2021»

Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily

(2.1)
2021»Stage 1»AvolaLicata(179km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0043
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates14204:37:21
22+0:0481
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa512,,
0:00
33+0:0642
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates37,,
0:00
48+0:103
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo5,,
0:00
59+0:1063
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4,,
0:00
610+0:10126
MARECZKO JakubVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù3,,
0:00
711+0:10155
GUARDINI AndreaGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
32Giotti Victoria - Savini Due2,,
0:00
812+0:1082
BELLETTI ManuelEOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa1,,
0:00
913+0:10161
DI FELICE FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
24Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:00
1014+0:1055
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
1115+0:10104
CIMA DamianoGazprom - RusVelo
28Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
1216+0:1061
COLNAGHI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
1317+0:10172
GAZZOLI MicheleTeam Colpack Ballan
22Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
1418+0:1076
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1519+0:102720Team DSM,,
0:00
1620+0:10107
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
1721+0:1085
FRAPPORTI MattiaEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
1822+0:1012
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
0:00
1923+0:10143
NESI NicolasD'Amico - UM Tools
24D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:00
2024+0:1021
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM,,
0:00
2125+0:1077
SERRANO AlbertoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
2226+0:1037
SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
2327+0:1033
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
2428+0:10153
FILOSI IuriGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
29Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
2529+0:10154
SIMION PaoloGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
28Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
2630+0:10136
TIZZA MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:00
2731+0:10196
VERZA RiccardoZalf Euromobil Fior
24Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
2832+0:10157
YUSTRE Kristian JavierGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
27Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
2933+0:10167
WRIGHT PaulMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:00
3034+0:1092
ARANBURU JokinEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
3135+0:1075
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
3236+0:10183
COLOMBO RaulWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
3337+0:10174
MARTINELLI AlessioTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
3438+0:10185
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
3539+0:10176
QUARANTA SamuelTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
3640+0:10177
RASTELLI LucaTeam Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
3741+0:1023
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:00
3842+0:104
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3943+0:1051
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
4044+0:1086
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
4145+0:10195
TOLIO AlexZalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
4246+0:10141
BILYI MaksymD'Amico - UM Tools
20D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:00
436+0:0964
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
4447+0:1084
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
4548+0:1083
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
4649+0:10182
BURCHIO FedericoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
4750+0:1052
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
4851+0:10163
DOUBLE PaulMg.k Vis VPM
25Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:00
4952+0:10165
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:00
5053+0:10156
ONESTI EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
26Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
5154+0:102221Team DSM,,
0:00
5255+0:10184
DI BENEDETTO StefanoWork Service Marchiol Vega
23Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
5356+0:1054
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
5457+0:10144
QUARTUCCI LorenzoD'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:00
5558+0:10113
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
0:00
5659+0:101
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
5760+0:1057
ZAMBELLI SamueleAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
5861+0:1072
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
5962+0:1044
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
6063+0:10131
APPOLLONIO DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:00
6164+0:10187
ZANDRI FrancescoWork Service Marchiol Vega
24Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
6265+0:106
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
6366+0:10111
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:00
6467+0:10135
CASSARÀ GiacomoAmore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:00
6568+0:10127
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
0:00
6669+0:1032
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
6770+0:1073
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
6871+0:10191
ACCO AlessioZalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
6972+0:10152
DIMA EmilGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
7073+0:10192
FARESIN EdoardoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
7174+0:10106
SCARONI CristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
7275+0:1097
IRIBAR UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7376+0:1031
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
7477+0:1093
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7578+0:10181
BORTOLUZZI GiovanniWork Service Marchiol Vega
18Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
7679+0:1011
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team,,
0:00
7780+0:10133
BENEDETTI MattiaAmore & Vita - Prodir
20Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:00
7881+0:105
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
7982+0:10151
BROGI AdrianoGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
30Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
8083+0:1013
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
20Movistar Team,,
0:00
8184+0:10193
GANDIN StefanoZalf Euromobil Fior
25Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
8285+0:1053
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
8386+0:107
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8487+0:10137
TOTÒ PaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
30Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:00
8588+0:10142
