2020
-
»
«

2019»Giro di Sicilia (2.1)

2019  Stage 3  »  Caltanissetta  ›  Ragusa   (188k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling14204:42:284:42:28
22+0:59175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5120:550:55
33+1:02111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM370:560:56
411+1:0687 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar5,,0:56
55+1:06157 Totò PaoloSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 4,,0:56
68+1:0627 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,0:56
77+1:067 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates2,,0:56
810+1:061 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1,,0:56
96+1:06171 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:56
1012+1:0621 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:56
1113+1:06104 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:56
124+1:0616 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:56
139+1:0677 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:56
1415+1:06101 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,0:56
1514+1:06141 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:56
1616+1:09116 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM0:590:59
1717+1:1541 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1:051:05
1819+1:31126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:211:21
1918+1:31144 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,1:21
2020+1:35162 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1:251:25
2123+1:3865 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence0:560:56
2222+1:38106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team1:281:28
2325+1:3866 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence0:560:56
2426+1:45135 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling1:351:35
2527+1:4523 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:35
2629+1:5193 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy1:411:41
2728+1:5124 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:41
2830+2:0776 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo1:571:57
2932+2:07114 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:57
3031+2:0747 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,1:57
3121+1:38117 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM0:560:56
3233+2:15174 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:052:05
3334+2:1511 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir,,2:05
3435+2:24112 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:142:14
3557+10:4592 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2:172:17
3636+2:3935 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF2:292:29
3739+3:3262 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,2:29
3824+1:3831 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF0:560:56
3937+2:5775 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo2:472:47
4038+3:3242 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman3:223:22
4140+3:48134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling3:383:38
4244+4:38164 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack4:164:16
4343+4:2691 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,4:16
4442+4:26105 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,4:16
4541+4:23143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,4:16
4647+5:36102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team4:344:34
4745+4:5873 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo4:484:48
4846+5:0654 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools  28D'Amico - UM Tools 4:564:56
4948+6:4922 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:556:55
5069+12:27154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,6:55
5150+7:0584 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,6:55
5252+7:05172 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,6:55
5349+7:05173 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,6:55
5492+19:20165 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack,,6:55
5551+7:0536 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,6:55
5654+7:1686 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar7:067:06
5753+7:16146 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,7:06
5855+8:3571 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo8:258:25
5956+8:4767 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence,,8:25
6071+13:02163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack9:209:20
6158+10:5564 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence10:4510:45
6259+10:5526 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:45
6374+14:03153 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 10:5510:55
6460+11:0512 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,10:55
65100+31:4355 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools 11:1011:10
6678+14:5152 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,11:10
6761+11:4774 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo11:3711:37
6862+11:4743 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,11:37
6997+28:2185 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar11:4711:47
7093+19:55136 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling12:0112:01
7164+12:11132 Britton RobRally UHC Cycling 34Rally UHC Cycling,,12:01
7295+21:06137 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling,,12:01
7363+12:11155 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,12:01
7468+12:26152 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 12:0412:04
7566+12:2132 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12:1112:11
7665+12:2033 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,12:11
7767+12:2172 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:11
7873+13:11115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:0113:01
7972+13:07113 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,13:01
8070+12:5581 Stacchiotti RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 27Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,13:01
8177+14:33107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team13:3013:30
8279+15:0925 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:0914:09
8375+14:19123 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,14:09
8476+14:19124 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,14:09
8598+28:52133 Huffman EvanRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling15:1715:17
8696+27:49161 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack15:2115:21
8794+20:5945 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman16:0816:08
8881+17:206 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates17:1017:10
8980+17:165 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,17:10
9084+18:1514 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir18:0618:06
91103+46:1515 Sergis KasparsAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir18:0718:07
9283+18:15167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack,,18:07
9386+18:1734 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,18:07
9499+31:3594 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,18:07
9585+18:17176 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,18:07
96101+34:2646 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 18Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,18:07
9789+18:1763 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,18:07
9882+18:14142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,18:07
99102+44:5253 Kustadinchev RomanD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,18:07
10090+18:2961 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence,,18:07
101104+46:15177 De Decker AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,18:07
102105+46:1583 Kobayashi MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 24Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,18:07
  91+18:492 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,18:07
10487+18:1797 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,18:07
10588+18:173 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,18:07
DNF+ - 14:29:3682 Crista DanielGiotti Victoria - Palomar 28Giotti Victoria - Palomar--
