55111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:10
5673 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10
5754 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools  28D'Amico - UM Tools ,,0:10
58117 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:10
5935 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,0:10
60126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:10
61112 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:10
62141 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:10
63106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:10
6442 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:10
6587 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,0:10
6686 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,0:10
6775 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10
6884 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,0:10
6936 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:10
70143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:10
71153 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:10
7265 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,0:10
73104 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:10
74175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:10
75144 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:10
76155 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:10
77101 Lopez Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:10
7813 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:10
79172 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:10
8063 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,0:10
8143 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:10
82132 Britton RobRally UHC Cycling 34Rally UHC Cycling,,0:10
8366 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence,,0:10
84124 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:10
85154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:10
8693 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10
87152 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 0:220:22
8861 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence,,0:22
8967 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence,,0:22
90164 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,0:22
9146 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 18Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:390:39
922 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates0:420:42
9385 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:540:54
9425 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:001:00
95102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team1:021:02
96156 Scartezzini MicheleSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 1:031:03
9762 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,1:03
98107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,1:03
99163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack3:423:42
10052 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 3:433:43
10145 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman4:514:51
10255 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools 4:534:53
10382 Crista DanielGiotti Victoria - Palomar 28Giotti Victoria - Palomar6:366:36
104137 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling7:547:54
105136 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,7:54
10692 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,7:54
10756 Raffaele AngeloD'Amico - UM Tools  27D'Amico - UM Tools 8:398:39
10844 Moreno JohanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,8:39
109177 De Decker AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team12:2812:28
1104 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,12:28
11115 Sergis KasparsAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,12:28
11253 Kustadinchev RomanD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,12:28
11395 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,12:28
11457 van Rossem FreekD'Amico - UM Tools  19D'Amico - UM Tools ,,12:28
115103 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,12:28
116133 Huffman EvanRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling,,12:28
117165 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 24Team Colpack,,12:28
118161 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,12:28
11983 Kobayashi MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 24Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,12:28
12094 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,12:28
121166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack,,12:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
181 Stacchiotti RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 27Giotti Victoria - Palomar12+12
222 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10+10
3113 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8+8
476 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo7+7
55 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates6+6
6142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team5+5
764 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence5+5
816 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir4+4
932 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3+3
1045 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman3+3
11123 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
12163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack2+2
13134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling1+1
1482 Crista DanielGiotti Victoria - Palomar 28Giotti Victoria - Palomar1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
16+0:105 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3:48:023:48:02
29+0:1032 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
311+0:10134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling,,0:00
412+0:10116 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
515+0:10105 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,0:00
619+0:10131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling,,0:00
721+0:1033 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
823+0:1096 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
924+0:10146 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
1025+0:1077 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
1126+0:10127 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
1227+0:1041 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:00
1330+0:10122 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
1435+0:10115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
1536+0:106 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
1639+0:1047 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:00
1740+0:1034 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
1841+0:1097 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
1944+0:10162 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack,,0:00
2050+0:1024 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
2156+0:1073 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
2259+0:1035 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
2360+0:10126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
2462+0:10141 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
2563+0:10106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:00
2664+0:1042 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:00
2765+0:1087 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,0:00
2866+0:1086 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,0:00
2968+0:1084 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,0:00
3070+0:10143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:00
3173+0:10104 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:00
3274+0:10175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
3377+0:10101 Lopez Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:00
3480+0:1063 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,0:00
3581+0:1043 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,0:00
3685+0:10154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:00
3787+0:22152 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 0:120:12
3889+0:2267 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence,,0:12
3990+0:22164 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,0:12
4091+0:3946 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 18Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:290:29
4195+1:02102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team0:520:52
4298+1:03107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team0:530:53
4399+3:42163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack3:323:32
44100+3:4352 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 3:333:33
45101+4:5145 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman4:414:41
46102+4:5355 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools 4:434:43
47108+8:3944 Moreno JohanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman8:298:29
48109+12:28177 De Decker AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team12:1812:18
49112+12:2853 Kustadinchev RomanD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,12:18
50113+12:2895 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,12:18
51114+12:2857 van Rossem FreekD'Amico - UM Tools  19D'Amico - UM Tools ,,12:18
52115+12:28103 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,12:18
53117+12:28165 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 24Team Colpack,,12:18
54118+12:28161 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack,,12:18
55119+12:2883 Kobayashi MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 24Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,12:18
56120+12:2894 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,12:18
57121+12:28166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack,,12:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team5+5
2142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team3+3
3154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 2+2
445 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 3rd April 2019
Avg. speed winner: 43.41 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Catania › Milazzo
Parcours type: 40
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageGiro di Sicilia logo

Race profile



Websites:
ilgirodisicilia.it/
twitter.com/ilgirodisicilia
www.facebook.com/IlGirodiSicilia/
www.instagram.com/ilgirodisicilia/

Race ranking position
136th
131 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11736 sec.