ISLAMI BesnikD'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:00
8689+0:1015
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:00
8790+0:1074
GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
8891+0:1066
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
8992+0:10166
SALVIETTI NiccolòMg.k Vis VPM
27Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:00
9093+0:10124
FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù
36Vini Zabù,,
0:00
915+0:0811222Rally Cycling,,
0:00
9294+0:1034
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
9395+0:1046
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
944+0:07197
ZURLO MatteoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
9596+0:1036
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
9697+0:102426Team DSM,,
0:00
9798+0:10186
PATIES MONTAGNER EricWork Service Marchiol Vega
19Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
9899+0:1017
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
99100+0:1062
MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
100101+0:10125
GRADEK KamilVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
0:00
101102+0:10114
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:00
102103+0:1047
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
103104+0:1067
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
104105+0:1071
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
105106+0:10101
CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
106107+0:1056
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
107108+0:10175
MERIS SergioTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
108109+0:1016
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
109110+0:1096
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
110111+0:1091
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
111112+0:10162
DI GUGLIELMO FabioMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:00
112113+0:1026
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:00
113114+0:102
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
114115+0:10117
SWIRBUL KeeganRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
0:00
115116+0:102522Team DSM,,
0:00
116117+0:1045
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
117118+0:1095
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
118119+0:1014
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
119120+0:10102
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
120121+0:10103
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
121122+0:10105
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
122123+0:1094
BALLARIN IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
123124+0:10173
PLEBANI NicolaTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
124125+0:10115
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:00
125126+0:1035
MACKELLAR AlastairIsrael Start-Up Nation
19Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
126127+0:1041
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
127128+0:10116
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:00
128129+0:1087
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
1297+0:09164
CORTESE JacopoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:00
130130+0:1012324Vini Zabù,,
0:00
131131+0:10147
SMARZARO DanielD'Amico - UM Tools
23D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:00
132132+0:4065
ZANONCELLO EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:31
0:31
133133+13:39171
PERSICO DavideTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan13:30
13:30
DNF122
FERRI GregorioVini Zabù
24Vini Zabù-
DNF145
ROBERTI LucaD'Amico - UM Tools
21D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF12129Vini Zabù-
DNF132
ZUBAR VladislavAmore & Vita - Prodir
24Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF146
NASTASI DanielD'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
143
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates34:37:11..
281
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa0:04
0:04
..
342
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates0:06
0:06
..
4197
ZURLO MatteoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior0:07
0:07
..
511222Rally Cycling0:08
0:08
..
664
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:09
0:09
..
7164
CORTESE JacopoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:09
..
83
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo0:10
0:10
..
963
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
10126
MARECZKO JakubVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù,,
0:10
..
11155
GUARDINI AndreaGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
32Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:10
..
1282
BELLETTI ManuelEOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
13161
DI FELICE FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
24Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:10
..
1455
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
15104
CIMA DamianoGazprom - RusVelo
28Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
1661
COLNAGHI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
17172
GAZZOLI MicheleTeam Colpack Ballan
22Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:10
..
1876
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
192720Team DSM,,
0:10
..
20107
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
2185
FRAPPORTI MattiaEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
2212
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
23143
NESI NicolasD'Amico - UM Tools
24D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:10
..
2421
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM,,
0:10
..
2577
SERRANO AlbertoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
2637
SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
2733
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
28153
FILOSI IuriGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
29Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:10
..
29154
SIMION PaoloGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
28Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:10
..
30136
TIZZA MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:10
..
31196
VERZA RiccardoZalf Euromobil Fior
24Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:10
..
32157
YUSTRE Kristian JavierGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
27Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:10
..
33167
WRIGHT PaulMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:10
..
3492
ARANBURU JokinEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
3575
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
36183
COLOMBO RaulWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:10
..
37174
MARTINELLI AlessioTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:10
..
38185
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:10
..
39176
QUARANTA SamuelTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:10
..
40177
RASTELLI LucaTeam Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:10
..