DNF+ - 14:29:36127 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 14:29:3651 Mosca JacopoD'Amico - UM Tools  25D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF+ - 14:29:3637 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 14:29:364 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF+ - 14:29:36103 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 14:29:36125 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 14:29:3644 Moreno JohanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
DNF+ - 14:29:3695 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF+ - 14:29:3656 Raffaele AngeloD'Amico - UM Tools  27D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
127▲26131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling3 14:29:36 14:29:36..
270▲68175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:590:59..
345▲42111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:021:02..
411▲716 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir1:061:06..
514▲9157 Totò PaoloSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,1:06..
622▲16171 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:06..
723▲167 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,1:06..
829▲2127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:06..
925▲1677 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:06..
1031▲211 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,1:06..
1142▲3187 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,1:06..
1256▲4421 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:06..
1361▲48104 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,1:06..
1462▲48141 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,1:06..
1571▲56101 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,1:06..
1628▲12116 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:091:09..
1720▲341 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1:151:15..
1868▲50144 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1:311:31..
1973▲54126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:31..
2040▲20162 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1:351:35..
2158▲37117 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:381:38..
2265▲43106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,1:38..
2372▲4965 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,1:38..
2467▲4331 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,1:38..
2576▲5166 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence,,1:38..
2633▲7135 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling1:451:45..
2734▲723 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:45..
2848▲2024 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:511:51..
2975▲4693 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,1:51..
309▼2176 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo2:072:07..
3130▼147 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,2:07..
3232-114 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,2:07..
3324▼9174 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:152:15..
3454▲2011 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir,,2:15..
3547▲12112 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:242:24..
3655▲1935 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF2:392:39..
3757▲2075 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo2:572:57..
3850▲1242 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman3:323:32..
3989▲5062 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,3:32..
4010▼30134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling3:483:48..
416▼35143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team4:234:23..
4219▼23105 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team4:264:26..
4349▲691 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,4:26..
4484▲40164 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack4:384:38..
4564▲1973 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo4:584:58..
4651▲554 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools  28D'Amico - UM Tools 5:065:06..
4788▲41102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team5:365:36..
481▼4722 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:496:49..
4915▼34173 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team7:057:05..
5036▼1484 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,7:05..
5174▲2336 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,7:05..
5277▲25172 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,7:05..
5318▼35146 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team7:167:16..
5444▼1086 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,7:16..
5563▲871 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo8:358:35..
5683▲2767 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence8:478:47..
5798▲4192 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy10:4510:45..
5812▼4664 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence10:5510:55..
5935▼2426 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:55..
6013▼4712 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir11:0511:05..
6141▼2074 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo11:4711:47..
6278▲1643 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,11:47..
6346▼17155 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 12:1112:11..
6480▲16132 Britton RobRally UHC Cycling 34Rally UHC Cycling,,12:11..
6517▼4833 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF12:2012:20..
6616▼5032 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12:2112:21..
6760▼772 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:21..
6882▲14152 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 12:2612:26..
6995▲26154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 12:2712:27..
702▼6881 Stacchiotti RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 27Giotti Victoria - Palomar12:5512:55..
7192▲21163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack13:0213:02..
724▼68113 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:0713:07..
7338▼35115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:1113:11..
7491▲17153 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 14:0314:03..
7521▼54123 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:1914:19..
7679▲3124 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,14:19..
7790▲13107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team14:3314:33..
7893▲1552 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 14:5114:51..
7987▲825 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:0915:09..
803▼775 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates17:1617:16..
8137▼446 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates17:2017:20..
825▼77142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team18:1418:14..
837▼76167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack18:1518:15..
848▼7614 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,18:15..
8539▼46176 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team18:1718:17..
8659▼2734 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,18:17..
8752▼3597 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,18:17..
8866▼223 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,18:17..
8969▼2063 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,18:17..
9081▼961 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence18:2918:29..
9186▼52 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates18:4918:49..
92102▲10165 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack19:2019:20..
9397▲4136 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling19:5519:55..
9494-45 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman20:5920:59..
95100▲5137 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling21:0621:06..
96103▲7161 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack27:4927:49..
97108▲1185 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar28:2128:21..
98105▲7133 Huffman EvanRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling28:5228:52..
99101▲294 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy31:3531:35..
100109▲955 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools 31:4331:43..
101107▲646 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 18Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman34:2634:26..
102110▲853 Kustadinchev RomanD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 44:5244:52..
103112▲915 Sergis KasparsAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir46:1546:15..
104114▲10177 De Decker AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,46:15..
105115▲1083 Kobayashi MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 24Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,46:15..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22-
22-81 Stacchiotti RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 27Giotti Victoria - Palomar22-
33-5 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates14-
4-131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling12+12
54▼176 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo12-
6-175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team10+10
712▲5157 Totò PaoloSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 10+6
8-111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8+8
95▼4113 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8-
10-87 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar7+7
116▼5134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling7-
127▼594 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy7-
138▼516 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir6-
1410▼4143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team5-
159▼6142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team5-
16-165 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack5+5
17-27 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5+5
1811▼764 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence5-
19-7 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates4+4
2016▼445 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman4+1
21-1 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3+3
2215▼784 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar3-
2314▼932 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3-
24-52 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 3+3
2513▼12167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack3-
26-171 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2+2
27-33 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2+2
2819▼9163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack2-
2918▼11123 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2-
3017▼1314 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir2-
31-21 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
3220▼1212 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir1-
3321▼12107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
110▲91+0:00131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling 14:29:36 14:29:36
230▲282+0:59175 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:590:59
39▲69+1:0677 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:061:06
417▲1311+1:0687 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,1:06
525▲2013+1:06104 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,1:06
626▲2014+1:06141 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,1:06
731▲2415+1:06101 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,1:06
811▲316+1:09116 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:091:09
98▼117+1:1541 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1:151:15
1032▲2219+1:31126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:311:31
1116▲520+1:35162 Bagioli AndreaTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack1:351:35
1228▲1622+1:38106 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team1:381:38
1319▲628+1:5124 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:511:51
1412▼231+2:0747 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman2:072:07
1523▲836+2:3935 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF2:392:39
1620▲438+3:3242 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman3:323:32
173▼1440+3:48134 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling3:483:48
182▼1641+4:23143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team4:234:23
197▼1242+4:26105 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team4:264:26
2036▲1644+4:38164 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack4:384:38
2127▲645+4:5873 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo4:584:58
2237▲1547+5:36102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team5:365:36
2313▼1050+7:0584 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar7:057:05
246▼1853+7:16146 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team7:167:16
2518▼754+7:1686 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,7:16
2635▲956+8:4767 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence8:478:47
2733▲662+11:4743 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman11:4711:47
285▼2365+12:2033 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF12:2012:20
294▼2566+12:2132 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12:2112:21
3034▲468+12:26152 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 12:2612:26
3142▲1169+12:27154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 12:2712:27
3239▲771+13:02163 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack 20Team Colpack13:0213:02
3315▼1873+13:11115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:1113:11
3438▲477+14:33107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team14:3314:33
3540▲578+14:5152 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 14:5114:51
361▼3580+17:165 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates17:1617:16
3714▼2381+17:206 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates17:2017:20
3824▼1486+18:1734 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF18:1718:17
3921▼1887+18:1797 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,18:17
4029▼1189+18:1763 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,18:17
4145▲492+19:20165 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack19:2019:20
4241▼194+20:5945 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman20:5920:59
4346▲396+27:49161 Baccio PaoloTeam Colpack 21Team Colpack27:4927:49
4444-99+31:3594 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy30:3530:35
4549▲4100+31:4355 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools 31:4331:43
4648▲2101+34:2646 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 18Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman34:2634:26
4750▲3102+44:5253 Kustadinchev RomanD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools 44:5244:52
4852▲4104+46:15177 De Decker AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team46:1546:15
4953▲4105+46:1583 Kobayashi MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 24Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,46:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-21 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15+15
2-1 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10+10
3-77 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo7+7
41▼3102 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team5-
52▼3107 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team5-
6-131 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling5+5
7-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3+3
83▼5142 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team3-
9- Dal Col Andrea 273+3
10-7 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates2+2
116▼5154 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 2-
125▼714 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir2-
13-101 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team1+1
147▼7143 Kron AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 20Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1-
158▼745 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 5th April 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.934 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 83
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: CaltanissettaRagusa
Giro di Sicilia logo

Race profile



Websites:
ilgirodisicilia.it/
twitter.com/ilgirodisicilia
www.facebook.com/IlGirodiSicilia/
www.instagram.com/ilgirodisicilia/

Race ranking position
136th
131 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.