4123
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:10
..
424
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
4351
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
4486
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
45195
TOLIO AlexZalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:10
..
46141
BILYI MaksymD'Amico - UM Tools
20D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:10
..
4784
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
4883
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
49182
BURCHIO FedericoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:10
..
5052
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
51163
DOUBLE PaulMg.k Vis VPM
25Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:10
..
52165
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:10
..
53156
ONESTI EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
26Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:10
..
542221Team DSM,,
0:10
..
55184
DI BENEDETTO StefanoWork Service Marchiol Vega
23Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:10
..
5654
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
57144
QUARTUCCI LorenzoD'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:10
..
58113
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
591
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
6057
ZAMBELLI SamueleAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
6172
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
6244
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
63131
APPOLLONIO DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:10
..
64187
ZANDRI FrancescoWork Service Marchiol Vega
24Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:10
..
656
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
66111
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
67135
CASSARÀ GiacomoAmore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:10
..
68127
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
0:10
..
6932
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
7073
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
71191
ACCO AlessioZalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:10
..
72152
DIMA EmilGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:10
..
73192
FARESIN EdoardoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:10
..
74106
SCARONI CristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
7597
IRIBAR UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
7631
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
7793
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
78181
BORTOLUZZI GiovanniWork Service Marchiol Vega
18Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:10
..
7911
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
80133
BENEDETTI MattiaAmore & Vita - Prodir
20Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:10
..
815
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
82151
BROGI AdrianoGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
30Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:10
..
8313
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
20Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
84193
GANDIN StefanoZalf Euromobil Fior
25Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:10
..
8553
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
867
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
87137
TOTÒ PaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
30Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:10
..
88142
ISLAMI BesnikD'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:10
..
8915
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
9074
GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
9166
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
92166
SALVIETTI NiccolòMg.k Vis VPM
27Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:10
..
93124
FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù
36Vini Zabù,,
0:10
..
9434
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
9546
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
9636
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
972426Team DSM,,
0:10
..
98186
PATIES MONTAGNER EricWork Service Marchiol Vega
19Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:10
..
9917
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
10062
MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
101125
GRADEK KamilVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
0:10
..
102114
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
10347
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
10467
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
10571
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
106101
CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
10756
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
108175
MERIS SergioTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:10
..
10916
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
11096
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
11191
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
112162
DI GUGLIELMO FabioMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:10
..
11326
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:10
..
1142
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
115117
SWIRBUL KeeganRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
1162522Team DSM,,
0:10
..
11745
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
11895
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
11914
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
120102
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
121103
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
122105
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
12394
BALLARIN IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
124173
PLEBANI NicolaTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:10
..
125115
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
12635
MACKELLAR AlastairIsrael Start-Up Nation
19Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
12741
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
128116
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
12987
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
13012324Vini Zabù,,
0:10
..
131147
SMARZARO DanielD'Amico - UM Tools
23D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:10
..
13265
ZANONCELLO EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:40
0:40
..
133171
PERSICO DavideTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan13:39
13:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
143
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates12+12
281
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa10+10
342
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates8+8
43
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo7+7
563
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6+6
6197
ZURLO MatteoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior5+5
7126
MARECZKO JakubVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù5+5
8155
GUARDINI AndreaGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
32Giotti Victoria - Savini Due4+4
911222Rally Cycling3+3
1082
BELLETTI ManuelEOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa3+3
11164
CORTESE JacopoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM2+2
12161
DI FELICE FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
24Mg.k Vis VPM2+2
1355
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
1447
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
111222Rally Cycling5+5
2197
ZURLO MatteoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior3+3
3164
CORTESE JacopoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM2+2
445
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
181
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa4:37:15..
2197
ZURLO MatteoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior0:03
0:03
..
311222Rally Cycling0:04
0:04
..
4164
CORTESE JacopoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM0:05
0:05
..
53
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo0:06
0:06
..
6161
DI FELICE FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
24Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:06
..
761
COLNAGHI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:06
..
8172
GAZZOLI MicheleTeam Colpack Ballan
22Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
976
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
102720Team DSM,,
0:06
..
11143
NESI NicolasD'Amico - UM Tools
24D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:06
..
1277
SERRANO AlbertoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
1333
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:06
..
14196
VERZA RiccardoZalf Euromobil Fior
24Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:06
..
15167
WRIGHT PaulMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:06
..
1692
ARANBURU JokinEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:06
..
1775
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
18183
COLOMBO RaulWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
19174
MARTINELLI AlessioTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
20185
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
21176
QUARANTA SamuelTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
22177
RASTELLI LucaTeam Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
2323
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:06
..
244
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:06
..
2551
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:06
..
26195
TOLIO AlexZalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:06
..
27141
BILYI MaksymD'Amico - UM Tools
20D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:06
..
2884
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:06
..
29182
BURCHIO FedericoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
3052
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:06
..
31163
DOUBLE PaulMg.k Vis VPM
25Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:06
..
32165
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:06
..
332221Team DSM,,
0:06
..
34184
DI BENEDETTO StefanoWork Service Marchiol Vega
23Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
35144
QUARTUCCI LorenzoD'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:06
..
3657
ZAMBELLI SamueleAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:06
..
3772
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
3844
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:06
..
39187
ZANDRI FrancescoWork Service Marchiol Vega
24Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
40135
CASSARÀ GiacomoAmore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:06
..
41191
ACCO AlessioZalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:06
..
42152
DIMA EmilGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:06
..
43192
FARESIN EdoardoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:06
..
44106
SCARONI CristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:06
..
4597
IRIBAR UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:06
..
46181
BORTOLUZZI GiovanniWork Service Marchiol Vega
18Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
47133
BENEDETTI MattiaAmore & Vita - Prodir
20Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:06
..
485
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
0:06
..
4913
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
20Movistar Team,,
0:06
..
50193
GANDIN StefanoZalf Euromobil Fior
25Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:06
..
5153
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:06
..
52142
ISLAMI BesnikD'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:06
..
5315
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:06
..
5474
GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
5534
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:06
..
5646
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:06
..
57186
PATIES MONTAGNER EricWork Service Marchiol Vega
19Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
5862
MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:06
..
5947
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:06
..
6067
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:06
..
61101
CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:06
..
62175
MERIS SergioTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
6391
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:06
..
64162
DI GUGLIELMO FabioMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM,,
0:06
..
6526
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:06
..
662522Team DSM,,
0:06
..
6794
BALLARIN IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:06
..
68173
PLEBANI NicolaTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
6935
MACKELLAR AlastairIsrael Start-Up Nation
19Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:06
..
7087
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
0:06
..
7112324Vini Zabù,,
0:06
..
72147
SMARZARO DanielD'Amico - UM Tools
23D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:06
..
7365
ZANONCELLO EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:36
0:36
..
74171
PERSICO DavideTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan13:35
13:35
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT 13:52:02..
2 EOLO-KometaPRT0:01
0:01
..
3 Giotti Victoria - Savini DueCT,,
0:01
..
4 UAE-Team EmiratesWT,,
0:01
..
5 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT,,
0:01
..
6 Team DSMWT,,
0:01
..
7 Team Colpack BallanCT,,
0:01
..
8 Mg.k Vis VPMCT,,
0:01
..
9 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT,,
0:01
..
10 Trek - SegafredoWT,,
0:01
..
11 Gazprom - RusVeloPRT,,
0:01
..
12 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
0:01
..
13 Zalf Euromobil FiorCT,,
0:01
..
14 Work Service Marchiol VegaCT,,
0:01
..
15 Amore & Vita - ProdirCT,,
0:01
..
16 Vini ZabùPRT,,
0:01
..
17 Movistar TeamWT,,
0:01
..
18 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
0:01
..
19 D'Amico - UM ToolsCT,,
0:01
..
20 Rally CyclingPRT,,
0:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    28 September 2021, 10:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.724 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    179 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    31
  • Vert. meters:
    1851
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    80
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile